Pumping Iron II: The Women (1985)

Pumping Iron II: The Women
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wayne S DeMilia Other talent coordinator 120795 26000003
Leslie Hill Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Peter Thomas Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
David Waterston Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Adam Rogers Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Paul Marbury Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Alan Barker Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Richard March Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Jane Kurson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Susan Crutcher Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Barnes Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Lebowitz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Rufus Standefer Lighting n/a 798 6000007
Joan Churchill Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Charles Gaines Book as Source Material ("Pumping Iron II: The Unprecedented Woman") 120888 4000004
John G. Hoffman Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
George Butler Book as Source Material ("Pumping Iron II: The Unprecedented Woman") 120888 4000003
Charles Gaines Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Butler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ed Lammi Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Dyanna Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ed Blainey Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Christine Burrill Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Tom Hurwitz Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Rufus Standefer Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000002
Jon Else Photography n/a 120835 6000006
David McHugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nelson Stoll Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000012
Thomas Brandau Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000013
David Rogers Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000011
Danny Michael Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000010
Petur Hliddal Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Paul Coombe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Sanford Rackow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Marjorie Deutsch Other looping 120795 26000002
Wayne DeMilia Other talent coordinator 120795 26000001
Eric Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Michael Steinfeld Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Ann Evans Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Lloyd Carrick Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Susan Crutcher Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Kissel Music musical consultant 120781 8000003
Michael Montes Music n/a 120781 8000002
Deborah Shemesh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Kristina Boden Post-Production Sound synching 121026 14000001
Peter Esmonde Post-Production Sound synching 121026 14000002
Aerlyn Weissman Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
Leslie Topping Post-Production Sound synching 121026 14000005
Mehdi Shayvard Post-Production Sound synching 121026 14000004
Joe Mara Post-Production Sound synching 121026 14000003
Peggy Weiss Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Virginia Lynch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Tina Plankinger Actor n/a 1 1000018
Marjo Selin Actor n/a 1 1000019
Lisa Frost Larsen Actor n/a 1 1000017
Gladys Portugues Actor n/a 1 1000016
Shelly Gruwell Actor n/a 1 1000015
Inger Zetterquist Actor n/a 1 1000020
Christian Janatsch Actor n/a 1 1000021
Nick Staskiewicz Actor n/a 1 1000025
Brian Moss Actor n/a 1 1000024
Hanu Selin Actor n/a 1 1000023
Bob Plankinger Actor n/a 1 1000022
Carolyn Cheshire Actor n/a 1 1000014
Seliha Chamberlain Actor n/a 1 1000013
Kris Alexander Actor n/a 1 1000005
Lydia Cheng Actor n/a 1 1000006
Rachel McLish Actor n/a 1 1000004
Bev Francis Actor n/a 1 1000003
Carla Dunlap Actor n/a 1 1000002
Steve Michalik Actor n/a 1 1000007
Steve Weinberger Actor n/a 1 1000008
Lori Birdsong Actor n/a 1 1000012
Sherry Atton Actor n/a 1 1000011
Tina Plakinger Actor n/a 1 1000010
Randy Rice Actor n/a 1 1000009
Eddie Guiliani Actor n/a 1 1000026
Gael Mulhall Actor n/a 1 1000027
Lawrence Chong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bernard Heng Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bernard Heng Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
B S Ong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Butler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Vaughan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tommy Vaughan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Wayne S DeMilia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Laurence Chong Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David Ban Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Nick Irens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
George Butler Director n/a 2 2000001
Clark Sanchez Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000039
Oscar State Actor IFBB Official 1 1000031
Jacques Blommaert Actor IFBB Official 1 1000032
Ben Weider Actor IFBB Official 1 1000030
Joe Weider Actor n/a 1 1000029
Elise Zotos Actor n/a 1 1000028
John Calacione Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000033
Dominick Certo Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000034
Winston Roberts Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000038
Jim Manion Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000037
Charles Gaines Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000036
Anita Columbu Actor IFBB Judge 1 1000035
Lori Bowen Rice Actor n/a 1 1000001
Synopsis