Perfect Creature (2005)

Perfect Creature
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi, Foreign
Keywords suspenseful, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phee Phanshell Coordinator n/a 528 25000031
Anton Lobb Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Aaron Lupton Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000012
Matt Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Bronson Steele Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Marcus Dye Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Glenn Russell Carpenter (South Island) 529 21000001
Roy Murdoch Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(South Island) 120863 20000001
Daniel Andrews Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Josh Newbury Carpenter (South Island) 529 21000002
Nooroa Poa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Steve McQuillan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Harris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Emery Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000005
Emery Legal Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000004
Gareth Courtney Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Taran Howell Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Hayley Stent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Craig Dunn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Annette Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Dayna Porter Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Reg Ferguson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brendan Relf Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nick Cattell Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000009
Gunner Ashford Visual Effects SPFX Coordinator/Armourer 419 23000008
Matt Tate Visual Effects Editor Vfx Assistant Editor(Digital Post Ltd) 614 23000007
Heidi Freeman Visual Effects Editor Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Georgina Allison Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Richard Schuler Special Effects Technician Spfx Senior Technician 242 23000011
Vic Beksinski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Vic Beksinski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Steve Yardley Special Effects Technician Spfx Senior Technician(South Island) 242 23000012
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Producer(Moving Picture Company) 243 23000005
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer Producer(Moving Picture Company) 243 23000004
Brendan Treacy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Silus Dent Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Lisbeth Savill Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000003
Paul Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Fraser Harvey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Fiona Webb Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Post Ltd) 243 23000003
Charlie McClellan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
John Sheils Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Bret Lennon Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stuart Ford Olswang Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000001
Chris Ruane Rigging Gaffer Pre Rig Gaffer(South Island) 120937 15000001
Dave Madigan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000014
Jo Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Henare Mato Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000002
Whare Davis Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000003
James Young Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000006
Tane Kingan Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000005
Eruera Sutherland Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000004
Simon Gershon Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Barnaby Smyth Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Corrin Ellingford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Melemendjian ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Hilary Wyatt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Dan Green ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Daniel Johnson Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Howard Bargroff Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000006
Barnaby Smyth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Melissa Lake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Andy Rennie Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(South Island) 120907 15000007
George Husband Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant(South Island) 120907 15000008
Sirish Malde Auditor (Malde & Co) 120886 16000002
Rebecca Hutton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Lumsden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Brian Laird Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
J V Dodhia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
James Rainey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rob Vickers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Shona McCullagh Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lisa Marinkovich Assistant Accountant Account Assistant 120950 16000005
Ramon Saxon Electrician (Art Department) 450 15000019
Trevor Stark Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jim Rowe Grip n/a 365 15000012
Benjamin Bell Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Kevin Donovan Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Ka Segerberg Lighting Technician Lighting Assistant 120907 15000009
Joshua Creek Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000013
Todd Nevill Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000014
Henare Mato Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Grant McKinnon Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Stephen Joyce Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Petra Fischer Legal Services Legal Advisor 120857 18000002
Alice Howell Animation Editor Animatic Editor(Runner & South Island Production) 121028 23000017
Charlie McClellan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Kara McCone Stand-In (South Island) 121015 25000019
Richard Doran Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Eamon O'Sullivan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Darren Howman Production Production Runner 120824 25000021
Niki Low Production Production Runner 120824 25000022
Paul Rhodes Product Placement Production Runner 121058 25000025
Nicola Henderson Production Production Runner(South Island) 120824 25000024
Lyssa Judd Production Production Runner 120824 25000023
Samantha Boston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Josh Newbury Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(South Island) 120992 25000015
Christina Godbold Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000009
Tirso Guinon Assistant Theatre Assistant 120820 25000008
Toni Spencer Assistant Facility Assistant 120820 25000007
Dominic Stones Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000006
Monique Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Angee McWatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rex Turner Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(South Island) 120992 25000014
Ava Sanders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kiran Vaswani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alice Howell Office Runner Runner(Runner & South Island Production) 120988 25000026
Gavin Stokes Driver Vehicle Relocation/Shuttle Driver 273 25000027
Manuel Anderson Security (South Island) 120951 26000011
Richard Scadden Security (South Island) 120951 26000010
Nathan Hardaker Security (South Island) 120951 26000009
Peter Taggert Security (South Island) 120951 26000008
Heather Mansfield Manager Risk Manager(Mansfield and Associates) 120827 28000001
Pauline Burt Manager Risk Manager(Mansfield and Associates) 120827 28000002
Sian Clement Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mike Pearce Manager Technical Manager 120827 28000004
Emma Jane Sargeant Manager Bookings & Marketing Manager 120827 28000003
Paul Ropata Security (South Island) 120951 26000007
Jason Brott Security n/a 120951 26000006
April Smith Coordinator Cast Coordination Assistant 528 25000033
Jon Tauri Coordinator Vehicle Relocation Coordinator 528 25000030
Glenn Russell Coordinator Vehicle Co-ordinator(South Island) 528 25000029
Sam Crooks Driver Vehicle Relocation/Shuttle Driver 273 25000028
Terry Morris Other Co Charge 120795 26000001
Brian Robertson Other Co Charge 120795 26000002
Danny Tenheuvel Security On Set Safety 120951 26000005
Nick Fryer Security On Set Safety 120951 26000004
Matthew McGill Other Hammerhand 120795 26000003
Kate Anderson Assistant Unit Assistant(South Island) 120820 25000005
Debs Duncan Assistant Unit Assistant(South Island) 120820 25000004
Marc Trunk Miniatures Miniatures Technician 121083 23000031
Terry Green Miniatures Miniatures Technician 121083 23000030
Jeff Thomas Miniatures Miniatures Technician 121083 23000029
Barry Down Miniatures Miniatures Technician 121083 23000028
Simon Barker Graphic Designer Website Designer(Lotech) 120860 23000032
Stu Bedford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Post Ltd) 120960 23000033
Kim Fogelberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Post Ltd) 120960 23000036
Jesse Parkhill Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Post Ltd) 120960 23000035
Paul Dickson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Post Ltd) 120960 23000034
Justin Buckingham Miniatures n/a 121083 23000027
Marc Trunk Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000026
Matt Cunningham Software Engineer IT(Digital Post Ltd) 121071 23000020
Ally Mee Titles Titles Producer(Fig Productions) 120825 23000019
Richard Morrison Titles Titles Director(Fig Productions) 120825 23000018
Deb Watson Makeup Supervisor Makeup and Hair Supervisor 517 13000020
Andy Hughes Software Engineer IT(Digital Post Ltd) 121071 23000021
Justin Buckingham Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000022
Terry Green Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000025
Jeff Thomas Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000024
Barry Down Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000023
Paul Freeman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Post Ltd) 120960 23000037
Mark Cuthbert Animator (Sidhe Interactive) 483 23000038
Michael Day Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Philip Gregory Props Lead Propsmaker 120817 24000005
Sarah Weinberg Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Benjamin Milsom Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Jeff Edgecombe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Amy Newbury Props Buyer Props Buyer/Dresser(South Island) 120926 24000008
Mike Turner Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000003
Kristin Seth Assistant Standby Costume Assistant 120820 25000002
Rex Turner Assistant Carpenter Assistant(South Island) 120820 25000001
Elly Meyrick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Angeline Loo Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Paul Jury 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000042
Aaron Goodwin 3-D Artist 3D Technician 120965 23000041
Scott Carey 3-D Artist 3D Technician 120965 23000040
Ben Ra 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000039
Dan Packer 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000043
Nicky Farnsworth 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000044
Craig Powell 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000047
Peter McCully 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000046
Matt Sotherland 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000045
Michaela Sanders Animation Editor Animatic Editor/Video Diarist 121028 23000016
Linda Hal Couper Makeup Effects Makeup/Hair Fx 120935 13000018
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Anna Gundesen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rachel House Assistant Director (South Island) 163 5000010
Skot Thomas Assistant Director (South Island) 163 5000009
Charlotte Gardner Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Harry Whitehurst Location Manager (South Island) 193 5000014
Gabrielle Lynch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kathleen Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Darren Caulton Location Manager (South Island) 193 5000015
Katie Flannigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Emma Cross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peter Moerenhout Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Glenn Standring Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary Hamilton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter James Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Fleming Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Karl "Stigs" Stieglbauer Unit Manager (South Island) 120832 5000003
Toni Raynes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Liz Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Moira Grant Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Fiona Bartlett Post-Production Post Production Script 120945 5000018
Ben Baker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Alys Rowe Loader Clapper (vs) Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Ben Rowsell Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Kirsty Griffin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Lucy Bowey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Peter Cunningham Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Greg de Marigny Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Melissa Agate Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000015
Kennedy Dawson Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000014
John Coulter Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000013
Lee Allison Assistant Camera Vfx Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Dana Little Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Steve Loughlin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Clayton Tikao Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Malgorzata Bogacka Production Coordinator Unit Production Coordinator 162 5000021
Jo Tagg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jacob McIntyre Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Leon Narbey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dana Little Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dale McCready Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Samuels Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
James Simpson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Piette Producer n/a 3 3000005
Scott Morrison Actor Console Operator #2 1 1000016
Aaron Murphy Actor Slum Kid 1 1000015
Roimata Taimana Actor Abernathy 1 1000014
John Sumner Actor Howard Anderson 1 1000013
Owen Black Actor Priest 1 1000017
Alison Bruce Actor Vampire 1 1000018
Danielle Cormack Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000021
Ian Mune Actor Slum Landlord 1 1000020
Katrina Browne Actor Tenement Prostitute 1 1000019
Stephen Ure Actor Freddy 1 1000012
Glen Drake Actor Console Operator #1 1 1000011
Stuart Wilson Actor Augustus 1 1000005
Thomas Kretschmann Actor n/a 1 1000004
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Edgar 1 1000003
Saffron Burrows Actor Lilly 1 1000002
Leo Gregory Actor n/a 1 1000006
Craig Hall Actor Dominic 1 1000007
Peter McCauley Actor Professor Liepsky 1 1000010
Lauren Jackson Actor Stephanie Kelly 1 1000009
Robbie Magasiva Actor Frank 1 1000008
Roy Ward Actor Genetic Doctor 1 1000022
Rachel House Actor Forensic Woman 1 1000023
Scott Wills Actor Jones 1 1000038
Kerry Rutter Actor Receptionist 1 1000037
Shannon Hirst Actor Young Silus 1 1000036
Alexandra Hassel Actor Hospital Girl 1 1000035
Glenn Standring Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Sanders Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Lionello Cowan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Haneet Vaswani Producer n/a 3 3000003
Russel Fischer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hori Ahipene Actor Parishioner 1 1000034
Beth Kayes Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Peter Rowley Actor Man In The Street 1 1000027
Jon Brazier Actor Scared Doctor 1 1000026
Susan Haldane Actor Alley Prostitute 1 1000025
Martin Phelan Actor Policeman 1 1000024
Margaret-Mary Hollins Actor Street Reporter 1 1000028
Wharetatao King Actor Eel Seller 1 1000029
Robyn Maclean Actor Museum Child 1 1000032
Tessa Mitchell Actor Basement Woman 1 1000031
Brett Stewart Actor Apprentice Doctor 1 1000030
Katie Jackson Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000016
Paul Stocker Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000017
Diana Rowan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeremy Archibald Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000031
Rachael Cooper - White Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Sam Storey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Danielle White Casting Cast Coordinator 179 10000002
Riwia Fox Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
lee beasley Executive Bank Finance(For The Royal Bank of Scotland) 120806 11000001
Anita Corcoran Extras Casting Extras Cast Coordinator 120851 10000005
Dan Hubbard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Simon Elson Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000028
Ron Denny Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000027
Mary-Pat Sheahan Scenic Artist Scenic Artist #1 745 9000021
Karl Lambarth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Dave Farquarson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gareth Mills Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Simon Hutchings Scenic Artist Scenic Artist #2 745 9000022
Wade Hannett Scenic Artist Scenic Artist #2 745 9000023
Graham Collins Leadman Leading Hand 433 9000026
Zalman Cross Painter Paint Hand 200 9000025
Paul Radford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Michael Elson Head of Production n/a 120889 11000002
Jim Doyle Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Glass Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000013
Yiona McGinty Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000012
Sarah Kee Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000011
Cecilie Bridgford Costumes Extras Standby Costume 120828 13000010
Linda Hal Couper Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000014
Annamarie Connors Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Dougray Scott Actor Silus 1 1000001
Lisa Shearer Makeup Assistant Makeup/Hair Assistant 121007 13000017
Claire Rutledge Makeup Assistant Makeup/Hair Assistant 121007 13000016
Sarah Miller Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000009
Joan Wilson Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000008
Layla Rudneva-Mackay Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 169 13000002
Kirsty Cameron Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqui Dunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Simon Duke Technical Advisor Post Production Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Emily Barr Costume Designer Pattern Maker 169 13000003
Erin O'Neill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Tymone Winter Betts Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000007
Anna Munro Costumes Textile Artist 120828 13000006
Fiona Nicholls Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Donna Marinkovich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Patrick Wintersgill On-Line Editor Online Film Editor 120811 7000005
Thomas Urbye On-Line Editor Online Film Editor 120811 7000004
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor Online Film Editor 120811 7000003
Abbie Nobbs Editor Trainee Editor 172 7000002
Heidi Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Mark Neale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Karen Elliott Music Coordinator (For Hot House Music Ltd) 206 8000005
Anne Dudley Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Caroline Dale Music Electric Cello 120781 8000002
Chris Blunden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Max Horton Colorist n/a 120920 6000027
Zoe Izzard Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000021
Ryan Knowles Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000020
Daniel Warden Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000019
Ricky Gausis Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000018
Rob Willis Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000022
Gemma James Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000023
Clive Noakes Film Lab Lab Contact 120850 6000026
Ian Robinson Film Lab Lab Contact 120850 6000025
James Bailey Film Lab Film Recording 120850 6000024
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Roger Dudley Music Engineer Recroding Engineer 120837 8000007
Brett Larson Set Designer Set Finisher(South Island) 202 9000010
George Hamilton Set Designer Set Finisher 202 9000009
Emma Muir Set Designer Set Finisher 202 9000008
Tane Griffin Set Designer Set Finisher 202 9000007
Jared Lane Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Tony Barnett Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000012
Kirsty Henson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Anton Parsons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Patrick Walker Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Andy McLaren Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Rob Bavin Art Director (On Set) 183 9000005
Anne Dudley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Roger Dudley Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Anne Dudley Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Steve Price Music Engineer Recroding Engineer 120837 8000008
Rolf Wilson Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000012
Phillip Ivey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Bassett Art Director (Off Set) 183 9000004
Ken Turner Set Decorator (South Island) 165 9000003
Milton Candish Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Annamarie Connors Makeup Effects Makeup Fx Assistant 120935 13000019
Synopsis
In an alternate world where experimentation has gone mad, genetically created vampires protect humans from the ravages or viral and DNA mutations. That is until one of the vampires turns human killer and has to be stopped.