The Last Winter (1989)

The Last Winter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Holly Gregory Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
Richard O'Brien-Moran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael A Benson Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Bill Mills Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jennifer Young Publicity publicist assistant 120789 29000001
Greg Morley Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
Tim Sauder Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John J Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Russ Dyck Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Jackie Dzuba Sound Editor sound editor assistant trainee 229 14000011
John Dillon Grip grip assistant 365 15000004
Eldie Benson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Phyllis Laing Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Luypaert-O'Rourke Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Tom Durnan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Peter LaRoque Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael McMurray Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Drabot Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Clive Perry Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Ken Rodeck Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Vienna Sanipass Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Charlotte Penner Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Laura Tetreault Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Pearl Louie Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Rita Steinmann Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Sharon Singer Supervisor publicist supervisor 120845 11000001
Martha Snetsinger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wanda Wilson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Russ Dyck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Peter Kelly Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Clive Perry Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Paul Massey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
David Appleby Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Allan Scarth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Joe Hanwood Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Irma McDougall Other children's tutor 120795 26000006
Steve Miller Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000008
Ryan Kulbaba Driver n/a 273 25000009
Roy Love Driver n/a 273 25000010
Gwen Clarke Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Terri Cosens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tracy Janssens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kirk Scherger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jim DeVlieger Driver n/a 273 25000011
Ken Clarke Driver n/a 273 25000012
Laura Neufeld Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Cyndi Forcand Other administrator(National Film Board) 120795 26000004
Tom Schneider Other painter 120795 26000002
Gary Nichols Other painter 120795 26000001
Ken Massina Driver n/a 273 25000013
Roger Bowden Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Nelson Benkendorf Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Catherine Thexton Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Joe Hanwood Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000002
Ernie Thiessen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Uwe Johnas Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lyle Brown Wrangler wrangler assistant 121018 20000001
Rick Skene Stunts stunt consultant 240 19000003
Lyle Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Peggy Sarge Casting (Winnipeg/Virden) 179 10000002
Olaf Dux Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Maureen Young-Howarth Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Mark Gebel Props n/a 120817 24000002
Marie Fournier Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Vickie Mowchun Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steven Rosenberg Titles n/a 120825 23000003
Ted Ross Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dan Purdy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Lyn Fefchak Other children's coordinator 120795 26000005
Len Schlichting Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Tim Bewcyk Actor 2nd Constable 1 1000023
Aaron Kim Johnston Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Clements Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Nelken Actor Government Man 1 1000022
Nancy Drake Actor Mrs Orr 1 1000021
Grant Dilworth Actor George 1 1000019
Wayne Nicklas Actor Constable Carlson 1 1000020
Ken Rodeck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Charles Zamaria Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Charles Zamaria Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Connie Bortnick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Glynis Whiting Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Ches Yetman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Aaron Kim Johnston Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Darcy Cockbill Actor Uncle Barry 1 1000018
Ian Skene Actor Aunt Georgie 1 1000017
Katie Murray Actor Winnie Jamieson 1 1000006
Marsha Moreau Actor Kate 1 1000007
Jillian McMillan Actor Susan 1 1000008
Nathaniel Moreau Actor John Jamieson 1 1000005
Wanda Cannon Actor Audrey Jamieson 1 1000004
Joshua Murray Actor William Jamieson 1 1000002
David Ferry Actor Ross Jamieson 1 1000003
Joel Blake Actor Mike 1 1000009
Lonnie Brown Actor Clarence 1 1000010
Reva Bond Actor Rose Martin 1 1000015
David Johnson Actor Danny Anderson 1 1000016
Dallas Miller Actor Burt Martin 1 1000014
Alec McClure Actor Hank Martin 1 1000013
Vladmir Valenta Actor Mr Maley 1 1000011
Blake Taylor Actor Mr Martin 1 1000012
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Susan Risk Assistant Editor assistant editor trainee 203 7000007
Victor Davies Music n/a 120781 8000001
Haywood Parrot Music music recording mixer 120781 8000002
Neila Benson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gloria Thorsteinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Debra Rurak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Erika Wolff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Smile") 120788 8000003
Perri Gorrara Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gerard Parkes Actor Grampa Jack 1 1000001
Louise Middleton Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Catherine Green Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ken Hart-Swain Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ane Christenson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Panikiw Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Carol Wenaus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lara Mazur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Janzen Production Coordinator (Winnipeg) 162 5000014
Ellen Rutter Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Ian Elkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adrienne Weinberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Shaunna O'Brien-Moran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Connie Bortnick Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lesley Oswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Harvey LaRocque Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jon Cassar Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jackie Dzuba Photography stills 120835 6000010
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Rob Barrow Photography stills 120835 6000009
Gary Childs Photography Wescam aerial photography 120835 6000008
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tim Bewcyk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Anne Tait Casting n/a 179 10000001
Synopsis
A young boy, traumatized by his family's sudden move from their farm into the city, brings to imaginary life the white stallion which mysteriously disappeared when his grandfather was himself a child.