Dr. Dolittle 3 (2014)

Dr. Dolittle 3
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sequel, Children
Keywords Doctor Dolittle (franchise), talking animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cowboy Troy Song "Do Your Thang" 120859 8000077
Cowboy Troy Song Performer ("Whoop Whoop") 120788 8000066
Zach Danziger Song ("Here We Go Again") 120859 8000049
Porscha Coleman Song Performer ("My Roots Are Showing") 120788 8000069
Ali Theodore Song ("Here We Go Again") 120859 8000048
John Rich Song ("Whoop Whoop") 120859 8000034
Timothy Michael Wynn Song Performer ("Stampede") 120788 8000073
Timothy Michael Wynn Song ("Stampede") 120859 8000053
Angus Godfrey Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Troy J Peters Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Orson Stachow Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Kevin Rankin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Tracey Tyerman Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Tracey Tyerman Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Paul Michael Thomas Sound Mixer (Post Modern Sound) 230 14000015
Greg Stewart Sound Mixer (Post Modern Sound) 230 14000014
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Tony Gort Sound Effects Editor (Post Modern Sound) 327 14000012
Mark Scott Sound Supervisor (Post Modern Sound) 120883 14000016
Bruce Fletcher Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Dave Riopel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Harvey Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Scott Vere Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Rick Sulier Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roy Call Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Charlie Attrill Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Laura Lee Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lacey Jo Faulkner Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brady Denner Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Duane Dickinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jamie Payton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jane Pearson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Rick Senechal Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor(Post Modern Sound) 229 14000011
Prem Marimuthu Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Karen Tan Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Debbie Tonin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Dave Wenzel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jo Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Shelley Matheson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Charlie Schultz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Ken Biehl Foley Foley Engineer(Post Modern Sound) 120961 14000007
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jennifer Page Casting n/a 179 10000004
Corinne Clark Casting n/a 179 10000003
Katie McFadden Head of Production Head of Post Operations 120889 11000001
Monique McRae Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jane Still Costumer Prep Costumer 120880 13000004
Rita Crouch Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Beverly Wowchuk Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Meg Morman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sunday Boling Casting n/a 179 10000001
Matthew Bethune Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Glenn Belanger Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Benny Gill Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Cindy Rose Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Kim Searow Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Joanne R McArthur Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000017
Megan Poss Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000016
Lee Sollenberger Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000005
Richelle Bosnich Costumes Extras Costumer 120828 13000006
Roger Morris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Post Modern Sound) 120939 14000005
Matthew John Beck ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Ronald Cox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Jim Lacamell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Don Harrison Foley Artist (Post Modern Sound) 223 14000009
Ian Mackie Foley Artist (Post Modern Sound) 223 14000008
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy Steyns Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000009
Sherry Ross Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Cherese Moore Hair Hair Braider 120794 13000007
Gina Sherritt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Emanuela Daus Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000013
Cindy Barlow Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Sarah Kohlman Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
David H Leader Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Craig Calvert Animator Lighting Lead(Rainmaker) 483 23000033
Mark Pullyblank Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000032
Nicholas Boughen CG Supervisor (Rainmaker) 779 23000031
Brian Zheng Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000030
Mike Jahnke Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000034
Terry Kalinich Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000035
mario pochat Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000038
louis leung Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000037
Bartek Kujbida Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000036
Eddie Shu Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000029
Drew Shields Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000028
Megan Danderfer Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000022
Francis Bezooyen Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000021
Tracey Baxter Digital Effects Match Move Lead(Rainmaker) 345 23000020
Evan Fraser Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000023
Peter Hart Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000024
Peter Scott Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000027
Gary Leung Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000026
Paul Hurwitz Digital Effects Match Mover(Rainmaker) 345 23000025
Grant Davey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ken Davies Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Jim Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Yukio Yamada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rich Thorne Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Blair Hackman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Cal McErlean Other Line Reader 120795 26000001
Andrew King Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000015
Ildiko Barritt Medic First Aid 120966 25000014
Ali Salamati Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
gord mcIntosh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Angelika Walaszczyk Assistant (to Mr Thorne) 120820 25000001
Carmen Maria Nees Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Gail Luining Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000002
Christopher Tipton Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000003
Warren Fulton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter J Pearson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000005
Erik Stone Assistant (to Mr Manis) 120820 25000004
Chris Van Dyck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000019
Tomaso Tartarotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000018
Jamie Florence Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000007
Rose McLeod Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000006
Debbie Coe Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000005
Bonnie Bear Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000008
Charlie Attrill Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000009
Jeff MacIntyre Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Dave Curley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Fedorek Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jamie Payton Animal Trainer Horse Coordinator 120962 20000004
Corey Volk Animal Trainer K9 Dog Trainer 120962 20000003
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Wade McNolty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Quinn Mason Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Carman Pozzobon Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael D Morris Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000002
Chad Dunn Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000001
Spencer Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Maureen Carey Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jason "Tother" Toth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000012
Luke Vallee Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Rainmaker) 120960 23000011
Jerry Tung Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Rainmaker) 120960 23000010
Geeta Basantani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000013
Keegan Douglas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000014
Eric Ponton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000017
Tom McHattie Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000016
Allan Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000015
ben steele Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Rainmaker) 120960 23000009
Scott Russell Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Rainmaker) 120960 23000008
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000002
Charlene Eberle Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000001
Dwane MacIsaac Catering Chef(Cinema Scenes) 120954 22000002
Petra Haluska Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000003
shelley macLean Special Effects Technician I/O Technician(Rainmaker) 242 23000004
peter fiala Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Rainmaker) 120960 23000007
Michael Borgstrom Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Rainmaker) 120960 23000006
Murray Campbell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Bruno Coupe Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Jared Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Dan Carr Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michele E Dutka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Holly Atchison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000010
Louisa Phung Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Michele MacInnes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
Trevor Brokop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tarnya Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Connie Dolphin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian D Manis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Allie Dvorin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Keith Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brent Crowell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Craig Forrest Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Debra Fallek Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Melyssa Rose Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Nicki Macenzie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Jeremy Michael Spofford Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Marty Naucler Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Benny Bach Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000013
James Telfer Colorist n/a 120920 6000016
Richard Win High Definition Systems Engineer HD Tech 121129 6000015
Satu Bell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Vanessa Andrascik Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Mike Adams Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Eric J Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin McCarthy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Richard Walden Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Cliff Hokanson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jim Stacey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rich Thorne Director n/a 2 2000001
Eli Gabay Actor Voice of Rodeo Steer/Rodeo Bull 1 1000038
Ecstasia Sanders Actor Tammy 1 1000013
Chelan Simmons Actor Vivica 1 1000012
John Novak Actor Walter 1 1000011
O'Ryan Browner Actor Carl 1 1000014
James Kirk Actor Peter 1 1000015
Beverly Breuer Actor Mrs. Taylor 1 1000018
Neil Schell Actor Mr. Davis 1 1000017
Derek Anderson Actor Cop 1 1000016
Tara Wilson Actor Kiki 1 1000010
Ryan McDonell Actor Skip 1 1000009
Walker Howard Actor Bo 1 1000004
John Amos Actor Jud Jones 1 1000003
Kristen Wilson Actor Lisa Dolittle 1 1000002
Luciana Carro Actor Brooklyn 1 1000005
Tommy Snider Actor Clayton 1 1000006
Chenier Hundal Actor Chip 1 1000008
Calum Worthy Actor Tyler 1 1000007
Christine Lippa Actor Woman with Dog 1 1000019
Gary Jones Actor Principal 1 1000020
Vanessa Marshall Actor Voice of White Hen/Tan Hen 1 1000032
Maggie Wheeler Actor Voice of Brown Hen/Fluffy Hen 1 1000031
Paulo Costanzo Actor Voice of Cogburn the Rooster 1 1000030
Susan Silo Actor Voice of Mary the Goat 1 1000033
Melanie Chartoff Actor Voice of Black & White Hen 1 1000034
Danny Bonaduce Actor Voice of Ranch Steer 1 1000037
Gary Busey Actor Voice of Butch 1 1000036
Jenna Von Oy Actor Voice of Gracie 1 1000035
Chris Edgerly Actor Voice of LP The Horse/Pig/Diamond the Horse/Rattlesnake 1 1000029
Mark Moseley Actor Voice of Harry the Hawk/Silver the Horse/Patches the Horse/Rodeo Longhorns/Ranch Steer 1 1000028
Emily Tennant Actor Party Kid #2 1 1000023
Justin Thorne Actor Party Kid #1 1 1000022
Carly McKillip Actor Tammy's Friend 1 1000021
Alistair Abell Actor Honky Tonk Announcer 1 1000024
Peter Kelamis Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000025
Phil Proctor Actor Voice of Stray Dog/Drunk Monkey 1 1000027
Louis Chirillo Actor Bus Driver 1 1000026
Alex Glua Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Tony Lombardo Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000047
Willie Lee Duckworth Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000046
Angie Aparo Song ("I Play Chicken With The Train") 120859 8000045
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Here We Go Again") 120859 8000050
John Phillips Song ("Do Your Thang") 120859 8000051
Jeff Bullock Song ("Girls Night Out") 120859 8000056
Brent Maher Song ("Girls Night Out") 120859 8000055
Jill Kenzie Song ("Do Your Thang") 120859 8000052
Robin Lee Bruce Song ("My Roots Are Showing") 120859 8000043
Christi Dannemiller Song ("My Roots Are Showing") 120859 8000042
Scott Nickoley Song ("Cadillac Boogie") 120859 8000036
Vicky McGehee Song ("Whoop Whoop") 120859 8000035
Mitch Margo Song ("Wimoweh Reprise") 120859 8000033
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Cadillac Boogie") 120859 8000037
Samuel Gay Song ("Settle Down Cinderella") 120859 8000038
Whitney Duncan Song ("My Roots Are Showing") 120859 8000041
Templeton Thompson Song ("Settle Down Cinderella") 120859 8000040
Porter Howell Song ("Settle Down Cinderella") 120859 8000039
Jez Colin Song Performer ("Souljah") 120788 8000059
Denaine Jones Song Performer ("Souljah") 120788 8000060
Liz Goldwyn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sergio Lavilla Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matthew Budgeon Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Kyla Pratt Actor Maya Dolittle 1 1000001
James Summers Greensman n/a 201 9000008
Mohamed Abouahmed Painter n/a 200 9000007
Margo Kagznska McKenzie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000006
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Ridin'") 120788 8000076
Michael Klein Song Performer ("Here We Go Again") 120788 8000071
Rihanna Song Performer ("Pon De Replay") 120788 8000063
Sheena Nicholl Song Performer ("Keep It Bumpin'") 120788 8000062
NU Song Performer ("Any Other Girl") 120788 8000061
Joseph Sheu Song Performer ("Urban Soiree") 120788 8000064
The Tokens Song Performer ("Wimoweh Reprise") 120788 8000065
Windy Wagner Song Performer ("Settle Down Cinderella") 120788 8000068
Joey Scarbury Song Performer ("Cadillac Boogie") 120788 8000067
Phil Margo Song ("Wimoweh Reprise") 120859 8000032
Joseph Sheu Song ("Urban Soiree") 120859 8000031
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000006
Kevin Globerman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Don Mann Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Stage Engineer 120837 8000007
Rochelle Sharpe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Christopher Lennertz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Wende Crowley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Christopher Lennertz Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Flavio Bidese On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Greg Gunnarson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Fred W Richters On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Paul Furminger Avid Editor (Rainmaker) 120898 7000005
Peter Pav Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christopher Lennertz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcus Trumpp Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Sheena Nicholl Song ("Keep It Bumpin'") 120859 8000025
John Dixson Song ("Keep It Bumpin'") 120859 8000024
Morten Krog Helgesen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000023
Blair Booth Song ("Shikakita") 120859 8000026
Evan Rogers Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000027
Vada Nobles Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000030
Alisha Brooks Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000029
Carl Sturken Song ("Pon De Replay") 120859 8000028
Peter Iversen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000022
Lars Iversen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000021
Jeff Vaughn Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000015
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Jeff Vaughn Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Denaine Jones Song ("Souljah") 120859 8000018
Stine Hjelm Jacobsen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000020
Jez Colin Song ("Souljah") 120859 8000019
Dale Robinson Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Synopsis