What Maisie Knew (2013)

What Maisie Knew
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords child, coming-of-age, divorce, family, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julianne Moore Song Performer ("Rock-a-Bye Baby") 120788 8000011
The Kills Song ("Night Train") 120859 8000018
Luke Ditomasso Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Friedman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Daniel Cohen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
The Kills Song Performer ("Night Train") 120788 8000017
Jared Goldfeder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Nick Cray ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
Ryan Collison Foley Artist (Sound One Corp.) 223 14000019
Andy Stallabrass ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Dennis McCormack ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Eric Vierhaus Recording Engineer Dolby Engineer 120942 14000024
Randy Kiss ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000023
Tony Martinez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting (Sound One Corp.) 2515 14000016
Michael Rivera ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One Corp.) 120912 14000015
Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting (Sound One Corp.) 2515 14000017
Jack Coffen Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 227 14000014
Jay Peck Foley Artist (Sound One Corp.) 223 14000018
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Brian Flynn Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Craig T Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Wiggins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Athos Nash Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000012
Janice Brabaw Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Megan Fry Accountant Accounting PA 120802 16000004
Nicole Compas Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Gray Krauss Stratford Des Rochers, LLP) 120857 18000002
Ian Stratford Legal Services Production Legal Provider(Gray Krauss Stratford Des Rochers, LLP) 120857 18000001
John "JR" Craigmile Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Lee Shevett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Andrew Lupo Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ben Carey Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000005
Dan Edelstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Max Pham Electric Set Electric 121127 15000003
Cesar Baptista Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
John Oliveira Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Nuno Oliveira Grip n/a 365 15000009
Erinne Lukaniec Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Matt Naughton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jonathan Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sabrina Hyman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Charles Gariepy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jon Goracy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Jim Tierney Casting Assistant Night Casting Assistant 177 10000008
Brad Kenny Extras Casting Extras Casting Manager 120851 10000007
Abigail Santos Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Robert J. Caradonna Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Jane Thurn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Kendall Fleisher Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000013
Carly Whitaker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Jeremy Rosenstein Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Dan-ah Kim Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000014
Alicia Leatherbury Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000015
Amanda Hagy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Mario Mercado Scenic Artist Journeyman/Scenic Artist 745 9000016
Valentine Aprile Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Elaine Caswell Coach Vocal Coach(for Ms. Moore) 120914 12000002
Mariusz Glabinski Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Eliza Paley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Jan McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 120856 14000004
Mariusz Glabinski Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corp.) 120856 14000005
Bobby Roelofs Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000008
Dora Komura Legal Counsel Legal Visa Counsel(Gonzalez & Harris) 120913 18000003
Wyatt Tuzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Annemarie M Bradley Hair (for Ms. Moore) 120794 13000009
Aaron Kinchen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Rebecca Edmonston Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Jodi Baldwin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Stacey Battat Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katelyn Mueller Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000004
Chris Milone Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Barbara Sansone Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Susan Reilly Makeup (for Ms. Moore) 353 13000006
William Sweeney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Alex Williams Apprentice Intern(KinoCorp) 120976 25000027
Megan Pinson Assistant (to Mr. Weinstock) 120820 25000026
Patricia Tanner Assistant (to Mr. Crown) 120820 25000025
Tracey Jules Stand-In (for Ms. Moore) 121015 25000028
Eric Knoff Stand-In (for Mr. Skarsgard) 121015 25000029
Aimee Gladding Stand-In (for Miss Aprile) 121015 25000032
Gabriella Abatiello Stand-In (for Miss Aprile) 121015 25000031
Michelle "MJ" Dibenedetti Stand-In (for Ms. Vanderham) 121015 25000030
Malcolm Wyer Assistant (to Mr. McGehee & Mr. Siegel) 120820 25000024
Matt Lovett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Shavit Rein Apprentice Locations Intern 120976 25000017
Jennifer Sevey Apprentice Locations Intern 120976 25000016
Maurice Cabrera Travel Coordinator Parking Coordinator 121042 25000015
Donte Robinson Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000018
Emily Evashevski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Jen Santos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Nicholas Notte Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Katie Kramer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jade Levinson Stand-In (for Miss Aprile) 121015 25000033
George Holtzer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Regina Katz Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000046
Matthew Fisher Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000045
Kimberly Solomon Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000044
Anna South Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000047
Prisca Meslier Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000048
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 120879 26000002
Leona Casella Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000001
Allison Kane Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000049
Katherine O'Dowd Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000043
Alexis Tedori Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000042
Carmine Geddis Driver Driver - 3 Room Trailer 273 25000037
Tom Baker Driver Driver - HMU/Wardrobe Trailer 273 25000036
Paul Weiner Driver Driver - Camera Truck 273 25000035
Patrick Robertelli Driver Driver - Grip Truck 273 25000038
Daniel Agguire Driver Driver - 15 Pass Van #1 273 25000039
Taylor Mondshein Apprentice Post Production Intern 120976 25000041
Carl Russell, Jr. Driver Driver - 15 Pass Van #2 273 25000040
Christopher Sarli Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000014
Sean Gaynor Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000013
Dana Blumberg Visual Effects DI Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000004
Paolo Peralty Chef Chef Assistant(Martini Craft) 121045 22000006
Byron Caracundo Chef Chef Assistant(Martini Craft) 121045 22000005
Emily Eddey Visual Effects DI Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000005
Aniela Sidorska Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(The Molecule) 243 23000007
Charlotta Forssman Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000012
Brian Houlihan Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000011
Artur Elson Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000010
Luz Hernandez Craft Service Crew Leader(Martini Craft) 120903 22000004
Maria Riera Craft Service Craft Assistant(Martini Craft) 120903 22000003
William Van Der Putten Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000002
Denzil Thomas Set Decorator Set Decoration PA 165 9000010
Evan Seide Animal Services Cat's Cradle Technician 121036 20000001
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Michael Riolo Construction Construction PA 120900 21000004
Joshua Michael Craft Service Craft(Martini Craft) 120903 22000002
Tony Harmening Craft Service Catering / Craft Service(Martini Craft) 120903 22000001
Franz Kol Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000013
Luciano DiGeronimo Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000014
Nicole Narain Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000007
Elisa Devincenzi Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000006
Zeke Smith Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000005
Bhey Orwin Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000008
Courtney Wheeler Apprentice Costume Intern 120976 25000009
Kenneth Yanga Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Leah Winkler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Adam Scheiner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Francesca Nicolas Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000004
David Mendez Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000003
Henry Jean Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000017
Chad Sikora Main Title Design Title Animation(The Molecule) 120925 23000016
Victoria Penzes Compositor (The Molecule) 120626 23000015
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marina Parker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Max Karson Apprentice Art Department Intern 120976 25000002
Chelsea Ryan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Henriette Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Riva Marker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Todd Traina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Marissa McMahon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Elfar Adalsteins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Bradley Radoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Victoria Bousis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Andrew Sawyer Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Neil Katz Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Jennifer Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Peter Fruchtman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Daniel Crown Producer n/a 3 3000004
Daniela Taplin Lundberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles Weinstock Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Hays Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd J Labarowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eva Maria Daniels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Anne O’Shea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alish Erman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Isabel Teitler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
John Holland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jacq Donegan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Andrea J. Ulrich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Joe Sevey Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mark Curley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tom Sevey Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Zach Thrun Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Gabe Greenberg Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Christie Colliopoulos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Maura Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy Doyne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lauren Grimshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000022
Marc Rappaport Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Carroll Cartwright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Henry James Source Material (from novel: "What Maisie Knew") 120786 4000003
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William Teitler Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Siegel Director n/a 2 2000002
Emma Jane Holzer Actor Holly 1 1000013
Trevor Long Actor Musician #1 1 1000012
Paddy Croft Actor Mrs. Wix 1 1000011
Nadia Gan Actor Hostess 1 1000014
Samantha Buck Actor Zoe's Mother 1 1000015
Ellen Crown Actor Counselor 1 1000018
Malachi Weir Actor Manager 1 1000017
Anne O’Shea Actor Administrator 1 1000016
Maddie Corman Actor Ms. Fairchild-Tetenbaum 1 1000010
Amelia Campbell Actor Ms. Baine 1 1000009
Joanna Vanderham Actor Margo 1 1000004
Onata Aprile Actor Maisie 1 1000003
Alexander Skarsgård Actor Lincoln 1 1000002
Steve Coogan Actor Beale 1 1000005
Sadie Rae Lee Actor Zoe 1 1000006
Diana Garcia Actor Cecelia 1 1000008
Jesse Spadaccini Actor Martin 1 1000007
Jessica Miano Kruel Actor Customer 1 1000019
Zachary Unger Actor Freckly Boy 1 1000020
Harrison Nesbit Actor Pizza Delivery Boy 1 1000032
Stephen Mailer Actor Zoe's Father 1 1000031
Andrea Bordeaux Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Evangelo Bousis Actor Photographer 1 1000033
Bruce Cannon Actor Puppeteer 1 1 1000034
Scott McGehee Director n/a 2 2000001
Valentine Aprile Actor Martin's Mother 1 1000036
Cinna Vesterberg-Rosa Actor Puppeteer 2 1 1000035
Henry Keleman Actor Tyler 1 1000029
Luke Forbes Actor Musician On Bus 1 1000028
Robert C Kirk Actor LI Locksmith 1 1000023
TR Pescod Actor Grey-Haired Guy 1 1000022
Arianna Shirak Actor Girl 1 1000021
Nate Lang Actor Lawyer 1 1000024
Shobhit Agarwal Actor NY Locksmith 1 1000025
Sean Gormley Actor Margo's Uncle 1 1000027
Joel Marsh Garland Actor Emmett 1 1000026
Rachel Iovine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Riva Marker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Leo Taheny Song ("Property Lines") 120859 8000022
Brian Borcherdt Song ("Property Lines") 120859 8000021
Dusted Song Performer ("Property Lines") 120788 8000020
Paul Dreux Smith Song Performer ("Low Light") 120788 8000023
Paul Dreux Smith Song ("Low Light") 120859 8000024
Austin Taylor Tirado Song ("S.O.S.") 120859 8000030
Senon Williams Song Performer ("Low Light") 120788 8000026
Senon Williams Song ("Low Light") 120859 8000025
Studio Group Song Performer ("Little Red Riding Hood") 120788 8000019
Daniel Chang Song ("Start Over Now") 120859 8000015
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lucy Schwartz Vocals n/a 121032 8000007
Carly Evans Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Lady Danville Song Performer ("Start Over Now") 120788 8000012
Michael Gerner Song ("Start Over Now") 120859 8000014
Matthew Frankel Song ("Start Over Now") 120859 8000013
Austin Taylor Tirado Song Performer ("S.O.S.") 120788 8000031
Daughn Gibson Song ("Lookin' Back At '99") 120859 8000032
Kelly McGehee Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Seltmann Song ("Feeling Of Being") 120859 8000043
Lucy Schwartz Song ("Feeling Of Being") 120859 8000042
Susan Perlman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Frank-Joseph Frelier Set Decorator Set Dec Coordinator 165 9000003
Chris Piechota Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Julianne Moore Actor Susanna 1 1000001
N Marshon Davis Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Lucy Schwartz Song Performer ("Feeling Of Being") 120788 8000041
Tyler Drew Morrisette Song ("Anesthesia") 120859 8000040
David O'Brien Song Performer ("Lotus Petals 2") 120788 8000035
David O'Brien Song ("Lotus Petals 2") 120859 8000034
Daughn Gibson Song Performer ("Lookin' Back At '99") 120788 8000033
Shu Hong Song ("Lotus Petals 2") 120859 8000036
Shu Hong Song Performer ("Lotus Petals 2") 120788 8000037
Jose Castillo Song ("Anesthesia") 120859 8000039
The Face Song Performer ("Anesthesia") 120788 8000038
Jon Ong Music Engineer 120781 8000006
Jason LaRocca Score Recording Score Mixer & Recorder 120840 8000005
Des Carey Dailies DI Producer(Light Iron) 120999 6000010
Corinne Bogdanowicz Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000009
Nicole Rivelli Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Matthew Blackshear Dailies DI Editor(Light Iron) 120999 6000011
Monique Eissing Film Lab DI Finishing Artist(Light Iron) 120850 6000012
Paul Geffre Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000015
Katie Fellion Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000014
Peter Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000013
JoJo Whilden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Sean Folkl Camera Camera PA 120798 6000006
Giles Nuttgens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tara Benson Project Manager (Technicolor Postworks New York) 120994 5000016
Kristyn Di Pane Project Manager (Technicolor Postworks New York) 120994 5000015
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000002
Debbie Stampfle Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000005
Elizabeth Cavanagh Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000004
Paul Rehder Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000016
Paul Sage Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000017
Hilary Peabody Editor n/a 172 7000004
Julie Carr Editor n/a 172 7000003
Lee Percy Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Daniel Triller Editor n/a 172 7000005
Peter Nashel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Urata Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000004
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Nick Urata Music n/a 120781 8000002
Madeleine Gavin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jannat Gargi Film Lab Digital Film Producer(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000025
Ken Rubenfeld Colorist (Technicolor Postworks New York) 120920 6000020
Kevin London Film Lab DI Engineering(Light Iron) 120850 6000019
Ryan McKeague Film Lab DI Assistant(Light Iron) 120850 6000018
Patrick Rossi Camera DI Scanning(Technicolor Postworks New York) 120798 6000021
Malcolm Wyer Camera Concert Footage Coordinater 120798 6000022
Bill Scott Color Timer (Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120921 6000024
Marc Brown Film Lab Digital Film Services(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000023
Graham Wichman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Synopsis
Seven-year-old Maisie is caught in the middle of a custody battle between her mother, Susanna, an aging rock star, and her father, Beale, a major art dealer. In a race to win the court's favor, Beale marries Maisie's nanny Margo, prompting Susanna in turn to marry friend and local bartender Lincoln. Both forced into a battle neither wishes to be a part of, Margo and Lincoln come to empathize with Maisie's position and over time with each other's situation. Enticed by the notion of making their own surrogate family, the trio must either submit to the will of Maisie's parents or eventually face their wrath.