Don't Say A Word (2001)

Don't Say A Word
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Isham Music music programming 120781 8000002
Keith Calfano Best Boy Grip (New York crew) 265 15000021
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip((New York crew)) 264 15000019
John Mazzola Dolly Grip "A" dolly grip((New York crew)) 264 15000018
Tom Starnes Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
Pierre Berube Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000023
Lara Alexander Accountant construction department controller 120802 16000002
Joe Hartwick Jr. Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeremy Knaster Best Boy best boy electric(New York crew) 120885 15000025
Don Rose Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000024
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Coffen Gaffer (New York) 268 15000016
M D Kohne Grip company grip 365 15000010
Steve Klys Grip company grip 365 15000009
Sam Turturici Grip company grip 365 15000008
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York) 263 15000007
Robert Vigus Grip company grip 365 15000011
Ron Mazzola Jr. Grip company grip(New York crew) 365 15000012
William O'Leary Gaffer (New York crew) 268 15000015
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
James Reid Grip company grip(New York crew) 365 15000013
Christopher Comrie Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Kevin Alakas Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Lecescu Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James Binkley Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dawn Howat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Daniel Horvat Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Julie Snow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mike Fabiano Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000006
Amy Comstock Assistant Accountant assistant acccountant(New York crew) 120950 16000008
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Ann Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator (New York crew) 120804 19000002
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Heather Goodchild Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000018
Rosemary Zurlo Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(New York crew) 121007 13000017
Dorota Zajac Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000016
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eileen Nelson ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Rich Tozzoli Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Wade Wilson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Tricia Sawyer Makeup (for Michael Douglas) 353 13000014
Lisa Frucht Costume Supervisor (New York crew) 120895 13000007
Isabel DeBiasio Costume Supervisor on-set costume supervisor 120895 13000006
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor (New York crew) 120895 13000008
Fran Allgood Costumes costumer(for Michael Douglas) 120828 13000009
Paul Leblanc Hair Stylist (for Michael Douglas) 120799 13000013
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
John D Quaglia Hair Assistant assistant hair(New York crew) 120989 13000011
Carol Puckrin Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000010
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator (New York crew) 215 14000009
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000024
Glen Gautier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Gary Alper Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000025
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000026
Mike McGrath Key Rigging Grip (New York crew) 120946 15000004
Bernie Lalonde Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Joe Grimaldi Rigging Gaffer (New York crew) 120937 15000002
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Young Sound sound technician 120816 14000020
Jeff Glueck Sound sound technician 120816 14000019
Benjamin Beardwood Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Philip Douglas Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000023
Dilara Orer Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000022
Sandra M White Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000021
Angela Rentzelos Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Jason Ivey Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000024
Anna Strout Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000025
Nick Veziris Other gun handler 120795 26000003
David Bell Other cable person 120795 26000002
Sarah Warland Other loader 120795 26000001
Paul Polow Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000026
Una Martin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Jack Lavangia Office Assistant (New York crew) 120996 25000018
Julie Garneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Authier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Harland Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000009
David Kudell Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000008
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bobby O'Neil Transportation Co-Captain (New York crew) 120973 25000013
Sam Molina Office Assistant (New York crew) 120996 25000017
Michael Fennimore Transportation Coordinator (New York crew) 271 25000016
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000014
Gordon Eldridge Other company electric 120795 26000004
R L Hannah Other company electric 120795 26000005
Jerry Yuen Other cable puller(New York crew) 120795 26000020
Samantha Schutz Other loader(New York crew) 120795 26000019
Alyson Posella Other charge scenic(New York crew) 120795 26000018
Heather Anderson Other production secretary 120795 26000017
Michael Rudolph Other company electric(New York crew) 120795 26000021
Chris Rosen Other company electric(New York crew) 120795 26000022
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Al Robinson Other basecamp genny operator(New York crew) 120795 26000025
Paul Steinberg Other gennny operator(New York crew) 120795 26000024
Perry Wolberger Other (New York crew) 120795 26000023
Terry McGauran Other lead greens 120795 26000016
Richard Snyder Other key greens 120795 26000015
Hugh Montgomerie Other company electric 120795 26000009
Rod MacNeil Other company electric 120795 26000008
Eric Holmes Other company electric 120795 26000007
Robert Hicks Other company electric 120795 26000006
Herbert Reischl Sr. Other company electric 120795 26000010
Michael Plant Other genny operator 120795 26000011
Cheryl Ladrillo Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Randy S Ross Other head painter 120795 26000013
Andrew Yurkiv Other shop foreman 120795 26000012
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000007
Kristin Ross Assistant (to Gary Fleder) 120820 25000006
Chuck Lariot Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000003
Tony Parkin Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000002
Blaine Twyne Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000001
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Gennaro Proscia Construction Coordinator (New York crew) 276 21000005
Sean Longley Craft Service (Starcraft Services Inc) 120903 22000002
Deanna Longley Craft Service (Starcraft Services Inc) 120903 22000001
Ian Nelmes Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000007
Brian N Murray Construction lead construction 120900 21000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
C J Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kevin Clark Catering catering chef(By David's) 120954 22000003
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor (Hunter/Gratzner Industries/visual effects miniature & photography) 249 23000001
Avril Dishaw Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000007
Michael Saccio Props (New York crew) 120817 24000006
James R Bilz Props (New York crew) 120817 24000005
John Morrison Props on-set props 120817 24000004
Michael J Meade Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Amanda Segel Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000001
Kim Palmer Assistant (to Jeffrey Downer) 120820 25000005
Claudia O'Hehir Assistant (to Anne Kopelson) 120820 25000004
Elaine Mongeon Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000003
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Thomas Saccio Property Master (New York crew) 120805 24000003
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tim Lidstone Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Bob Hall Special Effects special effects key 168 23000004
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York crew) 241 23000003
Ted Ross Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jason Board Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jim Reischl Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Ava Gerlitz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Billy D Choi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
Ken Woroner Graphics computer surveillance graphics 120826 23000008
Gerri Gillan Costume Coordinator extras costume coordinator 120971 13000003
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer (New York crew) 252 13000001
Zoe Nickerson Script Supervisor trainee script supervisor 191 5000018
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Andrew Saxe Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000016
Nicholas Bernstein Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000015
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000019
Paige Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Clare Piller Clearance Coordinator clearances coordinator 121031 5000024
Currie Person Location Assistant (New York crew) 120947 5000023
Cyndi Brennan Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000022
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000021
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000013
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jennifer Cote Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Michael Manzato Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Jono Oliver Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000012
Greg White Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York crew) 163 5000011
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000010
Robert Albertell Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000009
Cristin Cornett Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production coodinator 192 5000025
Colin Cumberbatch Assistant Production Coordinator (New York crew) 192 5000026
John Seakwood Photography still photographer(New York crew) 120835 6000014
Ava Gerlitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Laurel Wolowick Video video clearances 120800 6000012
Glenn Bloom Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000011
David McGroarty Dailies dailies assistant editor 120999 6000015
Marc Griffin Dailies dailies assistant editor 120999 6000016
Ciaran Copelin Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Richard Fiander Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Patrick Buchanan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York crew) 120899 6000010
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Andy Chmura Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(New York) 120780 6000002
Amir Mokri Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave McIlroy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Michael Green Camera Operator "A" camera operator((New York )) 239 6000004
Tom Weston Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York )) 239 6000005
Mara Galus Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000008
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam((New York crew)) 232 6000007
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager (New York crew) 182 5000002
John A Machione Unit Production Manager (New York crew) 182 5000001
Philip DeWilde Actor Intern 1 1000016
Alex Campbell Actor Jonathan 1 1000015
Aidan Devine Actor Leon E Croft 1 1000014
Lance Reddick Actor Arnie Carter 1 1000013
Sam Montesano Actor Frankie Spaducci 1 1000017
Arlene Duncan Actor Aide 1 1000018
Darren Frost Actor Janitor 1 1000022
David Warshofsky Actor Ryan 1 1000021
Larry Block Actor Doorman 1 1000020
Judy Sinclair Actor Zelda Sinclair 1 1000019
Paul Schulze Actor Jake 1 1000012
Conrad Goode Actor Max J Dunlevy 1 1000011
Famke Janssen Actor Aggie Conrad 1 1000005
Skye McCole Bartusiak Actor Jessie Conrad 1 1000004
Brittany Murphy Actor Elisabeth Burrows 1 1000003
Sean Bean Actor Patrick B Koster 1 1000002
Oliver Platt Actor Doctor Louis Sachs 1 1000006
Guy Torry Actor Martin J Dolen 1 1000007
Victor Argo Actor Sydney Simon 1 1000010
Shawn Doyle Actor Russel Maddox 1 1000009
Jennifer Esposito Actor Detective Sandra Cassidy 1 1000008
Philip Williams Actor Large Cop 1 1000023
Louis Vanaria Actor Cop 1 1000024
Andrew Klavan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeffrey Downer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anne Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nana Greenwald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Caroline Case Screenplay (Production Rewrite) 120778 4000001
Andrew Klavan Source Material (from novel) ("Don't Say a Word") 120793 4000005
Andrew Klavan Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000004
Patrick Smith Kelly Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000003
Tony Peckham Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Arnold Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ray Iannicelli Actor Man at Marina 1 1000028
Isabella Fink Actor (8 years-old) 1 1000027
Lucie Laurier Actor Roommate Vanessa 1 1000026
Daniel Kash Actor Detective Garcia 1 1000025
Colm Magner Actor Cop No 1 1 1000029
Cyrus Farmer Actor Officer No 1 1 1000030
Gary Fleder Director n/a 2 2000001
Patricia Mauceri Actor Sofia 1 1000032
Martin Roach Actor Transit Cop 1 1000031
Bradley Crosbie Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Christopher Raucamp Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Kim Steede Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Richard Newsone Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Wayne T Leonard Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York crew) 197 9000013
Gordon White Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Carlos Caneca Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
David Weinman Leadman (New York crew) 433 9000014
Paul Berta Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got That Feeling") 120788 8000032
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Makin' Whoopee (Live)") 120788 8000031
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120788 8000030
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Funky Cold Medina") 120788 8000029
The Mamas and the Papas Song Performer ("Dream a Little, Dream of Me") 120788 8000033
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Jennings Art Director (New York crew) 183 9000005
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator (New York crew) 165 9000003
Cal Loucks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michele Perkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Maureen Curtin Supervisor costume truck supervisor 120845 11000003
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting (The Reel Team) 189 10000008
Kristine Bulakowski Extras Casting (New York crew) 120851 10000007
Dr. Robert Berger Consultant psychiatric consultant(New York) 120784 12000001
Dr. Donald Carveth Consultant psychiatric consultant(New York) 120784 12000002
Michael Douglas Actor Doctor Nathan Conrad 1 1000001
Tom St Ong Advisor crime scene advisor(Crime Scenes Film & Television Consulting) 120821 12000005
Chris Mathers Advisor crime scene advisor(Crime Scenes Film & Television Consulting) 120821 12000004
Jose Rosario Advisor homicide detective advisor(New York) 120821 12000003
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Zoe Abbott Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000005
Beth Gilinsky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Gilbert Demers Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Brad Milburn Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000024
Robin Cook Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Kendall Moody Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000004
Elizabeth Gray Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark Mancina Song ("Speed (theme)") 120859 8000028
Martie "Erwin" Seidel Song ("Pink Toenails (theme from Home Alone)") 120859 8000027
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Randy Kelly Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Peter Zinda Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Brett La Vinthal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Williams Composer composer & conductor("Pink Toenails (theme from Home Alone)") 120836 8000001
Robert F Shugrue Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Karl Steinkamp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Harry Cohen Editor design effects editor 172 7000003
Armen Minasian Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000026
Timothy Metivier Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000025
Leigh Rathner Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant((New York crew)) 120867 6000024
Nicole Blanchard Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Andrew Priestley Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant((New York )) 120867 6000027
Arthur Szefer Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant((New York )) 120867 6000028
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Cioccio Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York )) 120867 6000030
Chris Silano Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York )) 120867 6000029
Michael Bauer Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Helena Lea Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Bob Russell Song ("Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120859 8000020
Duke Ellington Song ("Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120859 8000019
Marvin Young Song ("Funky Cold Medina") 120859 8000018
Michael C Ross Song ("Funky Cold Medina") 120859 8000017
Walter Donaldson Song ("Makin' Whoopee (Live)") 120859 8000021
Gus Kahn Song songs("Makin' Whoopee (Live)" "Dream a Little, Dream of Me") 120859 8000022
Lara Lynch Tull Song ("Pink Toenails (theme from Home Alone)") 120859 8000026
Wilbur Schwandt Song ("Dream a Little, Dream of Me") 120859 8000025
Fabian Andre Song ("Dream a Little, Dream of Me") 120859 8000024
James Brown Song n/a 120859 8000023
Mike Dike Song ("Funky Cold Medina") 120859 8000016
Ken Kugler Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Florian Tessloff Music music programming 120781 8000008
Jason LaRocca Music music programming 120781 8000007
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer (New York crew) 252 13000002
Synopsis
Preeminent New York psychiatrist Dr. Nathan Conrad has a successful practice, a beautiful wife and a charming daughter. Making his way home for the Thanksgiving holiday, Conrad is summoned by a colleague to examine a young woman. Elisabeth Burrows presents a history of unexplained violence, failed treatments and misdiagnoses. In short, the kind of case Nathan used to live for before he went 'uptown.' Now he is Elisabeth's last chance before she is shipped off to a state institution. Nathan's skills and intuition begin to make headway into Elisabeth's case. Little does Nathan suspect that Elisabeth is tied to a danger that has closed in on him and his family. Nathan's daughter has been kidnapped by ruthless thieves, and to save her he must somehow unlock a 6-digit number locked away in Elisabeth's troubled mind. With his daughter's captors watching his every move, Nathan is constantly reminded: if he wants to see his daughter alive, he dare not say a single word.