Fido (2007)

Fido
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller, Horror, Foreign
Keywords animal, death, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Trevor Duncan Song ("The Grand March") 120859 8000008
Don MacDonald Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Ian Whitcomb Song ("When You're There") 120859 8000015
Ian Whitcomb & His Bungalow Bo Song Performer ("When You're There") 120788 8000024
Kay Starr Song Performer ("Powder Your Face With Sunshine") 120788 8000022
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Carolyn Field Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chad Sayne Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Connor Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joe A Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robert Galletti Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000003
Doran Chandler Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000002
Kim Roberts Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000001
Viktoria Langton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Pearce Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Clint Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Celia Bond Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dana Dube Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Gary Page Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Reg Lennox Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Kevan Jensan Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Mark Kendall Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Glenn Burdett Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000012
Jaron Boon Construction Foreman Lead Labourer 277 21000013
Robert Swan Construction Tool Maintenance 120900 21000017
John Sinclair Construction Construction Buyer/Lead Hand 120900 21000016
Alan Burdett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Bryan D Gay Construction Foreman Construction Labourer 277 21000014
Richard Elder Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Roland Fuhrmann Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
Donna Bradley Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Duane Bradley Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Andrew Simpson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Kerry Ann Redmond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Richard "Goose" Tremblay Head Scenic Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 121088 21000001
Mark Baranow Head Scenic Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 121088 21000002
Martin Adamski Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Garry Patt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ken Frost Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Murray Williams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kris Fenske Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Jan Klotzmann Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Devan Kraushar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Walla Group Sound Background 120816 14000012
Rob McDonagh Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Chris Duesterdick Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Todd Mason Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000017
Don Quinn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
doug parton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Royce Mattice Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
Kevin Belen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jacqueline Cristianini ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Kevin Konarzewski ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nicholas Podbrey Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000036
Kathy Linder Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000035
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator 121065 14000004
David Hiebert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Boardwalk Foley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Rory O'Neill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
B John Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jordan Dean Grip n/a 365 15000005
John D Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Lee Gibeau Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Burton Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
John Brown Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000019
Tavis Millard Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000018
David Heywood McMartin Cable Operator Crane Tech 120964 15000023
Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Ben Rappaport Finance Manager Production Financing provider(Cibc Entertainment Financing Group) 120941 16000003
Ross Mrazek Finance Manager Production Financing provider(Cibc Entertainment Financing Group) 120941 16000002
Patricia D Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Kolafa Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000025
John D Williams Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Todd MacLand Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Chris Mennell Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ashley Jestin Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alex Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000007
Darren Draper Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gordon Tait Grip n/a 365 15000010
Levi Woods Grip n/a 365 15000011
Geoffrey Lee Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
James Jackson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
John Dines Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator Genny Op 363 15000012
Shane O’rielly Construction Construction Lead 120900 21000018
Ryan MacInnis Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Rodolfo Scali Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Lana Thys Medic First Aid 120966 25000031
Violet Barisoff Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Ken Forsberg Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Jaron Boon Medic First Aid 120966 25000027
Monica McKenzie Medic First Aid 120966 25000032
Vicky Davis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dennis Friesen Driver n/a 273 25000037
Richard A Forcier Driver n/a 273 25000036
Sam Englund Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dustin Robert Coombs Office Production Assistant Production Office Intern 120909 25000026
Jill McQueen Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000025
Kim Harmer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Steve Woods Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Duncan Ridley Production Assistant Prep Production Assistant 275 25000016
Twyla Mackiewich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rod Yule Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000019
Cory Dagg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Aine Young Production Receptionist 120824 25000024
Trent Carlson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Brenda Pearson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Shannon McCarthy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
James B Friesen Driver n/a 273 25000038
Rob Gowler Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sue Franczak Security n/a 120951 26000008
Paul Smythe Security n/a 120951 26000009
Dylan Bulman Security n/a 120951 26000007
Greg Brown Security n/a 120951 26000006
Michael Albers Security n/a 120951 26000005
Ben Vandale Security n/a 120951 26000010
Ernie Webber Security n/a 120951 26000011
Kathleen McInnis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ken Mackie Tutor n/a 121034 26000014
Henry Wolfe Security n/a 120951 26000013
Thomas Webber Security n/a 120951 26000012
Garfield Brown Security n/a 120951 26000004
Jerry Michael Briggs Security Security Captain 120951 26000003
Mitchell Riley Driver n/a 273 25000043
Pamela Watts Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mark Penner Driver n/a 273 25000041
Lyle Harrison Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ivan Vlahovic Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jennifer Barker Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000045
Cenda Kotzmann Other Studio Technician 120795 26000002
Lupe Danyluk Other Office Manager 120795 26000001
Christopher Leeson Coordinator Stock Footage Coordinator 528 25000047
Krista Johnston Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000046
Kim Naumann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ryan Lauze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lance Smith Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Tyler Shymkiw Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Gwyn Shipman Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000008
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Greg Behrens Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Spin West VFX) 419 23000006
Mikki Bang Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Cody Gillis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Bienvenido Cruz Main Title Design Title Designer(Switch Interactive) 120925 23000016
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Painted Moons) 120959 23000015
Barb Benoit Matte Painter (Painted Moons) 120959 23000014
Harrison Rutherford Rotoscope Animator Paint/Roto(Spin West VFX) 121082 23000013
Terry Hutcheson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Spin West VFX) 243 23000005
Douglas J Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Spin West VFX) 249 23000004
Rodolfo Scali Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Lana Thys Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Violet Barisoff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ken Forsberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Monica McKenzie Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Brad Hoare Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Jonathan Macpherson Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Set Supervisor 249 23000003
Jean-Luc Dinsdale Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Set Supervisor 249 23000002
James Tichenor Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Wullie Paterson Catering Chef(Cinema Scenes) 120954 22000007
Mike Ranalletta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000017
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000018
Todd MacCormac Assistant Kitchen Assistant 120820 25000005
Dawn Charette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sabrina Badal Assistant Assistant to the Producer 120820 25000004
Andria Spring Assistant Assistant to the Producer 120820 25000003
Errin Clutton Assistant Assistant to the Director 120820 25000002
Dana Olson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Levi Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Adam Lauze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gail Hourigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sandy Hoekstra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lindae Hilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephanie Herbert Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Alfio R Berardo Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000003
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Painted Moons) 120960 23000022
Nikolai Michaleski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000021
Marco Cantaluppi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000020
Matthew Lane Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Spin West VFX) 120960 23000019
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Painted Moons) 120960 23000023
Andy Clarke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Painted Moons) 120960 23000024
Clive Edwards Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Douglas B Foreman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marv Newland Animator (International Rocketship Limited) 483 23000026
Christine Vasquez Digital Effects Artist DI Project Manager(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120960 23000025
Amie Hamer Set Costumer (Kelowna) 121008 13000034
Samantha Breault Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000031
John McAndrew Story Editor n/a 1264 4000008
Erin Smith Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Allan Magee Story Editor n/a 1264 4000007
Andrew Pope Story Editor n/a 1264 4000006
Annie Reid Story Editor n/a 1264 4000005
Erin Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michelle Grady Production Manager Operations Manager 305 5000003
Montgomery R Law Assistant Director Trainee AD 163 5000007
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve Eathorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Etherington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dennis Heaton Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Robert Chomiak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kevin Eastwood Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Trent Carlson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Daniel Iron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Shelley Gillen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Heidi Levitt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Michael Shepard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Dennis Heaton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Currie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ki Wight Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Bill Stephens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jennifer Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sean D Decolle Assistant Director AD Intern 163 5000009
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Randal Platt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jan Kiesser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Devin Senft Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Sean Elliott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Trevor Wiens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Aaron Platt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Douglas B Pruss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Mikil Lee Rullman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ken Sutherland Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Kathleen Higgins Assistant Production Coordinator Ass't Production Office Coordinator 192 5000021
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000020
Danielle De Smit Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Kevin Eastwood Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Andria Spring Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Donald Munro Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000019
Maggie Evans Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000018
Nancy McKenzie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Andrew Jha Project Director Project Supervisor 121048 5000016
Patrick Cassavetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Slater Actor Father Zombie 1 1000017
Lynn Pendleton Actor 1940's Mother 1 1000018
Andy Parkin Actor Dr. Hrothgar Geiger 1 1000016
Kevin Tyell Actor Zombie's Victim 1 1000015
Jan Skorzewski Actor Eating Zombie 1 1000014
Glenn Richards Actor Vicious Zombie 1 1000019
Taylor Petri Actor Little Girl 1 1000020
Mary Black Actor Mrs. Henderson 1 1000024
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight Actor Miss Mills 1 1000023
Carl-James Kalbfleisch Actor Child Zombie 1 1000022
Raphael Kepinski Actor Collar Light Zombie 1 1000021
David Kaye Actor Narrator 1 1000013
Alexia Fast Actor Cindy Bottoms 1 1000012
Dylan Baker Actor Bill Robinson 1 1000005
Billy Connolly Actor Fido 1 1000004
Tim Blake Nelson Actor Mr Theopolis 1 1000003
Carrie-Anne Moss Actor Helen Robinson 1 1000002
K'Sun Ray Actor Timmy Robinson 1 1000006
Sonja Bennett Actor Tammy 1 1000007
Brandon Olds Actor Stan Fraser 1 1000011
Aaron Brown Actor Roy Fraser 1 1000010
Rob LaBelle Actor Frank Murphy 1 1000009
Jennifer Clement Actor Dee Dee Bottoms 1 1000008
Bernard Cuffling Actor Mr. Henderson 1 1000025
Glen Power Actor Zombie Milkman 1 1000026
Rick Pearce Actor Poacher Driver 1 1000042
Chad Sayne Actor Poacher 1 1000041
Andrew Hedge Actor Human Worker 1 1000040
Lauro Chartrand Actor Bezerk Zombie 1 1000039
Mike Azevedo Actor Henderson Zombie 1 1000043
Barbara Moss Actor Helen's Mom 1 1000044
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Blake Corbet Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mary Anne Waterhouse Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Currie Director n/a 2 2000001
Clint Carleton Actor Returns Rooms Customer 1 1000038
Jacob Rupp Actor Returns Room Clerk 1 1000037
Harold Courchene Actor Zombie Grandpa 1 1000030
Lauren Oleksewich Actor TV Girl 1 1000029
Liam Crocker Actor Zombie Paperboy 1 1000028
Michael Irwin Actor Human Milkman 1 1000027
Geoff Adams Actor Public Service Officer 1 1000031
Michael P Northey Actor Joe Petersen 1 1000032
Raymond E Bailey Actor Floyd 1 1000036
Doug Abrahams Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000035
John B Lowe Actor Priest 1 1000034
Adam Scorgie Actor Miss Mills's Boyfriend 1 1000033
Michael Courtney Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Kathleen Largay Film Lab Digital Film Recordist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000011
Lorraine Carson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marcine Peters Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(Contour Contact Lens Ltd.) 121152 13000002
Jenea Tallentire Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000003
Leri Davies Liaison Canadian Media Liaison 121064 12000002
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Stevie Williams Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician(Contour Contact Lens Ltd.) 121152 13000003
Catherine Church Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Sanchia Wong Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000008
Oriana Graber Costumer Buyer/Prep Costumer 120880 13000007
Marian Truscott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Eda Kowan Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Jason Constantine Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Leader Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000026
Crystal Strode Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000025
Melissa Perry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Peter Block Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Elizabeth Amies Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000007
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lauren Fernandez Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sanna Seppanen Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000009
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000010
Dan Rebert Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Co-Designer/Supervisor 120936 13000026
Nicholas Podbrey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Coordinator 120936 13000025
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120936 13000024
Jamie Salmon Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000023
Sam Polin Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000027
Ken Culver Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000028
Angela Mary-Gardner Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000032
Henry Czerny Actor Mr Bottoms 1 1000001
John D Snyder Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000030
Greg Johnson Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000029
Geoff Redknap Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000022
Brad Proctor Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000021
Rebeccah Delchambre Makeup Effects Fido Makeup Effects 120935 13000014
Connie Parker Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000013
Debra Regnier Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Marnie Wong Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000011
Raymond E Bailey Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000015
Michael Fields Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000016
Sarah Pickersgill Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000020
Tricia Nowell-Hoyer Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000019
Lisa Marquardt Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000018
Gideon Hay Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000017
ricardo sandoval Concept Artist Conceptual Artist 120911 9000024
Stanley Miller Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Stanley Rochinski Song ("Powder Your Face With Sunshine") 120859 8000012
Lee Silver Song ("Ninety Nine Pounds Of Dynamite") 120859 8000011
Sylva Smejkalova Score Recording Score Reader 120840 8000007
Jane Ashworth Music Supervisor Assistant to the Music Supervisor 120872 8000004
Carmen Lombardo Song ("Powder Your Face With Sunshine") 120859 8000013
Jimmy Witherspoon Song ("Sweet Lov in' Baby") 120859 8000014
Peggy Lee Song ("It's a Good Day") 120859 8000020
Dave Barbour Song ("It's a Good Day") 120859 8000019
Frederic Curzon Song ("Modern Miss") 120859 8000018
Billy Eckstine Song ("I've Got a Date with Rhythm") 120859 8000016
Sarah Webster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000002
John Walsh Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000015
Mark Dinicola Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000014
Jan Yarbrough Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000013
Ray Grabowski Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000012
Roger Mattiussi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Cheetham Editor Backgrounds Editor 172 7000002
Petr Pycha Music Recording Manager(Musa Ltd.) 120781 8000001
Warren Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brian Campbell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jacqueline Cristianini Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Buddy Stuart Song Performer ("Ninety Nine Pounds Of Dynamite") 120788 8000021
Jimmy Witherspoon Song Performer ("Sweet Lov in' Baby") 120788 8000023
Christine Houtman Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Helen Menyes Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Robert Edward Houtman Painter n/a 200 9000014
Cameron Boon Painter Locations Lead Painter 200 9000013
Harold "James" Kniess Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
Hans Schmidt Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Crystal Strode Graphics Coordinator Graphics Designer 121089 9000022
Patricia Harrington Greensman Greensperson 201 9000021
Paul Bingham Greensman Greensperson 201 9000020
Marlene Schmidt Painter Paint Labourer 200 9000019
Bruce Frankel Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000012
David M Richards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Vanessa Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Willcock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Gray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Billy Eckstine Song Performer ("I've Got a Date with Rhythm") 120788 8000025
Liz Doyle Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000004
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Paul Malcovitch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tim Higgins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Behjat Benam Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
T Scott Gamble Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Kim Harmon Prosthetic Makeup (Zombie LA) 120936 13000033
Synopsis
Welcome to Willard, a small town lost in the idyllic world of the 50's, where the sun shines every day, everybody knows their neighbor, and rotting zombies carry the mail. Years ago, the earth passed through a cloud of space dust, causing the dead to rise with an insatiable hunger for human flesh. Terror spread across the land, until a collar was invented that made the zombies docile, even useful. A company was born: ZomCon. Thanks to their patented domestication collar, zombies became gardeners, milkmen, servants, even pets. ZomCon would like everyone to believe that they have the world under control. But do they? Timmy Robinson doesn't think so. He thinks the world is "phony-baloney." An awkward loner, Timmy spends so much time in his room even his own parents don't notice him. So when Mom buys a zombie to help around the house, Timmy is surprised, and even curious, when the beast wants to play catch. When the zombie saves him from the local bullies, a true friendship is born, and Timmy names the zombie "Fido." But Fido's collar goes on the fritz, and the neighbors start paying the ultimate price. To complicate matters, ZomCon's notorious zombie-control specialist, Mr. Bottoms, has moved in across the street.