Three O'Clock High (1987)

Three O'Clock High
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chuck Lungren Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Charles Darin Knight Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Charles Bond Sound sound utility 120816 14000005
Scott Hecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Don Bolger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Grovenor ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Charles D'Amore Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Benjamin Douglas Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Richard Marx ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Allen Hartz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Kevin Kelley Lighting Technician lighting technician chief 120907 15000001
Chris O'Neil Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Ron Hannahs Lighting Technician electical lighting technician 120907 15000003
David A Arnold Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
John Murray Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Jeff Rosen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
David Kulczycki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Frankie Bergman Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
James R Pigozzi Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000003
Tom Bugenhagen Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Steven R Rood Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Rennie Rhysnburger Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
William F Matthews Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tangerine Dream Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Sylvester Levay Music n/a 120781 8000002
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Cate Praggastis Casting Director (Utah) 157 10000001
Anne Myers Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000006
Jane Ruhm Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Bixby Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000002
Cate Praggastis Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Patti Neal Casting casting secretary 179 10000004
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Valerie McCaffrey Casting casting coordinator 179 10000003
Phil Sloane Lighting Technician electrical lighting technician 120907 15000004
Leon Reece Lighting Technician electrical lighting technician 120907 15000005
Karin McCaughey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Bob Apisa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Rayjean Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Laurie Hinzman White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lisa Belt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Wendell Winegar Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul McKendrick Transportation Captain (Utah) 272 25000006
Rick Walker Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000007
Bernard Sands Other transporation coordinator 120795 26000005
Virginia Siman Other first-aid 120795 26000006
Katherine Orloff Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Charla Dean Other teacher 120795 26000004
Karen Shoemaker Other timekeeper 120795 26000003
Richard Lasley Production production illustrator 120824 25000008
Al Ochoa Driver n/a 273 25000009
Michael A Thompson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Sean Abel Catering caterer helper 120954 22000003
Ira Zuckerman Grip n/a 365 15000010
William Paul Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Derek Garth Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Jack White Grip n/a 365 15000009
E Scott Mayhugh Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jim Miller Lighting Technician electrical lighting technician 120907 15000006
Ronald Record Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Ruth A Whittle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Hugh E Conlon III Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bruce Keeler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joyce Lavelle Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sandi Leavenworth Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tangerine Dream Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laura Singer-Wolf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michael Alex Actor Science Kid 1 1000025
Michael Alvarez Actor 1st Dude 1 1000026
John Amador Actor 3rd Dude 1 1000027
Helle K Grimmer Actor Karen's 2nd Friend 1 1000024
Brooke Stevens Actor Karen's 1st Friend 1 1000023
Sterling E Gardner Actor Mr Boal 1 1000020
Shirley Stoler Actor Eva 1 1000021
Alice Nunn Actor Nurse Palmer 1 1000022
Brian Andrews Actor Nerdy Kid 1 1000028
Bob Apisa Actor 1st Cop 1 1000029
Anthony Godfrey Actor Valedictorian Kid 1 1000034
Deanne Gunderson Actor Flag Girl 1 1000035
Byron Jensen Actor Another Small Kid 1 1000036
Paul Feig Actor Hall Monitor 1 1000033
Geoffrey Douglas Actor 2nd Future Lawyer 1 1000032
Geoffrey Bennett Actor 1st Future Lawyer 1 1000030
Stanton Davis Actor 2nd Jock 1 1000031
John Rothman Actor Mr Medved 1 1000019
Vivian Brown Actor Miss Vail 1 1000018
Jeffrey Tambor Actor Mr Rice 1 1000006
Philip Baker Hall Actor Detective Mulvahill 1 1000007
John P Ryan Actor Mr O'Rourke 1 1000008
Richard Tyson Actor Buddy Revell 1 1000005
Jonathan Wise Actor Vincent Costello 1 1000004
Anne Ryan Actor Franny Perrins 1 1000002
Stacey Glick Actor Brie Mitchell 1 1000003
Liza Morrow Actor Karen Clarke 1 1000009
Scott Tiler Actor Bruce Chalmer 1 1000010
Mitch Pileggi Actor Duke Herman 1 1000015
E Katherine Kerr Actor Mrs Phillips 1 1000016
Caitlin O'Heaney Actor Miss Farmer 1 1000017
Charles Macauley Actor Voytek Dolinski 1 1000014
Mike Jolly Actor Craig Mattey 1 1000013
Guy Massey Actor Scott Cranston 1 1000011
Theron Read Actor Mark Bojeekus 1 1000012
John Kendrick Actor 1st Jock 1 1000037
Tracey Lewis Actor Song Girl 1 1000038
Teri Fettis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dixie Jones Production Coordinator (Utah) 162 5000008
Paul Fonteyn DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Esther Vivante Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Bill Bowling Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
David L. Beanes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martha Elcan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David D'Ovidio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barry Sonnenfeld Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bernie Abramson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Richard R Robinson Photography stills 120835 6000007
Gary Huddleston Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000008
Joe Ann Fogle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Morey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robert LaBonge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Hank Lebo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Fred Murphy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lynn M Morgan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Szollosi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jamie Shuman Actor 2nd Dude 1 1000043
Yeardley Smith Actor Cheerleader 1 1000044
David Michael Taylor Actor 2nd Nerdy Kid 1 1000045
Joel Sahleen Actor Psychology Kid 1 1000042
Adam Jay Sadowsky Actor Small Kid 1 1000041
Jeffrey Charles Michaelson Actor 4th Jock 1 1000039
Brooke Montgomery Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000040
Tom Taylor Actor 3rd Jock 1 1000046
Howard F Flynn Narrator Narration 120790 1000047
John Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Neal Israel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Richard Christian Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alan Greisman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Aaron Spelling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Phil Joanou Director n/a 2 2000001
David E Vogel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Casey Siemaszko Actor Jerry Mitchell 1 1000001
Synopsis