The Rose Garden (1989)

The Rose Garden
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords courtroom, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Claudia Bigos Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Louis Elman ADR ADR consultant 120912 14000001
Ingrid Buhrmann Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Brigitte Friedlander Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Jill Sander Wardrobe (Liv Ullmann) 120823 13000008
Jim Corcoran Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Hans-Walter Kramski Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Karl Laabs Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dieter Baehr Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marc Nolens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Nicolas LeMessurier Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Kees Linthorst Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Johanna Rochlus Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Angelika Baumeister Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000006
Horst Scheel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ingrid Windisch Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Thomas Schappert Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000003
Wieland Gaul Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Jan Schlubach Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernestine Kahn Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Monika Jacobs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eberhart Neufink Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Karin Bauer-Hurst Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Eberhart Neufink Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Karin Bauer-Hurst Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Michael Groetzinger Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bernd Hubner Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Rudi Schulik Production production driver 120824 25000004
Jurgen Zygmunt Production production driver 120824 25000005
Christian Evert Production production driver 120824 25000003
Anton Pichler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jos Van Der Linden Production Assistant post-production assistance 275 25000001
Joaquin Michalski Production production driver 120824 25000006
Christian Reitz Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Karlheinz Quade Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ingrid Strub Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Petra Borghoff Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Hagen Bogdanski Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Thomas Franz Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Edgar Hinz Props (standby) 120817 24000002
Heidi Huber Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Charlotte Laeuffer-Roll Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Dieter Dentzer Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Claus Gerlin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Thomas Gosda Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Gerd Grzesczak Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Volkhard Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Claus Beiser Props prop buyer 120817 24000001
Bert Spijkerman Titles n/a 120825 23000002
Adolf Woytinek Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Annette Seggert Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Egisto Macchi Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Egisto Macchi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hans Jurgen Schatz Actor Krudek 1 1000018
Dagmar Cassens Actor Dr Kurth 1 1000019
Marco Kroeger Actor Harald 1 1000017
Peter Kortenbach Actor Emminger 1 1000016
Lutz Weidlich Actor Schubert 1 1000015
Horst Scheel Actor Ward Physician 1 1000020
Roland Schaefer Actor SS Doctor 1 1000021
Helga Sloop Actor Old Lady 1 1000025
Martin Hoppe Actor Young Krenn 1 1000024
Rolf Mautz Actor SS Rottenfuehrer 1 1000023
Uwe Schwarz Actor SS Unterscharfuehrer 1 1000022
Friedhelm Lehmann Actor Professor Stauffer 1 1000014
Achim Ruppel Actor Klaus 1 1000013
Katarina Lena Muller Actor Tina 1 1000005
Kurt Hubner Actor Arnold Krenn 1 1000006
Jan Niklas Actor Passler 1 1000004
Peter Fonda Actor Herbert Schluter 1 1000003
Maximilian Schell Actor Aaron Reichenbacher 1 1000002
Hanns Zischler Actor Professor Eckert 1 1000007
Gila Almagor Actor Ruth Levi 1 1000008
Özay Fecht Actor Mrs Marques 1 1000012
Nicolaus Sombart Actor Judge 1 1000011
Georg Marischka Actor Brinkmann 1 1000010
Mareike Carriere Actor Mrs Moerbler 1 1000009
Helmut Kraus Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Hans Martin Stier Actor 2nd Patient 1 1000027
Dieter Stempnierwsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Andrea Buttenstedt Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Stefan Diepenbrock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lili Rademakers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gunther Ross Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gernot Roll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rainer Bajorat Photography stills 120835 6000002
Karin Muller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Carine Weve Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kees Linthorst Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ronald Simoneit Photography stills 120835 6000003
Ralf Blankenburg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Hengge Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Deirdre Fitzpatrick Actor Helga 1 1000031
Ines Fridman Actor Rachel Reichenbach 1 1000032
Andreas Schmidt Actor Vladimir 1 1000030
Sylvia Martin Actor Frau Stulp 1 1000029
Barbara Werz Actor Frau Hasold 1 1000028
Evelyn Kussmann Actor Ruth Reichenbach 1 1000033
Ute Brankatsch Actor Journalist 1 1000034
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Artur Brauner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fons Rademakers Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean-Theo Jost Actor Court Officer 1 1000035
Liv Ullmann Actor Gabriele Freund 1 1000001
Synopsis
A lawyer defends a concentration camp survivor in an assault charge against a former Nazi.