Restraint (2014)

Restraint
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sharne Puckeridge Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Justin Plummer Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Gillian M Jones Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Ben Keane Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000002
Mark Cavanagh Gaffer Casual Gaffer 268 15000010
Simon Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Ian McAlpine Grip Low Loader Driver Grip 365 15000007
David Griffiths Grip Casual Grip 365 15000008
Marion Knight Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Willis Australia Ltd) 120949 16000003
Joel Russell Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000006
Bryce Menzies Legal Services Production Legal Services(Marshalls & Dent) 120857 18000001
Bob Bowles Stunts Stunt Body(Joey) 240 19000005
Val Grayston Animal Wrangler (Animal House) 120863 20000001
Ken Grayston Animal Wrangler (Animal House) 120863 20000002
Robert Jang Catering (Eat & Shoot Through) 120954 22000001
Brett Sheerin Stunt Double (Andrew) 120980 19000004
Daniel Stevens Stunt Double (Ron) 120980 19000003
David Whealy Legal Services (Holding Redlich) 120857 18000002
Richard Boue Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Inge Sildnik Stunt Double (Dale) 120980 19000002
Jamie "Jay" Macniell Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000005
Josh Hamill Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jenny Ward ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Livia Ruzic ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Shanti Burn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mike Jones Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000004
Annette Miles Wig Maker Wigs(3AM Wigs) 121096 13000007
Sheldon Wade Makeup Supervisor Make-up/Hair Supervisor 517 13000006
Lisa Riley Makeup Make-up/Hair Attachment 353 13000003
Laura Kennard Makeup Artist Casual Make-up/Hair Artist 120801 13000004
Dalia Fernandez Makeup Assistant Make-up/Hair Assistant 121007 13000005
Martin Oswin Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000005
Les Fiddess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Garfield Darlington Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Nathan Walton Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Adisug Tubtim Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Garry Gleeson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Alicia Slusarski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Sam Hayward Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Phil Judd Rerecording Mixer (Philmsound) 120856 14000008
Liam Egan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Anthony Bock Catering Catering Assistant(Eat & Shoot Through) 120954 22000002
John Lee Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 249 23000001
Ian Rumbell Production EPK Audio 120824 25000013
Adam Signorelli Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Louis Putnam Gray Office Runner Casual Production Runner 120988 25000015
Alison Graham Office Runner Casual Production Runner 120988 25000016
Honae Macniell Production EPK Producer 120824 25000012
Jon Nyquist Production EPK Director 120824 25000011
Sharne Puckeridge Stand-In Picture Double(Dale) 121015 25000008
Jason Gammell Stand-In (Ron) 121015 25000009
Tavis Roberts Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Naomi Piper Office Runner Casual Production Runner 120988 25000017
Patsy Buchan Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000018
Michael Broholm Security n/a 120951 26000005
Tristan Bencio Security n/a 120951 26000006
Edweana Wenkart Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wayne Pleace Security Safety Report 120951 26000004
Luke Quinton Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000003
Jeremy Fuller Coordinator Vehicle Co-ordinator 528 25000019
Craig Eeles Other Traffic Control 120795 26000001
Bruce Porter Security Safety Supervisor 120951 26000002
Jan Christian "JC" Frugaard Post-Production Assistant (Cutting Edge) 120882 25000007
Hannah Boyd Post-Production Assistant (Cutting Edge) 120882 25000006
Jade Wannell Assistant Props Standby Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Ben Celiz Assistant Props Casual Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Robert Moxham Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Tahl Niran Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Cutting Edge) 120960 23000006
Fabio Nardo Titles Title Designer 120825 23000005
Jodie Camilleri Visual Effects Producer (Cutting Edge) 243 23000002
Melanie Marcello Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-rdinator(Cutting Edge) 419 23000003
John Bowring Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Jeremy Fuller Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
John Bowring Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Shane Naylor Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000003
Jamie Mackay Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000004
Ralph Sawyer Production Assistant Unit Assistant 275 25000005
Marian Long Props Buyer Casual Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000010
Anthony Fletcher Props Buyer Casual Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000009
Kerrie Van Lambaart Props Buyer Casual Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000006
Sam Ford Props Buyer Casual Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000007
Sinclair Whalley Props Buyer Casual Buyer/Dresser 120926 24000008
Martin Heusel Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000002
Jennifer Sant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Folland Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Megs Gildea Production Manager Post Manager(Cutting Edge) 305 5000004
Alan Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Cobain Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ann Folland Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Simon Hawkins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
David Denneen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ivana Chubbuck Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Dave Warner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucas Jenner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Josh Watkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Alison Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Simon Duggan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Justin Ngy Tran Camera Operator Film Data Operator(Cutting Edge) 239 6000002
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Blake Ayshford Script Supervisor Script Editor 191 5000012
Colleen Clarke Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
David Coulthard Location Manager Locations 193 5000010
Nicholas Parsons Script Supervisor Script Editor 191 5000011
Dan Halsted Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Todd Fellman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Taylor Owynns Actor Angela (Antique Dealer) 1 1000007
Keith Robinson Actor Mr Middleton 1 1000008
Nate Jones Actor Tim (Bank Teller) 1 1000009
Alyssa McClelland Actor Gabrielle 1 1000010
Peter Davies Actor Terry Gilmore 1 1000006
Margie McCrae Actor Mrs Wynott 1 1000005
Stephen Moyer Actor Andrew 1 1000002
Teresa Palmer Actor Dale 1 1000003
Philip Holder Actor Sgt Paul Widdens 1 1000004
Patrick Ward Actor Andrew's Father 1 1000011
Josy Lee Hunt Actor Constable Blainey 1 1000012
David Denneen Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Lazarus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anna Fawcett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Deb Woodley-Page Actor Voice of Mum 1 1000017
Rachael King Actor Voice of Lydia 1 1000016
Mike Willesee Actor Sky News Reader #1 1 1000013
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Sky News Reader #2 1 1000014
Fabio Nardo Actor Joey's Dead Body 1 1000015
Philip Charles Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000003
Bradley Patrick Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000004
Alex Stewart Score Mixing Music Mix Score Mixer(Trackdown Studios) 120927 8000012
Elliott Wheeler Song ("Voodoo Lover") 120859 8000013
Richard Wagner Song ("Lohengrin - Introduction To Act III") 120859 8000014
Elliott Wheeler Song Performer ("Voodoo Lover") 120788 8000015
Tim Ryan Score Mixing Music Mix Score Mixer(Trackdown Studios) 120927 8000011
Mark Beckhaus Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Brie Van Reyk Music Percussion and Bowed Vibes 120781 8000007
Dave Leslie Music Guitars and Mandolin 120781 8000008
Michael Lira Music Bowed Banjo 120781 8000009
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Lohengrin - Introduction To Act III") 120788 8000016
Bob Hill Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anousha Zarkesh Casting (Australia) 179 10000001
Heidi Levitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Anni Browning Executive Completion Bond(Film Finances Inc) 120806 11000001
Carlo Crescini Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000006
Christina Norman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Kelleher Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jack Elliot Greensman n/a 201 9000004
Belinda Jezek Music Violin 120781 8000006
Jemima Littlemore Music Violin 120781 8000005
Sally Johnson Dailies Telecine Dailies(Cutting Edge) 120999 6000010
Eric Whipp Colorist Senior DI Colorist(Cutting Edge) 120920 6000011
Trish Cahill Colorist Senior DI Colorist(Cutting Edge) 120920 6000012
Luke Tierney Film Lab Telecine Assistant(Cutting Edge) 120850 6000009
Anne Robinson Film Lab Post Producer(Cutting Edge) 120850 6000008
Alex Orellana Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000005
Claire Atkins Loader Casual Clapper Loader 120956 6000006
Earle Dresner Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Paul Jackson Camera Equipment (Panavision Australia) 121010 6000013
Toby Denneen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melanie Horsnell Music Vocalist 120781 8000002
Mark Harris Music Acoustic Bass 120781 8000003
Claire Gill Music Cello 120781 8000004
Elliott Wheeler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vaughan Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rodrigo Balart Editor n/a 172 7000002
Heather Galvin On-Line Editor (Cutting Edge) 120811 7000003
James Sdrinis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Travis Fimmel Actor Ron 1 1000001
Synopsis
A dangerous couple on the run who take refuge in a private country estate owned by an agoraphobic art dealer who becomes their hostage.