The Education of Charlie Banks (2009)

Education of Charlie Banks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords 1970s, college, college/university, coming-of-age
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Benjamin Cohen Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Nathan Beaman Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Michael Araujo Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Caleb Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
James Robert Healey Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Lee-Anthony Holloway Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Frank McGough Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Jack McCollum Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Pamela LaFone Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ken Shibata Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Frank Stubblefield Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Geoff Eads Grip n/a 365 15000014
Michael Dynice Grip n/a 365 15000013
Amy Tucker Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ed Lalli Grip n/a 365 15000015
Robert Thorp Grip n/a 365 15000016
Mike A Jackson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Travis Quegan Grip n/a 365 15000018
Eddie Koza Grip n/a 365 15000017
Matt Mendelsohn Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Colin Oberschmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Nina Kuhn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000046
Steve Peloquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Jen Evans Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000044
Jesse Goldberg Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Mary Jane Faris Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christina Pitassi Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony T Polvino Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Jeffrey Gage Finance Manager Finance Coordinator 120941 16000003
Eric Jerman Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Thomas Czupryna Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Jerry Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Mark Price Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Georgia Pantazopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Chuck Rudolph Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Art Schultz Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Gamaal Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Joy Weber Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Aaron Tyburski Electrician n/a 450 15000038
David Christian Romano Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bill LeClair Grip n/a 365 15000010
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Brent Arledge Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jordan Pontell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dennis Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Mary Louise Rodgers Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000009
Katherine Rowe Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000010
Valerie Dillman Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000013
Tina Hart Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000012
Cecilia Perna Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Chris Reeves ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Bill Higley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Margaret Leigh Palmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Kami Steele Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Nichole Pleau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Julia Van Vliet Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Marilyn Salvatore Tailor n/a 120990 13000024
Cecilia Perna ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Debby Ruby-Winsberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sonya Andonov Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Rebecca Flinn Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000014
Dylan Hart Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000015
David McAllister Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Michael Rudolph Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000003
Andrew Wortman Rigging Electrician Rigging/BB Electrician 120958 15000002
Steve Calitri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jake Forster Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Keith Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Divine Cox Grip n/a 365 15000009
Alton Clinton Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dave Rawlinson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Ken Gombos Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Angelo Vacco Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000018
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000017
David Heckel Looping Coordinator Loop Group(Hart Murmurs) 121122 14000016
Peter R Kelsey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Christof Gebert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Chad Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Van Slyke Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kevin Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dara Balber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Juan Mazara Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Joseph Guglielmo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Antonio G Silva Transportation n/a 120992 25000027
Frank Dauro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Eric Hodosh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Edward Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
William David Major Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Linda Juhasz-Wood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Thomas Reilly Transportation n/a 120992 25000026
Jeremy Olszewski Transportation n/a 120992 25000025
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000019
Jessica Sylvia Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000018
Fallon Masterson Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000017
John Ryder Transportation Picture Cars 120992 25000020
Samuel W Cardarelli Jr. Transportation n/a 120992 25000021
John Lamoureux Transportation n/a 120992 25000024
Carl "Friendly" Hettling Transportation n/a 120992 25000023
James P Healey Transportation n/a 120992 25000022
Robert Saba Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Janice Simone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Reshad Kulenovic Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000051
Anthony Bonello Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000050
Mark Killian Apprentice Set/Office Intern 120976 25000049
Eric Chamberland Coordinator Housing Coordinator 528 25000048
Nicholas S Biron Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000052
Eric Chamberland Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000053
Henry Broccoli Security Set Security 120951 26000001
Todd Tieuli Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000055
Ryan Durkay Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000054
Margaret J Orlando Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000047
Patricia de Paula Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 528 25000046
Cleo Wang Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Sung Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Joe Robinson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Dennis Yeandle Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Jesse Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000042
Brian Priest Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Papa Driver n/a 273 25000044
Steve Guglielmetti Driver n/a 273 25000043
Emily Boisseau Production Assistant (Wardrobe) 275 25000016
Shawn Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brian Shaw Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000010
Sean McNaughton Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000009
Jamie Kiser Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000008
Andrew J Gilbert Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000007
Bill Coffin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Post Logic Studios) 249 23000001
David Donaldson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Executive Producer(Post Logic Studios) 243 23000002
Brian Shows Visual Effects Head of Digital Intermediate Services(Post Logic Studios) 419 23000005
Matthew W Johnson Visual Effects Editor IQ Editor(Post Logic Studios) 614 23000004
Eva Prelle Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Post Logic Studios) 243 23000003
Elder Folgar Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000006
Kellie Evans Catering Caterer(Tribe Road Catering) 120954 22000005
Don Hewitt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Jeffrey Ward Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Peter Wilcox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Danielle Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Morgan Medwin Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Rhiannon Visinsky Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Nicole Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tim Gallegos Rendering Artist Restoration Artist(Post Logic Studios) 121098 23000006
Boyd Stepan Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000007
Nicholas Owen Langholff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Hewitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dan Dacunha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric Maitrepierre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ashanti Myke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ray Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
James Sibelle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mario Nila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Derek Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Glenn Robinson Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000005
Tim Payson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michelle Sherwood Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Dean Bell Propman Prop Foreman 120887 24000004
Felix Bird Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000001
Cory Durst Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000004
Cory Durst Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000003
Gabe Karon Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000002
Carla Antonino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Marlene Alter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Joseph Gagnepain Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Mary Coleman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
John H Wu Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
David Valesco Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Alex Nepomniaschy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabor Kover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sergei Franklin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Ryder Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Patricia de Paula Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Larry Rodriguez Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Salvatore Sutera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Inna Braude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Burdette Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Tamara Friedman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jill Reurs Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Charles J. Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jeff Caron Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lee Vickery Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Greg Wilmer Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jason Barnes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Denny Thorlaksen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
John Swihart Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Alan Parsons Song ("I Wouldn't Want To Be Like You") 120859 8000006
Eric Woolfson Song ("I Wouldn't Want To Be Like You") 120859 8000005
Fredo Viola Song ("The Sad Song") 120859 8000004
Eric Beason Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Doug Delaney Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Post Logic Studios) 120920 6000016
Jason Brignola Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000010
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Robert A Bullard Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Damon LeMay Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Pyare Fortunato Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Yueni Zander Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Karen Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Mikki Ansin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Keith A Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael A Moffa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Parnell Actor Assistant D.A. Worsheck 1 1000015
Olivia Keister-Krasny Actor Michelle 1 1000014
Steven Hinkle Actor Young Charlie 1 1000013
Alex Guarino Actor Buzzy Tim 1 1000012
Josh Richman Actor Professor Gersten 1 1000016
James Zimmerman Actor Tim 1 1000017
Declan Baldwin Actor Detective Lazaroff 1 1000020
Jason Anthony Actor Basketball Player 1 1000019
Danny Abeckaser Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000018
Fred Durst Actor Stevie 1 1000011
William DeCoff Actor Airport Valet 1 1000010
Eva Amurri Martino Actor Mary 1 1000004
Christopher Marquette Actor Danny 1 1000003
Jason Ritter Actor Mick 1 1000002
Sebastian Stan Actor Leo 1 1000005
Gloria Votsis Actor Nia 1 1000006
Sam Daly Actor Owen 1 1000009
Jessica Conlan Actor Sarah 1 1000008
Miles Chandler Actor Young Mick 1 1000007
Emily Boisseau Actor Girl From Danny's Class 1 1000021
Dennis Boutsikaris Actor Mr Banks 1 1000022
Peter Elkoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Sam Maydew Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marisa Polvino Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ken Guarino Executive Producer Senior Executive Producer 174 3000004
Declan Baldwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Curtis Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ged Dickersin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Peter Elkoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fred Durst Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Zuena Actor Student 1 1000031
Nicholas Leiter Actor Screaming Kid 1 1000025
Cain Kerner Actor Young Danny 1 1000024
Hunter Gallagher Actor Older Kid 1 1000023
Malcolm Morano Actor Alfie Lucio 1 1000026
Patrick Pitu Actor Suicide Witness 1 1000027
Gabby Sherba Actor Gabby 1 1000030
Jeremy Schwartz Actor Bartender 1 1000029
Denece Ryland Actor Mrs Bowman 1 1000028
Frederic Chopin Song ("Nocturne, Op. 27, No. 2") 120859 8000007
Peter Perret Song ("Peter And The Pets") 120859 8000008
Katherine Tower Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000024
Timandra Alyse Vincent Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Guido DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Dereck Contrado Painter Set Painter 200 9000021
Ralph Contrado Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Charge 121085 9000025
Janine Moore Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Laray Mayfield Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Everette-McGuirl Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000028
Joseph Graham-Felsen Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000027
David Cosier Scenery Scenic 121106 9000020
Casey Van Maanen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jon Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Emily Hoge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Zack Gorman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bradley Klipp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John O'Neil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Steven Sparfven Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Jessica Sparfven Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Mark O'Neill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Anne Mulhall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Heather Valentine Executive Sales Executive(Post Logic Studios) 120806 11000001
Thom Cammer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Sandra Murphy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Melanie Harris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Frank Barbosa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Victoria M Porter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Dionne Pitsikoulis Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000014
Susie M Pfister Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Paula Dion Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Shannon Hughey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Patrick Alemi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Gunnar Swanson Hair Hair Department 120794 13000007
Elizabeth Shelton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Derek Yip Consultant Budget Consultant 120784 12000001
Laurie Brandt Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
John Glaser Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wayne Allen Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Susan Gearan Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Frank Avanzo Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Michael Anzalone Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jillian Ferreira Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Edward Lee Ellis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000022
Al Dublin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120859 8000021
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000020
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight") 120859 8000019
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("I Don't Care (If Tomorrow Never Comes)") 120859 8000023
Fredo Viola Song Performer ("The Sad Song") 120788 8000024
The Only Ones Song Performer ("Peter And The Pets") 120788 8000027
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Nocturne, Op. 27, No. 2") 120788 8000026
Alan Parsons Song Performer ("I Wouldn't Want To Be Like You") 120788 8000025
Lesley Duncan Song ("Love Song") 120859 8000018
Pearl King Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000017
Judee Sill Song ("The Kiss") 120859 8000011
Elvin Bishop Song ("Fooled Around And Fell In Love") 120859 8000010
Kevin May Song ("Philosophia (Work Of Art)") 120859 8000009
Michael A Sommerville Song ("Never Been Any Reason") 120859 8000012
John Mayall Song ("Have You Heard") 120859 8000013
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000016
J J Cale Song ("Everything Will Be Alright") 120859 8000015
Danny O'Keefe Song ("Good Time Charlie's Got The Blues") 120859 8000014
The Guggenheim Grotto Song Performer ("Philosophia (Work Of Art)") 120788 8000028
Elvin Bishop Song Performer ("Fooled Around And Fell In Love") 120788 8000029
Jordan Jacobs Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gretchen Schlottman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chad Detwiller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Lafrazia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Louise DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Melissa Cooperman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Christina Chandler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("I Don't Care (If Tomorrow Never Comes)") 120788 8000039
The Flamingos Song Performer ("I Only Have Eyes For You") 120788 8000038
John Mayall Song Performer ("Have You Heard") 120788 8000032
Head East Song Performer ("Never Been Any Reason") 120788 8000031
Judee Sill Song Performer ("The Kiss") 120788 8000030
Danny O'Keefe Song Performer ("Good Time Charlie's Got The Blues") 120788 8000033
J J Cale Song Performer ("Everything Will Be Alright") 120788 8000034
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight") 120788 8000037
Lesley Duncan Song Performer ("Love Song") 120788 8000036
Dave Edmunds Song Performer ("I Hear You Knocking") 120788 8000035
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Charlie Banks 1 1000001
Synopsis
A coming-of-age tale that spans from the playgrounds of lower Manhattan to the idyllic greens of Vassar College. It is a story about change, inevitability and about facing one's fears.