Brick Mansions (2014)

Brick Mansions
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Crime, Adventure, Action, Remake
Keywords bomb, conspiracy, Detroit, dystopian, ex-girlfriend, future, intense action, kidnap, kidnapping, police, suspenseful, ticking clock, undercover, weapon, 2018
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Kelsall Stunts Stunt Gangbanger(for K2) 240 19000004
Véronique Audet Production Assistant Set P.A 275 25000017
Jason Colbeck Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Ron Burkle Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Michel Julienne Stunt Coordinator Car Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000070
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator Car Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000071
Stephane Savard Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000069
Zandara Kennedy Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000068
Phillipe Souvay Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000067
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Miguel Dugal Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Julien Vallee Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Francois Parent Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dominique Ethier Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Daniel LaRocque Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jean-Sebastien Cote Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Cheval De Troie Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Pascal Souvay Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000066
Martin St Antoine Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000065
Jonathan Rooney Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jonathan Bergeron Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Maxime Savaria Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jean-Francois LaChapelle Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Patrick Sabongui Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Richard Daoust Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Felix Famelart Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Vincent Rother Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Alex Duong Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Warren Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Benoit Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Paul Briault Visual Effects Supervisor Set Supervisor(Digital Factory) 249 23000014
Simon Descamps Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Producer(Digital Factory) 249 23000015
Jérôme Auliac Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000016
Kevin Berger Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Digital Factory) 249 23000013
Christophe Sabre Visual Effects Laboratory Manager(Digital Factory) 419 23000012
Rob Langshaw Special Effects SFX Buyer 168 23000010
Raphael Kourilsky 2-D Artist (Independant) 120987 23000011
Olivier Blanchet Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000017
Jerome Binckly Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000018
Etienne Salançon Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000023
Niranjan Siva Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000024
Sidonie Moulart Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000022
Gilles Giordan Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000021
Matthieu Chatelier Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000019
Christophe Duflaut Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000020
Alain Rouillier Special Effects SFX Technician 168 23000009
Vincent Marion Special Effects SFX technician 168 23000008
Rhiannon Colley Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000002
Marie-Claude Lincourt Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000003
Caroline Gauthier Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000004
William Colley Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000001
Pierre Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Jean-Francois Sylvestre Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Patrice Castonguay Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000005
Maurice Roy Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Luc Therrien Special Effects SFX Shop Foreman 168 23000006
Michel Gagnon Special Effects SFX Key Technician 168 23000007
Marc Reichel Special Effects SFX Head Pyro Technician 168 23000005
Dana Campbell Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects SFX Supervisor 168 23000002
Suzanne Simard Visual Effects Shop Coordinator 419 23000003
Marc Bacon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Moses Nyarko Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jason Gosbee Stunts Tremaine Kill Thug 240 19000005
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Rodney Alexander Stunts Stunt Thugs Roof(for N.D) 240 19000003
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Barbara Stefaniak Legal Services Paralegal(Transfilm International Team) 120857 18000007
Alexandre Cadieux Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maxime Laferriere Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephane Julien Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dennis Lafond Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Charlene Francique Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tyler Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sharlene Royer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Francis Limoges Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Yan Lecomte Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Cerasela Vlad Legal Services Legal Department 120857 18000006
Gladys Personnat Legal Services Legal Department 120857 18000005
Alexandra Boulay-Desjardins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mael Marivint Production Controller Cost-Controller 120533 16000004
Manon Vincent Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Manon Proulx Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Stephane St Pierre Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Benoit Daoust Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Alexandre Fournier Des Corats Assistant Production Accountant (Europacorp Team) 120902 16000005
Sylvain Proulx Production Controller Controller(Transfilm International Team) 120533 16000006
Elise Proux Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000003
Olga Fraudeau Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000004
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000002
Joe Sisto Legal Services Legal Advisor(Sisto Ent. & Business Law Services) 120857 18000001
Mike LaJoie Accountant Accounting(Transfilm International Team) 120802 16000007
William Rousseau Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Peter Seaborn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sebastien Rouleau Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Alain Chanoine Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Alain Moussi Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bobby Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Geoff Meech Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Erik Meslier Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jean Francois Theault Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000025
Thomas Liccioni Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Lee Villeneuve Stunts n/a 240 19000045
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Nancy Boulanger Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Stephane Byl Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Marcello Bezina Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Craig Henry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Andre Heroux Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Max White Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kostas Tourlentes Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jason Hsu Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eric Daniel Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bas Reitsma Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Eric Goulet Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Nobuya Shimamoto Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Eric Paul-Hus Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Philippe Perreault Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Claude Chabot CG Supervisor CG(Digital Factory) 779 23000027
Maxime Fleurant Production Assistant Cable Production Assistant 275 25000015
Gaetan Fluet Production Assistant Set P.A 275 25000016
Serge Pominville Production Assistant Truck P.A 275 25000018
Billy Racine Production Assistant Cable Production Assistant 275 25000014
Jean-Baptiste Diago Production Assistant Cable Production Assistant 275 25000013
Christian Bourque Floor Runner Set Runner 121159 25000011
Martin Roy Production Assistant Cable Production Assistant 275 25000012
Patricia Brizard Production Assistant Back-Up Set P.A 275 25000019
Martin Brasseur Production Assistant Back-Up Truck P.A 275 25000021
Isabelle Lauzon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Danny Turgeon Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000027
Johann Guehennec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Sylvain BeLanger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jonathan Lamirande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Marie-Eve Galaise Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Mark Cabidou Driver Precision Driver(Russian Arm) 273 25000010
Nick Di Biasse Helicopter Pilot Drone Pilot 121003 25000009
Michael Menard Props Weapons Wrangler 120817 24000007
Brent Radford Props Weapons Wrangler 120817 24000008
Paul Barrette Props Weapons Wrangler 120817 24000006
Christian Labrie Props Weapons Coordinator 120817 24000005
Carole Arpin Props Set Propsman 120817 24000003
Antoine Mercier-Peloquin Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000004
Jamie Jones Driver Unmarked Stunt Driver 273 25000001
Clod Lacoursiere Office Runner n/a 120988 25000002
Martyne Barnwell Assistant (to David Belle/US And French Crew) 120820 25000007
Penelope Bloch Coordinator Making Of 528 25000008
Lyssa Caster Assistant (to RZA/US And French Crew) 120820 25000006
Deitan Trudeau Assistant & Driver(to Paul Walker/US And French Crew) 120820 25000005
Penelope Bloch Assistant (to Camillie Delamarre/US And French Crew) 120820 25000003
Brandon Birtell Assistant (to Paul Walker/US And French Crew) 120820 25000004
Laurent Communaux Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000028
Stephane Durocher Driver n/a 273 25000029
Alexis Linval Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000050
Gilles Marsalet Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000051
Mickael Soleirol Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000049
Romain Nicolas Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000048
Jose Da Silva Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000046
Olivier Riffard Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000047
Rodney Musso Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000052
Olivier Abline Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000053
Alain Demaine Product Placement Clearance/Product Placement Coordinator 121058 26000002
J.J Robertson Agent Freight Forwarding Agent(Affiliated Customs Brokers) 118233 27000001
Eric Verrier Security Drone Security Supervisor 120951 26000001
Julie Ducos Assistant Administrative Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000056
Lucie Chamberland-Warnotte Assistant Administrative Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000054
Opheleie Le Thomas Lemeunier Assistant Administrative Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000055
Agnes Berger-Sebenne Post-Production Of Post Production 120945 25000045
Barbara Bright Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000044
Jocelyn Bourcier Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000034
Roland Lachance Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000035
Michel Perreault Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000033
Sylvain Beaudoin Driver n/a 273 25000032
Denis Roy Driver n/a 273 25000030
Francois LaRose Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michel Lapierre Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000036
Philippe Perreault Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000037
Caroline Croteau Medic n/a 120966 25000042
MO Singh Assistant To Producers(Transfilm International Team) 120820 25000043
Cynthia Bibeau Coordinator Health & Safety Coordinator 528 25000041
Robert Harrison Coordinator Health & Safety Coordinator 528 25000040
Stephane Levesque Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000038
Cedric Gagnon Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000039
Martin Handfield Props Set Propsman 120817 24000002
Annie Regol Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Nicolas Kermel 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000047
Jean-Louis Autret 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000048
Matthieu Presti 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000046
Thomas Nivet 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000045
Manu Quinto 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000043
Nicolas Renou 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000044
Matthieu Buchalski 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000049
Raphael Cenzi 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000050
Arthur Bayard Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000055
David Brochard Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000056
Camille Bovier-Lapierre 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000054
Thomas Dufresne 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000053
Marc-Antoine Delelis 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000051
Thibault Deloof 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000052
Thierry Onillon 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000042
Olivier Lukaszczyk 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000041
Laurent Fradet Main Title Design Motion Design(Digital Factory) 120925 23000031
Diego Giunta Main Title Design Motion Design(Digital Factory) 120925 23000032
Laurent Brett Main Title Design Motion Design(Digital Factory) 120925 23000030
Rim Dabbous 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Digital Factory) 120965 23000029
Benoit Côté Rigging Grip Best Boy Safety Rigging Grip 120944 15000026
Loic Beguel 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Digital Factory) 120965 23000028
Xavier Goubin 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Digital Factory) 120965 23000033
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Producer Producer(Mac Guff) 243 23000034
Denis Croenne Visual Effects Flame & Flare Artist(Mac Guff) 419 23000039
Jean-Baptiste Lefournier 2-D Artist 2D & 3D Artist(Mac Guff) 120987 23000040
Jeanne Loyer Visual Effects Flame & Flare Artist(Mac Guff) 419 23000038
Fifine Domer Visual Effects Visual Effects Post-Producer(Mac Guff) 419 23000037
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000035
Fabrice Faure Visual Effects Supervisor (Mac Guff) 249 23000036
Geoffroy Thoorens Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000057
Yoann Copinet Matte Painter Avid Man I/T(Mac Guff) 120959 23000058
Benoit Ladouceur Matte Painter (Vision Globale) 120959 23000079
Sylvain Lorgeou Matte Painter (Vision Globale) 120959 23000080
Emily Vaillancourt Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000078
Alexandre Tremblay Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000077
Gael Hollard Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000075
Sean O'Connor Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000076
Carole Anne Hébert Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Vision Globale) 419 23000081
Francis Drolet Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Vision Globale) 614 23000082
Jacques Levesque Visual Effects Of Visual Effects(Vision Globale) 419 23000087
Sébastien Fauchere Compositor (Digital Factory) 120626 23000999
Michael Gomeau Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Vision Globale) 121071 23000086
Patrick Cardin Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Vision Globale) 121071 23000085
Sylvain Thibodeau Visual Effects I/O Operator(Vision Globale) 419 23000083
Jonathan Boisvert Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Vision Globale) 121071 23000084
Marie-Josee Gagnon Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000074
Amelie Dubois Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000073
Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer (Vision Globale) 243 23000063
Josiane Fradette Visual Effects Coordinator (Vision Globale) 120760 23000064
Martin Lipmann Visual Effects Supervisor (Vision Globale) 249 23000062
Frederic Breault CG Supervisor CG Artist(Vision Globale) 779 23000061
Vincent Champsiaux Matte Painter Avid Man I/T(Mac Guff) 120959 23000059
Pierre-Etienne Deutsch Matte Painter Avid Man I/T(Mac Guff) 120959 23000060
Frederic St Arnaud Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director/Matte Painter(Vision Globale) 419 23000065
Francis Bernard CG Supervisor CG Artist(Vision Globale) 779 23000066
Patricia Gaumond Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000071
Reine Bourgault Compositor (Vision Globale) 120626 23000072
Mathieu Lapierre CGI Artist CG Artist(Vision Globale) 120986 23000070
Julie Joannoteguy CG Supervisor CG Artist(Vision Globale) 779 23000069
Maxime Ducharme CG Supervisor CG Artist(Vision Globale) 779 23000067
Oliver Goulet CG Supervisor CG Artist(Vision Globale) 779 23000068
Carole Chanal Matte Painter Matte-Painting(Digital Factory) 120959 23000026
Paul Tremblay Grip Dolly Grip Operator 365 15000024
Cynthia Mourou Production Manager (Vision Globale) 305 5000032
Christophe Collette Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoffroy St-Hilaire Camera Camera A Operator 120798 6000002
Marcelle Cadieux Production Coordinator (Vision Globale) 162 5000031
Richard Belanger Project Manager (Vision Globale) 120994 5000030
Veronique Toutain Production Coordinator (Digital Factory) 162 5000028
Lohengrin Braconnier Production Manager (Digital Factory) 305 5000029
Jacques F Bernier Camera Camera A 1st AC 120798 6000003
Mathieu Nadon Camera Camera A 2nd AC 120798 6000004
Isabelle Tessier Camera Camera C 2nd AC 120798 6000009
Felice Grana Camera Camera C 2nd AC 120798 6000010
Jean Kavanagh Camera Camera C 1st AC 120798 6000008
Hugues Tremblay Camera Camera C Operator 120798 6000007
Yan Clement Camera Camera B 1st AC 120798 6000005
Chloe Giroux-Lachance Camera Camera B 2nd AC 120798 6000006
David Beguier Production Coordinator (Digital Factory) 162 5000027
Julien Auger Technical Manager (Digital Factory) 121147 5000026
Karljessy Jomphe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Didier Communaux Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000017
Linda Torino-Tondreau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
David Pearson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Lucio Tomaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Pierre Brunet Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Simon Paquin Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000018
Annie-France Kaempf Production Supervisor (Europacorp Team) 307 5000019
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Stage Manager Studio Manager(Digital Factory) 120797 5000024
Frederic Warnotte Technical Director (Digital Factory) 491 5000025
Camille Louvet Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Matthieu Bled Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Adeline Do Paco Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Mathieu-Felix Drouin Camera Camera D 1st AC 120798 6000011
Jean-Philippe Sirois Camera AC 120798 6000012
Sarha Mekki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Elodie Mittet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jessica Allard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thibaut Blanchet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Arthur Tarnowski Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mickael Dumontier Editor n/a 172 7000003
Rodolphe Fablet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Muriel Douvry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Marc Bell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alexandre Azaria Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Francis Drolet Assistant Editor (Vision Globale) 203 7000013
Dominic Cloutier Assistant Editor (Vision Globale) 203 7000012
Myriam Boileau Assistant Editor (Vision Globale) 203 7000010
Philippe Marineau Assistant Editor (Vision Globale) 203 7000011
Carlo Rizzo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francis Drolet Dailies Dailies Rushes Treatments(Vision Globale) 120999 6000027
Paul Hurteau Camera Operator Drone Operator 239 6000017
Rhyce Langker Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000018
Sebastien Raymond Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Philippe Bosse Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Sean Sweeney Camera Data Wrangler 120798 6000013
Ariane Lague-Barret Video Playback Video Assist Playback Operator 505 6000014
Oleksiy Zolotarov Camera Fight Head Technician 120798 6000019
Jocelyn Bourcier Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000020
Philippe Marineau Dailies Dailies Rushes Treatments(Vision Globale) 120999 6000025
Dominic Cloutier Dailies Dailies Rushes Treatments(Vision Globale) 120999 6000026
Myriam Boileau Dailies Dailies Rushes Treatments(Vision Globale) 120999 6000024
Nicolas Husquin Camera Editing Technician(Digital Factory) 120798 6000023
Philippe Perreault Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000021
Roland Lachance Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000022
Ida Durand Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Lyne Pomerleau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Anatoly Zinoviev Actor The Mute 1 1000022
David McKeown Actor Prison Van Guard 1 1000023
Marc-André Boulanger Actor T-Rex 1 1000024
Jade Hassoune Actor Peter 1 1000021
Anne Li Meng Tong Actor Hot Babe 1 1000020
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Businessman Bill 1 1000018
Bruce Dinsmore Actor Businessman 2 1 1000019
Kwasi Songui Actor Big Cecil 1 1000025
Abdul Ayoola Actor Computer Cop 1 1000026
Mizinga Mwinga Actor Cop 1 1000031
Djibril Toure Actor TV Kid 1 1000032
Clauter Alexandre Actor Corner Gangbanger 1 1000030
Joe Zanetti Actor Drug Center Tech 1 1000029
Samuel Platel Actor Entrance Gangbanger 1 1000027
Normand Roy Actor Prison Guard 1 1000028
Carolina Bartczak Actor Nurse Clara 1 1000017
Ron Lea Actor Lieutenant 1 1000016
Carlo Rota Actor George The Greek 1 1000006
Ayisha Issa Actor Rayzah 1 1000007
Catalina Denis Actor Lola 1 1000005
Gouchy Boy Actor K2 1 1000004
David Belle Actor Lino 1 1000002
RZA Actor Tremaine 1 1000003
Andreas Apergis Actor Berringer 1 1000008
Richard Zeman Actor Major Reno 1 1000009
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Actor Roy 1 1000014
Ryan Trudeau Actor Floyd 1 1000015
Chimwemwe Dave Miller Actor Accountant 1 1000013
Frank Fontaine Actor Grandfather 1 1000012
Robert Maillet Actor Yeti 1 1000010
Bruce Ramsay Actor Mayor 1 1000011
Tristan D. Lalla Actor Thug 1 1000033
Mark Camacho Actor Businessman Type 1 1000034
Bibi Naceri Source Material (from screenplay: "District B13") 120786 4000003
Ginette Guillard Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Luc Besson Source Material (from screenplay: "District B13") 120786 4000002
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ginette Guillard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Henri Deneubourg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Henri Deneubourg Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dominique Gaglione D'Amico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Juliana Aouizerate Line Producer Line Producer/Production Manager 161 5000009
Karine P Labelle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julie Bougie-Boyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephanie Moreno-Carpio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas Parkinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Romuald Drault Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matt Alvarez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Victor Cornfoot Actor City Hall Captain 1 1000039
Kalinka Petrie Actor Mayor's Assistant 1 1000040
Raphael Grosz-Harvey Actor City Hall Young Recruit 1 1000038
Simon Therrien Actor Young Military 1 1000037
Holden Wong Actor Chinese Family Father 1 1000035
Alan Fawcett Actor Older Military 1 1000036
Sean Lu Actor Cheng 1 1000041
Hazgary Colin Actor Lawnchair Gangbanger 1 1000042
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Vanger Producer n/a 3 3000002
Claude Leger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matt Lacas Actor Guard 1 1000043
Camille Delamarre Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexandre Mahout Music Of Music 120781 8000003
Samuel Potin Recording Music Recording Mixer(Digital Factory) 120578 8000004
Frederic Dubois Sound Editor Sound Editor Consultant 229 14000009
Francois Fayard Sound Editor Sound Editor Consultant 229 14000010
Francois LePeuple Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeremy Babinet Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant/Pro Tools Operator 229 14000008
Marie-Claude Gagne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Didier Lozahic Rerecording Mixer Sound Mixer Consultant 120856 14000005
Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Mixer Sound Co-Mixer 230 14000006
Quentin Levy Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000012
Hubert Teissedre Foley Artist Foley Sound Mixer 223 14000013
Audrey Abiven ADR (Tri Track) 120912 14000018
Nicolas D'Halluin ADR (Tri Track) 120912 14000019
James Shuman ADR (Tri Track) 120912 14000017
Jean-Francois Schenegg ADR ADR Boom Operator 120912 14000016
Benjamin Viau ADR Mixer ADR Re-Recording Sound Mixer 227 14000014
Lionel Lebras ADR ADR Boom Operator 120912 14000015
Dominic Despins Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000004
Stephen De Oliveira Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Melanie Turcotte Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician(Patina) 120823 13000010
Estelle Charron Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician(Patina) 120823 13000011
Mari-Philippe Comeau Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000009
Isabelle Poulin Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000008
Francine Richard Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Extras) 120823 13000006
Anne-Marie Kearns-Drapeau Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000007
Joan-Patricia Parris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Donald Cohen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Thierry Hoffman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gaetan Landry Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000016
Nathalie Legault Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist-Tattoo 120801 13000014
Alvaro Bleck Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist-Tattoo 120801 13000015
Fabrice Saure Sound Mixer Sound Mixing Recorder(Digital Factory) 230 14000020
Alexis David Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000021
George Hryszyn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
David Dinel Grip n/a 365 15000016
Patrice Bujold Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000014
Denis Boudreau Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000013
Pierre-Yves Larouche Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000011
Eric Grimard Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000012
Paul Duchesne Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Denis Bois Grip n/a 365 15000018
Pierre Guillard Grip n/a 365 15000023
Paul Walker Actor Damien 1 1000001
Claude Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000022
Martin Landry Grip n/a 365 15000021
Yan Brabant Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jean-François Gingras Grip n/a 365 15000020
David Desgroseillers Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000010
Stephane Leblanc Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000009
Christophe Bertrand Sound Technical Support(Vision Globale) 120816 14000026
Leonard Vasco Sound Technical Support(Vision Globale) 120816 14000027
Shaun Nicolas Gallagher ADR Mixer ADR Re-Recording Mixer(Vision Globale) 227 14000025
Patrick Rioux ADR Mixer ADR Re-Recording Mixer(Vision Globale) 227 14000024
Sebastien Devaux Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000022
Loic Gourbe Recording Engineer Foley Recording Mixer(Digital Factory) 120942 14000023
Nikita Zolotarov Engineer Russian Arm Operator 120938 15000001
Mark Cabidou Engineer Arm 120938 15000002
Mathieu Letarte Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Louis Estienne Herbert Racine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Gabriel Cohen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Andrew Dent Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Francois Legris Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Christian Sirois Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting Technician 259 15000004
Micheline Cossette Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
Caterina Chamberland Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Extras) 120823 13000004
Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Louisa Schabas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Roger Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Diane Page Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jean‐Philippe Carignan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Eric Gandois Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Louis-Rene Landry Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Sarah Buchannan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Kenneth Gagne Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Manuel Charbonneau Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000018
Jean-Sebastien Bernard Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000019
Francois Archambault Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000017
Simon Pineau Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000016
Frederic Berthiaume Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Joao Baptista Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000015
Jocelyn Bonnier Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Stephane Lemardele Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Abdul Dominguez Song ("Paid") 120859 8000009
San Quinn Song Performer ("Paid") 120788 8000010
Frederick Melendez Song ("Paid") 120859 8000008
Quincy Brooks Song ("Paid") 120859 8000007
Nephew Song Performer ("Nephgroove") 120788 8000005
The Heavy Song Performer ("Short Change Hero") 120788 8000006
Aloe Blacc Song ("The Man") 120859 8000011
Bton John Song ("The Man") 120859 8000012
Jean Carrière Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jose Holder Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
RZA Song Performer ("We're Stronger Now") 120788 8000016
Aloe Blacc Song Performer ("The Man") 120788 8000015
Bernie Taupin Song ("The Man") 120859 8000013
Khalil Abdul-Rahman Song ("The Man") 120859 8000014
Eric Gagnon Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000020
Frederic Bouchard Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000021
Catherine Rouyez Publishing Publishing Management(Music) 121213 11000001
Robert Kamen Consultant Artistic Consultant 120784 12000001
Johanne Titley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Morgan Robbins Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000004
Eric Leca Consultant Artistic Consultant 120784 12000002
Martyne Barnwell Acting Coach (US And French Crew) 121130 12000003
Melissa Giroux Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000002
Madeleine Tremblay Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Julia Patkos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Genevieve Roberge Advisor Editing Technical Advisor(Vision Globale) 120821 12000006
Beth Haarsma Research Researcher 458 12000004
Mathieu Boulanger Advisor Editing Technical Advisor(Vision Globale) 120821 12000005
Randi Wells Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sylvain Masson Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000026
Annie Fisette Painter n/a 200 9000027
Julie Leblanc Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000025
Nathalie Brassard Painter n/a 200 9000024
Alexandre Juneau Scenic Artist On Set-Scenic Technician 745 9000022
Marc-Andre Stronikowski Scenic Artist On Set-Scenic Technician 745 9000023
Stephane Dufour Painter n/a 200 9000028
Luc Taillon Sculptor Sculptor Moulder 120910 9000029
Marie-Eve Dion Dresser (Extras) 120967 9000034
Catherine Lord Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Jean-David Serafino Dresser (Extras) 120967 9000033
Veronique Marchessault Dresser n/a 120967 9000032
Sabrine Canuel Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Erick Martinez Dresser n/a 120967 9000031
Stephane Sorensen Rigging Grip Safety Rigging Coordinator 120944 15000025
Synopsis
In a dystopian Detroit, abandoned brick mansions left from better times now house only the most dangerous criminals. Unable to control the crime, the police constructed a colossal containment wall around this area to protect the rest of the city. Undercover cop Damien Collier is determined to bring his father's killer Tremaine to justice, and every day is a battle against corruption. For ex-convict Lino, every day is a fight to live an honest life. Their paths should never have crossed, but when Tremaine kidnaps Lino's girlfriend, Damien reluctantly accepts the help of the fearless ex-con, and they work together to stop a sinister plot to devastate the entire city.