Welcome II the Terrordome (1994)

Welcome II the Terrordome
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Suzette Llewellyn Actor 1st African Woman 1 1000001
Suzette Llewellyn Actor Angela 1 1000002
Saffron Burrows Actor Jodie 1 1000003
Felix Joseph Actor African Leader 1 1000004
Felix Joseph Actor Black Rad 1 1000005
Valentine Nonyela Actor Spike 1 1000006
Valentine Nonyela Actor 1st African Man 1 1000007
Ben Wynter Actor African Boy 1 1000008
Ben Wynter Actor Hector 1 1000009
Sian Martin Actor 2nd African Woman 1 1000010
Sian Martin Actor Chrisele 1 1000011
Jason Traynor Actor Jason 1 1000012
Jason Traynor Actor Assistant Overseer 1 1000013
Brian Bovell Actor Slave Hand 1 1000014
Brian Bovell Actor Officer Bovell 1 1000015
Cynthia Powell Actor Rosa Parkson 1 1000016
Natasha Romulus Actor Tasha 1 1000017
Natasha Romulus Actor African Girl 1 1000018
Marica Myrie Actor Nadine Parkson 1 1000019
Olu Taiwo Actor 2nd African Leader 1 1000020
Olu Taiwo Actor Red Gang Leader 1 1000021
Charlotte Moore Actor Mistress Ma 1 1000022
Charlotte Moore Actor Officer Mag 1 1000023
Tom Geoghean Actor Aryan Prisoner 1 1000024
Catherine Coffey Actor Soul Sister 1 1000025
Roderick O'Grady Actor Drugs Dealer 1 1000026
Roderick O'Grady Actor Slave Master 1 1000027
Ewan McNaughton Actor Jasper 1 1000028
Ewan McNaughton Actor Overseer 1 1000029
John Adewole Actor Branded Slave 1 1000030
Orson Nava Actor Officer George 1 1000031
Orson Nava Actor Slave Hand 1 1000032
Mzee Coffey Actor Red Gang Member 1 1000033
Mzee Coffey Actor 3rd African Man 1 1000034
Tim Pothing Actor 4th African Man 1 1000035
Tim Pothing Actor Blue Gang Member 1 1000036
Darol Cruok Actor Prison Guard 1 1000037
Dominic Wallace Actor Prison Guard 1 1000038
Dingi Ntuli Actor Mad Man 1 1000039
Mark Simmons Actor Newscaster 1 1000040
Pat Philpotts Actor Tyre-Burning Victim 1 1000041
Lucien Campbell Actor Ibo Extra 1 1000042
Kwame Asabere Actor Ibo Extra 1 1000043
Davina Spencer Actor Ibo Extra 1 1000044
Ngozi Onwurah Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny Williamson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Simon Onwurah Producer n/a 3 3000001
Valentine Nonyela Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Dingi Ntuli Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Gillian Hazel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ngozi Onwurah Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Phiri Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Sarah Carr Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Christos Georgiou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Orson Nava Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tony Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jake Nava Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gavin Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joanna Gonzoni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chinyere Ukario Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Yvonne Ibazebo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Stella Nwimo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sarah Lane Continuity n/a 890 5000012
Amanda Mears Continuity n/a 890 5000013
Louise Shellard Continuity n/a 890 5000014
Alwin Kuchler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Gray Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Penti Keskimaki Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000003
Roman Osin Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000004
Ian Watts Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000005
Liz Webber Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colin Richie Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Hughes Music n/a 120781 8000002
Cliff Norman Music music adviser 120781 8000003
Lindi Pankiv Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Miraphora Mina Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Tricia Stephenson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Emma Fowler Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Louis Ellman Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Claire Ditchburn Costume Designer costume design 169 13000001
Sarah Wiltshire Costume Designer costume design 169 13000002
Fennella Magnus Costume Designer costume design 169 13000003
Alex King Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Lindsay Swift Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Victor Nunes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Colin Richie Sound Design n/a 120905 14000002
Alan Spelling Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Richard Flynn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Richard Bleasdale Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Paul Davis Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Anna Alioia Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
David Harris Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Darren May Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Synopsis
Set in a decaying and racially segregated city in the near future, this action-thriller uses a mixture of historical and fictional narratives to chart the life of the McBride family over three traumatic centuries beginning in 1652.
N/A
N/A