The Chill Factor (1988)

The Chill Factor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Helen McCowan Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000020
David L Stanton Director n/a 2 2000001
Sigmund Spath Sr. Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Ward Parker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dan Goldman Sound sound recording 2nd unit 120816 14000005
Peter Cockerill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Chris Burt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Phil Burton Sound sound recording(New Zealand) 120816 14000004
Mike McCree Boom Operator (New Zealand) 215 14000002
Louise Barnett Wardrobe (additional photography New Zealand crew) 120823 13000005
Pat Comfort Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Simon Adams Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Peter Cockerill Boom Operator (additional photography New Zealand crew) 215 14000003
Chris Burt Sound Mixer (additional photography New Zealand crew) 230 14000010
Gare Cline Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Tieche Grip n/a 365 15000006
Grant Douglas Grip (New Zealand) 365 15000007
Terry Fraser Grip (additional photography New Zealand crew) 365 15000008
Mathew Gulbin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roger Feenstra Key Grip (New Zealand) 263 15000003
Jeanette Woolcombe Wardrobe (New Zealand) 120823 13000004
Ziad Doueiri Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
T C Eachus Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Brent Englund Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Robin Slater Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Dan Selakovich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sarah "Bob" Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Hagen-Brenner Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Bryan Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rewa Harre Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000012
Dan Goldman Video video coordinator 120800 6000009
Samantha Balckley Video video coordinator(New Zealand) 120800 6000010
Jonathon Spring Camera Trainee (New Zealand) 120998 6000011
Jackie Rabinowitz Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Dave Cook Art Director art direction(New Zealand) 183 9000003
Greg Taylor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Joselyn Morton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alister Anderson Grip grip assistant(additional photography New Zealand crew) 365 15000009
Bryony Hurden Makeup (New Zealand) 353 13000002
Astrid Dykgraaf Art Assistant art department trainee(New Zealand) 120974 9000008
Robert Astley Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(New Zealand) 315 9000007
Dan Goldman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Portia Perry Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000005
Linda Cathey Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Karen Galardi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Sigmund Spath Jr. Generator Operator (New Zealand) 363 15000010
Brian Fairlee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tom Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Antone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zoe Senior Production Assistant (New Zealand) 275 25000009
Lareine Decouer Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Louise Barnett Production Assistant (New Zealand) 275 25000004
Roger Guise Props (New Zealand) 120817 24000002
Liddy Loree Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Danny Reim Assistant unit assistant(New Zealand) 120820 25000002
Amanda Timperly Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Julie Cooper Production Assistant (New Zealand) 275 25000010
James Devery Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000011
Susie Gibbs Other production secretary(New Zealand) 120795 26000004
Michele Rasmussen Other production intern 120795 26000005
Oonagh Lithgow Other nurse(New Zealand) 120795 26000006
Robert Spring Security n/a 120951 26000007
David Slade Other clapper loader(additional photography New Zealand crew) 120795 26000003
Gerry Vasbenter Other clapper loader(New Zealand) 120795 26000002
Lareine Decouer Production office coordinator 120824 25000012
Michele Diggle Office Runner production runner(New Zealand) 120988 25000013
Harry Slowey Other focus puller(New Zealand) 120795 26000001
Linda Cathey Props n/a 120817 24000001
Kevin Chiznel Special Effects (New Zealand) 168 23000002
Brian Laird Best Boy bestboy(New Zealand) 120885 15000016
Stewart Short Best Boy bestboy(additional photography New Zealand crew) 120885 15000017
Greg Taylor Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000018
Caroline Langley Production Accountant (New Zealand) 282 16000001
Steven Manzani Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
David Trieber Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brett C Drouet Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Adrian Hebron Gaffer (New Zealand) 268 15000012
Steve Lubbe Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000013
Larry Roberts Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Scott Haas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Richard Lawton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tony Scaduto Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jill Bradley Catering caterer(New Zealand) 120954 22000002
Eddie Surkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Chris Robertson Stunts stunt driver(additional photography New Zealand crew) 240 19000007
Quentin Smith Stunts stunt driver(additional photography New Zealand crew) 240 19000006
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator (New Zealand) 120804 19000003
Sherry Bendorf Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Harris Stunts stunt driver(additional photography New Zealand crew) 240 19000005
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000007
Riva Harre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Vittorio Actor Thug 1 1000031
Norman Forsey Actor Car Owner 1 1000032
George Hayashida Actor Akiyoto 1 1000033
James Ogawa Actor Hirota 1 1000034
David Griffith Actor 2nd Hitman 1 1000030
Tim Lee Actor 1st Hitman 1 1000029
Jeff Whitman Actor Technician 1 1000026
Liddy Loree Actor Josette 1 1000027
Godfrey Hall Actor Angus Crowe 1 1000028
Pamela Johnston Actor Butler 1 1000035
Seamus Lowe Actor 1st Teen 1 1000036
Gary Chan Actor Ming 1 1000042
Tom Krishna Actor Salim 1 1000043
Chris Burt Actor Salim's Voice 1 1000044
Adrian Dowling Actor Kid 1 1000045
Francie Swift Actor 3rd Pool Babe 1 1000041
Christina Veronica Actor 2nd Pool Babe 1 1000040
Jason Jelicich Actor 2nd Teen 1 1000037
David Grierson Actor 3rd Teen 1 1000038
Heidi Paine Actor 1st Pool Babe 1 1000039
Phillip Gordon Actor Engineer 1 1000025
Stephen Hall Actor 2nd Chillco Man 1 1000024
Andrew Prine Actor Kioshe Jones 1 1000007
Gary Crosby Actor Segerman 1 1000008
Warren Stevens Actor Robert Franklin 1 1000009
John Ross Actor Buzz 1 1000010
Patrick Wayne Actor Jerry Rivers 1 1000006
Harvey Shain Actor Samuel Hofritz 1 1000005
Carrie Snodgress Actor Amy 1 1000002
Paul Williams Actor Clifford White 1 1000003
Laura McKenzie Actor Katherine Sanders 1 1000004
Carl Bland Actor John 1 1000011
Byron Delves Actor Paul 1 1000012
Holley Setlock Actor Mitzi 1 1000018
Te Paki Cherrington Actor Union Leader 1 1000019
Ben Mukogawa Actor Fujimara 1 1000022
Dave Sheridan Actor 1st Chillco Man 1 1000023
David Wray Actor Jenkins 1 1000017
Debra Turnbow Actor Jessica Robertson 1 1000016
Ray Pearson Actor Nigel Watson 1 1000013
Frank Whitten Actor Frank Robertson 1 1000014
Robert Horwood Actor Priest 1 1000015
Edward Newbourne Actor Concierge 1 1000046
Nathaniel Lees Actor Charles 1 1000047
Rex Piano Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Rex Piano Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Karen Thomson Production Manager (New Zealand) 305 5000005
Rex Piano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Murray Gray Unit Manager (New Zealand) 120832 5000002
Daniel Bowen Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Grant Bradley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rex Piano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Godfrey Hall Assistant Director (additional photography New Zealand crew) 163 5000007
Marc Smerling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Godfrey Hall Production Coordinator (New Zealand) 162 5000014
Andrea Lemoine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Michael Delahoussaye Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Macnee Actor Carl Lawton 1 1000001
Chrissie Parker Script Supervisor (New Zealand) 191 5000013
Kathy Lubinsky Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Paul Newell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Karen Thompson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Bryan Shaw Script Supervisor (additional photography New Zealand crew) 191 5000011
David L Stanton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dale G Bradley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jacqui Thurlow Actor News Reporter 1 1000053
Richard Lawton Actor News Reporter 1 1000054
James Hock Actor News Reporter 1 1000055
Robert Kazahaya Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000056
Tracy Vivat Actor News Reporter 1 1000052
Patty LaRue Actor Herself 1 1000051
Greg Morman Actor Dad 1 1000048
Rusel Gowers Actor Chillco Thug 1 1000049
Juju Copy Actor Himself 1 1000050
Kingo Tasugi Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000057
Fred Wakinaka Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000058
Yokichi Aita Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000064
Joe Ozaki Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000065
Dan Selakovich Director (additional photography New Zealand crew) 2 2000002
Dale G Bradley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Milton Quon Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000063
Satoru Nakamura Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000062
Kakuchi Sadasumi Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000059
Kazuo Kawashima Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000060
Sam Woo Actor Tsunami Man 1 1000061
Rewa Harre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New Zealand) 120849 6000006
Synopsis
A reporter, returning to her hotel room, finds a professional hit man seeking her assistance to help him get out of the crime organization employing him.