The Runestone (1992)

The Runestone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Lee Dragu Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael E Lawshe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Bill Rojas Sound sound department manager 120816 14000017
Deborah Samos Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
B Tennyson Sebastian II Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Anthony Grinns Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000013
Tony Smyles Sound production sound 120816 14000014
Kimberly A Gallagher Sound sound assistant 120816 14000015
Craig Rosevear Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Tony Caldwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tyrone Adams Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Georgia Tays Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dima Suslov Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dan Zarlengo Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Daniel J Rothstein Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Garland Thompson Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000002
Matthew Marden Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nacho Woolfolk Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tea Jay Glass Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Nancy Montgomery Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Camille Calvet Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Jeff Farley Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000006
Scott Coulter Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000007
Greg Polutanovich Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000008
David Beneke Makeup on-set makeup effects 353 13000003
David Atherton Makeup on-set makeup effects 353 13000002
Jon Robert Samsel Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Santiago Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Barry Snyder Supervisor prelay supervisor 120845 11000001
Terry Dresbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roger McCoin Makeup Assistant makeup effects lab assistant 121007 13000009
Lance Anderson Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000010
Michael W Mitchell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Robert Perissi Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Louis Contee Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Jerry Clemans Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Keith Olson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Craig Ames Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Barbara Harris ADR ADR group member 120912 14000001
Robin Haskins ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bruce W Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Richard Deats Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Gulbin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Brett Omara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anna Julien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tara Spurlock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steven King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christopher Bowen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Joe Lunne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Derek Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steven Michael Casey Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Kimberly L Kuhn Assistant (to Willard Carroll) 120820 25000001
Deborah R Mayo Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Paula M Hammerel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Lawrence Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Chris Hampton Driver n/a 273 25000012
Richard Guerrero Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Beth Block Other optical 120795 26000004
Beverly Bernacki Other optical 120795 26000005
Susan Vaswani Other financial services(Bank of America) 120795 26000006
Gerty East Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
John Cox Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Michael Erickson Driver n/a 273 25000013
John E Rice Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000014
Steve Rinehart Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dennis Rex Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000016
Victoria Duffy Assistant Property Master assistant property mistress 120969 24000003
Janine Kijner Assistant Property Master assistant property mistress 120969 24000002
Edmundo C Quintero Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Franklin Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Larry Frey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
William Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
William S Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Andy Turpin Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000014
Vicki Ellis Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Tonie Sowers Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Morgan Flaherty Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
A J Ransdale Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Katherine Kean Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000003
John T Van Vliet Special Effects visual effects production 168 23000004
Max W Anderson Titles title design 120825 23000005
Julie Beattie-Iiams Assistant Property Master assistant property mistress 120969 24000001
Max W Anderson Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000002
John Eggett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kenneth M Larson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Jim McDonald Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Steve Gates Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ernst Anderson Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Kevin Alber Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Whitehead Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Josh Cox Actor Crossley 1 1000034
David Newman Actor Graves 1 1000033
Vanessa Easton Actor Nurse 1 1000035
Carol Hickey Actor 1st Bespectacled 1 1000036
Lisa Dinkins Actor 2nd Bespectacled 1 1000037
Kim Delgado Actor Reynolds 1 1000032
Rick Marzan Actor Strange 1 1000031
Gary Lahti Actor Sanders 1 1000027
Ralph Monaco Actor Cabbie 1 1000028
Peter Bigler Actor Harris 1 1000029
Richard Molinare Actor Pulsski 1 1000030
Eben Ham Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000038
Layne Beamer Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000039
Frank Giustra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Michael Terry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gregory Lee Everage Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Vicki Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Peter E. Strauss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harry E Gould Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matthew Boyett Actor Village Boy 1 1000040
Willard Carroll Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Sarley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Thomas L Wilhite Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gil Perez Actor Alberto 1 1000026
Sam Menning Actor Wino 1 1000025
Chris Young Actor Jacob 1 1000009
Dawan Scott Actor Fenrir 1 1000008
Donald Hotton Actor Ask Franag 1 1000010
Erika Schickel Actor Angela 1 1000011
Bill Kalmenson Actor Lester 1 1000012
Lawrence Tierney Actor Chief Richardson 1 1000007
Mitchell Laurance Actor Martin Almquist 1 1000006
Peter Riegert Actor Fanducol 1 1000002
Joan Severance Actor Marla Stewart 1 1000003
William Hickey Actor Lars Hagstron 1 1000004
Tim Ryan Actor Sam Stewart 1 1000005
Arthur Malet Actor Stoddard 1 1000013
John Hobson Actor Marotta 1 1000014
Josef Rainer Actor 1st Boardmember 1 1000021
Christopher Holder Actor 2nd Boardmember 1 1000022
Susan Lentini Actor 1st Wife 1 1000023
Kelly Miller Actor 2nd Wife 1 1000024
Carl Parker Actor Elevator Operator 1 1000020
William Utay Actor Truckdriver 1 1000019
Anthony Cistaro Actor Detective 1 1000015
Merilyn Carney Actor Tawny 1 1000016
Greg Wrangler Actor Bob 1 1000017
Ed Corbett Actor Janitor 1 1000018
Maria C Schaeffer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Willard Carroll Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alex Morin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Catt LeBaigue Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Lauri Brown Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Catherine A Crockett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Howard London Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nancy Politt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dan Zarlengo Lighting lighting gaffer 798 6000011
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Lynne Southerland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Cheney Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lori Ball Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stella Wang Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mike Bogert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Morgan James Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Amanda Flick Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
Nancy Arnold Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Gary Steele Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lise Richardson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
John W Bratton Music ("The Teddy Bears' Picnic") 120781 8000003
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jimmy Kennedy Theme Lyrics lyrics("The Teddy Bears' Picnic") 120861 8000005
George Harvan Photography photographer 120835 6000010
Kimberly L Kuhn Photography stills 120835 6000009
Rachel Solomon Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Joseph Schultz Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Patrick McIntire Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Alexandra Hannan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Phil Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark E Rogers Source Material (from novel) from novella 120793 4000002
David R Cobb Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Justine Estee Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Harlan Freedman Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kim Wielinski Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000010
Brian Fitzgerald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Alexander Calzatti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
Kirill Kroupennikov Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Tom Jewett Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000007
Lance Fisher Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000008
Picha Srisansanee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Barbu Marian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Diane Friedman Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
George Harvan Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Misha Suslov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eugene D Shlugleit Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Alexander Godunov Actor The Clockmaker 1 1000001
Synopsis
Thriller about the men who discover a mythical runestone, with powers to possess people.
N/A
N/A