John Carpenter's Escape From L.A. (1996)

John Carpenter's Escape From L.A.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000069
Mary Torres Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000070
Keith Tellez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000068
Ray Sua Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000067
Nils Allen Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Gary Toy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000071
Dain Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000072
Danny Wong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000076
Roger Yuan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000077
Danny Weselis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000075
David Wald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000074
Tierre Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000073
Chad Stahelski Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Mario Roberts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Vernon Rieta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Simon Rhee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Stuart Quan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Shawn Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Troy Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Lori Lynn Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
C Jonas Kirk Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Michael Sanchez Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Robert Simokovic Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000005
Tim Lawrence Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreperson 250 23000004
Dale Ettema Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Michael Lessa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Giacomo Ghaizza Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects lead digital compositer 419 23000012
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000013
Brian Keeney Visual Effects visual efffects coordinator 419 23000011
Denise Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Len Morganti Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert A Blackburn Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000006
Michael Patrick Finnegan Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000007
Mark Weber Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000005
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000004
John Holcombe Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Robert J Carlyle Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000008
Brian J Rock Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000009
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Chuck Eskridge Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000012
Thomas J O'Brien Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000011
Joseph Santre Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000010
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Eugene Collier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Paul Crawford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Phil Chong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
George Kee Cheung Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Mike Ceballos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Gregg Dandridge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Jadie David Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Annie Ellis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Danny Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Richard Duran Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Maria Doest Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Gary Charles Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
John Casino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Damon Caro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Laura Albert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Roy Downey Pyrotechnics (Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121027 19000001
Kelley L Baker Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Ramona Sanchez Waggoner Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Rochelle Ashana Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
John Ashker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
William H Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Janet Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
John A Escobar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Ramiro Gonzalez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Danny Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Leo Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Steven Lambert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Peter Lai Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Brad Lackey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Al Leong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
James Lew Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Wayne Montanio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Dwayne McGee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Steve Martinez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Brad Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
John Koy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Matt D Johnston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
John Hateley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Toby Holguin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Tom Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Joe Greblo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Norman Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Shawn Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Freddie Jin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Steven Ito Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Dan Inosanto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Brian Imada Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000014
Terry Moews Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000015
Mauritz Pavoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Danny R Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Cecily Gambrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christian Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jim Petti Assistant (to Kurt Russell) 120820 25000003
Erica Pearce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Angelica Sini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joshua Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Shyam Yadav Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Hackner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marcus Taplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Benjamin Zura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Karin Costa Assistant (to John Carpenter) 120820 25000002
Chris Svoboda Assistant (to Debra Hill (PRD)) 120820 25000001
Duke Dixon Chief Modelmaker modeler(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121151 23000072
Robert Morales Chief Modelmaker modeler(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121151 23000073
Deborah Wiltman Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000071
Michael Ramirez Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000070
Carter Cohn Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000069
Isaac Cohen Chief Modelmaker modeler(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121151 23000074
Richard Lea Chief Modelmaker modeler(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121151 23000075
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Hunter Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Ken Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joseph Enyart Chief Modelmaker modeler(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121151 23000076
Mark G Soper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert K Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Maureen O'Connor Other coordinator(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000015
Hiroshi Katagiri Other hang glider puppets(The Character Shop) 120795 26000016
Martha Higgins Other painter(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000014
Shelley McKnight Other painter(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000013
Steve Humphrey Other electronics(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000012
Tom Killeen Other hang glider puppets(The Character Shop) 120795 26000017
Jim Belohovek Other hang glider puppets(The Character Shop) 120795 26000018
James Stewart Special Thanks (Vertigo Technologies) 120874 26000022
Patti Hawn Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Rik Stringfellow Special Thanks (Vertigo Technologies) 120874 26000021
Clint Hanson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Jeffrey D Stevens Other set first aid 120795 26000019
Lenny Dalrymple Other mechanical crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000011
Roy Goode Other mechanical crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 120795 26000010
Lance Larson Other weapons handler 120795 26000002
Paul David Harris Other greensperson 120795 26000003
John Agalsoff Jr. Other cable person 120795 26000001
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Steve Schoer Other greensperson 120795 26000004
Frank Morehead Other greensperson 120795 26000005
Jason Dennis Other technical administration 120795 26000009
Michael Messina Other systems administration 120795 26000008
Scott Miller Other software engineer 120795 26000007
Bill Aylsworth Other scanner & film recorder 120795 26000006
Lyndon Li Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000068
Hei-Kyung Yoo Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000067
W L Arance Visual Effects gunfire animation & compositing(Available Light Limited) 419 23000032
Joseph Thomas Visual Effects gunfire animation & compositing(Available Light Limited) 419 23000033
Beverly Bernacki Visual Effects gunfire animation & compositing(Available Light Limited) 419 23000031
Sandy Stewart Visual Effects car model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000030
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects car model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000029
Karl Fornander Visual Effects gunfire animation & compositing(Available Light Limited) 419 23000034
Mary Stockfisch Visual Effects gunfire animation & compositing(Available Light Limited) 419 23000035
David Eland Special Effects special effects team 168 23000039
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects special effects team 168 23000040
Michael Roundy Special Effects special effects team 168 23000038
Mike Brown Special Effects special effects team 168 23000037
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000036
David Schwartz Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000028
Paula Schneider Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000027
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork & paint 419 23000019
Marsha Gray Carrington Visual Effects digital artwork & paint 419 23000020
Beth Block Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000018
Tim Alexander Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000017
January Nordman Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000016
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Visual Effects digital artwork & paint 419 23000021
Tim Guyer Visual Effects digital artwork & paint 419 23000022
David Freund Visual Effects model crew chief(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 419 23000026
Craig Mullins Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000025
Robert Scifo Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000024
Eric McLean Visual Effects digital artwork & paint 419 23000023
Marvin Felton Special Effects special effects team 168 23000041
Frank Toro Special Effects special effects team 168 23000042
John K Stirber Miniatures miniatures effects supervisor(Stirber Visual Network Inc) 121083 23000059
Larry Jolly Miniatures miniature helicopter(Larry Jolly Miniature Productions) 121083 23000060
Sho Igarashi Rendering Artist rendering lead 121098 23000058
Donald Puck Special Effects special effects team 168 23000057
Richard Zarro Special Effects special effects team 168 23000056
Steve Addis Miniatures miniature helicopter(Larry Jolly Miniature Productions) 121083 23000061
Robert Eickenhorst Miniatures miniature helicopter(Larry Jolly Miniature Productions) 121083 23000062
Charles Colladay Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000066
Aaron Campbell Graphics computer graphics artwork 120826 23000065
Valerie Delahaye Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000064
David Jones Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000063
David Poole Special Effects special effects team 168 23000055
Leonel Zapien Special Effects special effects team 168 23000054
Paul Vigil Special Effects special effects team 168 23000046
Ian McArthur Special Effects special effects team 168 23000047
David Jackson Special Effects special effects team 168 23000045
Mike Van Arkel Special Effects special effects team 168 23000044
Rick Figalan Special Effects special effects team 168 23000043
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects special effects team 168 23000048
Michael W Menzel Special Effects special effects team 168 23000049
David Peterson Special Effects special effects team 168 23000053
Bob Willard Special Effects special effects team 168 23000052
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects special effects team 168 23000051
Dean W Welch Special Effects special effects team 168 23000050
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Jack Kohtala Grip rigging grip 365 15000022
Ira Toles Video video image crew 120800 6000017
Rick Sander Video video image crew 120800 6000018
Garrett Lam Video video image crew 120800 6000016
Richard Dungan Video video image crew 120800 6000015
James Do Young Lee Video video image crew 120800 6000014
Wesley Ray Hall Video video image crew 120800 6000019
Andy Gauvreau Video video image crew 120800 6000020
Brian Kibbe Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000024
John Stradling Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000025
Dominic Napolitano Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000023
Steve Ullman Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000022
W Steve Peterson Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000021
Brian C Davis Video video image crew 120800 6000013
Larry Potoker Video video image crew 120800 6000012
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jud Kehl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Les Bernstein Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Gary B Kibbe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Koster Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000006
Rhonda Gunner Video Playback 24-frame video playback & computer graphics(Video Image) 505 6000007
Paul Taglianetti Video video supervisor 120800 6000011
John C Wash Video Playback 24-frame video playback & computer graphics(Video Image) 505 6000010
Gregory L McMurry Video Playback 24-frame video playback & computer graphics(Video Image) 505 6000009
Richard Hollander Video Playback 24-frame video playback & computer graphics(Video Image) 505 6000008
Mark Coyne Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000026
Ron Peterson Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000027
Vaune Kirby Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Carpenter Composer music score composer 120836 8000001
Shirley Walker Music Conductor score conducter 120818 8000005
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jeanette Surga Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Shirley Walker Composer music score composer 120836 8000002
Dana Desselle Editor editorial line-up 172 7000003
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
George Dunagan Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000031
Kurt W Marshall Lighting assistant chief rigging lighting technician 798 6000032
Evan Nesbitt Photography visual effects plate photography 120835 6000030
Mark Gutterud Photography visual effects plate photography 120835 6000029
Robert Zuckerman Photography stills photographer 120835 6000028
Eric Peterson Color Timer color timer & scanner 120921 6000033
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000034
Edward A Warschilka Editor film editor 172 7000001
Mac Condro Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000037
Scott Campbell Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000036
J Tratman Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000035
Valerie Jo Burnley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Diane Ward Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Bruce Campbell Actor Surgeon General of Beverly Hills 1 1000018
Breckin Meyer Actor Surfer 1 1000019
Tom McNulty Actor Com Officer 1 1000017
Paul Bartel Actor Congressman 1 1000016
Caroleen Feeney Actor Woman on Freeway 1 1000015
Robert Carradine Actor Skinhead 1 1000020
Shelly DeSai Actor Cloaked Figure 1 1000021
Gabriel Castillo Actor Mescalito 1 1000025
William Pena Actor Jacket Mescalito 1 1000026
William Luduena Actor Mescalito 1 1000024
Kathleen Blanchard Actor Female Narrator 1 1000023
Leland Orser Actor Test Tube 1 1000022
Jordan Baker Actor Police Anchor 1 1000014
Peter Jason Actor Duty Sergeant 1 1000013
Stacy Keach Actor Malloy 1 1000005
Michelle Forbes Actor Brazen 1 1000006
Georges Corraface Actor Cuervo Jones 1 1000004
Steve Buscemi Actor "Map to the Stars" Eddie 1 1000003
AJ Langer Actor Utopia 1 1000002
Pam Grier Actor Hershe 1 1000007
Jeff Imada Actor Saigon Shadow 1 1000008
Ina Romeo Actor Blonde Hooker 1 1000012
Peter Fonda Actor Pipeline 1 1000011
Valeria Golino Actor Taslima 1 1000010
Cliff Robertson Actor President 1 1000009
David Perrone Actor US Cleric Justice 1 1000027
John Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
James M McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jason Roberts Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Don Garrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jorge L Baron DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Jeffrey Berk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Craig Newman Technical Operations Manager digital department manager 120834 5000014
Benu Bhandari Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Christian P Della Penna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lydia Bottegoni Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000004
John Carpenter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Harrison Ellenshaw Executive Producer (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 174 3000003
Kurt Russell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kurt Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Carpenter Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Production Manager digital production manager 305 5000003
Alexandra Koch-Stone Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nick Castle Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Scott A Jennings Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Ted Caplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Michael C Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kaori Turner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Kandace Westmore Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000025
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist Kurt Russell's makeup artist 120801 13000024
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Daniel S Irwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Courtenay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michelle Pleis-Stirber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Charlie Saldana Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jan Gould Grip n/a 365 15000014
Stephen T Merjanian Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000012
Brian Lovell Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000011
Allen Marshall Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000010
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000015
Charles Wayt Grip n/a 365 15000016
Bobby Zullo Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
James Brusseau Grip rigging grip 365 15000021
Bud Heller Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000018
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000017
Andrew Carroll Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000009
Patrick H Marshall Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000008
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer score recordist & mixer 230 14000028
Norman L Glasser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
John Hulsman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
David A Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Patric J Abaravich Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Greg Cantrell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
David E Hengsteler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Marc Marino Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Christopher Lama Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Thomas J Embree Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Marvin G Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Rick Baker Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000022
Larry Cornick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Nick Rymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Greg Moore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael P Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
William S Maxwell III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Wayne Fisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gary Kudroff Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Allen Gonzales Art Department digital art department supervisor 120843 9000025
Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Patti Cerami Graphics Coordinator screen graphics coordinator 121089 9000022
Luigi S Mugavero Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Nathan Crowley Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Patrick M Sullivan Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bruce Crone Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kathe Klopp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence G Paull Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard F Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John Bevan Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Glen Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Chrsitopher S Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Carrie Frazier Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Booker Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Alice I Daniels Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Damien A. Quinn Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
John K Lemons Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Brigitte Ferry Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Mary Alice Ruff Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000011
Paul DeLucca Costumes costumer 120828 13000016
Bernadene C Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000017
Jill Crosby Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000021
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Susan Mills Hair Stylist Kurt Russell's hairstylist 120799 13000019
Susan Mills Hair hair department supervisor 120794 13000018
James "Mike" Balker Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000010
John R Linsmeier Costumes key costumer 120828 13000009
Juan Lopez Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robin Michel Bush Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruce Tauscher Supervisor digital color timing supervisor 120845 11000002
Stephen A Loomis Supervisor costume manufacturing supervisor 120845 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Robert Bush Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Llandys Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Carol Brown-James Costumes key costumer 120828 13000008
Steve Sharp Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Barton Kent James Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Glenn Bradley Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Kurt Russell Actor Snake Plissken 1 1000001
Synopsis
It's 16 years after Snake Plissken's rescue of the President in New York. Now, a different President is in power, and declares the United States to be a land of moral superiority: no smoking, no red meat, no freedom of religion and no unapproved marriages. A massive earthquake has hit Los Angeles, leaving it in ruins and completely surrounded by water. From this new island hell rises an army of discontent, led by brutal South American revolutionary Cuervo Jones. L.A. has become an anarchist state. The President deports all immoral (and therefore criminal) citizens of the U.S to the City of Angels. However, his own daughter Utopia joins forces with Cuervo, taking with her the key to a doomsday device that could send mankind back to the dark ages. Once again, Snake is recruited by the President's men to complete an impossible task: penetrate the Sodom that is L.A., retrieve the device, and eliminate Utopia. Infected by a fatal virus, his clock is ticking as enemy forces threaten America's borders.
N/A
N/A