Year of Getting to Know Us (2007)

Year of Getting to Know Us
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family
Keywords psychological, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Sweney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Sonnenberg Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Chris Lumpkin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Tosha L Hawkins Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Berman Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances Inc) 120941 16000003
Bethany Weise Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Dewitt Stern Group,Inc) 120949 16000005
Peter Marshall Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Dewitt Stern Group,Inc) 120949 16000004
Mike L Germain Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Paul Olsen Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Matthew Lebeau Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Billy Kidd Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Shawn Torge Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Andrew Howell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Frederick Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Antonio Font Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Holly C Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000002
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000001
Lisa Annitti Visual Effects Controller(Comen VFX) 419 23000003
Yesenia Higuera Visual Effects Film Scanning Technician(Tunnel Post) 419 23000004
Kenneth Armstrong Graphic Artist (Comen VFX) 120985 23000006
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Mick Shearer Catering Chef(Goat Feathers Catering) 120954 22000006
Travis Seals Catering Chef(Goat Feathers Catering) 120954 22000005
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ashton McComb Craft Service (Goat Feathers Catering) 120903 22000002
Jeff Jackson Catering Chef(Goat Feathers Catering) 120954 22000004
Brian Anderson Catering Chef(Goat Feathers Catering) 120954 22000003
Bruce Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Mike Parry Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
William Munroe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Matthew Mika Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Robert Bigelow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marie-Jeanne Wijckmans Foley Foley Actor 120961 14000010
Hugues Praet Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Andy Snavley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Vesco Razpopov ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Mela Lee Mclean ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Nubia Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress/Costumer 121057 13000015
Erin Ayanian Makeup Artist (for Ms Liu) 120801 13000014
Lex Lang ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Sam Riegel ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Cindy Robinson ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Kate Higgins ADR Voice 120912 14000003
John Van Der Does Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000014
Joe Cappelletti Sound Group Coordinator(The Final Word) 120816 14000015
David J Clark Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Damazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Chris D. Jones Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sean Meyer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jeffrey Southerland Grip n/a 365 15000008
John E Mulier Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Alley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Stuart Bicknell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Vesco Emile Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Harrison Meyle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Andy Snavley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Dessie Markovsky Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Michael Stancato Graphic Artist (Comen VFX) 120985 23000007
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000008
Brad Gidcumb Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000040
Donna Brower Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000039
Stan Chafin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ricardo Hussey Security n/a 120951 26000001
Stan Chafin Security Personal Security 120951 26000002
Brian Bradley Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000004
Bobby Bowers Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000003
Donald C Stinson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Julio Palomino Driver n/a 273 25000036
Jeanine James Driver n/a 273 25000031
Marshall Hovies Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mindy Knapp Driver n/a 273 25000032
Andrew Neal Miller Driver n/a 273 25000033
Stephen Metheny Driver n/a 273 25000035
Lewis Mennona Driver n/a 273 25000034
Burt Thomas Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000005
Charles Humphrey Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000006
Timothy Hodges Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000016
Randi Glossman Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000015
Tonya Porter Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000017
Travis Cox Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000018
Michael Corrigan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000020
William Mauldin Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000019
Michael Linton Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000014
Keith Nazworth Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000013
Dale Edwards Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000008
Chris Styles Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000007
Daniel Fekety Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000009
David Humphrey Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000010
James Childers Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000012
Douglas Parsons Security Security/Police Officer 120951 26000011
Tina Horne Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robert T Glover Driver n/a 273 25000028
Benjamin Brower Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000007
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Tim Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
David Odaka Transportation Additional Travel(All Star Travel) 120992 25000008
Robert Dickerson Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Corin Warinner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Mike De La Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Ray Nevin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Rayna Mandoulova Assistant (to Mr Sisam) 120820 25000003
Daniel Bryant Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000010
Scott Hale Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000009
Dan Buckley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joe Arnold Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lauren Mann Assistant (to Ms Wiersma) 120820 25000002
Chris Touchton Assistant (to Ms Wiersma) 120820 25000001
William Gaggins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
William Bud Bishop Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Don Baer Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ricardo Hussey Driver (for Ms Stone) 273 25000022
Joseph Bedami Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gary Keith Bowden Driver n/a 273 25000025
Richard F Diez Driver n/a 273 25000027
Peggy Carter Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dena Johnston Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Branham Fryefield Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Travis Burdick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jamie Armstrong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Curtis Ricks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
James Armstrong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Trey Lineberger Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Ryle Eddings Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Diane Calfee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Selena Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Paulette Pierotti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Scott Lumpkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Laura Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Patrick Sisam Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Rick Velleu Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Damien Lubiak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ethan Canin Source Material (from short stories) 120786 4000003
Lance Ringhaver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Warren Goz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lou Maggio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lawrence Najem Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Ossi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sharon Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Howard Butler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kate Craig Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Scott Lumpkin Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Scott Colgan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Thomas C Fallon Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Jason Luque Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Johnny Burton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Lisa Rinzler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James F Hayward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Tom Howes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tom House Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Shawn Dyrdahl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nicholas Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Douglas Wilkinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mitch Harbeson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ed Machek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Holly Wiersma Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tony Hale Actor Nickie Apple 1 1000012
Trevin Lica Actor Lance 1 1000011
Susie Taylor Actor Claire 1 1000010
Armando Acevedo Actor Mexican Caddie 1 1000013
Holland Hayes Actor Golfer #1 1 1000014
Gary Moss Actor Round Man 1 1000016
Karl Anthony Actor Golfer #2 1 1000015
Brian Patrick Clark Actor Bob Jacobsen 1 1000009
Chase Elison Actor Young Eliot 1 1000008
Tom Arnold Actor Tom Rocket 1 1000003
Sharon Stone Actor Jane Rockett 1 1000002
Illeana Douglas Actor Christine Jacobson 1 1000004
Lucy Liu Actor Anne 1 1000005
Jeff Chase Actor Gigantic 1 1000007
Bree Turner Actor Sandi 1 1000006
John Connon Actor Mark 1 1000017
Gail Golden Actor Perky Woman 1 1000018
Jim Krumm Actor Golfer #3 1 1000028
Stewart J Zully Actor Sheriff 1 1000027
Ed Machek Actor Lounge Lizard 1 1000029
Paul Spicer Actor Buff Guard 1 1000030
Patrick Sisam Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Lainer Actor Bald Man 1 1000031
Jordana Spiro Actor Kim Temple 1 1000026
Hayley Boyle Actor Autumn 1 1000025
Peggy Sheffield Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Ethan Smith Actor Rental Car Guy 1 1000019
Tim Goodwin Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Raquel Gardner Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Morgan Curschman Actor Young Kim Temple 1 1000024
Connor Boyle Actor Young Nickie Apple 1 1000023
David Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lou Chanatry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Norman Dulaney Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Herman S McEachin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Rex Christensen Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Jessica Navran Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000009
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wendy Weidman Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mark Ross Goode Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David R Scurlock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Christelle Radomsky Song Performer ("You Should Be Gone") 120788 8000020
Silver Griffin Song Performer ("Longer") 120788 8000019
Brooke Miller Song Performer ("Trouble Where You Seek It") 120788 8000021
Susan Block Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matteo De Cosmo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Fonda Fisher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brad Davis Casting Location Casting 179 10000004
Jessie Disla Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (for Ms Stone) 120799 13000007
Tracey Whitter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Johnny H Smith Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Ms Stone) 120801 13000010
Joey Reigel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Candy L Walken Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Melanie Moreno Extras Casting (Background Entertainment Services) 120851 10000007
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting (Background Entertainment Services) 120851 10000006
Amanda Shamis Consultant Clearance Consultant 120784 12000001
Jill Newell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzy Freeman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Stephani Lewis Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
The Skies Of America Song Performer ("Save Me") 120788 8000018
Rick Springfield Song Performer ("Jessie's Girl") 120788 8000017
Susan Shipton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher M Fisher Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
David Codron Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marc Roussel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christian Ramirez Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Lissette Rodriguez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jay Robbins Film Lab Film Processing & Telecine(Cineworks Digital Studios, Inc) 120850 6000011
Jennifer Braddock Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Alec Colley Camera Cameras Provider(Panavision Florida) 120798 6000005
Brown Cooper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Larry Gianneschi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Courtney Drewes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
John Estes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Nicholas Gianneschi Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
John Swihart Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Violette Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Brooke Miller Song ("Trouble Where You Seek It") 120859 8000012
Reggie Lucas Song ("Borderline") 120859 8000011
Sammy Cahn Song ("Come Blow Your Horn") 120859 8000013
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Come Blow Your Horn") 120859 8000014
David Hopkins Song Performer ("Summer Song") 120788 8000016
Liner Song Performer ("Diamonds") 120788 8000015
Phillippe Deschambault Song ("You Should Be Gone") 120859 8000010
Liam McCormick Song ("Longer") 120859 8000009
Chris Violette Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Liner Song ("Diamonds") 120859 8000005
David Hopkins Song ("Summer Song") 120859 8000006
Rob Bonfiglio Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000008
Rick Springfield Song ("Jessie's Girl") 120859 8000007
Jimmy Fallon Actor Eliot Rockett 1 1000001
Synopsis
A man devoted to his work but unable to commit to his girlfriend or anything else in his personal life returns to his hometown after his estranged father suffers a stroke.