Alex (1992)

Alex
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sara Beale Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tracey Collins Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Jane Petersen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Erin O'Neill Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000001
Dean Greenwood Advisor swimming coach 120821 12000006
Shirley Duke Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Jack Lyons Advisor swimming coach 120821 12000005
Fran Holley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Maureen Matthews Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Ashley Grenville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Helen Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Phil Heywood Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
April Ward Sound sound assistant 120816 14000003
Andrew Cunningham Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Emma Harre Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000007
Myk Farmer Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000001
Sandra Blewit Consultant swimming consultant 120784 12000003
Linda Seger Consultant script consultant 120784 12000002
Johanna Pigott Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Hunter Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Kim Sinclair Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrea Towers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nicole LaMacchia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Kavanagh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kareb Psaltis Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Jill Cormack Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Adriana Tuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Sheridan Jobbins Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tessa Duder Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Heather Ogilvie Casting n/a 179 10000002
Liz Mullane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joanna Duder Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000004
Graham Aston Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Martin Oswin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dave Madigan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Jacquii Huitema Stand-In Lauren Jackson's double 121015 25000007
Natalie Hine Stand-In Catherine Godbold's double 121015 25000008
Kelly Wilson Stand-In Catherine Godbold's double 121015 25000009
Amanda Molloy Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000006
John Hawkins Production Assistant runner 275 25000005
Helen Ogston Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000003
Melissa Wilkaire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lyndon Sayer-Jones Production production lawyer 120824 25000010
Susan Larsen Production production lawyer 120824 25000011
Doug Harley Other projetionist 120795 26000005
Roger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000006
Fiona Searson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Lisa Kissin Other locations 120795 26000004
Rosemary Gough Other machinist 120795 26000003
Peter McCaffrey Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Lee Allison Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Janine Gould Assistant producers' assistant 120820 25000002
Edna Stirling Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000001
Ed Sims Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Joseph Bidois Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Andrea Mynott Accountant production account 120802 16000001
Kevin Riley Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Neil Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Tony Keddy Grip gey grip 365 15000001
Jon Tack Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Sue Terry Accountant production account 120802 16000002
Jillian Steele Accountant production account 120802 16000003
Caroline Usher Props standby props 120817 24000001
Grant Vesey Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Michelle French Titles title design 120825 23000001
Ian Hunter Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Mike Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Neil Kirkland Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Pia Emery Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Denise Wolfson Film Lab laboratory 120850 6000006
John Sumner Actor Milkman 1 1000023
Nigel Harbrow Actor Maggie's Trainer 1 1000024
Teresa Woodham Actor Miss Welland 1 1000025
Susannah Devereux Actor Miss Wylie 1 1000022
Joy Watson Actor Woman Official 1 1000021
Christine Bartlett Actor Miss Macrae 1 1000019
Gilbert Goldie Actor Man Official 1 1000020
David Stott Actor Race Announcer 1 1000026
Tony Groser Actor Race Starter 1 1000027
Jan Saussey Actor Mrs Richmond 1 1000032
Paul Benseman Actor Maggie's Date 1 1000033
Ketzal Stirling Actor 1st Dance Boy 1 1000034
Dana Purkis Actor Susan 1 1000031
Ann Hunter Actor Hockey Coach 1 1000030
Joe Strummer Actor Mr Phillips 1 1000028
Susan Story Actor Miss Stavely 1 1000029
Jaclyn Druitt Actor Vicki 1 1000018
Gavin Endicott Actor Keith 1 1000017
Bruce Phillips Actor Mr Archer 1 1000006
May Lloyd Actor Mrs Archer 1 1000007
Patrick Smith Actor Mr Benton 1 1000008
Elizabeth Hawthorne Actor Mrs Benton 1 1000005
Catherine Godbold Actor Maggie Benton 1 1000004
Chris Haywood Actor Mr Jack 1 1000002
Josh Picker Actor Andy Richmond 1 1000003
Rima Te Wiata Actor Female Commentator 1 1000009
Mark Wright Actor Male Commentator 1 1000010
Vicky Burrett Actor Gran 1 1000015
Leon Woods Actor Jamie 1 1000016
Kim Hanson Actor Julia 1 1000014
Alison Bruce Actor Female Journalist 1 1000013
Grant Tilly Actor Mr Upjohn 1 1000011
Greg Allen Johnson Actor Male Journalist 1 1000012
Stuart Anderson Actor 2nd Dance Boy 1 1000035
Eli Barkaway Actor 3rd Dance Boy 1 1000036
Paul Grinder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jane Cresswell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Emma Johns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Simon Ambridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tammie Painting Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Bill Barclay Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Tony Winley Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bill Harmon Location Manager Isambard manager 193 5000008
Liz DiFiore Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Wayne Hopkinson Grader n/a 121138 6000003
Simon Wicks Film Lab laboratory 120850 6000004
Jan Thornton Film Lab laboratory 120850 6000005
Ken George Photography stills photographer 120835 6000002
Donald Duncan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Alison Middleton Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Tessa Duder Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Ken Catran Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kathyrn McKenzie Actor 2nd Swimmer 1 1000041
Stacey Bodger Actor 3rd Swimmer 1 1000042
Janine Service Actor Tough Hockey Player 1 1000043
Kirsten Reade Actor 1st Swimmer 1 1000040
Margot Hodgson Actor 3rd Dance Girl 1 1000039
Kirstie O'Sullivan Actor 1st Dance Girl 1 1000037
Alison Selman Actor 2nd Dance Girl 1 1000038
Gaye Harman Actor Ballet Piano Player 1 1000044
Althea Tollemache Actor Usher 1 1000045
Tom Parkinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alan Withrington Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Philip Gerlach Producer n/a 3 3000001
Megan Simpson Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Shirley Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000046
Kevin Goldsby Actor Newsreel Announcer 1 1000047
Lauren Jackson Actor Alex Archer 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1959, the story of a 15-year-old female champion swimmer who learns about love and faces tragedy on the eve of the Rome Olympics.