The Moment (2014)

Moment
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords 2010s, affair, disappearance, estranged, journalist, love triangle, medical condition, mother/daughter, photographer, psychiatric hospital, psychological, trauma, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Kramer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Rob Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Eric Tolzman Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Eric Bader Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Eric Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Marc‐Antoine Serou Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Nathan Smith Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000009
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000010
Matt Hovland Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Edwin Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Daniel Lynn Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Tyler Johnson-Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Shelly Surpin Legal Counsel (Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 120913 18000001
Jamie Coghill Legal Counsel (Surpin & Mayersohn, LLP) 120913 18000002
Ernesto Chinchillas Chef (Nanditos Catering) 121045 22000001
Domingo Jasso Jr. Chef Chef Assistant(Nanditos Catering) 121045 22000002
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Gardner Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000013
Johnny Serrato Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Julio Salcedo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jeb Alderson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Faulkner Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000012
Martyn Zub Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Studios) 327 14000008
John Carchietta Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000006
Janelle Scuderi Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeremy Lambert Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Rich King Casting) 160 10000004
Justine Seymour Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicola Dunn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Stephanie Laffin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Amy E Lippens Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Whitney Hubbs Art Department Gallery 120843 9000009
James Welling Art Director Gallery 183 9000010
Norm Laich Art Department Gallery Typography 120843 9000011
Justin Greene Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Additional Photography) 197 9000012
Lauren Morelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Trish Rigby Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amanda Beggs Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Omar Barraza Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000002
Scott Kramer Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Jennifer "Blue" Heimbach Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Beth Hudson Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000009
Georgia Jacobs Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Sara Stewart Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Tina Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karen Huitsing Hair Stylist Makeup/Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Joey Chinchilla Chef Chef Assistant(Nanditos Catering) 121045 22000003
Hernan Hernadez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jon Gearhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Al Valentine Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tony Hill Driver n/a 273 25000020
Alfonso Casarez Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ciara Lacy Assistant (to T. Leonard) 120820 25000017
Stephanie Paris Assistant (to J. Eisenman) 120820 25000016
Andy Harvand Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000012
Max Parada Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000013
David Vendrell Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000014
Courtney Slusser Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000015
Anthony Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rich Rosenquest Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mike Kellerman Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000030
Hector Perez Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000031
Amy Lavker Studio Teacher Welfare Worker/Teacher 121023 26000001
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Indieclear) 120879 26000002
Cliff Breakfield Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000029
Brad Henson Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000028
Josh Slaven Driver n/a 273 25000024
Christina Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Terrence Smith Driver n/a 273 25000026
Caroline Gilmore Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Edmundson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Zachary Grant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Emanuel Rosario Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Aine Graham Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000004
Karin Fong Main Title Design (Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000005
Jyoteen Majmudar Main Title Design (Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000006
Andrew Jeric Visual Effects Visual Consultant 419 23000002
Elizabeth Cummings Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Jorge Meijvar Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Ernesto Palacios Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Edgar Vela Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Sandra Vela Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Zach Kilroy Main Title Design Editor(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000007
Nic Berlin Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
T.J. Rottel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Tim Mcduffee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Kate Yerves Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Brett Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Christopher Wise Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Travis McAfee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Vanessa Lin Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000002
Nate Cohen Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000001
Kristen Renee Smith Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000002
Angelina Zak Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Katrina Umber Art Department Self Portraits(for Jessie) 120843 9000008
Garrett Burcham Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000007
Divi Crockett Line Producer Line Producer/Production Supervisor 161 5000001
Terry Leonard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Chad Rosen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cristi Rickey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jane Weinstock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gloria Norris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephanie Laffin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Terry Leonard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Olivia Harris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Stephanie Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Amy Arter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Russell Hadaya Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Julie Johnsen Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000013
Tara Riddell Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Laurie Agard Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000015
James Laxton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jon-Paul Velasquez Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Jeffrey Kloss Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000011
Lawrence E. Dotson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Eric Stangeland Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Mike Smith Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000009
Victor Soriano Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000010
Amy E Lippens Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael F. Mitri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Xavier Jimenez Actor Thomas 1 1000008
Kerrie Keane Actor Adele 1 1000009
Ana Diop Actor Hawa 1 1000010
Alexander Fazel Actor Real Peter 1 1000011
Alessandra Toressani Actor Emma 1 1000007
Navid Negahban Actor Malik Jamil 1 1000006
Martin Henderson Actor John/Peter 1 1000002
Alia Shawkat Actor Jessie 1 1000003
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Actor Dr. Bloom 1 1000004
Meat Loaf Actor Sergeant Goodman 1 1000005
Norma Maldonado Actor Blanca 1 1000012
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Dr. Nunakawa 1 1000013
Allan Jones Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gloria Norris Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jane Weinstock Producer n/a 3 3000005
James Welling Producer n/a 3 3000006
Julia Eisenman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mary Jane Skalski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tommy Savas Actor David Ramirez 1 1000014
Patrick Moote Actor Man 1 1000015
Lou Simon Actor Man #2 1 1000016
Jane Weinstock Director n/a 2 2000001
Dave Isern Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Tyler Harrison Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Nathan Larson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sarah Lipstate Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nathan Larson Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000003
Sarah Lipstate Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000004
Oliver Harwood Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000009
Lilly Urban Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000008
Jacob Kindberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Barb Steele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ralph Jean-Pierre Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000006
Xue Yin Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000007
Gerda Holnquist Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000005
Caroline Kaprinska Original Score Score Performer 120839 8000006
John Roberson Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Caity Birmingham Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Max Jezek Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Matthew Derba Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Ryan Watson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Todd Fjelsted Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nathan Larson Song ("We Don't Need Anybody (To Tell Us Our Game)") 120859 8000007
Nathan Larson Song Performer ("We Don't Need Anybody (To Tell Us Our Game)") 120788 8000008
Angie Mattson Song ("Curious") 120859 8000009
Angie Mattson Song Performer ("Curious") 120788 8000010
Larry McGinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stan Salfas Editor n/a 172 7000002
Drew Suppa Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
James Welling Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Valerie Green Still Photographer Still Photography Coordinator 120485 6000012
Whitney Hubbs Photography Main Title Photographs 120835 6000013
Janette Staub Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Carl McLaughlin Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Don Nguyen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Mike Gioulakis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ian Sherrington Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Nate Anderson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
James Welling Photography Main Title Photographs 120835 6000014
Taryn Haydostian Camera Printers 120798 6000015
Tyler Fagerstrom Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Cinelicious) 120850 6000021
Reggie Diaz Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Cinelicious) 120850 6000022
Paul Korver Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Cinelicious) 120850 6000023
Ruben Sebban Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Bickel Colorist (Cinelicious) 120920 6000020
Ryland Jones Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120850 6000019
John Sisley Camera Printers 120798 6000016
Fiorella Occhipinti Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Devon Taaffe Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000018
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Lee 1 1000001
Synopsis
After a tumultuous affair between international photojournalist Lee and troubled writer John ends in John's disappearance, Lee lands in a mental hospital. While recuperating, Lee reconnects with her estranged daughter, Jessie and befriends Peter, a patient who bears an uncanny resemblance to her missing lover. As Lee struggles to uncover the truth behind John's disappearance, the clues lead to the last place she would ever expect.