Dark Storm (2014)

Dark Storm
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Konstantin Vitkov Visual Effects VFX Concept 419 23000008
Svetoslav Hristov Visual Effects VFX Concept 419 23000009
Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects VFX Concept 419 23000010
Venelin Dinkov Visual Effects VFX Concept 419 23000007
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Support Staff 419 23000011
Brant McIlroy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Yasen Denev Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000017
Douglas Kerr CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000018
Angus Laing CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000019
Mariana Krasteva Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000016
Krasimir Rizov Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000015
Chris Labre Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Elena Perfanova Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000014
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Visual FX Production Supervisor 249 23000003
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Leah Tanafranca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lorna Pineda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Arminder Randhawa Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Bryant Pike Production Auditor Controller 120815 16000003
Linda Sims Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Alex Martin Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Karen Austin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Oliver De Caigny Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Michael Schaus Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000003
Patchen Gallager Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Joseph Thomas Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Forsberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ron Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Galletti Legal Counsel Production Counsel 120913 18000004
Doran Chandler Legal Services n/a 120857 18000005
Jon Shaw CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000020
George Tsirogiannis CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000021
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Rob Burtnik Transportation Honeywagon 120992 25000005
Ron Stewart Medic First Aide 120966 25000006
Mike Johnston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Nathan Lomax Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Desislava Valcheva 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000039
Kim O'Dell Assistant Assistant to Mr. Shaw 120820 25000001
Ken Forsberg Medic First Aide 120966 25000007
Cam Williams Driver n/a 273 25000008
Randy Clair Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000013
Peter Mariyanov Coordinator Bulgaria Coordinator 528 25000014
Silvia Mariyanova Coordinator (Bulgaria) 528 25000015
Angela Lamb Coordinator 2nd Assistant Coordinator 528 25000012
Laura Garcia Coordinator n/a 528 25000011
Todd Fortin Driver n/a 273 25000009
Jeff Holloway Driver n/a 273 25000010
Svetoslav Galasov 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000038
Diana Moneva 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000037
Elibaveta Mandajieva 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000026
Filip Nikolov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000027
Toni Kondev 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000028
Yamik Petrov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000025
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000024
Nikola Simeonov 3-D Artist 3D Lead Artist 120965 23000022
Alexander Dimov 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000023
Barbara Domuschieva 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000029
Rumen Kirov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000030
Velichko Ivanov 2-D Artist 2D Lead Artist 120987 23000035
Javor Agenov 2-D Animator 2D Compositor 120968 23000036
Peter Tomov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000034
Svetoslav Petkov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000033
Liubomir Kirov 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000031
Ivan Gochev 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000032
Adrian Netto Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Ania Musiatowicz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean Bowers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Charlotte Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Arlene L Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Whitmey Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Tina Buhl Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tia Buhl Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Greg Astop Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
william higgins Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Mike Farias Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Kim Miles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist n/a 120920 6000002
Dylan Staniforth DGA Trainee Trainee Asst. Director 120878 5000013
Cathy Fullerton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lisa Devita Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000011
Jason Bourque Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Cherfer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
William B Davis Actor General Killion 1 1000006
Carrie Genzel Actor Dr. Rakin 1 1000007
Phillip Mitchell Actor Captain Miller 1 1000008
Keegan Connor Tracy Actor Sam 1 1000005
Camille Sullivan Actor Ellie 1 1000004
Rob LaBelle Actor Andy 1 1000002
Gardiner Millar Actor McKray 1 1000003
Dean Redman Actor MP #1 1 1000009
Gerry Morton Actor MP #2 1 1000010
Sean Malcolm Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brett Schneider Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lisa M Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kimani Ray Smith Actor MP #3 1 1000011
Jason Bourque Director n/a 2 2000001
Ness Broom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ronald Ramage On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Tim Archer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tim Archer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Mike Shaw Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Scott Schmidt Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000002
Mirek Byta Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Jason Cole Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Randy Kiss Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000007
Jeff Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Cederberg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Blaine Ackerly Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Andrew Pepper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Dusty Anderson Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000005
Speiro Grant Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Schrodt Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jim Power Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mirek Byta Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Mirek Byta Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Scott Burns Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Scott Burns Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000004
Crystal Rose Sanchez Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000005
Kyle Batter Composer Music Composer 120836 8000002
Gregory Tripi Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Adam Locke Norton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Paul McCulloch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Viktor Delchev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Anya Gadison Extras Casting Assistant Extras Wrangler 120970 10000005
Heather Douglas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Brooke Toplass Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000004
Paul Ruddy Casting U.S. Casting 179 10000003
Judy Lee Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Fern Champion Casting U.S. Casting 179 10000002
Stephen Baldwin Actor Daniel Gray 1 1000001
Synopsis
A team of scientists must stop one of their own after he is exposed to dark matter radiation that imbues him with the power to control the weather.