W.E. (2011)

W.E.
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period, Biopic
Keywords affair, marriage, period, political, royalty, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lee Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Stephen Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Richard Merrill Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stuart Godfrey Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Lee Godfrey Grip B Cam Grip 365 15000010
Roy Carter Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000009
Laurence Carter Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000008
James Nichols Audio Supervisor Dolby Sound Consultant 121176 14000025
Barry Bellotti Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000006
Andy Stallabrass ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000023
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Lidia Tamplenizza ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Dror Gescheit Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000019
Will Tyler Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Avi Laniado Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000020
Mike Rivera ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Natalie Mycielski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Megan Jones Legal Services (Grubman Indursky & Shire) 120857 18000004
Karen Gottlieb Legal Services (Grubman Indursky & Shire) 120857 18000003
Anwen Griffiths Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000002
Christos Michaels Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000001
Michael Goldsmith Legal Services (Grubman Indursky & Shire) 120857 18000005
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Justin Pearson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Roy Taylor Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Jo McLaren Stunts Stunt Woman 240 19000002
Ashley Wallen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Stefanie Roos Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rachel James Post-Production Accountant (Fibonacci SW Ltd) 120979 16000006
Sarah Stiff Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000005
Josh Allan Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000004
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Tim Ross Post-Production Accountant (Fibonacci SW Ltd) 120979 16000007
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post) 120979 16000008
David G Havard Production Insurance Insurance Services(Gallagher Entertainment) 120949 16000012
Nicole Miloux Accountant n/a 120802 16000011
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant n/a 282 16000010
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000009
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Blair Jollands Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Dana Belcore Creative Consultant NY Creative Consultant 120858 12000002
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Pierre Froger Casting Director Assistant Casting Director - Nice 157 10000005
Jacqueline Vicaire Casting Director Extras Casting Director - Nice 157 10000004
Joan Washington Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000003
Gerry Grennell Coach Voice Coach 120914 12000004
Jenny Shircore Hair & Makeup Make-up and Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ruth Halliday Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000006
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000005
Jean-Marc Gaude Casting Director Extras Casting Director - Nice 157 10000003
Elaine Grainger Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Henry Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Ford Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000019
Hayley Newstead Art Department Floral Design(Absolute Flowers & Home) 120843 9000018
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Cherish Magennis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000021
Melissa B. Miller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michel Rollant Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Vladimir Kostovic Art Director n/a 183 9000024
L'Olivier Art Department Floral Design 120843 9000023
Laura Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Eric Hirsch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Rodney Berling Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting / Loop Group(Loopers Unlimited) 2515 14000006
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting / Loop Group(Sync or Swim) 2515 14000007
Tony Currie ADR Supervisor Dialogue and ADR Supervisor 219 14000011
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting / Loop Group(Sync or Swim) 2515 14000008
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Gina Brooke Makeup Artist (for Abbie Cornish, NY) 120801 13000015
Martin Chitty Costumes Principal Costume Standby 120828 13000008
Helen Ingham Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000007
Caroline Thorpe Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000006
Nancy Thompson Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Louise Roach Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000009
Joe Driver Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000010
Zoe Brown Hair & Makeup Crowd Make-up and Hair 121041 13000014
Colin Wyatt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Mark Pilcher Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Elizabeth Lawson Hair & Makeup Make-up and Hair Artist 121041 13000011
Bradley Farmer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Kris Goojha Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000029
Amanda Seymour Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000028
Tim Clifton-Green Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000027
Tanguy Pinte Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000026
Chloe Franks Stand-In (to Ms. Cornish) 121015 25000030
Alex Nunes Stand-In (to Mr. Isaac) 121015 25000031
Cengiz Asiliskender Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
Erol Halil Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Hamish Lyons Assistant EPK 120820 25000033
Jean-Michel Ete Medic Medical Physical Therapist 120966 25000032
Jade Yee-Gorn Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000025
Phoebe Tureen Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000024
Lucia D'Avella Assistant (to Andrea Riseborough) 120820 25000017
Susannah Evetts Assistant (to Andrea Riseborough) 120820 25000016
Celine Coulson Assistant (to Abbie Cornish) 120820 25000015
Eugen Ahl-Klopsch Assistant (to Mr. Franklin) 120820 25000014
Toni Calliva Assistant (to Oscar Isaac) 120820 25000018
Michelle Davis Production Production Runner 120824 25000019
Brandee Nicole Abi Apprentice Intern(Costume Department) 120976 25000023
Chris Aguis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
James Gallagher Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
James Harrington Production Production Runner 120824 25000020
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Mark Crowley Driver Unit Driver(for Abbie Cornish) 273 25000037
Mina Korzeniowska Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000053
Timothee Aspert Production Assistant Location PA(Nice) 275 25000052
Baudoin Crepat Production Assistant Location PA(Nice) 275 25000051
Sebastien Guerrieri Production Assistant Location PA(Nice) 275 25000050
Nicole Winhoffer Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000001
Josh Holland Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000002
Christelle Randall Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig Evans Security n/a 120951 26000005
Christopher Byrd Security n/a 120951 26000004
James Wolfenden Security n/a 120951 26000003
Richard Berkeley Production Assistant Location PA(Nice) 275 25000049
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000048
Mick Henley Transportation Location Facility 120992 25000041
Ray Redrup Transportation Location Facility 120992 25000040
Ian Field Transportation Location Facility 120992 25000039
Barrie Williams Driver Unit Driver(for Ms. Riseborough) 273 25000038
Dave Jones Driver HOD/Make-Up Truck Driver 273 25000042
Martin Lewis Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000043
Jennifer Simonnet Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Rob Travalino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Eddie Saunders Driver Standby Props Truck Driver 273 25000045
Alan Jones Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000044
Pip Williams Assistant (to Mr. Thykier) 120820 25000013
Stephanie Wrate Assistant (to The Producers) 120820 25000012
Dylan Owen Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000015
Elysia Greening Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000014
Paul Daiko Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000013
James Elster Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000012
David Sjodin Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000016
Simon Leech Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000017
Daniel Spain Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000021
David Lloyd Software Engineer Systems Engineer(LipSync Post) 121071 23000020
Glen Pratt Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000019
Adrian Banton Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000018
Emelie Nilsson Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000011
Neil Culley Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000010
Carol Kupisz Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Marco Pernini Chef (to Madonna) 121045 22000001
Danny Margetts Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000003
Lucy Peter Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000016
Joss Williams Special Effects Special Effects Consultant 168 23000003
Steve Paton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Naomi Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(LipSync Post) 120626 23000009
Tom Collier Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(LipSync Post) 345 23000008
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Coordinator (LipSync Post) 120760 23000007
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(LipSync Post) 419 23000005
Andrew Lim Visual Effects Lead Artist(Boxmotion) 419 23000022
Alex Miller Visual Effects Assistant(Boxmotion) 419 23000023
Alexandra Collins Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Amy Meakin Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Emily Hatfield Coordinator n/a 528 25000003
Yuen-Wai Liu Coordinator n/a 528 25000002
Sekani Doram Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000006
Sian Lewis Floor Runner Stand in Runner 121159 25000007
Ella Daines-Smith Assistant (to The Producers) 120820 25000011
Alice Wang Assistant (to Madonna) 120820 25000010
Luis Viner Assistant (to Madonna) 120820 25000009
Eleanor Crocker Floor Runner Stand in Runner 121159 25000008
Nathan Rissman Second Unit Director (Additional Unit) 412 25000001
Keith Vowles Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Pascal Dangin Animation Director Creative Director 740 23000026
Alex Miller Titles Title Animation 120825 23000025
Dan Ichimoto Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000024
Mickey Woolfson Props Property Storeman 120817 24000002
Tom Read Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Don Santos Propman n/a 120887 24000007
Gary Fox Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Louis Turner Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Mark Fruin Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000004
Aen Kavanagh Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Katrina Israel Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Will James Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Tom Stourton Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Aurelia Thomas Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jane Soans Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jeff Robinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
James Buxton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tobin Hughes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Georgette Turner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Charlie Simpson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Alek Keshishian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Madonna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cleone Clarke Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Sara Zambreno Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Nigel Wooll Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Phil Booth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Chris Foggin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Philie Naughten Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William James Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Jack Chubb Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Elisa Touraine Assistant Location Manager (Paris) 194 5000037
Laurent Grenaud Location Manager (Paris) 193 5000036
Toni Karkalar Assistant Location Manager (Nice) 194 5000035
Eric Cremieux Assistant Location Manager (Nice) 194 5000034
Isabelle Longue Location Scout (Paris) 311 5000038
Isabelle Longue Assistant Director (Paris) 163 5000039
Ian Coffey Focus Puller Cam Focus Puller 332 6000004
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Robert Patzelt Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Hagen Bogdanski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christel Rasquin Location Manager (Nice) 193 5000033
Olivier Servanin Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
Eric Berkal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Chris Bongirne Line Producer Line Producer/Production Supervisor 161 5000024
Charlie Waller Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000023
Alexander Holt Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000022
Betty Chin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Eduardo Lytton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Carol Lecacheur Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Nicolas Foulatier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager n/a 305 5000029
Inna Braude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Colin Vaines Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nick Smithers Actor Major Fruity Metcalfe 1 1000017
Douglas Reith Actor Lord Brownlow 1 1000016
Duane Henry Actor Dwayne/Security Guard 1 1000015
Christina Chong Actor Tenten 1 1000014
Damien Thomas Actor George 1 1000018
Liberty Ross Actor Connie Thaw 1 1000019
Penny Downie Actor Dr. Vargas 1 1000023
Anna Skellern Actor Daphne 1 1000022
Charlotte Comer Actor Lady Alexandra 1 1000021
Ryan Hayward Actor Win Spencer 1 1000020
Katie McGrath Actor Lady Thelma 1 1000013
Laurence Fox Actor Bertie 1 1000012
Richard Coyle Actor William Winthrop 1 1000005
Oscar Isaac Actor Evengi 1 1000004
James D'Arcy Actor Edward 1 1000003
Andrea Riseborough Actor Wallis Simpson 1 1000002
David Harbour Actor Ernest 1 1000006
James Fox Actor King George V 1 1000007
Natalie Dormer Actor Elizabeth 1 1000011
Geoffrey Palmer Actor Stanley Baldwin 1 1000010
Haluk Bilginer Actor Al Fayed 1 1000009
Judy Parfitt Actor Queen Mary 1 1000008
David Redden Actor Auctioneer 1 1000024
Alberto Vazquez Actor Victor 1 1000025
Lisa Gherari Actor Secretary 1 1000041
James McNeill Actor Sotheby's Staffer 1 1000040
Stephen Jones Actor Royal Milliner 1 1000039
Gil Cohen-Alloro Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000038
Vincent Montuel Actor Waiter 1 1000042
Madonna Director n/a 2 2000001
Donna Gigliotti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Franklin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kris Thykier Producer n/a 3 3000002
Madonna Producer n/a 3 3000001
Linda Glick Actor Woman Getting Taxi 1 1000037
David Collins Actor Male Guest 1 1000036
Patricia Stark Actor Newscaster 1 1000029
Hywel Morgan Actor Journalist 1 1000028
Daniel Pageon Actor Servant 1 1000027
Nicole Harvey Actor Nicola 1 1000026
Annabelle Wallis Actor Arabella Green 1 1000030
Audrey Brisson Actor Marie 1 1000031
Leigh Zimmerman Actor East Side Woman 1 1000035
Ben Willbond Actor Equerry 1 1000034
Suzanne Bertish Actor Lady Cunard 1 1000033
Emily Denniston Actor Sotheby's Intern 1 1000032
David Mackie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Chris Clarke Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
George Gershwin Song ("Sweet And Low Down") 120859 8000037
Billie Holiday & Her Orchestra Song Performer ("Night And Day") 120788 8000036
Blake A Higgs Song Performer ("Love, Love Alone") 120788 8000035
Blake A Higgs Song ("Love, Love Alone") 120859 8000034
Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Sweet And Low Down") 120788 8000038
Chilly Gonzales Song ("Gogol") 120859 8000039
Roberto Alagna Song Performer ("Salad De Fruits") 120788 8000043
Armand Ferdinand Antoine Canfora Song ("Salad De Fruits") 120859 8000042
Noel Charles Roux Song ("Salad De Fruits") 120859 8000041
Chilly Gonzales Song Performer ("Gogol") 120788 8000040
Krister Linder Song Performer ("Shatterings") 120788 8000033
Henry Mancini & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Lujon") 120788 8000032
Alison Wright Music Supervisor On Set Music Supervisor 120872 8000025
Yann McCullough Music Editor On Set Music Editor / Pre Record Preparation 214 8000024
Chris Benstead Music Editor On Set Music Editor / Pre Record Preparation 214 8000023
Sam Okell Music Editor On Set Music Editor / Pre Record Preparation 214 8000022
Chris Jerome Music On Set Hand Double 120781 8000026
Dom Kelly Music Contractor On Set Music Contractor 121013 8000027
Henry Mancini Song ("Lujon") 120859 8000031
Dizzy Gillespie & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Manteca") 120788 8000030
Bob Ash Music Production Bagpipe Teacher 120781 8000029
John Angus Smith Music Production Bagpipe Teacher 120781 8000028
Sex Pistols Song Performer ("Pretty Vacant") 120788 8000044
Henry Ballard Song ("The Twist") 120859 8000045
Lee Godfrey Art Department Stage Hand 120843 9000008
Huw Arthur Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Celia Bobak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Sarah Stuart Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Sian Molloy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Katya Guy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Alex Prouty Set Decorator (Eastnor Castle) 165 9000014
Edward Davidson Set Decorator (Eastnor Castle) 165 9000013
James Ede Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Krissi Williamson Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000011
Molly Sole Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steven Lawrence Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Madonna Song Performer ("Masterpiece") 120788 8000049
Mark Ayres Song Performer ("The Nostromo") 120788 8000048
The Insects Song Performer ("Creep Opening Titles") 120788 8000047
Chubby Checker Song Performer ("The Twist") 120788 8000046
Madonna Song ("Masterpiece") 120859 8000050
Christoph Closer Song ("Karin") 120859 8000051
Mark Raggett Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Martin Childs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bohren & Der Club of Gore Song Performer ("Karin") 120788 8000053
Morten Gass Song ("Karin") 120859 8000052
Tara Chambers Music Piano Tutor 120781 8000021
Lydia Abastado Music Piano Tutor 120781 8000020
Nadia Sadigianis Film Lab DI Producer(Boxmotion) 120850 6000022
Pascal Dangin Film Lab DI Color Mastering(Boxmotion) 120850 6000021
Lawrence Shore Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000020
Anthony Raffaele Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000019
Mamie-Claire Cornelius Film Lab DI Producer(Boxmotion) 120850 6000023
Marcy Robinson Colorist (Boxmotion) 120920 6000024
Troy Jackson Film Lab Scanning Assistant(Boxmotion) 120850 6000028
Catherine Carbajal Film Lab Film Scanning(Boxmotion) 120850 6000027
Taryn Waldman Film Lab DI On-line Editor(Boxmotion) 120850 6000026
Matthew Moss Film Lab DI On-line Editor(Boxmotion) 120850 6000025
Alex Parrett Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000018
Robert Scammell Dailies Dailies Assistant 120999 6000017
Guy McCormack Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Yuval Hen Still Photographer Scrim Photographer 120485 6000009
Anthony Souza Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Adam Dorney Loader Central Loader 120956 6000007
Tom Elgar Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000011
Chris Warren Video Assistant Video Assist Assistant 121119 6000012
Darren Rae Colorist Dailies Colourist 120920 6000016
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Rory Duffield Video Assistant Camera/Video Assistant 121119 6000014
Christopher Cavanagh Video Assistant Video Assist Assistant 121119 6000013
Chris Byrd Film Lab Systems Engineer(Boxmotion) 120850 6000029
Danny Tull Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Pleeth Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000013
Vicci Wardman Soloist Solo Viola 121021 8000012
Thomas Bowes Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000011
Julian Leaper Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000010
Andrew Dudman Score Recording Score Recorder And Mixer 120840 8000014
John Barrett Music Music Assistant 120781 8000015
Colin Rae Music On Set and Score Music Preparation 120781 8000019
Jo Buckley Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000018
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000017
Paul Pritchard Music Music Assistant 120781 8000016
Terry Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Mick Gormaley Music Music Editing Assistant 120781 8000008
William Orbit Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Angus Munro Editorial Assistant Editing Assistant 120855 7000004
Russ Senzatimore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chris Davies Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Abel Korzeniowski Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Julie Frost Song ("Masterpiece") 120859 8000003
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Helen Yates Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jimmy Harry Song ("Masterpiece") 120859 8000004
Abbie Cornish Actor Wally Winthrop 1 1000001
Synopsis
The year is 1998, and Manhattan is abuzz with anticipation about the upcoming auction of the estate of the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. But the auction is far more than a diversion for Wally Winthrop, a transplanted Southerner trapped in an unhappy and abusive marriage. Transfixed by the exquisite artifacts of the Windsors' lives, Wally becomes obsessed with the love story of Wallis Simpson, the chic, charismatic American who captured the heart of King Edward VIII. As she learns more about the sacrifices Wallis made in choosing to be with Edward, Wally finds the courage to follow her own heart and create her own happiness.