Silence Becomes You (2006)

Silence Becomes You
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Schweitzer Song ("Down Into The Sea") 120859 8000011
David Schweitzer Song Performer ("Down Into The Sea") 120788 8000018
David Smith Film Lab DI Operator 120850 6000011
Marius Markutelis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rimantas Leiga Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Leonid Gunovic Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Aivaras Kilpus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Dainius Belazaras Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Simas Gricius Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Bill Bulpitt Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Joseph Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Zdislav Jagelo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Kevin Brazier Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Linas Zilys Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Winstanley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Almis Raila Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrius Beniusis Legal Services (for UAB, Baltjos Filmy Grupe) 120857 18000005
Peter Titterrell Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Diego Pages Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000002
Igoris Zenevicius Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000003
Antony Gostyn Legal Services (for LHV) 120857 18000004
Lovell Jackson Mathews Legal Services (for IMS) 120857 18000003
Irena Juskauskiene Production Accountant (Lithuania) 282 16000002
Jude Winstanley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mark Biver Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs Assistant 120792 18000001
Tobi Mathews Legal Services (for IMS) 120857 18000002
Clive Copland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
James Seddon Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000016
Charlotte Wiseman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Renata Petuchovaite Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Gavin Rose ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jurate Zemaityte Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Sam Dightham Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Sherman Hawthorne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Egle Mikalauskaite Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000007
Louise Sinclair ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Ben Brazier Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Mathew Knights Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Wayne Brooks Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000014
Anna Sulley Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000015
Robert Brazier Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
John Fewell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Chris Roberts ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Jerome McCann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Marius Blazys Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Julie Ankerson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Michail Purinok Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Clare Heneghan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Diana Rybakova Medic Nurse 120966 25000014
Andzej Delnik Office Runner Set Runner 120988 25000013
Mike Harris Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000015
Jonas Matievskij Driver (to Ms Sinclaire) 273 25000016
Pavelas Kovaliovas Driver n/a 273 25000017
Aiste Akelaityte Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000012
Nic Fforde Production Production Runner(Dragonfly Films) 120824 25000011
Michail Prochucianov Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mary Thompson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Stephen French Production EPK 120824 25000009
Julija Stefanoviciene Production Facilities Attendant 120824 25000010
Gediminas Petrasko Driver n/a 273 25000018
Andrei Isutin Driver n/a 273 25000019
Peter Bevan Coordinator (Dragonfly Films) 528 25000027
Vilija Urbonaviciute Coordinator (Lithuania) 528 25000026
Kash Javaid Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Clair Dobbs Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Flavia Coppack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Anatolu Kondratenko Driver n/a 273 25000025
Michail Bezusko Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jan Voroneckij Driver n/a 273 25000020
Romas Zilionis Driver n/a 273 25000021
Juru Davgelo Driver n/a 273 25000022
Andrei Saskovski Driver n/a 273 25000023
Sophie Evans Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Oliver Clark Production Assistant (Dragonfly Films) 275 25000005
Verena Scheunemann Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000009
Sascha Habe Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000008
Michael Ralla Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000010
Mirko Echghi-Ghamsari Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000011
Pavel Valentinovic Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Thomas Hansen Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000007
Enrico Perei Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000006
Richard Ketteridge Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Jonathan Cheetham Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000003
Andy Keys Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000004
Eric Westphal Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000005
Juozas Buscikas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Edvinas Urbonas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Peter Bevan Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Vytautas Gecas Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000003
Molly Klein Assistant (to Ms Silverstone) 120820 25000002
Greta Baldisiute Assistant (to Mr Richards) 120820 25000003
Victoria Ross Production Assistant (Dragonfly Films) 275 25000004
Gediminas Gerulis Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000002
Irmantas Kavaliauskas Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Andy Keys Titles Title Design 120825 23000015
Marc Dando Software Engineer Data Systems Manager 121071 23000016
Jonathan Cheetham Animator Cyborg Artist 483 23000017
Clare Heneghan 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000018
Rasa Taujanskiene Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rebecca Duncan Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000001
Stephanie Sinclair Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Vlasic Associate Producer n/a 171 3000023
Agne Silickaite Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Frederick Muller Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marcia Gay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fumiko Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Rand Marsh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Ashley Sidaway Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Jonathan Rae Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Antonio De Campos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
James Fortey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Steve Newton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrius Brazas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Shaheen Sidhwa Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Margaret A Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Arturo D Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Fall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Asta Valciukaite Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
John O'Quigley Location Manager Location Data Manager 193 5000010
Agne Januskyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Inga Paskeviciute Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simas Stasiunas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jonathan Rae Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robert Sidaway Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Robertas Urbonas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Dan Crawford Actor Concierge 1 1000009
Elizabeth Pliuchkina Actor Young Violet 1 1000008
Stephanie Sinclair Director n/a 2 2000001
Karl Richards Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephanie Sinclair Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jessica Suffield Actor Young Grace 1 1000007
Vaida Buyte Actor Mother 1 1000006
Sienna Guillory Actor Grace 1 1000002
Joe Anderson Actor Luke 1 1000003
Leigh Lawson Actor Father 1 1000004
Melanie Giliati Actor Gee Gee 1 1000005
Brian Freeston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Angela Jackson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Keith Hayley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Robert Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Charlie Savill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
David Rose Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Michael Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
John O'Quigley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Tonis Haavel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Guy Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nigel Wooll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Howard Weiss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Aldo Chessari Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ingo Kaske Camera Operator Digital High Speed Camera Operator 239 6000004
Elli Griff Art Director Stand-By Art Director 183 9000003
Asta Urbonaite Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vitalijus Urbanovicius Swing Gang Swing Gang #1 434 9000004
Ivanas Michailinas Swing Gang Swing Gang #2 434 9000005
James Fortey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Augis Kepezinskas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aret Komlosy Song Performer ("Into The Blue") 120788 8000021
Bernard Herrmann Song ("Jane Eyre") 120859 8000014
Steve Booker Song ("Into The Blue") 120859 8000015
Aret Komlosy Song ("Into The Blue") 120859 8000016
Chet Baker Song Performer ("I Fall In Love Too Easily") 120788 8000017
Sandra Urbonaite Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Aurika Seleniene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Amanda Kenyon Production Executive Film Production Executive(for Sequence Film) 118216 11000003
Jack Cardiff Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Shaw Consultant Digital Film Consultant 120784 12000002
Alicia Silverstone Actor Violet 1 1000001
Sarunas Skyrius Executive (for LHV) 120806 11000002
Tonno Vahk Executive (for LHV) 120806 11000001
Audrius Dumikas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Zydre Mazutaviciene Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Darius Bastys Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Elzbieta Orsevskaite Casting (Lithuania) 179 10000001
Sammy Cahn Song ("I Fall In Love Too Easily") 120859 8000010
Jule Styne Song ("I Fall In Love Too Easily") 120859 8000009
Justin Lanchbury Film Lab DI Coordinator 120850 6000013
Andrea Baracca Film Lab DI Operator 120850 6000012
Sally Thornley Film Lab DI Coordinator 120850 6000014
Paul Dray Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000016
Steve Shaw Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000017
Florian Rettich Film Lab Digital Film Technician 120850 6000010
Darius Banevicius Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Uli Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Christine Wagner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Uli Schmidt Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Philippe Antonello Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Gareth Spensley Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000018
Mike Stainer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Amy Ashworth Music EMI Music Licensing 120781 8000005
Greg Rogers Music Producer (on Behalf of Big Group Ltd) 323 8000006
Steve Parr Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Steve Parr Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000008
Mary Richards Music Solo Voice 120781 8000004
Nick Roberts Music Solo Cello 120781 8000003
Toby Yates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonas Maksvytis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Schweitzer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Salter Music Solo Violin 120781 8000002
Lizzie Wilson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Synopsis
Two sisters, Grace and Violet, live in the middle of nowhere, raised in isolation in an attempt by their father to incite heightened creative and telepathic abilities. As a dare the two sisters bring a man into their dysfunctional home, a good looking drifter named Luke, who has no idea what is in store for him. Slowly he is drawn further and further into a devastating ménage a trois.