To the Wonder (2013)

To the Wonder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords faith, family, infidelity, love triangle, marriage, religion, romance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Francesco Lupica Song ("Cosmic Beam Take 5") 120859 8000025
Francesco Lupica Song Performer ("Cosmic Beam Drone # 1") 120788 8000039
Lee Scott Song ("Cosmic Beam Take 1") 120859 8000053
Lee Scott Song Performer ("Cosmic Beam Take 5") 120788 8000026
Hanan Townshend Song Performer ("Parsifal: Prelude To Act One") 120788 8000013
Bartlesville Song Performer ("Symphony No. 9 in E Minor 'From The New World', Op. 95") 120788 8000023
Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Symphony No. 3, Op. 36, 'Symphony Of Sorrowful Songs' - II. Lento Cantabile Semplice") 120788 8000029
William Ted Brady Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Greg Jones Production Insurance Insurance(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz Pc) 120949 16000005
Deanna Nocero Production Insurance Insurance(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz Pc) 120949 16000006
Hamish Berry Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Bruns Bennan & Berry Pllc) 120913 18000018
Matt Salazar Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer (Paris) 268 15000007
Rodney Autaubo Grip n/a 365 15000005
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Stephane Germain Grip (Paris) 365 15000006
Gabriella Ludlow Legal Affairs Production Counsel(Bruns Bennan & Berry Pllc) 121072 18000019
David Melito Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ryan McGuire Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andrew Grey Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jean Francois Montminy Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Spencer Beighley Assistant (to Mr. Affleck) 120820 25000008
Drew Saplin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Matt Saitas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Ben Lynch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Daniel Tarr Assistant (to Mr. Bardem) 120820 25000009
Whitney Bishop Assistant (to Ms. Green) 120820 25000010
Jessica Fuselier Coordinator Community Outreach Coordinator 528 25000013
Courtney Stephens Assistant (to Mr. Malick) 120820 25000012
Elizabeth Lodge Assistant (to Mr. Gonda) 120820 25000011
Genghis Jorgensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Lagueria Davis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Asa Kenny Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Jebadiah Lemos Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Michael McDonald Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Lori Hammond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer & Producer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000001
Molly Routt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Casey Crowdis Assistant Locations Assistant 120820 25000001
Elliott Hostetter Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tak Matsuda Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Bobby Wotherspoon Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Tu N’Guyen Makeup (Paris) 353 13000015
Turid Follvik Makeup (Paris) 353 13000014
Caroline Condat Costumer (Paris) 120880 13000013
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Joel Dougherty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Kelly Nelson Hair Hair Department Head(Reshoot crew) 120794 13000012
Reiko Ann Endo Porter Set Costumer (Reshoot crew) 121008 13000011
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000006
Alyssa Bane Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Courtney Hoffman Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carla Brenholtz Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Catherine Marcotte Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer (Reshoot crew) 230 14000007
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Paris) 224 14000019
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Paris) 224 14000018
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Paris) 223 14000017
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist (Paris) 225 14000020
Sandra Fox Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000021
Thom "Coach" Ehle Sound Dolby Sound Consultant(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz Pc) 120816 14000024
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mix Tech(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 120816 14000023
Matt Reale Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 120942 14000022
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Paris) 223 14000016
Sahm McGlynn Sound Sound Utility(Paris) 120816 14000015
Dominique Eyraud Boom Operator (Paris) 215 14000010
Brigitte Taillandier Sound (Paris) 120816 14000009
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator (Reshoot crew) 215 14000008
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor (Paris) 327 14000011
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor (Paris) 222 14000014
Hamilton Sterling Foley Editor (Paris) 221 14000013
Carris Toothman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Bill Toothman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Brian Scofield Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000067
Stephen Salisbury Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000066
Wesley Rumph Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000065
Eddie Shore Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000068
Katherine Silva Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000069
Adam Sorin Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000072
Wilson Smith Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000071
Christopher Skillern Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000070
Robinson Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000064
James Patrick Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000063
Jessica Nabers Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000057
Alex Milan Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000056
John McDaniel Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000055
Molly Panick Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000058
Will Patterson Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000059
Stacey Rice Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000062
Cody Reidinger Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000061
Austin Reedy Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000060
Meghann Sumner Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000073
Ed Travis Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000074
Ryan Thompson Production Assistant Locations PA 275 25000087
Dikega Hadnot Assistant (to Mr. Lubezki) 120820 25000086
Tyler Savage Assistant Artistic Collaborator 120820 25000085
Darran Douglas Driver n/a 273 25000088
Desiree Bab Driver n/a 273 25000089
Aurore Coppa Assistant (Paris) 120820 25000092
Ryan Rhodes Production Assistant Office PA(Reshoot Crew) 275 25000091
Saloma Davenport Driver n/a 273 25000090
Danny Yirgou Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000084
Nancy Woods Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000083
Jessica Vasami Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000077
Todd Thompson Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000076
Dustin Thompson Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000075
Chase Wagner Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000078
Morgan Wajda Levie Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000079
Jeff Wohlgemuth Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000082
Taylor Ward Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000081
Caroline Wallace Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000080
Brandon McCartney Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000054
Tristan Love Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000053
Max Juren Apprentice Intern(Reshoot crew) 120976 25000028
Ryan Burkholder Apprentice Intern(Reshoot crew) 120976 25000027
Beth Reed Apprentice Intern(Reshoot crew) 120976 25000026
Jim Crowe Driver (Reshoot crew) 273 25000029
Marie Le Grevellec Apprentice Runner(Paris) 120976 25000030
Nikki Benson Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000033
Virginia Benavidez Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000032
Matt Ballou Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000031
Lya Guerra Assistant (to Mr. Lubezki/Reshoot crew) 120820 25000025
Kate Poss Office Production Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Reshoot Crew) 120909 25000024
Lew Homme Driver n/a 273 25000018
Phil Helman Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Wayne Parviainen Driver n/a 273 25000019
Michael Day Driver n/a 273 25000020
David York Driver n/a 273 25000023
Fred Williams Driver n/a 273 25000022
Tim Helman Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sally Bergom Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000034
Huay Bing Law Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000035
James Johnston Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000047
Caitlin Hunter Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000046
Claire Huie Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000045
Chase Joliet Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000048
Matthew Kerwin Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000049
Jonatan Lopez Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000052
Mindy Le Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000051
T J. Larson Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000050
Andrew Huber Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000044
Justin Hernandez Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000043
Adam Connors Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000038
Stefni Colle Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000037
Chelsea Boatman Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000036
Charles Crane Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000039
Jennifer Dee Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000040
Landry Gideon Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000042
Stephen Gamache Apprentice Intern(Paris) 120976 25000041
Naomi Gathmann Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Chris Kucharski Liaison Oklahoma Film & Music Liaison 121064 12000009
John Patterson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Giselle Gurza Junco Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Scott Kimbrough Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Shane Brown Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Jesse Torres Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Scott Maxson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Karen Ramirez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sarah Green Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sandhya Shardanand Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Hans Graffunder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Joe Krigsfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Charles Beil Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Morgan Pollitt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Hans Graffunder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Terrence Malick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lizzy Brogan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Keri Bruno Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
William S Arnot Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Reshoot crew) 239 6000008
Lance Acord Director of Photography (Reshoot crew) 120780 6000007
Mary Cybulski Still Photographer Still Photography 120485 6000006
Jorg Widmer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000009
Dean Georgopoulos Camera Red Camera(Paris) 120798 6000010
Alexis Robin Loader (Paris) 120956 6000013
Benoit Pain Assistant Camera (Paris) 233 6000012
Luc Pallett Assistant Camera (Paris) 233 6000011
Mark Bain Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000005
Matthew Mebane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Nicolas Rebeschini Assistant Location Manager (Paris) 194 5000016
Benedicte Page Location Manager (Paris) 193 5000015
Michel Ferry Production Manager Production Manager/Location(Paris) 305 5000014
Raphael Horlait Assistant Location Manager (Paris) 194 5000017
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Paris) 239 6000002
Jason Krigsfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Glen Basner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Samaria Folks Actor Classmate #2 1 1000013
Paris Always Actor Classmate #1 1 1000012
Jack Hines Actor Neighbor #2 1 1000011
Jamie Conner Actor Teenage Girl with Baby 1 1000014
Francis Gardner Actor Woman at Wedding 1 1000015
Lois Boston Actor Lois 1 1000018
Michael Bumpus Actor Doctor 1 1000017
Greg Elliot Actor Parish Council President 1 1000016
Casey Williams Actor Neighbor #1 1 1000010
Marshall Bell Actor Bob 1 1000009
Javier Bardem Actor Father Quintana 1 1000004
Rachel McAdams Actor Jane 1 1000003
Olga Kurylenko Actor Marina 1 1000002
Tatiana Chiline Actor Tatiana 1 1000005
Romina Mondello Actor Anna 1 1000006
Charles Baker Actor Carpenter 1 1000008
Tony O'Gans Actor Sexton 1 1000007
Danyeil Inman Actor Homeless Woman 1 1000019
Bobby Davis Horsley Actor Convict 1 1000020
Tamar Baruch Actor Stepmother 1 1000032
Bruce Peabody Actor Lawyer 1 1000031
Emma Johnson Actor Carhop 1 1000030
Michael Anderson Actor Visitor 1 1000033
Darren Patnode Actor DEQ Investigator 1 1000034
Nicolas Gonda Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sarah Green Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terrence Malick Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Christiansen Actor Mr. Hart 1 1000029
Amy Christiansen Actor Mrs. Hart 1 1000028
Terry York Actor Interpreter 1 1000023
Ashley Clark Actor Deaf Woman 1 1000022
Wigi Black Actor Lori 1 1000021
Darryl Cox Actor Neighbor #3 1 1000024
William Riddle Actor Landlord 1 1000025
Kenneth Woodhams Actor Pastor 1 1000027
Russell Vaclaw Actor Justice of the Peace 1 1000026
Camille De Chenay Camera Camera Runner(Paris) 120798 6000014
Benoit Meignan Loader (Paris) 120956 6000015
Anne Clark Song ("Now Now") 120859 8000059
The San Diego Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Harold In Italy, Op. 16, II.") 120788 8000051
Arsenije Jovanovic Song Performer ("Prophecy Of The Village Kremna") 120788 8000046
Jack Fisk Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Sean Egan Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Ruth De Jong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Arsenije Jovanovic Song ("Prophecy Of The Village Kremna") 120859 8000045
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("The Isle Of The Dead, Op.29") 120788 8000042
The Royal Scottish National Orchestra Song Performer ("Cantus Arcticus, Op. 61, 'Concerto For Birds And Orchestra': III. Joutsenet Muuttavat (Swans Migrating)") 120788 8000033
J S Bach Song ("Unto Us A Child Is Born; Alleluia (From Christmas Cantata No. 142)") 120859 8000031
Olga Kurylenko Song Performer ("The Little Grey Wolf") 120788 8000030
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra Song Performer ("Fratres for Eight Cellos") 120788 8000034
llona Pruyni Song Performer ("Les Saisons (The Seasons), Op. 37b-June:Barcarolle") 120788 8000035
Anne Erin Clark Song Performer ("Now Now") 120788 8000037
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Major, Op. 102") 120788 8000036
Chris Holik Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Colin Warde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eugene Richards Consultant Humanity Unit Primary Consultant 120784 12000006
Agathe Peltereau Villeneuve Translator Dialogue Translator 741 12000005
Alec Jhangiani Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Janine Altongy Consultant Humanity Unit Consultant 120784 12000007
Julio Quintana Consultant Humanity Unit Consultant 120784 12000008
Jacqueline West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Genfan Consultant Mixing Stage Consultant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 120784 12000010
Ben Affleck Actor Neil 1 1000001
Lya Guerra Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Mark Jarrett Consultant Location Consultant 120784 12000002
Jaime Lovell Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000010
Madison Fisk Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000009
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Chris Freihofer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robin Hudson Casting Casting(Europe) 179 10000002
John McNees Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Sarah Clark Casting Assistant Local Casting Assistant 177 10000003
Thee Oh Sees Song Performer ("Quadrospazzed") 120788 8000028
Thee Oh Sees Song ("Quadrospazzed") 120859 8000027
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Jamie Meyer Editor n/a 172 7000007
Traci Duran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Bach Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Hanan Townshend Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Lanois Music Sonics and Variations 120781 8000004
Brad Engleking Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Lauren Marie Mikus Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mark Yoshikawa Editor n/a 172 7000005
Christopher Roldan Editor n/a 172 7000004
Dave Bennett Camera Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120798 6000018
Yvan Lucas Color Timer (Panavision Woodland Hills) 120921 6000017
Paul Atkins Director of Photography Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000016
Loan Phan Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Film Finances Inc) 120798 6000019
A J Edwards Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shane Hazen Editor n/a 172 7000003
Keith Fraase Editor n/a 172 7000002
Patrick Kelly Donnelly Music Music Recorded and Mixer 120781 8000005
Diana Mino Music Music Preparation and Orchestration 120781 8000006
Tatiana Chiline Song ("The Medusa Song") 120859 8000019
Lauren Marie Mikus Song Performer ("So Go") 120788 8000018
Morton Gould Song Performer ("June (Barcarolle)") 120788 8000017
Lauren Marie Mikus Song ("So Go") 120859 8000020
Michael Tuccio Song ("Ou Tu T'Endors") 120859 8000021
David Parsons Song Performer ("Lahaul Valley") 120788 8000024
Ishtar Alabina Song Performer ("Ou Tu T'Endors") 120788 8000022
Tatiana Chiline Song Performer ("The Medusa Song") 120788 8000016
Ireland Song Performer ("Ancient Airs And Dances") 120788 8000015
Jerod Tate Music n/a 120781 8000009
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Legal 120781 8000008
Michael McCarthy Music Music Mixer 120781 8000007
Alan Bise Recording Music Recorder & Mixer 120578 8000010
Bruce Egre Music Additional Music Recorder & Mixer 120781 8000011
Mozarteum Orchestra Song Performer ("Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons), H0B.XXI;3") 120788 8000014
The Mariinsky Orchestra Song Performer ("Parsifal: Prelude To Act One") 120788 8000012
Tom MacDonald Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Synopsis
American traveler Neil meets and marries beautiful Ukrainian divorcée Marina in Paris and moves her and her 10-year-old daughter Tatiana to his long-abandoned home town in Oklahoma. When his relationship with Marina grows rocky, Neil contemplates renewing his fling with ex-lover Jane and Marina strikes up a friendship with local priest Father Quintana that leads him to question his own relationship with God.