The Details (2012)

Details
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords animal, black comedy
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Benedon Animal Trainer Cat Trainer 120962 20000002
Margaret Gomollon Production Accountant (Additional Photography, Detroit) 282 16000007
Joel Baral Production Accountant (Additional Photography, Detroit) 282 16000006
Jean Landry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rich Bullock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kim Collea Makeup Artist (Additional Photography, Detroit) 120801 13000014
Joel Sadilek Line Producer (Additional Photography, Detroit) 161 5000014
Brady Majors Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000036
Frank C. Dorset Gaffer (Additional Photography, Detroit) 268 15000026
DeJon Ellis Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000037
Peter J Johnson Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000038
Derek Jensen Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000040
Craig Bilodeau Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000039
Todd Piepenbrok Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography, Detroit) 259 15000027
Leonard Seagal Electric Company Electric(Additional Photography) 121127 15000035
Michael LaViolette Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000032
George Ball Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000031
Chance Madison Grip Grip/Dolly Grip(Additional Photography, Detroit) 365 15000030
Andy Huber Electric Company Electric(Additional Photography) 121127 15000033
Ric Griffith Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000041
Mike Dittiacur Key Grip (Additional Photography, Detroit) 263 15000028
Scott Guthrie Electric Company Electric(Additional Photography) 121127 15000034
Joe Vargo Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography, Detroit) 265 15000029
Jessica Davis Production Accountant Production Accountant PA 282 16000004
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington Animal Trainer Raccoon Trainer 120962 20000008
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer Raccoon Trainer 120962 20000007
Alexis De Mangelaere Animal Trainer Raccoon Trainer 120962 20000006
Charles E. Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alan Feffer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Susan Sedille Catering (MacB's) 120954 22000001
Shawn Clauser Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography, Detroit) 276 21000003
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer Raccoon Trainer 120962 20000005
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer Raccoon Trainer 120962 20000004
Jacob "Wolf" Wolf-Saxon Production Accountant Production Accountant PA 282 16000003
Kim C Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Welty Grip n/a 365 15000025
Joel Baral Post-Production Accountant (Rc Baral & Company, Inc.) 120979 16000005
Jaimie Councilor Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000003
Carrie Park Animal Services Animal Coordinator(Gentle Jungle) 121036 20000001
Dixie D Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Phil Rezek Grip n/a 365 15000024
Robert Sharman Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000019
Keith Birchfiel Boom Operator (Additional Photography, Detroit) 215 14000018
Jamie Scarpuzza Sound Mixer (Additional Photography, Detroit) 230 14000017
Ted Barnes Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Michael Lepard Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Mike Commins Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jimmy Hicks Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Isaac Lane Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager 120816 14000015
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Steven Iba ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Nash Cubero Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Chris Terhune Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Derek Deitz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Neil Bestwick Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Martin Cameron Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dave Hayes Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jeremy Noggles Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Gough Crane Grip Technocrane Tech 121043 15000017
Niall James Grip n/a 365 15000020
Richard Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Nicholas J Nakis Grip n/a 365 15000023
Brad McCormick Grip n/a 365 15000022
Bruce Carothers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Jon LaFollette Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
James McKenna Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Anthony "Tony" Konichek Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tony Ghiglione Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Purkiss Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mike Walker Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Warren Yeck Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dave Nugent Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mary Lively Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Lance Hruza Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ron King Transportation Captain Transportation Caption 174 272 25000022
Corey Askins Transportation Captain Transportation Captain 399 272 25000021
Clark Porter Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kelly Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000025
David J Guppy Driver n/a 273 25000028
Harry C Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000027
Joe Solberg Driver n/a 273 25000026
Karen Neasi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Todd Q Smith Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
James Grixoni Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Paul Nevius Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Glen Hwang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jennifer Charowsky Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Tamara Akins Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Janet Wainwright Production PR(Seattle) 120824 25000018
Ahmed Imran Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
William Archuletta Driver n/a 273 25000029
Grady Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Jay Set Production Assistant Set PA(Additional Photography) 371 25000042
Tyler Mann Set Production Assistant Set PA(Additional Photography) 371 25000041
Dillon Neaman Set Production Assistant Set PA(Additional Photography) 371 25000040
Tomas Magana Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000043
Allen Liu Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000044
Tim Fagan Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000047
Chris King Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000046
Joe E Baker Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000045
Caleb Brewster Office Production Assistant Office PA(Additional Photography) 120909 25000039
Melinda Burns Office Production Assistant Office PA(Additional Photography) 120909 25000038
Tanya Lacy Office Production Assistant Office PA/Key Set PA(Additional Photography, Detroit) 120909 25000033
Bill Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000032
Leslie Church Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mary Flynn Set Production Assistant Set PA(Additional Photography, Detroit) 371 25000034
Brian Hearns Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography, Detroit) 120966 25000035
Bill Searles Driver (Additional Photography, Detroit) 273 25000037
Kurt Knudsen Transportation Captain (Additional Photography, Detroit) 272 25000036
Anna Lee Du Mas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chelsea Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Nick Greenlee 3-D Animator (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120933 23000010
Mark Maccora Compositor (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120626 23000009
Teddy Ullet Compositor (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120626 23000008
Daniel Brennan Matte Painter (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120959 23000011
Diva Pyari Titles Hand-Lettering For Title Sequence 120825 23000012
Melissa Matthies Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Casey Leming Graphics Electronics Graphics Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120826 23000014
Dave McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 419 23000013
Sookie Park Compositor (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120626 23000007
David Karlak Compositor (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 120626 23000006
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Benny Bommarito Catering (Additional photography, Detroit) 120954 22000005
Sandra Lince Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Will Wayburn Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000003
Harrison Marks Visual Effects Producer (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 243 23000005
Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects Producer (Rez-Illusion, Inc) 243 23000004
David Bowen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Shefskie Paba Assistant Props Property 120904 24000003
Shara Senderoff Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000004
Jessica Schlueter Assistant (to Jacob Estes) 120820 25000003
Natalya Dobias Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000002
Lindsey Martin Assistant (to Mark Gordon) 120820 25000005
Allyson Bagg Assistant (to Hagai Shaham) 120820 25000006
Samantha Klapp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Samantha Lusk Assistant (to Bryan Zuriff) 120820 25000008
Tamra Natisin Assistant (to Tobey Maguire) 120820 25000007
Eli Martin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Ken Russell Property Master Propsmaster(Additional Photography) 120805 24000011
Hamid Zavareei Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Katie Rielly Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Ashley O’neil Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Will Wayburn Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Scott Alplanalp Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Robert Barry Props (Additional Photography, Detroit) 120817 24000010
Dan Crozier Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Lance Brown Rerecording Mixer Supervising Sound Editor & Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000004
James Schlittenhart Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000005
Karen Korn Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Ronnie Dennis Camera Assistant 1st Assistant/Time-Lapse Photography 120867 6000003
Jan Cook Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Victor Macias Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000007
Curt Klein Camera VTR/24FPS 120798 6000010
Jacob Estes Video Videography 120800 6000009
Elizabeth Banks Video Videography 120800 6000008
Mark L Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sharone Meir Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zachary Halley Production Coordinator (Additional Photography, Detroit) 162 5000016
Marvin Towns Production Supervisor Production Supervisor/1st AD(Additional Photography, Detroit) 307 5000015
Cheryl Cowan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Sari Zalesin Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography, Detroit) 192 5000017
Glen Richter Location Manager (Additional Photography, Detroit) 193 5000018
Mike DelPolito Assistant Director AD(Additional Photography) 163 5000021
Diane Ward Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000020
Skip Kimball Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120920 6000011
Roger Ames Berger Camera IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120798 6000012
Nick Cutway Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography, Detroit) 120956 6000024
Tracy S Facelli Assistant Camera Asst. Camera(Additional Photography, Detroit) 233 6000023
David Brush Assistant Camera Asst. Camera(Additional Photography, Detroit) 233 6000022
John Sosenko Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000025
Ryotaro Kinno Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000026
Madeleine Gavin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eliza Wimberly Loader Film Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000028
Ron Elliott Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000027
Jason Modica Film Lab Quality Control Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000021
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000020
Chris Kirkpatrick Film Lab Digital Cinema(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000015
Jorge Zepeda Film Lab Digital Cinema(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000014
Alex Chen Film Lab Digital Intermediate Post Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000013
Bryan Park Film Lab DI Film Editorial/DI Scanning Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000016
Joe Aliberto Film Lab DI Scanning Operator(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000017
Kris Gregg Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000019
Vahe Giragol Film Lab IQ Assistant(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120850 6000018
Alison Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Peter Zachara Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Traci Crouch Actor Pregnant Traci 1 1000013
Rose Cano Actor Alma 1 1000012
Melissa Mainzer Actor 22 Year Old Hottie 1 1000011
Cathy Vu Actor Fantasy Asian Fruit Lady 1 1000014
Gretchen Lieberum Actor Great Internet Boobs 1 1000015
Jacob Estes Director n/a 2 2000001
Lucas Steel Estes Actor Ultrasound Child 1 1000017
Marlette Buchanan Actor Angela 1 1000016
Miles Ellenwood Actor Miles 1 1000010
Jose Gandara Actor Jose 1 1000009
Ray Liotta Actor Peter Mazzoni 1 1000004
Laura Linney Actor Lila 1 1000003
Elizabeth Banks Actor Nealy Lang 1 1000002
Kerry Washington Actor Rebecca Mazzoni 1 1000005
Dennis Haysbert Actor Lincoln 1 1000006
Gary Schwartz Actor Plans Inspector 1 1000008
Christopher Curry Narrator n/a 120790 1000007
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hagai Shaham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Debbie Chung Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Matt Rawls Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jacob Mosler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chad Witt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mark A Freid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Doug Dumas Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Zita Mazzola Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jennifer Hilton Monroe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mickey Liddell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bryan Zuriff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Roth Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Lynn Givens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Eugene Mazzola Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jacob Estes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Leighton Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Joelle Taar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tal Fiala Executive Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm, Inc.) 120806 11000001
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000008
Rose Gilpin Extras Casting (Real Style Casting, Detroit) 120851 10000007
Joe Fineman Consultant Post Production Consulting(EPC) 120784 12000001
Charlie Carlson Consultant Greens Consultant 120784 12000002
Dawn Tunnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Tania Ribalow Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000002
Christie Wittenborn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathy Remski Extras Casting (Real Style Casting, Detroit) 120851 10000006
Denise Gibbs Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
Charles Cisneros Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000028
Hunter M Samdell Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000027
Robert Barry Set Decorator (Additional Photography, Detroit) 165 9000025
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steve Salamunovich Casting (Seattle) 179 10000002
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000004
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Ed Henry Special Makeup Effects SFX Make Up(Additional Photography) 120881 13000019
Terry Robins Hair (Additional Photography) 120794 13000018
Samantha Kuester Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000016
Robert Marts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Douglas Tourtelot Sound Sound Playback 120816 14000003
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Tobey Maguire Actor Dr. Jeffrey Lang 1 1000001
Jeannette Moriarty Hair (Additional Photography, Detroit) 120794 13000015
Steve Constancio Wardrobe (Additional Photography, Detroit) 120823 13000013
Nikki Bartnick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Loring I Spicer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Danyale Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sandra Dewan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Joy Andrews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Roemehl Hawkins Costume Designer (Additional Photography, Detroit) 169 13000012
Sally Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Jeffrey Crow Greensman Greens 201 9000024
Stephen Klineburger Greensman Greens 201 9000023
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Shoop") 120788 8000011
New Edition Song Performer ("Cool It Now") 120788 8000010
Fat Freddy's Drop Song Performer ("Boondigga") 120788 8000009
Gretchen Lieberum Song Performer ("Yes, I'm Your Angel") 120788 8000012
Yoko Ono Song ("Yes, I'm Your Angel") 120859 8000013
Laurie Hicks Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Etta Lilienthal Art Department Coordinator Art Dept. Coordinator 195 9000003
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mojo Monkeys Song Performer ("Smokey Southside Juke (Lo Fi)") 120788 8000008
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Memories Are Made Of This") 120788 8000007
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Tom "Tomandandy" Hajdu Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Carl Sealove Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jill Myers Music Music Legal Clearance 120781 8000004
Gretchen Lieberum Song ("The Sock Goblin") 120859 8000006
Greg Poree Music Gospel Sequence Producer 120781 8000005
Beth Peterson Set Decorator Set Dec. Buyer 165 9000005
William "Rob" Chalk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Will Eaton Painter n/a 200 9000018
Linda Jo Nazarenus Painter n/a 200 9000017
Kevin Koch Painter Charge Painter 200 9000016
Brian Buchanan Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jeff Ringer Painter n/a 200 9000020
Philip Dulaney Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Nick Worsfold Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Ruth Gilmore Painter Charge Painter 200 9000015
Elliote Bagg Production Designer Porn Web Designer 164 9000014
Lisa B Hammond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brett Thomson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ben Blankenship Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rena Bussinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alan M Certeza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jay Martin Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000013
Erin Viraldo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jay Nierenberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Synopsis
When a family of hungry raccoons invade the bliss of Dr. Jeffery Lang's fantastic new backyard, he becomes obsessed with eradicating the pests by any means necessary. But his wife, Nealy, would prefer him to re-landscape their yard, to make it inhospitable to raccoons, rather than continuing to battle with a relentless foe. Unfortunately for Dr. Lang, he does not listen to his wife, and his tête-à-tête with the raccoons soon leads way to a tête-à-tête with a very meddlesome neighbor, and before he knows it, Dr. Lang finds himself buried in an absurd mess of infidelity, organ donation and other assorted mayhem.