Death Machine (1994)

Death Machine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Machin Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Mark Bullimore Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Robbie Scott Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Graham Riddell Visual Effects model maker 419 23000003
Christian Hogue Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Steve Ede Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Mike Minjoodt Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Nick Middleton Special Effects special effects senior floor technician 168 23000008
Bav Patel Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Susanne Wolfram Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000003
Matt Gray Assistant Props assistant prop buyer 120904 24000001
David Brighton Mechanical Special Effects special effects senior technician mechanical 121086 23000011
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Roy Scott Miniatures miniature effects supervision 121083 23000010
Tom Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Steve Rogers Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Gayner Production Insurance insurance doctor 120949 16000001
Louise Randall Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Jan Turner Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Michael Tanner Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bernie Pochetty Electrician n/a 450 15000006
John Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Nik Williams Animatronics designer animatronics 121102 19000001
Jim Sandys Animatronics animatronics designer 121102 19000002
David Eric Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steve Furneaux Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stuart St Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Joshua Lee Animatronics animatronic mechanic 121102 19000005
Joe Scott Animatronics animatronics designer 121102 19000003
Terry Jones Animatronics animatronic mechanic 121102 19000004
Tim Youngman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Nic Stubbings Propman standby dressing propman 120887 24000005
Tony Haynes Other clapper/loader 120795 26000006
Nienke Hendriks Other clapper/loader 120795 26000007
Joseph Lenman Other painter 120795 26000008
Jasper Fforde Other focus puller 120795 26000005
David Kerney Other financial controller 120795 26000004
Paul Kirby Other playback operator 120795 26000002
Lisa Lloyd Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000003
Jimmy Ede Other painter 120795 26000009
Drew Meldon Other rigger 120795 26000010
Colin Dare Other trainee 120795 26000015
Andy Rogers Other trainee 120795 26000016
Tony Iovino Other mould maker 120795 26000014
Jamie Iovino Other mould maker 120795 26000013
Mark Reynolds Other rigger 120795 26000011
Robert Baker Other unit nurse 120795 26000012
Ian Stanley-Morse Other prop maker 120795 26000001
Richard Brenchley Driver driver/runner 273 25000011
Maurice Fellouhe Production Assistant runner 275 25000001
Patrick Duguid Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000002
Michele Tee Props dressing prop 120817 24000009
Krissi Williamson Props prop buyer 120817 24000008
Peter Martin Propman standby propman 120887 24000006
Richard Van Den Burgh Propman dressing propman 120887 24000007
Louise Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Derek Ede Production stagehand 120824 25000004
Greg Waterfield Driver driver/runner 273 25000009
Andy Bareham Driver driver/runner 273 25000010
Melissa Charrington Driver driver/runner 273 25000008
Jemma Forte Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Mick Driscoll Production stagehand 120824 25000005
Sarah-Jane Wright Office Runner production runner 120988 25000006
Ronald McKay Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Nigel Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ray Burdis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Stephen Norrington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Justice Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jim Beach Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dominic Anciano Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Norrington Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Baker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Kieron Phipps Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Oscar Beuselinck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anna Lisa Seccombe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
John de Borman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joyce Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Christian James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christian Banfield Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Nicola Van Damme Actor A N Other Cale's PA 1 1000017
Dominic Hawksley Actor A N Other Sycophant 1 1000016
Richard Brake Actor Scott Ridley 1 1000006
Andreas Wisniewski Actor Weyland 1 1000007
Martin McDougall Actor Yutani 1 1000005
John Sharian Actor Sam Raimi 1 1000004
Ely Pouget Actor Hayden Cale 1 1000002
William Hootkins Actor John Carpenter 1 1000003
Randall Paul Actor Duty Sergeant Bateman 1 1000008
Jackie Sawiris Actor Waitress 1 1000009
Rachel Weisz Actor A N Other Personnel Manager 1 1000014
Robert Jezek Actor A N Other Media Controller 1 1000015
William Marsh Actor System Analyst 1 1000013
Anne Marie Zola Actor Demonstrator Outside Chaank Facility 1 1000012
Kathleen Tessaro Actor Thursting Reporter Outside Hospital 1 1000010
Colleen Passard Actor Anchor Man/Woman 1 1000011
Roger Bonnici Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Michael Metcalfe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Elsey Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000004
Alan Hedgcock Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000005
Lisa Boni Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Amanda Wheiland Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Beth Charkham Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Collie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cliff Wallace Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000006
Brendan Lonergan Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000007
Cameron Todd Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Malcolm MacLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Martin McCullagh Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rudi Buckle Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Lisa Shanley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Colin Codner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Madeline Rogers Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Thomas Graham Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Matthew Hale Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Paul Endacott Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Wills Photography stills processing 120835 6000007
George Whitear Photography unit stills photographer 120835 6000006
John Ward Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Simon Ball Video VT coordinator/video effects 120800 6000005
Chris Kelly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tristan Mullane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Julian Caldow Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
David White Art Department sculptor 120843 9000005
Oliver Hodge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Su Whitaker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Crispin Merrell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brad Dourif Actor Jack Dante 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the year 2003 at a weapon's corporation, Hayden Cale, a woman, takes over after the suspect death of the former head. In trying to fire the company's number one asset, Jack Dante, she incurs the wrath of both the board and Dante, who happens to be a demonically ingenious designer of weapons, including the death machine.