Shrooms (2008)

Shrooms
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Foreign
Keywords drugs, murder, psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick McCarthy Song ("Jackknife") 120859 8000014
Rig Brothers Song Performer ("Jackknife") 120788 8000020
Thomas Stampalia Song ("Tiger") 120859 8000015
Dave Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pat Doyle Boom Operator Additional Boom Operator 215 14000005
Tom McInerney Makeup Assistant Assistant Make Up 121007 13000010
Louise Stewart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Elaine Gill Finance Manager Financial Services(Anglo Irish Bank) 120941 16000003
Mark Fielding Accountant Accounting(Ingenious Film Partners) 120802 16000002
Aoife McRedmond Finance Manager Financial Services(Anglo Irish Bank) 120941 16000004
Sandra McElroy Finance Manager Financial Services(Anglo Irish Bank) 120941 16000005
Rory MacDermott Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Billie Webster Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Pat Ryder Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Michael Mooney Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Fionnuala Dorney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Dermot Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Carlo McDonnell Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Stephen Doyle Best Boy (Pick Up Shoot) 120885 15000018
Ellen Fraser Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Ingenious Media Services Limited) 120792 18000003
Tony Condron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Seamus O' Doherty Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Norman Kelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
John Sheridan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Ben McCoy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
David Bowe Animal Wrangler Cow Wrangler 120863 20000002
Edward Drew Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Brendan Condron Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Samantha Heaney Stunt Double Lisa/Holly Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Steve Carthy Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Guillaume de Chalendar Business Affairs Commercial Affairs(Ingenious Film Partners) 120792 18000002
Damian McParland Legal Services (NIFTC) 120857 18000004
Millar McCall Wylie Legal Services (NIFTC) 120857 18000005
Amika La Franchie Stunt Double Lisa/Holly Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Joe Condron Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lesley Wise Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(Ingenious Film Partners) 120792 18000001
Warren Ewen Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000010
Peter Blayney Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000012
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000011
Andrew Felton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Linda Mooney Makeup Artist Chief Make Up & Hair Artist(Pick Up Shoot) 120801 13000009
Catherine Biggs Makeup Additional Make Up 353 13000008
Helen Kane Wardrobe Assistant (Pick Up Shoot) 120809 13000012
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Paddy Gibbons ADR Guide ADR 120912 14000002
Jim Corcoran Sound Additional Sound 120816 14000013
Jon Stevenson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Paul Tsan Grip (Pick Up Shoot) 365 15000006
Eoin Reilly Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000005
Martin Holland Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Stephen McCarthy Gaffer (Pick Up Shoot) 268 15000009
Richard Nevin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tim Fletcher Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Dunne Grip Camera Grip 365 15000004
Robbie Reilly Rigging Electrician Standby-Rigger 120958 15000003
Simon Willis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Per Sidor Sound Engineer (Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120916 14000015
Jim Corcoran Sound Mixer (Pick Up Shoot) 230 14000017
Gary Donoghue Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip Rigging(Pick Up Shoot) 120944 15000002
Liam Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Aiden McKenna Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paula Jalfon Production Physical Production(Ingenious Film Partners) 120824 25000013
Gitte Wahl Production Head of Production(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120824 25000012
John Purdy Production Stagehand 120824 25000011
Donal Galvin Medic Tree Surgeon 120966 25000014
Celine Traynor Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000015
Thomas Carolan Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
Michael Phelan Driver MPV Driver 273 25000016
Paddy McDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Robert Walpole Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
Eamonn Murphy Transportation Action Vehicles 120992 25000004
Eamonn Murphy Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000003
Chris Heron Transportation Artists Trailers 120992 25000005
Anthony Carroll Transportation Transport Facilities 120992 25000006
Thomas Creighton Stand-In Bluto Double 121015 25000008
Peter McMahon Stand-In Black Brother Double 121015 25000007
Jason Clarke Driver Prop Standby Driver 273 25000018
Tony Clarke Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000019
Roisin Gallagher Other Optician(Creature Effects) 120795 26000002
Lorcan Ronaghan Other Optician(Creature Effects) 120795 26000001
Eileen McKenna Other Optician(Creature Effects) 120795 26000003
Elsie Brown Other Funding Programmes Manager(NIFTC) 120795 26000004
Kate Bowe Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Jane Moore Other Distribution(Ingenious Media Services Limited) 120795 26000005
Jedda Downey Apprentice Trainee AD(Pick Up Shoot) 120976 25000027
Richard Fleming Apprentice Additional Sound Trainee 120976 25000026
Thomas Melia Driver Make Up Truck Driver 273 25000021
Derek Sweetman Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000020
James Kelly Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000022
Mia Bang Stenberg Coordinator (Nordisk Film Shortcut) 528 25000023
Kevin Law Apprentice Sound Trainee 120976 25000025
Charlotte Sommer Coordinator (Nordisk Film Shortcut) 528 25000024
Mike Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sarah Power Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Stephen Painter Visual Effects Creature FX Technician(Pick Up Shoot) 419 23000002
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Supervisor (Team FX) 545 23000001
Rafal Cymanski Catering Catering Crew(Lighthouse Location Caterers) 120954 22000005
Simon Rose Visual Effects Creature FX Technician(Pick Up Shoot) 419 23000003
Cliff Wallace Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Technician 242 23000004
Stephen Painter Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Technician 242 23000006
Simon Rose Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Technician 242 23000005
Kevin Broderick Catering Catering Crew(Lighthouse Location Caterers) 120954 22000004
Hexia Ping Catering Catering Crew(Lighthouse Location Caterers) 120954 22000003
Paul Keogh Carpenter (Pick Up Shoot) 529 21000005
Steve Sherlock Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mick Deegan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Russ Bailey Construction (Pick Up Shoot) 120900 21000007
Niamh-Anne McCann Catering Catering Crew(Lighthouse Location Caterers) 120954 22000002
Tremayne Light Catering Catering Manager(Lighthouse Location Caterers) 120954 22000001
David Bonneywell Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Technician 242 23000007
Ian Morse Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Technician 242 23000008
Keith Cullen Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Dave Peters Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Seamus Kelly Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Dermot Blighe Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Keavy Lalor Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000006
Noel Walsh Props (Pick Up Shoot) 120817 24000005
Michael R Holm 3-D Artist 3D Operator(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120965 23000016
Carina Jensen Graphic Designer Graphic Design(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120860 23000015
Gerry Farrell Special Effects Technician (Team FX) 242 23000010
Bill Turpin Special Effects Technician Creature Effects Technician 242 23000009
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician (Team FX) 242 23000011
Jimmy Lumsden Special Effects Technician (Team FX) 242 23000012
Jenni Cooney Graphics (Pick Up Shoot) 120826 23000014
John Kennedy XFX art direction VFX Pre-Visualisation(Pick Up Shoot) 121153 23000013
Tom McInerney Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000007
Lauren Hanna Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Ivan Schmidt Technical Supervisor Head of Technical(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120853 5000016
Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Brendan O'Sullivan Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Cathy Mooney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Sarah Power Production Coordinator Production Co-ordinator(Pick Up Shoot) 162 5000018
Miriam Coleman Location Scout Location Scouting 311 5000020
Anne Quinn Production Coordinator Production Co-ordinator(NIFTC) 162 5000019
Clodagh Tierney Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Clare Kavanagh Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Rory Shaw Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Keith Barry Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000006
Dennis Fitzpatrick Assistant Director Additional Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Peter Agnew Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Pick Up Shoot) 163 5000009
Kate McLaughlin Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director(Pick Up Shoot) 163 5000011
John Wallace Assistant Director 2nd Assisant Director(Pick Up Shoot) 163 5000010
Karl Daly Location Scout Locations Trainee 311 5000021
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Melissa Kenny Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Shane Robertson Camera Camera Trainee(Pick Up Shoot) 120798 6000008
Mark Maidment Photography Under Water Photography 120835 6000010
Liam Daniel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Gerry MacArthur Photography Additional Photography(Pick Up Shoot) 120835 6000013
Sean Corcoran Photography Additional Photography(Pick Up Shoot) 120835 6000012
Christine Ayoub Camera Camera Trainee(Pick Up Shoot) 120798 6000007
Rory O’Riordan Camera Camera Trainee 120798 6000006
Nanu Segal Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michelle Carew Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
P.J. Dillon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Robertson Director of Photography (Pick Up Shoot) 120780 6000003
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jonathan Shaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alexandra Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Carbery Actor Paramedic 1 1000011
Andre Pollack Actor The Dog 1 1000010
Anna Tikhonova Actor Mysterious Woman 1 1 1000012
Goranna McDonald Actor Mysterious Woman 2 1 1000013
Berry Murphy Actor Lonely Twin's Brother 1 1000015
Jake Allen Actor Lonely Twin Double 1 1000014
Toby Sedgwick Actor Black Brother 1 1000009
Maya Hazen Actor Lisa 1 1000008
Jack Huston Actor Jake 1 1000003
Lindsey Haun Actor Tara 1 1000002
Max Kasch Actor Troy 1 1000004
Alice Greczyn Actor Holly 1 1000005
Sean McGinley Actor Bernie 1 1000007
Don Wycherley Actor Ernie 1 1000006
Joe Murphy Actor Feral Boy 1 1000016
Joe Phelan Actor Young Lonely Twin 1 1000017
Katie Holly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Rebecca O'Flanagan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Pearse Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clare Kavanagh Production Manager (Pick Up Shoot) 305 5000001
Andrew Hegarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susie Wright Production Manager Funding Programmes Administrator(NIFTC) 305 5000002
Eva Juel Hammerich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Nina Lyng Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paddy Breathnach Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Gleeson Actor Lonely Twin 1 1000018
Robert Walpole Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paddy McDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Channing-Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gail Egan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andy O'Reilly Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Andy Gardner Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Rory Bruen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Robbie Robertson Painter (Pick Up Shoot) 200 9000005
Ross Swetak Art Department Art Deptment Trainee 120843 9000007
Rebecca Roper Casting Director (Ireland) 157 10000001
Rosalie Clayton Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Viktoria Flidr Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Monica Liddle Scenic Artist Scenery Painter 745 9000004
Johnny Byrne Art Director (Pick Up Shoot) 183 9000003
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000012
Dario Marianelli Original Music Music Orchestration 120838 8000011
Maggie Rodford Score Mixing Score Co-ordinator (Air-Edel) 120927 8000013
Jane Runnells Vocals ("Close My Eyes") 121032 8000024
David Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Geraghty Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sinead MacManus Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Joanne Bloom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Peter Touche Development Executive Operations(Ingenious Media Services Limited) 120807 11000009
Andrew Reid Head of Production (NIFTC) 120889 11000008
Nic Ransome Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Rosie Hackett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Mooney Hair Chief Hair and Make-up Artist 120794 13000005
Robert Hoffman Actor Bluto 1 1000001
Edie Kahler Executive (Potboiler Productions) 120806 11000007
Abbie Browne Executive (Potboiler Productions) 120806 11000006
Richard Williams Executive Chief Executive(NIFTC) 120806 11000001
Dominika Posseren Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Linda Martin Executive Head of Finance(NIFTC) 120806 11000002
Claire Broughton Executive (Potboiler Productions) 120806 11000003
Cassandra Sigsgaard Executive (Potboiler Productions) 120806 11000005
Bek Leigh Executive (Potboiler Productions) 120806 11000004
Nick Taylor Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000010
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
John Bailie Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Eric Greenberg Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Kurt Savage Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Simon Walsh Focus Puller (Pick Up Shoot) 332 6000027
Thomas Dyg Film Lab Flame Operator(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120850 6000029
Sam Basset Film Lab Flame Operator(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120850 6000028
Conor Hammond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Mark Maidment Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Sam Smith Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Mark Byrne Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Eoin Farrell Loader Clapper Loader(Pick Up Shoot) 120956 6000018
Paul Shanahan Loader Clapper Loader(Pick Up Shoot) 120956 6000019
Dave Wyatt Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Sandra Klass Grader Lustre Incinerator Grading(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 121138 6000020
Anders Marker Film Lab Arri Laser Re-recording(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120850 6000030
Thomas Hojmark Dailies (Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120999 6000031
Ruth Chan Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Patrick McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000003
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Musicians Contractor(Buick Productions) 121013 8000006
Nick Wollage Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000008
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jody K. Jenkins Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dario Marianelli Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ejvind Bording Color Timer Color Timing(Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120921 6000033
Anders Bloch-Rose Dailies (Nordisk Film Shortcut) 120999 6000032
Dermot Diskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fionán Higgins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Shane Woods Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000004
David O'Brien Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000003
Catherine Biggs Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000006
Synopsis
When five American college students arrive in Ireland to go on a camping trip with their old college buddy Jake, they are in high spirits. Jake has promised them the 'trip' of a lifetime' because he claims Ireland has the best magic mushrooms in the world. It sounded like it would be great fun. Now that they are tripping things don't seem so funny. Bluto, one of the gang is missing. Tara thinks he's dead because she feels she has seen his death before but nobody believes her. They think she's out of it, but they're out of it too. That was the whole point of coming here, but there is something out there, something watching them, something that will kill them if they don't get out of the forest and get help.