Absolon (2000)

Absolon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Paulozza Visual Effects Film Scanning(Soho Digital Film) 419 23000009
Brian Hunt Visual Effects Recording(Soho Digital Film) 419 23000007
Drake Conrad Digital Effects Recording(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000021
Kym Kristalie Stunts Stunt Claire 240 19000006
Ronald Webber Stunts Stunt Walters 240 19000004
Shane Cardwell Stunts Stunt Norman Scot 240 19000003
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000017
Ron Bell Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000025
Dwayne McLean Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000015
Jonathan Watton Actor Man on Phone 1 1000020
Martin Haines Legal Counsel UK Production Counsel(Davenport Lyons) 120913 18000004
Judith Cogan-Andrews Business Affairs (GFT) 120792 18000001
Lorraine J Proctor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Carolyn Stamegna Legal Counsel Canadian Production Counsel(Henderson LLP) 120913 18000002
Gowling LaFleur Legal Counsel Canadian Production Counsel(Henderson LLP) 120913 18000003
Donald A Barton Legal Counsel (Hannibal Pictures) 120913 18000005
Dwayne McLean Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Lima Stunts Stunt Walters 240 19000005
Matt Birman Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000012
Derek Bujalski Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000013
Nick Alachiotis Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000014
Bryan Renfro Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000011
Chad Camilleri Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000010
Angelica Lisk Stunts Stunt Davis 240 19000008
Markus Parilo Stunts WJD Stunt Agents 240 19000009
Leigh Brinkman Stunts Stunt Claire 240 19000007
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Multimedia Risk Consultants & Insurance Brokers) 120949 16000006
David Mason Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ross Adams Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Peter Hannough Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ed Tanner Grip n/a 365 15000003
Allan Barnes Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Herwig Gayer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Tony Anscombe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Emma England Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000008
Tracy Bentley Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Iain Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mike Anscombe Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Matt Knights Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Robert McDonald Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Chris Watson Electrician Electric 450 15000006
Barbara Sacks Accountant (GFT) 120802 16000003
Jacqueline Kelly Accountant Production Controller(GFT) 120802 16000002
Bill Treacy Accountant (Studio Eight) 120802 16000004
Comfort Alemoru Accountant Production Controller(Studio Eight) 120802 16000005
Shelley Cook Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000020
Paul Jennison Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
David McNeil Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Michael Bawcutt Electrician Electric 450 15000007
Ananda Ishiura Electrician Electric 450 15000008
Nicholas Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jeff Harrison Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Michelle Ramez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Wayne Downer Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000026
Bill Seaward Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000007
Bill Halliday Production Assistant Daily Production Assistant 275 25000006
Patricia Eberle Production Associate Associate to Producers 120822 25000008
Trina Hickey Production Associate Associate to Producers 120822 25000009
Masumi Suzuki Transportation Supervisor Truck Supervisor 121049 25000010
Robert McNamara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris Coughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Liisa Younger Props Buyer Principal Buyer 120926 24000003
Celine De La Pena Assistant (to Mr. Lambert) 120820 25000001
Ronald McKenzie Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000002
Rachel Leko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Scott Clarke Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000011
Elsa "Dee Dee" Scruton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Gerry Wood Driver n/a 273 25000019
Nicole Pearson Coordinator n/a 528 25000020
Patrick Malone Other 4MC Project Supervisor 120795 26000001
Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Glen Cresswell Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mickey McCallister Driver n/a 273 25000017
Robert Arsenault Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dan Perry Driver n/a 273 25000014
Michael O'Halloran Driver n/a 273 25000015
Doug Warren Driver n/a 273 25000016
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrij Molodecky Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Calibre Digital Pictures) 243 23000002
Anthony Patterson Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Calibre Digital Pictures) 249 23000001
James Harrison Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor 614 23000003
Gudrun Heinze Visual Effects Compositor(Calibre Digital Pictures) 419 23000004
Elizabeth Holmes Visual Effects Compositor(Calibre Digital Pictures) 419 23000005
Alan Westlake Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Eric Summerly Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Allison Reid Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000022
David Myers Makeup (Mr. Lambert) 353 13000006
Len Wagner Stunts Stunt Cop 240 19000027
Charles Taylor Wrangler Weapons Wrangler 121018 20000001
Rainy Venne Visual Effects Compositor(Calibre Digital Pictures) 419 23000006
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator (Performance Solutions) 241 23000011
Jeff Baker Digital Effects Technical Supervisor(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000018
Mark Tureski Digital Effects Digital Opticals(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000019
Chris Ross Digital Effects (Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000020
Diana Madureira Digital Effects Production Coordinator(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000023
Rick Hannigan Digital Effects Project Coordinator(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000017
Tom Bak Digital Effects Senior Production Supervisor(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000016
Darcy Callaghan Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Ian Maxwell Effects Coordinator (Calibre Digital Pictures) 120917 23000013
Brian Lui Titles Title Graphics(Calibre Digital Pictures) 120825 23000014
Alan Bak Digital Effects Senior Production Supervisor(Cine-Byte Imaging) 345 23000015
Steven Lucescu Stunts ND Stunt Driver 240 19000021
Pamela Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Brad Mirman Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Patricia Eberle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Aaron Barnett Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ian A. Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jill Samson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lewin Webb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Juan Montilla Eslava Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jamie Brown Producer n/a 3 3000003
Philippe Martinez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Reeve Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sean Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Kiefaber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Janet Ellis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Emma Callinan Production Coordinator (Studio Eight) 162 5000012
Shawn Doney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Luke Marshall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Michael Harland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Andje Borojevic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Davida Gragor Post-Production n/a 120945 5000010
Oliver Groom Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Alex McNaughton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Oliver Churchill Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Julia Stan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Richard Rionda Del Castro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Howsam Producer n/a 3 3000001
Topaz Hasfal Actor Agent Davis 1 1000009
James Kidnie Actor Doc 1 1000008
Donald Burda Actor Greer 1 1000010
Graham Kartna Actor Young David 1 1000011
Adam Bramble Actor Old David 1 1000012
Tre Smith Actor Vasquez 1 1000007
Neville Edwards Actor Jackson 1 1000006
Kelly Brook Actor Claire 1 1000002
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Walters 1 1000003
Ron Perlman Actor Murchison 1 1000004
Roberta Angelica Actor Ruth 1 1000005
Sarah Plommer Actor WJD Tech 1 1000013
Neil Foster Actor Dr. Reyna 1 1000014
Debbie Stoddard Actor Paramedic 1 1000023
John Nightingale Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000022
Genny Iannucci Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000025
Ted Ludzik Actor Cop 1 1000026
David Barto Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Forler Actor Police Tech 1 1000021
Barry Lavender Actor Tramp 1 1000019
Vanessa Winton Actor Sara 1 1000015
Christopher Redman Actor Haywood 1 1000016
Stewart Arnott Actor Dr. Stewart 1 1000017
Frank Nakashima Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Unax Mendia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Patrick Tarr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Andrew Kawczinski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dave Fuller Scenic Artist Key Scenic 745 9000008
Dave Gruer Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Craig Boland Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
James McCrindle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Andrew Hull Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Howie B Theme Music Performer ("Absolon Theme") 120873 8000005
Tim Boyd Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Lambie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Gilbert Set Decorator Set Buyer 165 9000003
Dan Norton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Brad Greaves Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Frances Cabezas Miller Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Seddon Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Judith England Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leanne Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Christopher Lambert Actor Norman Scot 1 1000001
Alex Brown Production Executive (Studio Eight) 118216 11000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Itsuko Kurono Art Department n/a 120843 9000013
Marjorie Lecker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Howie B Theme Music ("Absolon Theme") 120848 8000004
Gary Koftinoff Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Ian Anderson Assistant Camera (B Camera) 233 6000010
Steve Tsushima Assistant Camera (B Camera) 233 6000009
Dennis Kim Assistant Camera (B Camera) 233 6000011
Barry Newton Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000012
Filip Dobosz Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000013
David Rumley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Chris Alexander Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
James Tamblyn Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000014
Hal Kay Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Alison Ethier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Luda Tselooussova Negative Cutter Lead Cutter 556 7000004
Erin Deck Assistant Editor (Post-Production) 203 7000006
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Gary Koftinoff Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Colin Kish Editing Editorial Supervisor(Post-Production) 120901 7000002
Stephen Scott Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000016
Peter Korsitzke Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Jeevanram Jeyam Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Evan Landis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Traci Loader Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Synopsis
A detevtive investigated the murder of a scientist who created the cure for a terminal disease. When the investigator is injected with the last doase of the cure, he becomes the last hope.
N/A
N/A