Goal! The Dream Begins (2006)

Goal! The Dream Begins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Sports
Keywords fish-out-of-water, Goal (franchise), soccer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noel Gallagher Song ("Cast No Shadow (UNKLE Beachhead Mix)") 120859 8000042
Oasis Song Performer ("Cast No Shadow (UNKLE Beachhead Mix)") 120788 8000086
James Lavelle Song ("Blackout") 120859 8000043
UNKLE Song Performer ("Blackout") 120788 8000087
Joel Cadbury Song ("Paint The Silence") 120859 8000048
Richard File Song ("Blackout") 120859 8000044
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Scott Oderman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Mark Heslop Supervising Sound Editor (Reelsound) 328 14000019
Ruben Chacon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Wolfgang Walther Rigging Electrician Stand-by Rigger 120958 15000004
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Jeff Chassler Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Damon Leibowitz Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Keith Morgan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Marek Bojsza Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
David Yellin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Warren Evans Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Tom O'Sullivan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Francis Lindsay Sound Effects Editor (Reelsound) 327 14000016
Esther Smith Rerecording Assistant Assistant 120977 14000010
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer (Reelsound) 120856 14000011
Christopher Ackland Foley Editor (Reelsound) 221 14000009
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist (Reelsound) 223 14000008
Jack Stew Foley Artist (Reelsound) 223 14000007
Richard Street Rerecording Mixer (Reelsound) 120856 14000012
Steve Hancock Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Conner Vandeer Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tom Sayers Sound Designer (Reelsound) 120915 14000015
Abel Schiro Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000014
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000035
Steve Earner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jack Korbel Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
Craig Kohatala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Larry Sushinksi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Teresa L Humphreys Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Schuyler M. Moore Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000007
Fry Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dianne Twiddy Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000004
Simone De Carmargo Post-Production Accountant US Post Production Accountant 120979 16000005
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000029
David Wells Grip FT2 Trainee Grip 365 15000019
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000020
Derek "Noddy" Garrard Grip Grip Truck Operator 365 15000018
Gary Smith Grip n/a 365 15000017
Adam Daniel Assistant Sound Editor (Reelsound) 222 14000004
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000021
Art Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000022
Stuart Montieth Electrician n/a 450 15000027
David Moss Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Paul Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000026
John "Biggles" Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Eli Golub Grip n/a 365 15000023
Ron Savory Generator Operator n/a 363 15000024
Brian Woronec Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
Justine Warhurst Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
James Carhart Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000021
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michelle Hosier Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000020
Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Peter Edge Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000017
Thierry Labbe Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000018
Elaine Grainger Casting n/a 179 10000002
Belinda Gardea Casting n/a 179 10000003
David Deane Consultant Health & Safety Officer 120784 12000002
Don Bonaer Consultant Health & Safety Officer 120784 12000003
Andy Ansah Consultant Football Choreographer & Consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Gary Gleeson Painter HOD Painter 200 9000016
Brooke Shafer Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Caryn Marcus Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000006
Matthew Atzenhoffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Doran Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jane Cooke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Kang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark S Kusy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Burton Sanders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Erik Soderstrom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Eric Ryan Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Carl Denooyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Hugh Pritchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James Seddon Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Ian Carrington Creative Consultant Football Coordinator 120858 12000005
Tara McDonald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Su Westwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Felicity Wright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jane English Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Vienna McMahon Makeup Hair/Makeup Trainee 353 13000013
June Brickman Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000014
Sian Richards Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000019
Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000020
Susan French ADR Editor (Reelsound) 220 14000001
Trudy Offer ADR Editor (Reelsound) 220 14000002
Brianna Becker Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Georgina Sayer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Dena Fayne Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Charlotte A Parker Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000011
Carolyn Hunter Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nancy Collini Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lindsay Pugh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Wilhite Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000008
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
William Connagher Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Annette Dunford Lewis Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Brandy Lusvardi Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Tara McDonald Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Su Westwood Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Sian Richards Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000008
Mitch Baylock Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Alison Stein Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor (Reelsound) 220 14000003
Sara Curran Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Donna Wezel Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000026
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000027
Cian O'Clery Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000025
Catherine Tyler Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Marc Wolff Pilot (Aerial Crew) 570 25000022
Ed Symon Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000023
Antonio Evans Medic Set Medic 120966 25000028
Michael J McKelvey Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Martin Birmingham Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Jimmy Carruthers Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
Waseem Barlas Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Lee Wilson Driver Props Driver 273 25000032
Steve North Helicopter Pilot Safety Engineer(Aerial Crew) 121003 25000030
Brian Heath Driver Props Driver 273 25000031
Kevin Huse Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000021
Angela Minuty Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Seth Hendrix Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000010
Cate Nelson Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000011
Seth Hansen Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000009
Ted Alvarez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Matthew Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Derek Martin Wade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin Walsh Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000012
Balin Hewitt Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000013
Arthur Trapolsi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Don H Poole Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000017
Gary Birmingham Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000016
Brett Robinson Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000014
Zack Smith Production Assistant Set PA 275 25000015
Freddie Chiverton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Lee Isgar Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
Charlie Rothstein Driver n/a 273 25000058
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000059
Dominiciano Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000057
William R Powell Driver n/a 273 25000056
Dean Macklem Driver n/a 273 25000054
Byron McGee Driver n/a 273 25000055
Shane Summers Driver n/a 273 25000060
John F Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000061
Linda Gamble Publicity On-Set Publicist 120789 29000001
Linda Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Stuart Ford Agent International Sales Agent 118233 27000001
Clarissa Newman Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Melinda Wright Driver n/a 273 25000062
David Zealey Other London Contact 120795 26000001
William Bert Kealoha Kane Driver n/a 273 25000053
Richard D Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Greg Dirado Driver n/a 273 25000042
Donald P Dyer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dave Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Belpedio Driver n/a 273 25000040
William L Arjona Driver n/a 273 25000038
Fabian Arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kenny Farnell Driver n/a 273 25000044
Juan Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000045
Darrell Janson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jim Johnson Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bill Jarrett Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tome Hoke Driver n/a 273 25000048
Brian Gurney Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jim Hagen Driver n/a 273 25000047
Scott Yamano Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000005
Kate Pulley Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000004
Alan Woods Visual Effects TD(Framestore CFC) 419 23000014
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120918 23000015
Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial Assistant(Framestore CFC) 614 23000013
Gavin Round Visual Effects Editor VFX Film & DI Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000012
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor Head of VFX Editorial(Framestore CFC) 614 23000010
Richard Poet Visual Effects Editor VFX AVID Editor(Framestore CFC) 614 23000011
Christophe Meslin Software Engineer Head of Systems Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000016
Kim Loan Do Software Engineer System Support Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000017
Stuart Nippard Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000022
Alex Hessler Rendering Artist Head of Render Support(Framestore CFC) 121098 23000023
Maria Michalopoulou Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000021
Charlie Habanananda Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000020
Cal Sawyer Software Engineer Head of Data Operations(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000018
Dianne Gordon Software Engineer Data Operator(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000019
Heidi Freeman Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000009
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000008
Harry Metcalfe Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000004
Michael Kehoe Craft Service (Gala Catering) 120903 22000001
Paul Marah Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000003
Mike Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lucy O'Driscoll Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Shap McDonnell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tim McGee Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Gala Catering) 120903 22000002
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000001
Maria Stroka Visual Effects Producer Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000006
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer Senior Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000007
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000005
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000004
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Joe Pancake Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Rob Richardson Rendering Artist Render Support(Framestore CFC) 121098 23000024
Tina Charad Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000025
Rob Hill Props Store Man 120817 24000005
Bradley Torbett Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000006
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Wells Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Meehan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Torbett Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
David Cheesman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Susie Altman Assistant (to Mike Jefferies and Matt Barrelle) 120820 25000002
Nathan Andersson Assistant (to Danny Stepper) 120820 25000003
Michelle Pinkney Assistant (to Danny Cannon) 120820 25000001
Dominic Capon Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000011
Marlon Cole Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Duncan McDevitt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Ross Burgess Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000040
Anthony Smith Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects Supervisor 345 23000039
Aled Prosser Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000030
Tara Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artists(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000031
Niki Bern Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000029
Marco Checa Garcia Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000028
John Peck Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000026
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000027
Tim Young Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000032
Howard Protheroe Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000033
Paolo Mitton Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000037
Joe Leveson Digital Effects Artist Tracker(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000038
Tom Baskaya Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000036
Rebecca Manning Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000035
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000034
Laurence Dorman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Feed Your Mind (Club Mix)") 120788 8000100
Tom Glaisyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director (Crowd) 163 5000007
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dara Weintraub Unit Production Manager UPM 182 5000002
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Lyda Blank Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Robert "Skid" Skidmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Angela Noakes Wharton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Karen Fryer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Angus More Gordon Location Manager Co-Location Manager(Newcastle) 193 5000012
Kathy Sykes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Emma Pill Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adrian Butchart Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Chris Ouwinga Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Darryn Welch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Danny Stepper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jo Burn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mark Huffam Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Hargitay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stuart Ford Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Allen Hopkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Adrian Butchart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Mike Jefferies Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Mike Jefferies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Dick Clement Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Hargitay Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ian La Frenais Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matthew Jenkins Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Stephanie Dolker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Ben Wilson Camera Camera Focus Puller 120798 6000009
Will Humphris Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000010
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Camera Camera Focus Puller 120798 6000008
Dale Myrand Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
John Marzano Camera Operator (Aerial Crew) 239 6000005
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Edward Jones Camera Loader 120798 6000011
Malcolm Huse Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000012
Albert Frigone Camera B Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000017
Amy H Abrams Camera C Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000018
Chris Cuevas Camera A Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000016
Daron Keet Camera C Camera 1st AC 120798 6000015
Gary Hymns Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000013
Tyger Belton Camera B Camera 1st AC 120798 6000014
Chas Bain Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Victoria Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Finlay Pile Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Nick Oliver Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Carrie F Arnold Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Ali James Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Carlos Antonio Aragon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Matt Wersinger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Jeff Stanford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Doug McClintock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Mike Jefferies Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Barrelle Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter McGowan Actor Reporter 2 1 1000021
Andy Hawthorne Actor Immigration Official 1 1 1000022
Christopher Connel Actor Reporter 1 1 1000020
Rhydian Jones Actor Sales Person 1 1000019
Johnathan Hernandez Actor Armando 1 1000017
Cassandra Bell Actor Christina 1 1000018
Michael Gunn Actor Immigration Official 2 1 1000023
Ashlea Sanderson Actor Girl 1 1000024
Jack McBride Actor Walter 1 1000029
Robert Dixon Actor Bobby Redfern 1 1000030
Craig Heaney Actor Phil 1 1000028
Christopher Fairbank Actor Foghorn 1 1000027
Alex Parkin-Goodchild Actor Kid 1 1 1000025
Callum Aynsley Actor Kid 2 1 1000026
Sean Pertwee Actor Barry Rankin 1 1000016
Zach Johnson Actor Rory 1 1000015
Leonardo Guerra Actor 10- Year- Old- Santiago 1 1000006
Tony Plana Actor Hernan Munez 1 1000007
Alessandro Nivola Actor Gavin Harris 1 1000005
Marcel Iures Actor Erik Dornhelm 1 1000004
Stephen Dillane Actor Glen Foy 1 1000002
Anna Friel Actor Roz Harmison 1 1000003
Miriam Colon Actor Mercedes 1 1000008
Jorge Cervera Actor Cesar 1 1000009
Katie Tomlinson Actor Val 1 1000013
Jake Johnson Actor Tom 1 1000014
Donald Li Actor Chinese Restaurant Manager 1 1000012
Alfredo Rodriguez Actor Julio 1 1000011
Herman Chavas Actor Referee 1 1000010
Kieran O'Brien Actor Hughie Magowan 1 1000031
Gary Lewis Actor Mal Braithwaite 1 1000032
Leslie Randall Actor Mr. Ives 1 1000052
Bryan Johnson Actor Geordie Fan 1 1000053
Louise Franklin Actor Drunk Girl 1 1000051
Mike Elliot Actor Gordon 1 1000050
Baden Burns Actor Teenager 1 1000048
Nicholas Lumley Actor Taxi Dispatcher 1 1000049
Greg Ellis Actor Fan 2 1 1000054
Sven-Goran Eriksson Actor Himself 1 1000055
Andy Kidd Actor Bouncer 1 1000060
Danny Cannon Director n/a 2 2000001
Shivani Ghai Actor Ground Attendant 1 1000059
Zinedine Zidane Actor Himself 1 1000058
David Beckham Actor Himself 1 1000056
Raul Gonzalez Blanco Actor Himself 1 1000057
Louis Lennie Actor Teenager 1 1000047
Madeline Moffat Actor Woman in Tower Block 1 1000046
Alan Shearer Actor Himself 1 1000037
Emma Field-Rayner Actor Lorraine 1 1000038
Stephen Graham Actor Des 1 1000036
Lee Ross Actor Bluto 1 1000035
Ashley Walters Actor Carl Francis 1 1000033
Kevin Knapman Actor Jamie Drew 1 1000034
Martin Tyler Actor Himself 1 1000039
Brian Lonsdale Actor Fan 1 1000040
Daniel Maier Actor Patient 1 1000044
Frances Barber Actor Carol 1 1000045
Blondell Taylor Actor Sister 1 1000043
Maxine Evans Actor Cleaner 2 1 1000042
Glynis Brooks Actor Cleaner 1 1 1000041
J Glyn Williams Assistant Camera (Aerial Crew) 233 6000019
Martin Ward Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000020
Lawrence Rudd Song ("Playing In The Distance") 120859 8000054
Anif Akinola Song ("Baddest, Ruffest") 120859 8000055
Rupert Lyddon Song ("Playing In The Distance") 120859 8000053
Darren Pickles Song ("Funky Dollar Bill") 120859 8000052
Jamie McDonald Song ("Paint The Silence") 120859 8000050
David Ranyard Song ("Funky Dollar Bill") 120859 8000051
Lloyd Hanley Song ("Baddest, Ruffest") 120859 8000056
Jorge Hernandez Song ("Elevacion") 120859 8000057
Milo Berger Song ("Wet! Wet! Wet!") 120859 8000062
Paul Harris Song ("Human Love") 120859 8000063
Concetta Kirschner Song ("Wet! Wet! Wet!") 120859 8000061
Christopher Sibilla Song ("Elevacion") 120859 8000060
Douglas Aguirre Song ("Elevacion") 120859 8000058
Edwin Cruz Song ("Elevacion") 120859 8000059
Brett Shaw Song ("Paint The Silence") 120859 8000049
Christopher Karloff Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000047
Andre Reyes Song ("Sin Ella") 120859 8000034
Francis Marie Reyes Song ("Sin Ella") 120859 8000035
Tonino Baliardo Song ("Sin Ella") 120859 8000033
Maurice Baliardo Song ("Sin Ella") 120859 8000032
Nick Woolage Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000030
Jacques Baliardo Song ("Sin Ella") 120859 8000031
Nicolas Reyes Song ("Sin Ella") 120859 8000036
Darren Rock Song ("Cubafro Con Amigos") 120859 8000037
Sam Hardaker Song ("Look Up") 120859 8000041
Sergio Pizzorno Song ("Club Foot") 120859 8000046
Dan Binns Song ("Look Up") 120859 8000040
Mark Woolford Song ("Cubafro Con Amigos") 120859 8000039
Ursula Classen Song ("Cubafro Con Amigos") 120859 8000038
Ben Harris Song ("Human Love") 120859 8000064
Steve Smith Song ("Human Love") 120859 8000065
Backyard Dog Song Performer ("Baddest, Ruffest") 120788 8000093
RDBM Song Performer ("Elevacion") 120788 8000094
Grand National Song Performer ("Playing In The Distance") 120788 8000092
Supercharger Song Performer ("Funky Dollar Bill") 120788 8000091
Kasabian Song Performer ("Club Foot") 120788 8000089
South Song Performer ("Paint The Silence") 120788 8000090
Princess Superstar Song Performer ("Wet! Wet! Wet!") 120788 8000095
Dirty Vegas Song Performer ("Human Love") 120788 8000096
Happy Mondays Song Performer ("Playground Superstar") 120788 8000102
And You Will Know Us By The Tr Song Performer ("Will You Smile Again") 120788 8000103
Kuno Becker Actor Santiago Munez 1 1000001
The Bees Song Performer ("This Is The Land") 120788 8000099
The Perceptionists Song Performer ("Party Hard") 120788 8000097
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Autumn") 120788 8000098
Zero 7 Song Performer ("Look Up") 120788 8000085
Ballistic Brothers Song Performer ("Cubafro Con Amigos") 120788 8000084
Paul James Butler Song ("This Is The Land") 120859 8000070
Shaun Ryder Song ("Playground Superstar") 120859 8000072
Aaron Fletcher Song ("This Is The Land") 120859 8000069
Jeffrey Haynes Song ("Party Hard") 120859 8000068
CamuTao Song ("Party Hard") 120859 8000066
Jared Bridgeman Song ("Party Hard") 120859 8000067
Gary Wheelan Song ("Playground Superstar") 120859 8000073
Kav Sandu Song ("Playground Superstar") 120859 8000074
Kevin Allen Song ("Will You Smile Again") 120859 8000078
Gipsy Kings Song Performer ("Sin Ella") 120788 8000083
Jason Reece Song ("Will You Smile Again") 120859 8000077
Conrad Keely Song ("Will You Smile Again") 120859 8000076
Dave Parkinson Song ("Playground Superstar") 120859 8000075
Geoff Foster Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000029
Geoff Foster Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000028
Adam Hawkes Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000040
Kevin Lowery Film Lab Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000041
Peter Forson Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000039
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000038
Tom Bunnell Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-UP(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000036
Gareth Jones Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-UP(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000037
John Ensby Film and Electronic Laboratory Laboratory Contact 121135 6000042
Adam Glasman Colorist (Framestore CFC) 120920 6000043
Tom Lewis Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor Coordinating Dialogue Editor(Reelsound) 204 7000003
Chris Dickens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Taylor Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000046
Brian Krijgsman Colorist Assistant Colorist & Digital Assembly(Framestore CFC) 120920 6000044
Brian Greenway Camera Utility Camera Truck Driver 121074 6000045
Jason Burnett Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000035
Paul Doogan Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000034
Michael D Alvarez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Alistair Hamer High Definition Systems Engineer Film Mastering Engineer(Framestore CFC) 121129 6000026
Bruce Birmelin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Liam Daniel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000023
David Smaltz Video Playback n/a 505 6000021
Matthew Morrisey Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000022
Chris Bain Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller 332 6000027
Andy Burrows Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000028
Paola Varvaro Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000032
Joe Godfrey Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000033
Jonathan Dredge Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000031
Annabel Wright Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000030
Dan Perry Film Lab Scanning, Recording & Digital Clean-Up(Framestore CFC) 120850 6000029
Simon Price Dialogue Editor (Reelsound) 204 7000004
Mark Neale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Steve Orchard Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
James Stone Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000019
Chris Barratt Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Michael Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Ian Wood Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000020
Jason Alexander Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
John Bell Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Gavyn Wright Performer Orchestra Leader 120819 8000027
Rick Wentworth Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Kevin Townend Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Nick Ingman Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Cliff Masterton Original Music Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Rudy Chung Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordinator(Hothouse Music LTD) 206 8000012
David Russo Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Ron Shillingford Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Antonio Vivaldi Composer ("Autumn") 120836 8000001
James Renfroe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joanna Partyka Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Doug Logan Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
John Baker Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Kier Lehman Music Music Licensing(Hit The Ground Running) 120781 8000009
Evelyn Wong Music Music Licensing(Hit The Ground Running) 120781 8000008
Debra Baum Music Music Consultant(The Orla Group) 120781 8000007
Joel Cadbury Song Performer ("Leap of Faith") 120788 8000106
Synopsis
How far would you go to live your dreams? When Santiago Munez is given the chance of a lifetime, he must leave his family, his life in Los Angeles and everything that he knows to travel halfway around the globe to England and into a completely foreign world--the exciting, fast-paced and glamorous world of international soccer. As an underprivileged Mexican-American immigrant growing up in the poor section of Los Angeles, Santiago seemed destined to follow his father's path in life: laboring at menial jobs to earn just enough money to support his family. Naturally gifted, his amazing talent on the soccer field was wasted in recreation league games while he could only dream of playing on the world stage of professional soccer. But when a British scout discovers his talent and gets him a tryout with one of England's premier soccer clubs, Newcastle United, Santiago must choose between his father's fate and his own destiny. Now alone in a world where soccer is a religion and players are gods, this underdog must prove that he's got the talent and determination to make it amongst the best in the world.