House of Yes (1997)

House of Yes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Carr Grip n/a 365 15000015
David C Wright Grip n/a 365 15000014
Scott Romsos Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Damon Bain Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Frank Towers Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rob Sterrett Grip n/a 365 15000012
Peter Gregg Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve "Reno" Henry Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael F Maloney Grip n/a 365 15000010
David A Santos Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mike Bonewitz Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David J Irwin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Molly Stuart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Larry Roberts Special Effects (New York post-production) 168 23000001
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects (New York post-production) 168 23000002
Nat Bocking Property Master (New York post-production) 120805 24000001
Gina M Huffard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Francesco Signorini Carpenter (New York post-production) 529 21000001
John P McCormack Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Thomas Reavis Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mark Pickens Dolly Grip grip/dolly grip 264 15000022
Diana Austin Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Scott Froschauer Grip n/a 365 15000007
Nicholas Cochiolo Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Phillip Seretti Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Janja Vujovich Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000010
Bob Levy Sound assistant scoring mixer 120816 14000011
Catherine Harper Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Ken Ginnaty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor foley & ADR supervisor 219 14000003
Steve Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor (New York post-production) 222 14000004
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor (New York post-production) 222 14000005
Jed M Dodge Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Robert W Vandling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Phil Aubry Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Piccirillo Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pasquale Attanasio Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jane Gurtiza Assistant (to the producers (New York post-production)) 120820 25000001
Robert J Ferrara Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Gerald Donlan Sound Editor (New York post-production) 229 14000014
Richard King Sound Effects Editor (New York post-production) 327 14000015
Eric Neufeld Sound Engineer post sound engineering 120916 14000016
Daniel D Monahan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Carlos DePalma Grip n/a 365 15000006
Carrie D Campbell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Alan Grodin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Rand Holston Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Mara Jacobs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Michael Mayerson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
P Holt Gardiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Keven Duffy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Darren Aronofsky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Rebecca Baldwin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Lynda Clarke Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Stuart Cornfeld Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Norrine McCune Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Helen Merrill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Kathleen Waters Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Mark Pogachefsky Publicity (The Pogachefsky Company) 120789 29000001
Michael Lawson Publicity (The Pogachefsky Company) 120789 29000002
Eric Kops Publicity (The Pogachefsky Company) 120789 29000003
Daniel Waters Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Jeff Stanzler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Tracy Middendorf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
David Miercort Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Robert Schmidt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Michael Schulman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Helen Horter Special Thanks (Davie Brown Enterprises) 120874 26000014
Pam Bishop Special Thanks (PM Promotions) 120874 26000013
Jessica Pregnolato Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Anthony Rivard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Robert Devoe Driver n/a 273 25000011
Joe Barreras Driver n/a 273 25000012
Harry Fitzpatrick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Laura Amed Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jennifer Molini Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Bethany Orlemann Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Chrys Scott Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Michael Barry Other New York mixer(New York post-production) 120795 26000001
Dominic Tavella Other New York mixer(New York post-production) 120795 26000002
Leslie Ann Jones Other scoring mixer 120795 26000009
Jeremy Constant Other concert master 120795 26000010
John Choplin Special Thanks (UPP) 120874 26000011
Michael Nusinow Special Thanks (Premiere Services) 120874 26000012
Maxine Brooks Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
L David Gordon Other draper(New York post-production) 120795 26000007
Danny Bartholomew Other set painter(New York post-production) 120795 26000003
Marvin A Samayoa Other set painter(New York post-production) 120795 26000004
Jose Campos Other set painter(New York post-production) 120795 26000005
H Craig Hanna Other portrait artist(New York post-production) 120795 26000006
Gary Devoe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Daniel Curet Makeup makeup & hair 353 13000006
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Dave Chameides Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Greg Magidow Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Storn Peterson Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000005
Michael Spiller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
April Wood Assistant Production Coordinator (New York post-production) 192 5000014
Claudine Magre Production Coordinator (New York post-production) 162 5000010
Patrick McIntire Location Scout (New York post-production) 311 5000011
Sean Valla Location Assistant (New York post-production) 120947 5000012
Anthony O'Connell Location Assistant (New York post-production) 120947 5000013
Bradley Richard Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Wren Maloney Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Pam Martin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Edelstein Editor (New York post-production) 172 7000002
Rob Williams On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Anthony Santiago Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000004
Chris Jacobsen Color telecine colorist 121024 6000013
Mark Wilkins Color telecine colorist 121024 6000012
Ken Sylvester Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Adam Jones Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Kevin J Lanke Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000010
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Catherine Budh-Raja Location Manager (New York post-production) 193 5000008
Mark Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stefan Simchowitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Berger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Love Voice of Young Marty 475 1000007
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Young Jackie-O 1 1000006
Josh Hamilton Actor Marty 1 1000002
Tori Spelling Actor Lesly 1 1000003
Freddie Prinze Jr. Actor Anthony 1 1000004
Genevieve Bujold Actor Mrs Pascal 1 1000005
Ron Wechsler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jeff Davidson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Micheal Alperowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Yew Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Q Martin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Sage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marjorie Chodorov Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Scott Silver Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Mary Vernieu Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Wendy MacLeod Play as Source Material ("The House of Yes") 120972 4000003
Jeff Davidson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kirsty Kalkhoven Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Ed Santiago Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000006
Anne McCarthy Casting Associate (New York post-production) 160 10000002
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Associate (New York post-production) 160 10000003
Debe Walsman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
John M Davis Post-Production Executive Miramax post-production executive(New York post-production) 120876 11000001
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Daniel Cinnamon Art Assistant art department assistant(New York post-production) 120974 9000016
Pete Washburn Lead Person (New York post-production) 120957 9000012
Tally Duke Floyd Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Susanna Dileo Art Department Henry artist 120843 9000014
Francis B DeAngelo Jr. Art Assistant art department assistant(New York post-production) 120974 9000015
Scott Enyart Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Pinard Consultant video consultant 120784 12000002
Lana Sharpe Hair special hair 120794 13000003
Jason Rail Makeup key makeup & hair 353 13000004
Moe Green Makeup special makeup 353 13000005
Parker Posey Actor Jackie-O 1 1000001
Edi Giguere Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Angela Nunez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Jeffrey Taylor Technical Advisor piano instructor 537 12000004
Dexter Grey Technical Advisor piano instructor 537 12000005
Don Murray Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000006
Matthew Plummer Scenic Artist (New York post-production) 745 9000011
Bernard S Nacion Scenic Artist (New York post-production) 745 9000010
Marc Shapiro Music piano music 120781 8000004
Greg Sudmeier Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Celest Ray Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tony Blondal Original Music orchestrator and conductor 120838 8000007
Michael Williams Music piano music 120781 8000003
Jeffrey Taylor Music piano music 120781 8000002
Jessica Landaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dan Duncan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Joan Morisaki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music orchestrations & booth supervisor 120838 8000008
San Francisco Studio Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Robin Scovill Swing Gang (New York post-production) 434 9000006
Gerry Mullins Set Dresser (New York post-production) 197 9000007
Brenda Frye Scenic Artist (New York post-production) 745 9000008
Clifford Lecuyer Scenic Artist (New York post-production) 745 9000009
Neil Wyzanowski Swing Gang (New York post-production) 434 9000005
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Marc Shapiro Soloist piano soloist 121021 8000010
Patrick Sherman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Echard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ann Shea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Melanie Lewison Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Synopsis
A young man brings his fiancee home to meet his family over the Thanksgiving holiday. Throughout the evening the reality of the Pascal family is truly revealed--they're all catering to a daughter who is obsessed with Jackie-O and the Kennedy assassination.