A Good Woman (2006)

Good Woman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1930s, love triangle, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard G Mitchell Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Richard G Mitchell Music Arranger Score Arranger 121019 8000011
Pete Whitfield Music Music Associate 120781 8000002
Daffina Alessandro Grip n/a 365 15000007
Cristiano Galzerano Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marco Francescon Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Andrea Fioravanti Grip n/a 365 15000005
Giancarlo Checchi Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Paolo Bovi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bernard O'Reilly Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Dave Turner Sound Supervisor Sound Techincal Supervisor 120883 14000019
Doriano Torriero Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Flaviano Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000002
Fausto Cancellieri Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stefano Marino Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Salvatore Ruberto Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rita Della Rocca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Alessandro Mazzini Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Orlando Pedregosa Legal Services Legal(Kanzaman) 120857 18000001
Zoo Grunwald Sr. Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mariano Colace Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Romano Bellucci Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jason Potter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patrizia Pierucci Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Roberto Bianchi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Leonardo Beltrame Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Giuseppe Meloni Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant Chief Production Accountant 282 16000001
Giorgio Tregnaghi Production Accountant Chief Italian Production Accountant 282 16000002
Michele Pellegrini Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Maurizio Argentieri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Anne Oldham Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000009
Rosabella Russo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Anna Contino Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Maria Pia Viselli Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Dan Green ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Graeme Stoten ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Francesca Buffarello Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Federico Carretti Makeup n/a 353 13000006
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Serenella Severini Consultant (for Ministero Per I Beni e le attivita Culturali) 120784 12000001
Anna Lombardi Costume Supervisor Costume Design Supervisor 120895 13000002
Alex Volpe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Teresa Hinton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Stefania Petrini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Andrew Stirk Foley Mixer Foley Re-Recording Mixer 224 14000013
Owen Bleasdale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Owen Bleasdale Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Howard Bargroff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Gareth Llewellyn Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Daniel Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Melissa Lake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Tony Jenkins ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Vincenzo Nardi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Antonio Barba Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Rosario Calascibetta Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gaetano Amato Construction Laborer 120900 21000004
Giulio De Renzi Transportation Wardrobe Truck 120992 25000029
Enrico Gualatrucci Transportation Camera Truck 120992 25000028
Carlo Nevola Transportation make Up/Hair Trailer 120992 25000030
Luigi Gianforchetti Transportation Motorhome(for Ms. Hunt) 120992 25000031
Carlo Di Bianca Transportation Motorhome(for Mr. Wilkinson) 120992 25000033
Tonino Quaranta Transportation Motorhome(for Ms. Johansson) 120992 25000032
Andrea Sassaroli Transportation Electric Truck 120992 25000027
Andrea Bianchi Transportation Grip Van 120992 25000026
C. S. Stiffi Transportation Transportation Supplier 120992 25000021
Attilio Moro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Luca Cardillo Transportation Car(for Ms. Hunt) 120992 25000022
Sergio Pirri Transportation Car(for Ms. Johansson) 120992 25000023
Massimiliano Cedroni Transportation Grip Truck 120992 25000025
Savino La Stella Transportation Car(for Mr. Wilkinson) 120992 25000024
Edoardo Trowse Production Trainee 120824 25000034
Massimo Nardi Medic First Aid 120966 25000035
Chloe Green Other Specialist Equipment Hire(Music Sessions Recording) 120795 26000004
Alfonso Liguori Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000003
Bernard Archard Other Specialist Equipment Hire(Music Sessions Recording) 120795 26000005
James Belchamber Other Specialist Equipment Hire(Music Sessions Recording) 120795 26000006
Gianluca Rosetta Other Triple Bangers 120795 26000008
Manilio Calabretta Other Triple Bangers 120795 26000007
Luigi Palmulli Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000002
Fabio Garofoli Other Technician 120795 26000001
Fabrizio Leone Driver n/a 273 25000037
Maurizo Bisceglia Driver n/a 273 25000036
Livio Aurelio Driver n/a 273 25000038
Maurizio Maggi Coordinator Period Vehicle Co-Ordinator 528 25000039
Michele De Leo Cashier n/a 121079 25000040
Roberto Leone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Alessandro Baragli Production Assistant Rushes PA 275 25000018
Marco Ficorella Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000007
Claudio Stefani Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ida Sagnotti Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Aaron Sandler Assistant (to Mr. Greenspan) 120820 25000002
Cristina Ecija Assistant Spanish Co-Producers Assistant 120820 25000001
Paul Poetsch Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Baseblack) 120960 23000006
Dimitri Delacovias Digital Effects Artist Digital Matte Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000005
Charlie Noble Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
Silvio Paolillo Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects Supervisor (Baseblack) 249 23000002
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000003
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Baseblack) 243 23000004
Giuseppe Palumbo Assistant (to Mr. Greenspan) 120820 25000003
Cecilia Buys Assistant (to Mr. Barker) 120820 25000004
Giuseppe Citro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gabriele Colecchia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andrea Minerva Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Detlef Issel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gianni Florio Production Assistant Costume PA 275 25000017
Lior Ozan Production Assistant Costume PA 275 25000016
Lars Arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Claudio Bellincampi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Giulia Sirignani Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms. Hunt) 120820 25000006
Moon Blauner Assistant Personal Assistant(to Ms. Hunt) 120820 25000005
Suzi Isles Buck Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000007
Tiziano Tomei Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marcello Chimenti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Karen Lesley Executive (Astley Hall Studio) 120806 11000002
Lilia Trapani Casting (Studio T) 179 10000003
Antonio Guadalupi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Roberto Bessi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Kimberly R Barnes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Julie-Anne Lee Kinney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Sally Robinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
James Pass Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000017
Michael Dounaev Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Denise O'Dell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Liam Badger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jimmy De Brabant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Nichols Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000010
Duncan Hopper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Rupert Preston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Sara Janasz Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000018
Howard Himelstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marco Greco Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Daniele Modesti Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Alessandra Lentini Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Andrea Costantini Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Giorgia Passarelli Production Supervisor Production Supervisor Assistant 307 5000005
Alessandra Lentini Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Oscar Wilde Source Material (from play: "Lady Windermere's Fan") 120786 4000002
Francesco Belfiore Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Simona Vescovi Unit Manager Prep. Unit Manager 120832 5000003
Gianluca Leurini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Hilary Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mikael Borglund Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Standing Actor Dumby 1 1000010
Jane How Actor Mrs. Stutfield 1 1000009
Giorgia Massetti Actor Alessandra 1 1000011
Shara Orano Actor Francesca 1 1000012
Michael Stromme Actor Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000014
Bruce McGuire Actor Waiter Joe 1 1000013
Roger Hammond Actor Cecil 1 1000008
Diana Hardcastle Actor Lady Plymdale 1 1000007
Helen Hunt Actor Mrs. Erlynne 1 1000003
Tom Wilkinson Actor Tuppy 1 1000002
Stephen Campbell Moore Actor Lord Darlington 1 1000004
Mark Umbers Actor Robert Windermere 1 1000005
Milena Vukotic Actor Contessa Lucchino 1 1000006
Antonio Barbaro Actor Paulo 1 1000015
Valentina D'Uva Actor Giuseppina, Glove Shop Girl 1 1000016
Howard Himelstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Barker Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Greenspan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan English Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Evangelides Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Siebert Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nichola Aigner Actor Mrs. Gowper 1 1000023
Camilla Bertocci Actor Stella's Maid 2 1 1000022
Augusto Zucchi Actor Antique Shop Keeper 1 1000018
Filippo Santoro Actor Old Man 1 1000017
Caroline Levi Actor Dress Shop Salesgirl 1 1000019
Daniela Stanga Actor Dress Shop Owner 1 1000020
Arianna Mansi Actor Stella's Maid 1 1 1000021
Marco Olivieri Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Gianni Grazioli Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Barbara Cicero Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ben Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marina Pinzuti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Roberto Masotti Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Giancarlo Carbonaro Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Lew Stone and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Who''ll Buy An Old Gold Ring") 120788 8000027
Luigi Illica Song ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly) 120859 8000026
Paul Boyle Song ("Who''ll Buy An Old Gold Ring") 120859 8000022
George Posford Song ("Who''ll Buy An Old Gold Ring") 120859 8000021
Gabriel Faure Song ("Pie Jesu" from Requiem) 120859 8000023
Puccini Song ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly) 120859 8000024
Giuseppe Giacosa Song ("Un Bel Di Vedremo" from Madame Butterfly) 120859 8000025
Cosimo Giannuzzi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Lamberto Ricciardi Painter n/a 200 9000008
Sapal Biliardi Art Department Art Department Supplier 120843 9000017
Claudia Cosenza Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Assistant Sr. Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Scarlett Johansson Actor Meg Windermere 1 1000001
Allessandro Vannucci Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Andrea Gaeta Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Miraphora Caruso Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000010
Leonardo Fabbri Painter n/a 200 9000009
Eduardo Lima Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000011
Vanessa Crane Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Lucilla Simbari Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Karen Lesley Recording Music Recording Facilities(Astley Hall Studio) 120578 8000020
Andy Hague Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000019
Francesco Pintore Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000004
Suhar Liviu Ciprian Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000003
Stefano Salemme Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000005
Martin Walsh Grader (Technicolor London) 121138 6000006
Emanuele Leurini Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Riccardo Umetelli Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Dario Mormile Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000002
Ben Seresin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean-Marie Allin Project Manager (for Thema) 120994 5000016
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Simona Batistelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Carla Ferroni Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Daniela Ovi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Paul Swann Film Lab Contact(Technicolor London) 120850 6000009
Neil Farrell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Waghorn Music Clarinet & Tenor Sax 120781 8000008
Kieran White Music Choir Boy 120781 8000007
Joseph Sinski Music Double Bass 120781 8000009
Harry Thompson Music Drums 120781 8000010
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Malcolm Archer Music Counter Tenor 120781 8000005
Simon Turner Music Solo Cello 120781 8000004
Peter Melemendjian Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Miriam Ludbrook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Daniel Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard G Mitchell Composer Score Composer 120836 8000001
Becca Gatrell Music Music Clearance(Hot House Music Ltd.) 120781 8000003
Denis Pedregosa Executive Vp Production(Kanzaman) 120806 11000001
Synopsis
Emerging penniless from yet another failed affair, the seductive Mrs. Erlynne, scorned by many as a 'woman of ill repute,' leaves 1930's New York for the Amalfi coast, where she hopes to find a new 'patron' among the vacationing aristocrats. The mean-spirited gossip stirred up by Mrs. Erlynne's arrival isn't enough to dissuade the jovial, kind-hearted Lord Augustus from falling in love with her. But Mrs. Erlynne has already set her sights on the married Robert Windermere, a wealthy young American who falls quickly under her spell. Windermere's faithful wife, Meg, is herself distracted by the flirtatious overtures of Lord Darlington, a notorious playboy. But when she learns of her husband's blossoming affair, Meg resorts to drastic measures, with unexpected consequences for everyone involved.