Bobby Z (2007)

Bobby Z
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords drugs, novel, police, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Farah Salman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Jael Rivas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Sylvia Frantom Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Shea Kammer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000011
Nicoletta Tartarotti Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Equity Pictures) 120792 18000001
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Senior V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Millenium Films) 120792 18000002
Rick Eyler Legal Services Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000006
Stefan M Kobler Esq. Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000005
Robert R Jesuele Legal Services Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000004
Merav Broder Esq. Legal Services Production Lawyer 120857 18000003
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Volker Umpfenbach Production Accountant Production Controller(Equity Pictures) 282 16000001
Alan Lam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Louis Moreno Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Ken Ballantine Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Michael Ohorodnyk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Belinda Salazar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Martin Finke Production Accountant Production Controller(Equity Pictures) 282 16000004
Roman Witt Accountant Corporate Controller(Millennium Films) 120802 16000008
Jason Francisco Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000007
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000006
Bradley Weiss Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000005
Alice Choi Legal Services Legal Coordinator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000007
Oakley Lehman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Charles Ingram Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Workman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cody Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sam Sheridan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ricardo Padilla Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Mauricio Minera Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Carlos Rene Minera Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Rocio Ortega Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jason Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Oakley Lehman Stunt Double (for Mr Walker) 120980 19000004
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Patrick Miletich Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matt Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Salvador Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard C Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Carlos Mendoza Campos Crane Grip Condor Operator 121043 15000029
Alejandro Casas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Jerry Gilbert Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000012
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000013
Andrew Morgado Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000011
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000010
Raul Cebreros Barcelo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Russell Macabee Sound Cableman 120816 14000014
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000015
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John O'Neill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000017
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Marco Dennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
David C Hughes Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000007
Erin Benach Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
J Alfredo Michel Pena Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Belen Gimenez Wardrobe On Set Wardrobe 120823 13000010
Linda Naitze Ruiz Wardrobe On Set Key Wardrobe 120823 13000009
Elvia Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jeremy Balko ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000001
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000002
Brent Findley Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000006
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000005
Cody King ADR/Dialogue Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000004
Bruce Murphy ADR/Dialogue Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000003
Luis Calvac Grip n/a 365 15000003
Manuel Salvador Orozco Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ricky Rios Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Carlos Aranda Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Joe Scanlin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Kevin Aragon Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Carlos Orozco Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jose Dolores Herrera Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Constancio Castillo Toledo Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Antonio Resendiz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Michael A Logan Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Manuel Galaviz Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Daniel Rico Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Rex Kenney Grip n/a 365 15000008
James "Slim Jim" Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000007
W M "Cool Breeze" Ballard Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Brush Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matt Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000009
Carlos Aranda Grip n/a 365 15000010
Heriberto "La Gorda" Luzanilla Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Oscar Inzunza Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Moyer Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Tim Stronk Grip n/a 365 15000011
Angel Daniel Adeli Chaidez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sealtiel Avedano Hernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeffrey J Passino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Jeff Arwine Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000027
Stephen Mykel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Roman Diaz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Carlos A Escamilla Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
MA. Martha Mendoza Perea Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Ivor Shier Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000029
Jeff Trigoroff Driver (Mr Fishburne) 273 25000033
Tim Fagan Driver (Mr Walker) 273 25000032
Ian Beatty Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Ground Safety(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000031
Damien Fitzpatrick Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Ground Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 121003 25000030
Barbarella Pardo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Julian Saavedra Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000021
Bill Palutti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Stephanie Beauchef Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000014
Simon Victorio Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
James L DePue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Anja Lauble Production Assistant Legal & Production Assistant(Equity Pictures) 275 25000010
Ryan Daddi Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Jason Carro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Keith Samples Second Unit Director Second Unit and Chase Sequence Director 412 25000020
Yessenia Torres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Adriana Valdez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Maritza Carbajal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jason Messersmith Driver (Mr Fishburne) 273 25000034
Joel Aselmo Jimenz Vega Driver n/a 273 25000035
Matt Hauser Driver n/a 273 25000051
Colin Richman Other Skipper(Marine Unit) 120795 26000001
Jeff Honicky Driver n/a 273 25000050
Mauricio Beltran Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert Cope Driver n/a 273 25000048
George N Kent Other Support Boat Rider(Marine Unit) 120795 26000002
Adam Cultrao Other Support Boat Rider(Marine Unit) 120795 26000003
Erik Bright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kevin Moll Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Adam Spofford Security Water Safety(Marine Unit) 120951 26000005
Danny Gaithers Security n/a 120951 26000004
Troy Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000047
Francisco Javier Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000046
Roberto Rene Varela Olalde Driver n/a 273 25000039
Manuel Preciado Driver n/a 273 25000038
Cesar Guzman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Francisco Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000036
Oscar Orta Driver n/a 273 25000040
Luis Enrique Avila Driver n/a 273 25000041
Enrique "Kiki" Guzman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jesus Gutierrez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bill Cope Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jerry L Knight Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bo Liebman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Leland Jay Anderson Assistant (to Mr Fishburne) 120820 25000008
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000003
Kate Crossley Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 614 23000004
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000002
Alexander Valen Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000001
Guillermo Oceguera Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 614 23000005
Ken Gorrell Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman(Spectrum Effects) 250 23000006
Scott M Dwyer Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000010
Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000009
Phil Fravel Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000008
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 419 23000007
Antonia Garcia Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Andre Devantier Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Juan Manual Gutierrez Barba Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000006
Guillermo Abraham Gutierrez Barba Carpenter Junior Carpenter 529 21000007
Jesus Chaidez Marquez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Benito Vazquez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Renato Orona Estrada Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Simon Vazquez Sanchez Construction Foreman Carpentry Foreman 277 21000008
Brenda Maria Marquez Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000009
Maxwell Sinclair Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ernesto S Martinez Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000012
Tito Vazquez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Jesus Aispouro Rios Construction Foreman Laborer 277 21000010
Jennifer Sheppard Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000011
Jose Angel Cordero Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000012
Thomas Roy Bender Props Armorist 120817 24000005
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr Lerner) 120820 25000001
Victor Oliva Props Armorist 120817 24000004
Armando Oliva Props On-Set Props 120817 24000003
Nigel Clinker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kieran Maguire Assistant (to Mr Luber) 120820 25000002
Stephanie Moy Assistant (to Mr Luber) 120820 25000003
Melissa Cohen Assistant (to Mr Walker) 120820 25000007
Adrian Vina Assistant (to Mr Herzfeld) 120820 25000006
Melinda Torres Assistant (to Ms Markel) 120820 25000005
Brad Kageno Assistant (to Ms Markel) 120820 25000004
Chris W Weeden Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Tomov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000023
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator (Spectrum Effects) 241 23000016
Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator (Spectrum Effects) 241 23000015
Gary F Bentley Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000014
Fermin Munoz Special Effects Technician (Spectrum Effects) 242 23000013
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator (Spectrum Effects) 241 23000017
Peter Marinov Software Engineer Support Staff(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000018
Alexandar Valev Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000022
Robert Moreno Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000021
Steve Kim Main Title Design Main Titles and Credit Sequence(Emanuel Design Group) 120925 23000020
M Frank Emanuel Main Title Design Main Titles and Credit Sequence(Emanuel Design Group) 120925 23000019
Calvin Scott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Sara De Pue Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Manfred Heid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Gerd Koechlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Mark Handel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Stan Erdreich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Omar Veytia Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Larry Schapiro Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brandon Birtell Producer n/a 3 3000006
Benny Nunez Actor Mexican Mafia 1 1000056
Martin Hernandez Actor Mexican Mafia 1 1000057
Guillermo Osorio Actor Mexican Mafia 1 1000055
Tury Gonzalez Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000054
Tornado Ruiz Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000053
John Herzfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Walker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Schlessel Producer n/a 3 3000005
Keith Samples Producer n/a 3 3000004
Heidi Jo Markel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matt Luber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brandon Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Bob Krakower Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Sarah R Parker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Gabriel Perez Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ted Abenheim Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000016
Marie Helene Riverain Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000017
Jorge "Kilo" Sedano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Brendan Early Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000020
Anja Lauble Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000019
Laura Veytia Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000018
Paul Brinkman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Omar Veytia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kenneth Burke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Don Winslow Source Material (from novel: "The Death and Life of Bobby Z") 120786 4000003
Allan Lawrence Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Omar Veytia Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Adam Jordan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Matthew T Weiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jose Albino Iniguez Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000052
Victor Lopez Castro Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000051
Oleg Taktarov Actor Oleg 1 1000018
Robert Fraade Actor Moreno 1 1000019
Chuck Liddell Actor Maddog 1 1000017
Patrick Miletich Actor Rojas 1 1000016
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Mexican Detective 1 1000015
Karla Marquez Ulbrich Actor Mexican Maid 1 1000020
Paul Diaz Actor Felipe 1 1000021
Yves De Bono Actor Englishman 1 1000025
Stefanos Miltsakakis Actor Nico 1 1000024
David Ramsey Actor Wayne 1 1000023
Zoska Aleece Actor Sexy Woman 1 1000022
Raymond J Barry Actor Stanley 1 1000014
Jason Flemyng Actor Brian 1 1000013
Olivia Wilde Actor Elizabeth 1 1000005
Keith Carradine Actor Johnson 1 1000006
Jacob Vargas Actor Jorge Escobar 1 1000004
Jason Lewis Actor Bobby Z 1 1000003
Laurence Fishburne Actor Tad Gruzsa 1 1000002
M.C. Gainey Actor Boom Boom 1 1000007
Margo Martindale Actor Macy 1 1000008
Michael Bowen Actor Duke 1 1000012
Joaquim De Almeida Actor Don Huertero 1 1000011
Josh Stewart Actor Monk 1 1000010
JR Villareal Actor Kit 1 1000009
Jim Talbert Actor Valet Parker 1 1000026
Jarrod Bunch Actor Security Guard 1 1000027
Genevieve Gergis Actor Prostitute #3 1 1000043
Carnetta Jones Actor Prostitute #4 1 1000044
Tyana Alvarado Actor Prostitute #2 1 1000042
Mónica Ribeiro Actor Prostitute #1 1 1000041
Inna Khusid Actor Tattoo Girl 1 1000040
Judith Mendez Actor Prostitute #5 1 1000045
Bobby Giordano Actor Biker #1 1 1000046
Carlos Omar Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000050
Julio Castillo Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000049
Manuel Garcia Actor Don Huertero's Crew 1 1000048
Peter Sigrist Actor Ultralight Pilot 1 1000047
Roland Fullajtar Actor Prison Inmate 1 1000039
Dugg Kirkpatrick Actor Man With Mohawk 1 1000038
Rob Lawler Actor Diego 1 1000031
Rebecca Chaney Actor Ashley 1 1000030
Claudine Oriol Actor Partygoer #2 1 1000029
Joshua Leonard Actor Partygoer #1 1 1000028
Rory Markham Actor Half-blood 1 1000032
Troy Brenna Actor Guard 1 1000033
Thomas Rosales Jr. Actor Huertero Thug 1 1000037
Jimothy Hoang Actor Asian Boy 1 1000036
Ben Rothwell Actor Aryan #2 1 1000035
Tim Sylvia Actor Aryan #1 1 1000034
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregory Marquette Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Francisco Cervantes Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
To'Osavili T Ulutu Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Javier Quiroz Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Enrique Renteria Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Rafael Delgado Santiago Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Eric Conger Swing Gang Swing 434 9000010
Harlan Thome Swing Gang Swing 434 9000011
Pablo Maanon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
David J Negron Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Carmelina Vuelvas Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Maynard Mendoza Swing Gang Swing 434 9000012
Angel Orona Moreno Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Director Interim Art Director 183 9000003
Tim Jones Music Engineer Recording/Mixing Engineer 120837 8000007
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Johnny Lee Schell Music Engineer Recording/Mixing Engineer 120837 8000006
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Lila Downs Song ("Agua De Rosas") 120859 8000009
David Dearman Song ("Thing About Me") 120859 8000010
Flan Valley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gae S. Buckley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Calvin Scott Song Performer ("Thing About Me") 120788 8000012
Lila Downs Song Performer ("Agua De Rosas") 120788 8000011
Reynaldo Santiago Painter Painter Foreman 200 9000016
Tony Perez Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Paul Walker III Consultant Military/Weapons Consultant 120784 12000002
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000003
Jim Moses Consultant Prison/Weapons Consultant 120784 12000001
Manfred Heid Head of Production (Equity Pictures) 120889 11000002
Ashley Miller Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Roman Viaris de Lesegno Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000004
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Randy S Westgate Makeup Department Head of Make-up 353 13000005
Raul Covarrubias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gloria Conrad Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair Stylist Department Head of Hair Stylist 120799 13000002
Karlo Colado Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Kathleen McGaheran Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Aaron Guzman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Yazmin Lopez Arestegui Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Pachilu Moreno Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Patrick Cassidy Leadman n/a 433 9000018
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dawn Shindle Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Efrain Lomeli Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Tina Real Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Jennifer Cram Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rebekah Touma Music Music Intern 120781 8000003
Anthony Hernandez Music Music Intern 120781 8000002
Ana Ricabal Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000019
Scott Purdy Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000020
Brian Nogle Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000018
Lisa Markou Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000017
Cindy Bond Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000016
Shadonna Chambers Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000021
Marc Canas Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000022
Jared Ross Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000026
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000025
Jonathan Mecenas Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000024
Brent Rodin Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000023
Marc Ross Film Lab Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000015
Caleb Walker Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Jose DeLeon Camera Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000006
Andrew Sych Camera Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000007
Michael Tsimperopoulos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Michael Tsimperopoulos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Rodin Camera (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120798 6000008
Eric Wheeler Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000009
Edgar Luzanilla Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Annika Iltis Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Simon Wakelin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Francisco De La Cueva Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000010
Luke Slendebroek Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000027
Tony Cammarata Film Lab Film I/O(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000028
John Murlowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000999
Bruce Cannon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ralph Mendoza Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000043
Gregory Marquette Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000042
Alan K Contreras Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000041
Henry Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000003
Tim Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Abelkis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Justin Bourret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ray Karwel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Nino Otto Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000040
Caleb Walker Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000039
Orson Rheinfurth Color Color Management(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000032
Jeremiah Morey Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000031
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000030
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000029
Peter Kuttner Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000033
Cheli Clayton Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000034
Richard Moriarty Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000038
Jorge Roman Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000037
Fermin Hernandez Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000036
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000035
Paul Walker Actor Tim Kearney 1 1000001
Synopsis
Marked for death by a biker gang, ex-Marine convict Tim Kearney just got one last chance to walk out of jail alive. A scheming DEA agent needs somebody to impersonate recently deceased druglord Bobby Z... and Tim happens to be a dead ringer. It's a risky proposition, but if Tim plays his part right, he may be able to claim Bobby Z's smoking hot ex-girlfriend and a cool fortune in illegal profits. Unfortunately, taking on Bobby Z's name also means taking on his bloodthirsty enemies. Caught in the crossfire, Tim runs for his life as he tries to find a way out of his deadly masquerade.