Positive I.D. (1987)

Positive I.D.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephanie Rascoe Actor Julie Kenner 1 1000001
John Davies Actor Don Kenner 1 1000002
Steve Fromholtz Actor Roy/Lieutenant Mercer 1 1000003
Laura Lane Actor Dana 1 1000004
Gail Cronauer Actor Melissa 1 1000005
Audeen Casey Actor Dr Sterling 1 1000006
Matthew Sacks Actor Mr Tony 1 1000007
Steven Jay Hoey Actor Johnny 1 1000008
John Williamson Actor Scotty 1 1000009
Erin White Actor Katie Kenner 1 1000010
April White Actor Mary Kenner 1 1000011
Terry Leeser Actor Vinnie DeStephano 1 1000012
Steve Garrett Actor Clerk of Vital Statistics 1 1000013
Dottie Mandel Actor Woman at Maildrop 1 1000014
James L Buchanan II Actor Pawnbroker 1 1000015
William Spurlock Actor Mr Bernard 1 1000016
Tim Hatcher Actor Bill Duncan 1 1000017
Paul Carter Actor Cemetary Guard 1 1000018
Anne Marie Biondo Actor Newspaper Receptionist 1 1000019
Charlcia Bullard Actor Woman at Newspaper 1 1000020
Mary McWilliams Actor Woman at Newspaper 1 1000021
Raul Flores Actor Gino 1 1000022
Robert J Castaldo Actor Manager of Sleazy Hotel 1 1000023
Pat Dwyer Actor Gun Salesman 1 1000024
Susan Sterling Actor Social Security Clerk 1 1000025
Susan Paine Actor Dress Salesperson 1 1000026
Tamara Johnson Actor Jewelry Salesperson 1 1000027
Rod Blaydes Actor Banker in Miami 1 1000028
Cheryl Jones Actor Airline Ticket Agent 1 1000029
Cheryl Penland Actor Switchboard Operator 1 1000030
Melba Kee Actor 2nd Operator 1 1000031
Lynn Mills Actor Rose 1 1000032
Patrick Cummings Actor Rose's Date 1 1000033
Jimmy Woodard Actor Jimmy 1 1000034
Dan Rice Actor Bar Regular 1 1000035
Millie Comitini Actor Waitress 1 1000036
Larry Travis Actor Captain Jack North 1 1000037
Gary Morphew Actor State Policeman 1 1000038
Betty Land Actor Miss Cummings 1 1000039
Kurt Kleinman Actor Wayne--TV Reporter 1 1000040
Karen Denard Actor News Anchor 1 1000041
David Wright Actor Hotel Clerk in Atlanta 1 1000042
Cheryl Foster Corriveau Actor Television Reporter 1 1000043
Gary Marcum Actor Policeman at Maildrop 1 1000044
Jennifer Lane Actor Real Estate Receptionist 1 1000045
David Fusco Actor Television Voice 1 1000046
Andy Anderson Actor Television Voice 1 1000047
Gail Youngs Actor Television Voice 1 1000048
Chris Thomas Actor Television Voice 1 1000049
Andy Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Victor Sher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Melissa Gatchel North Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
K C Irick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gary Marcum Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Andy Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anne Marie Biondo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Robert J Castaldo Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Anne Marie Biondo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Lancaster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gary Marcum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mack McDowell Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lynn Mills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lynn Mills Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Andy Anderson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000001
Paul Barton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gary Marcum Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Jack Parsons Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Pinkston Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000005
Rae Sowell Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000006
Jay Garris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Chuck Cunningham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard K Lane Photography stills 120835 6000009
David Blood Lighting key lighting grip 798 6000010
Andy Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert J Castaldo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Keith Alcorn Editor production editor(dailies) 172 7000003
Elliot Gamson Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Terri Cummings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Eric Damm Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Linda Field Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Raskopf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mack McDowell Assistant Editor production editor assistant 203 7000009
Paula Wyche Assistant Editor production editor assistant 203 7000010
Erik Satie Music music variations on("Gymnopedie" "Main Title Themes") 120781 8000001
Steven Jay Hoey Music music director 120781 8000002
Steven Jay Hoey Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Steven Jay Hoey Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Steven Jay Hoey Performer (additional themes/incidental music/variations) 120819 8000006
Morris Rose Song song producer("Living in a Dream For a While" "Gettin' Nowhere Fast" "Wore Out Blues" "Ooh, Ahh" "Try Me") 120859 8000007
Morris Rose Song Performer n/a 120788 8000009
David Keens Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terri Cummings Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Patty Newton Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Eric Damm Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Joe Kee Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000005
Steve Waller Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Brenda Murphy Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Lisa Lancaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynn Hefley Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Dr. Sheila K Collins Ph D Consultant psychiatric consultant 120784 12000001
Dr. Raymond T Anderson Consultant trauma medical consultant 120784 12000002
K C Bryson Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Terri Cummings Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000002
Dan Rice Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert J Castaldo Sound sound 2nd unit 120816 14000002
Kevin Powley Sound sound recording 120816 14000003
Leighton McWilliams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Roy Cherryhomes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Paul Carter Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Christine Harnack Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Craig McConnell Electrician n/a 450 15000003
John Williamson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Richard K Lane Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Terry Leeser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lloyd Korn Legal Services legal representation 120857 18000001
Jim Shermbeck Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Keith Alcorn Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Cynthia Ann McDonald Titles title preparation 120825 23000002
Patty Newton Props n/a 120817 24000001
Teresa Sexton Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Joe Kee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jim Shermbeck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Cobb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lee Cogburn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joe Compton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Deidre Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Donee Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dr. John Namey Medic medical consultant 120966 25000009
Dr. Pamela Namey Medic medical consultant 120966 25000010
Kathleen P Anderson Medic medical consultant 120966 25000011
Robert J Castaldo Other crane operator 120795 26000001
Leighton McWilliams Other crane operator 120795 26000002
Bill Lance Other electronics 120795 26000003
Colyn Scott Other coordinator(extras) 120795 26000004
Lori McDowell Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A year after a suburban housewife endures a brutal assault, she is having trouble putting the trauma behind her. Then when she sees a story on the evening news, she begins to forn a new, alternate identity, something that her friends and family know nothing about.
N/A
N/A