Neverwas (2005)

Neverwas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
N Lannon Song Performer ("Fortune Cookie") 120788 8000013
N Lannon Song ("Fortune Cookie") 120859 8000010
Melanie Cadham Assistant (to Mr. Josh Stern) 120820 25000004
Dennis Jones Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Randy Smith Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000006
John Harkin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
John Dines Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000004
Steve Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Bruno Huber Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Trip Brock Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Rick Allen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Grant Hamakawa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Monty Black Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000003
Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Kevin Tomecek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Desi Brett Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Beatty Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Trevor Sadler Craft Service Chef(Critics Choice Catering) 120903 22000001
Nora Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kathy Candiago Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Laurie Watt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Terry P Calhoun Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Michael Grigsby Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Danny Mandel Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Union Bank of California) 120941 16000003
Alan Homma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Peter Lago Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Artist (for Ms. Brittany Murphy) 120801 13000010
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist (for Ms. Jessica Lange) 120801 13000011
Mike Fox ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Jackie Oster ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Donna M Cox Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Gitte Axen Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Donna M Cox Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
D. Garen Tolkin Hair Stylist (for Ms. Jessica Lange) 120799 13000006
Patricio Libenson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Ben Whitver Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Trip Brock Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio) 120856 14000013
Melissa Oivanki Post-Production Sound Post Sound Coordinator 121026 14000012
Kelly Vandever Rerecording Mixer (Monkeyland Audio) 120856 14000014
Naan Spiess Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Steve Avila Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Elana Saviolis Post-Production Sound Post sound Coordinator 121026 14000011
Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Bill Jenkins Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Skip Williams Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Brian Miller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Grant Astle Catering Assistant Chef(Critics Choice Catering) 120954 22000003
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000001
Jon Bak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Paul Whittle Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Dennis Friesen Transportation Honey Wagon 120992 25000018
Graham Price Transportation Cable Truck 120992 25000019
Dan Irwin Transportation SPFX Truck 120992 25000020
Brian Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Chris Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stefan Fleig Assistant Intern(Reality Check Studios) 120820 25000010
Mike Jungwirth Assistant Intern(Reality Check Studios) 120820 25000009
Glen Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michelle Vincent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Darin Mickelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mike Godenir Transportation Electric Truck 120992 25000021
Philip Keller Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Paul Amenta Driver Construction Driver 273 25000030
Lavine Journault Driver Cast Driver 273 25000029
Ted Wassenaar Driver Set Dec Driver 273 25000031
Heather Gittens Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Gloria Davies Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Ted Bradford Driver Cast Driver 273 25000028
Felix "The Cat" Fanzega Driver n/a 273 25000027
A J Vesak Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Regan Blakesley Production Electronic Press Kit 120824 25000024
Nora Collins Medic First Aid 120966 25000025
T. J. Bak Driver n/a 273 25000026
Darryl D Deegan Assistant (to Mr. Ian McKellen) 120820 25000008
Nicole McKay Assistant (to Mr. Aaron Eckhart) 120820 25000007
Marta Knapik Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000010
John Payne Visual Effects Digital Imaging Technician(IO Film) 419 23000009
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Jeff McEvoy Titles Main Title Design(Reality Check Studios) 120825 23000012
Zane Harker Software Engineer Data Management(Rainmaker) 121071 23000013
Fred Masselink Visual Effects Digital Imaging Technician(IO Film) 419 23000008
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor(IO Film) 419 23000007
J Kathryn Landholt Visual Effects Producer DI Film Producer(IO Film) 243 23000003
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects On Set Supervisor(Rainmaker) 249 23000002
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000004
Michael Koetter Visual Effects DI Editor(IO Film) 419 23000005
Brian Beard Visual Effects DI Editor(IO Film) 419 23000006
Colin Liggott Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Rainmaker) 120928 23000014
Debora Dunphy Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker) 120928 23000015
David Barkes Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Carmen Maria Nees Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
John McNulty Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Ryan Acheson Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000003
Anita Neufield Assistant (to Mr. Deboragh Gabler) 120820 25000006
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Todd Liddiard Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Rainmaker) 120928 23000016
Aaron Kaminar Animator (Reality Check Studios) 483 23000017
Jason Howey Animator (Reality Check Studios) 483 23000018
Shingo Fukushima Animator (Reality Check Studios) 483 23000019
Lise Hache Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Howard Cohen Production Executive (IO Film) 118216 11000003
Deboragh Gabler Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Joshua Michael Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tara Cowell-Plain Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Rachel Leiterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Shandley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Aaron Eckhart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Carsten Lorenz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Joe Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sidney Kimmel Producer n/a 3 3000005
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amanda Mackey Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jennifer Zimmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Yannick Leray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Munro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Chaunce Drury Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Michael Grady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Thomson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Clothier Steadicam Operator Camera Steadicam 232 6000003
Joyce Sawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Cat Celebrezze Assistant Director (Dunvagen Music Publishers) 163 5000007
Julia Done Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Linda Yip Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Greg Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000004
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Hurt Actor Dr. Peter Reed 1 1000010
Jessica Lange Actor Katherine Pierson 1 1000009
Ken Roberts Actor Terrence 1 1000011
Cynthia Stevenson Actor Sally 1 1000012
Lorena Gale Actor Judy 1 1000013
Michael Moriarty Actor Dick 1 1000008
Bill Bellamy Actor Martin Sands 1 1000007
Brittany Murphy Actor Maggie Blake 1 1000003
Aaron Eckhart Actor Zach Riley 1 1000002
Nick Nolte Actor T.L. Pierson 1 1000004
Alan Cumming Actor Jake 1 1000005
Vera Farmiga Actor Eleanna 1 1000006
Tabitha St Germain Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Tim Henry Actor Husky Sheriff 1 1000015
Jo-Ann MacDonald Actor Amanda 1 1000023
Richard Hendery Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Joshua Michael Stern Director n/a 2 2000001
Rudy Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Eckhart Actor Haggard Therapist 1 1000021
Cassandra Sawtell Actor Little Girl 1 1000020
Joe Macaluso Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000016
Andrew Airlie Actor Head Editor 1 1000017
Eileen Pedde Actor Waitress 1 1000018
Ryan Drescher Actor Young Zach 1 1000019
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator Camera Steadicam 232 6000004
Darren Robertson Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Vaughan Baker Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000011
Jacque Larrue Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Matthew Cogswell Illustrator (Neverwas Book) 600 9000012
Glenn Foerster Greensman Head Greens 201 9000013
Elizabeth Patrick Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Anthony Chruszcz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Scott Holburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Cordeiro Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Raul Casillas Set Dresser Lead Dresser 197 9000006
Oliver Zentner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paolo G Venturi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Greg Venturi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Alicia Scott Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
Evan Edelist Production Executive (IO Film) 118216 11000001
Tim Krubsack Production Executive (IO Film) 118216 11000002
Ian McKellen Actor Gabriel Finch 1 1000001
James Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Errin Clutton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lori West Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Sherri Hunter Art Department Buyer 120843 9000018
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Matthew Cogswell Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Sean Hargreaves Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mike Adams Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Randy Morton Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Scott Simpson Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Mirkovich Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Cam North Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Laird Pierce Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Douglas Curran Photography Stills 120835 6000006
Kevin Mullican Film Lab Color Science/Imaging R&D(IO Film) 120850 6000007
Adam S Hawkey Colorist Digital Film Colorist(IO Film) 120920 6000008
Michael Mintz Colorist (IO Film) 120920 6000009
Shannon Leigh Olds Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Richard Flores Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Ichiho Nishiki Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000006
Dan Bora Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000005
Nicole Ribaudo Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
Kurt Munkacsi Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Jim Keller Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000009
Nico Muhly Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Christian Rutledge Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000003
Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin Soares Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Michael Riesman Music Planist 120781 8000001
Michael Riesman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Mandate Pictures) 120806 11000004
Synopsis
A Yale graduate gets a job at the mental institution where his novelist father spent the last years of his life. Once there, he meets a schizophrenic man who proves a mysterious link to his father's material.
N/A
N/A