Jet Li's Fearless (2006)

Jet Li's Fearless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Action, Foreign, Period, Biopic
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wang Ju Electrician Electricians' Assistant 450 15000006
Sun Zhenwang Electrician Electricians' Assistant 450 15000005
Ng Sai Chuen Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Steven Lau Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Ko Ching Kam Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Carme Lee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Yee Sin Ping Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Sun Liancheng Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Lee Po Lam Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Li Kam Fai Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000025
Takefumi Kanaya Sound Engineer Recording Engineer 120916 14000026
Tung Wai Keung Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Richard E Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000027
Fan Meirong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Fred Milstein Production Insurance Completion Guarantor 120949 16000003
He Guanliang Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lam Chi Tai Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chan Siu Wah Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Li Guohai Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tiger Chen Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tang Tengfei Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Li Xiang Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shiu Jian Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Fung Wai Lun Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ling Chi-wah Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Yang Xia Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Tom Alper Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000005
Bennett Pozil Production Insurance Production Financing 120949 16000004
Yuen Wo-Ping Stunt Coordinator Action Choreographer 120804 19000001
Yuen Shun Yi Stunt Coordinator Assistant Martial Arts Coordinator 120804 19000002
Gao Yuntong Stunt Double Yuanjia Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Ku Huen Chiu Stunt Coordinator Assistant Martial Arts Coordinator 120804 19000003
Jay Nierenberg Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Richard E Yawn Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000020
Lu Xiaoyan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Tao Yali Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Li Jiqing Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000020
Li Xiwang Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Li Jing Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Zhou Riliang Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000027
Lai Luzhou Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Zhang Xianhui Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Garbrino Mark Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup 120881 13000019
Peng Jie Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000018
Man Yun Ling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Liu Qiuju Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gao Yang Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Zhang Li Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Shi Runling Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000014
Tang Bin Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000017
Qi Zhihui Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000016
Zheng Jialing Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup Artist 121007 13000015
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
John Dunn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Hou Xiaohui Sound Sound Operator 120816 14000015
Zhang Jian Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Tsutomu Satomi Sound Sound Coordinator 120816 14000019
Dou Zheng Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Wang Jinbao Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Don Warner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Doris Wang ADR Supervisor (China) 219 14000005
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Anthony Roza Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Deng Guoqing Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Zhuang Yuanzhang Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Hung Hin Fat Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Zero He Animator Computer Animator 483 23000045
Wenjia Mai Ye Animator Computer Animator 483 23000044
Yung Kam Wai Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lau Kwok On Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Wang Sen Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Tse Fu Kei Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Ng Chung Wai Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Xstar Chan Animator Computer Animator 483 23000043
Star Huang Animator Computer Animator 483 23000042
Fio Chan Animator Computer Animator 483 23000036
Bismarck Ho Animator Computer Animator 483 23000035
Jason Li Animator Computer Animator 483 23000034
Paul Lee Animator Computer Animator 483 23000037
Liu Yuen Chi Animator Computer Animator 483 23000038
Awen Qian Animator Computer Animator 483 23000041
Chater Liang Animator Computer Animator 483 23000040
Kim Ho Animator Computer Animator 483 23000039
Zhang Wenyi Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Seven Wang Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Xu Dan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Meng Qiang Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Sun Lianfu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chow Kwun Wai Production Documentary Filmmaker 120824 25000014
B.J. Rack Production Post Production Services 120824 25000015
Wang Qingji Medic On-Set Doctor 120966 25000018
Shen Zhenyong Office Runner Runner 120988 25000017
Zhang Zenghe Office Runner Runner 120988 25000016
Liu Jun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Liu Zhihua Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Akiko Kotake Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000004
Roy Chow Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000003
Jason C Lin Assistant (to Jet Li) 120820 25000002
He Jiangfeng Assistant (to the Action Choreographer) 120820 25000005
Caroline Keichian Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000006
Vickey Leung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alice Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Choi Ka Man Animator Computer Animator 483 23000033
Lau Chi Hang Animator Computer Animator 483 23000032
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics Operator 120826 23000007
Kelvin Hou Modelmaker Technical Director/Modeling 120919 23000006
Francis Fung Titles and Opticals In-Out Opticals 121075 23000005
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000008
Dan Williams Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist's Assistant 120960 23000009
Terry Lam Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000012
Galan Pang Digital Effects Artist Technical Director/Creative 120960 23000011
Randy Tse Digital Effects Artist Technical Director/Lighting & Texture 120960 23000010
Eddie Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director/Motion 419 23000004
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Lian Zhijun Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Guo Shaoheng Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ju Kun Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gong Huibin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Cheng Fu Catering On-Set Caterer 120954 22000001
Joyce Wu Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Victor Wong Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Yeung Siu Fai Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000013
Brian Ho Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000014
Tiger Cao Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000026
Jimmy Wu Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000025
Aidy Hong Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000024
Joey Tang Animator Computer Animator 483 23000027
Jesse Ho Animator Computer Animator 483 23000028
Solution Yung Animator Computer Animator 483 23000031
Chan Po Yan Animator Computer Animator 483 23000030
Emil Yeung Animator Computer Animator 483 23000029
GT Tang Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000023
Zhw Awu Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000022
Leo Ng Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000017
Joey Ng Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000016
Japhy Ho Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000015
Jack Ding Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000018
Fei Huang Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000019
Yan Yuan Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000021
Johnny He Animator Senior Computer Animator 483 23000020
Nie Ming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Gao Changming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Chris Chow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Han Sanping Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Chui Po-chu Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Christine To Chi-Long Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Sun Lianyu Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Suki Tsui Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Tse Chi Wah Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Liu Er Dong Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Yang Buting Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ronny Yu Producer n/a 3 3000003
Li Chao Actor Swordsman 1 1000043
Guo Shaoheng Actor Master Braid 1 1000042
Sun Leqiu Actor Accountant 1 1000041
Cheng Yong Actor Twin Brother (tall) 1 1000044
Shu Jian Actor Twin Brother (short) 1 1000045
Jet Li Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Kong Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronny Yu Director n/a 2 2000001
Kumiko Sekiguchi Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Teresa Li Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Elona Culwell Post-Production Coordinator Feature Post Coordinator 120842 5000018
Sarah Yuan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Chan Wai Chu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jean Hou Project Director Project Coordinator 121048 5000019
Stephanie Pan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Davy Tsou Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Wong Che Wai Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Poon Hang-Sang Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hua Rong Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Liu Yanchang Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Mo Lan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sean Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Siu Wai Keung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Zhou Yi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Zara Roberts Post-Production Supervisor Feature Post Supervisor 120796 5000013
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Liu Licheng Actor Ah-Qiang 1 1000040
Song Shuo Actor Yuanjia's Disciple 1 1000039
Ting Leung Actor Lai 1 1000014
Chen Zhihui Actor Chin 1 1000013
Bao Qijing Actor Nong Jinsun 1 1000012
Qu Yun Actor Grandma 1 1000015
Scott Ma Actor Zhou 1 1000016
Yi Shixiong Actor Liu Zhensheng 1 1000019
Philippe Millieret Actor French Businessman 1 1000018
Jacky Heung Actor Chin's Godson 1 1000017
Sun Li Actor Moon 1 1000011
Mike Leeder Actor Fight Referee 1 1000010
Collin Chou Actor Yuanjia's Father 1 1000004
Shido Nakamura Actor Anno Tanaka 1 1000003
Dong Yong Actor Nong Jinsun 1 1000002
Anthony DeLongis Actor Spanish Swordsman 1 1000005
Jean Claude Leuyer Actor English Boxer 1 1000006
Masato Harada Actor Mr. Mita 1 1000009
Nathan Jones Actor Hercules O'Brien 1 1000008
Brandon Rhea Actor Belgian Fighter 1 1000007
Chen Fusheng Actor Xu Dashan 1 1000020
Zheng Shiming Actor Xia Xiang 1 1000021
Qian Yi Actor Phony Westerner 1 1000033
Li Jun Actor Judge 1 1000032
John Paisley Actor English Businessman 1 1000031
Zhao Zhigang Actor Zhou's Father 1 1000034
Ma Jing Actor Yuanjia's Disciple 1 1000035
Xu Yonghai Actor Yuanjia's Disciple 1 1000038
Zhao Tieying Actor Yuanjia's Disciple 1 1000037
Wei Binghua Actor Yuanjia's Disciple 1 1000036
John Benn Actor American Businessman 1 1000030
Ma Yin Actor Chin's Daughter 1 1000029
Shang Yapeng Actor Zhou as Child 1 1000024
Zhu Qilong Actor Nong Jinsun as Child 1 1000023
Lu Yuhao Actor Huo Yuanjia as Child 1 1000022
Wang Qi Actor Gui 1 1000025
He Ju Actor Town Idiot 1 1000026
He Sirong Actor Chin's Wife 1 1000028
Xu Ailing Actor Jade 1 1000027
Chan Kam Chuen Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000004
Samuet Fu Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Leung Sze Wan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Chau Sai-Hung Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Zhang Quan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Li Tsz Fung Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Li Ping Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Ean Tang Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lu Zhikui Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Huang Weimin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Li Gang Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Li Xingqi Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Liu Yunzhi Performer Violin Solos 120819 8000019
China Philharmonic Orchestra and Chorus Performer Orchestra(Beijing) 120819 8000018
Arigat Orchestra Performer Orchestra(Tokyo) 120819 8000017
Kenneth Mak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zhu Baosheng Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Zhang Xiangjun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Yang Zhanjia Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Lin Jinkun Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Mike Leeder Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Scott Ma Casting Action Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Edith So Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Rosa Chow Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bobby White Translator Interpreter(Los Angeles) 741 12000007
Thomas Chong Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Emi Wada Costumes Costume(for Nakamura Shidou) 120828 13000004
Wang Yuanhua Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Zhang Hengxia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Tam Ying Kwan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Syuu Masuyama Translator Interpreter 741 12000006
Wang Wing Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000005
Alison Wong Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Alison Wong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Pat Repola Executive VP Feature Post(Modern VideoFilm) 120806 11000001
Gong Baoli Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Maria Lo Orzel Consultant Consultant/Making-of Producer 120784 12000002
Guo Junli Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000004
Stanley J. Orzel Consultant Consultant/Making-of Producer 120784 12000003
Hitoshi Konno Performer Violin Performance 120819 8000016
Yue Tuan Performer Gun He Tou Performance 120819 8000015
Xiao Zihwen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Xie Xiaozhong Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Yang Dejun Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Liu Xueping Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Virginia Katz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bryan Park Editing Film Editorial 120901 7000004
Shawn Broes Editing Film Editorial 120901 7000003
Richard Learoyd Editor n/a 172 7000002
Cheng Wai Hang Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Hui Chi Man Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Glenn Jepson Dailies Video Dailies 120999 6000008
Larry P Manke Dailies Video Dailies 120999 6000007
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000006
Martha Savelio Dailies Video Dailies 120999 6000009
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000010
Chan Siu Kwan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Chris Regan Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer 120921 6000011
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Hideyo Takak Performer Japanese Bamboo Flute Performance 120819 8000009
Midori Takada Performer Percussion Performance 120819 8000008
Sachiko Miyano Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Dai Ya Performer Chinese Flute Performance 120819 8000010
Du Cong Performer Chinese Flute Performance 120819 8000011
Jiang Zhou Gu Performer Gun He Tou Performance 120819 8000014
Shan Xi Performer Gun He Tou Performance 120819 8000013
Michiko Hayashi Performer Havanera Performance 120819 8000012
Li Yuesong Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Beijing) 120837 8000006
Tomotaka Saka Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000005
Quan Lin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Ian Slater Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Shigeru Umebayashi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tadashi Yatabe Music Arranger Music Programming 121019 8000002
Minoru Tanaka Music Engineer Music Edit & Mix Engineer 120837 8000004
Shigeru Umebayashi Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Jet Li Actor Huo Yuanjia 1 1000001
Synopsis
The son of a great fighter who did not wish for his child to follow in his footsteps, the bullied Huo Yuanjia resolves to teach himself how to fight--and win. Years of training enable him to ace match after match in his home region of Tianjin. But as his fame as a martial arts master grows, so does his pride. After an ill-advised fight leads to another master's death, members of Huo's family are slain in revenge. Grieving and ashamed, Huo wanders the country in shock. Near death, he is rescued by women from an idyllic village, and is offered simple kindness and generosity that help him heal and regain his equilibrium over a period of several years. Huo realizes that the future of martial arts lies in sportsmanship and not brutality, and he rejoins society to apply what he has learned. Returning to Tianjin, Huo takes steps to come to terms with his past and restore his family's name. His evolving, graceful Mizong (Missing) Fist method of fighting brings Huo renewed success, and he forms the progressive Jingwu Sports Federation. Taking note, duplicitous members of the Foreign Chamber of Commerce engineer a Shanghai tournament pitting Huo against four fighters, each representing the major foreign powers in China. Huo commits to the bout and faces off against, respectively, a British boxer, a Spanish swordsman, a Belgian soldier and a Japanese martial artist. What happened that day in 1910 has never been, and will never be, forgotten in China.