Amusement (2007)

Amusement
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime N/A
Genres Horror
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tamas Gal Assistant (to Mr Edelstein) 120820 25000002
Erika Cziraky Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Krisztian Botka Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Andrea Barat Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Laszlo Kosa Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tamas Pinter Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Viktor Monos Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Norbert Kovacs Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Zoltan Gulyas Kiss Stunt Coordinator (Original Unit: Hungary) 120804 19000008
Norbert Orosz Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Chris Dawson Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Cinema Production Services) 121053 19000002
Balazs Harmati Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000001
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000004
Janos Bujdoso Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000005
Istvan Gittinger Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000007
Laszlo Pinter Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000006
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Peter Kovacs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tyler Vogt Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Zsolt Bajczar Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Koko Devenyi Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Jon Tanimoto Visual Effects Supervisor (Cosa Fx) 249 23000003
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream) 249 23000002
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dori Gerner Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gyorgy Kokenyesi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kinga Gavalda Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Endre Botka Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Balazs Farkas Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gabor Pesta Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Laszlo Ujvari Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kristof Pardanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Erika Tamas Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Kolos Trimmel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Janos Kiss Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Zsolt Buti Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 328 14000023
David Gonzales Key Grip (Cinema Production Services) 263 15000003
Istvan Torok Grip n/a 365 15000004
István Gyura Grip n/a 365 15000007
Norbert Csontos Grip n/a 365 15000006
Andras Toth Grip n/a 365 15000005
Steven Schatz Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Danetracks, Inc) 230 14000022
Janos Koporosy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Matthew Jadarola Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 120856 14000016
Kevin Wahrman Foley Recordist (Danetracks, Inc) 225 14000015
Mike Marino Foley Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 224 14000014
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 120856 14000017
Tom Ozanich Rerecording Mixer (Danetracks, Inc) 120856 14000018
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 327 14000020
Peter Schulteisz Sound Cable Person 120816 14000019
Ron Arredondo Gaffer (Cinema Production Services) 268 15000008
Peter Bognar Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Wendy Price Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tibor Molnar Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Jeff Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000004
Kinga Kovacs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael Swafford Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Kornel Fiskovszky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Jozsef Szucsik Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Tamas Fodor Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Laszlo Balazs Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Laszlo Molnar Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Istvan Osz Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tibor Puchala Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Pal Paluch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Istvan Csehi Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Tom Clary Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000006
Daniel Zengo Driver n/a 273 25000025
Csaba Olah Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ferenc Weisz Driver n/a 273 25000023
Istvan Vadnai Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jozsef Zsiga Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gyula Schaffer Driver n/a 273 25000030
Zoltan Kulcsar Driver n/a 273 25000029
Pal Nyerges Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dr. Gabor Xantus Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Daniel Dallos Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Dora Szanka Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Robert King Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Richard Lowe Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Eva Herskovits Production Production Services(Minifilm) 120824 25000017
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000018
Robert Koroknyai Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000019
Laszlo Lengyel Driver n/a 273 25000031
Zsolt Gombar Driver n/a 273 25000032
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Lee Blaylock Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000003
Steve Kesmodel Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000002
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Andras Kopis Security n/a 120951 26000006
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Thomas Goodrich Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000008
Zsolt Perehazi Security n/a 120951 26000007
Romy Schneider Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Gabor Kovacs Driver n/a 273 25000040
Imre Szabados Driver n/a 273 25000035
Istvan Ivanov Driver n/a 273 25000034
Miklos Pohl Driver n/a 273 25000033
Attila Kiss Driver n/a 273 25000036
Istvan Simonyi Driver n/a 273 25000037
Eniko Szakacs Cashier n/a 121079 25000039
Sandor Tabanyi Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000038
Rachel Harris Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Zsolt Somogyi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Giovanni Dulay Modelmaker (Cinema Production Services) 120919 23000017
Hong Kim Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Dream) 121082 23000016
Wally Chin Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Digital Dream) 121082 23000015
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniature Efx Supervisor(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000018
John Joyce Miniatures Miniature Efx Coordinator(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000019
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Dream) 345 23000022
Dennis McHugh Miniatures Miniatures Director of Photography(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000021
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniature Efx Producer(Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000020
Veronika Dobos Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000014
Zoltan Kocsandi Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Csaba Nemeshazi Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000007
Amy Kane Foley Foley Walker(Danetracks, Inc) 120961 14000013
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Peter Szilagyi Special Effects Coordinator (Original Unit: Hungary) 241 23000010
Attila Vasari Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Barnabas Balazs Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Nick Lund-Ulrich Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dream) 345 23000023
Dan Molina Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dream) 345 23000024
istvan pocsai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Zsofia Gonda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kinga Trimmel Assistant (to Mr King) 120820 25000005
Robert Koroknyai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tamas Lukacsi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eniko Orosz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Chris Johnson Production Assistant (Cinema Production Services) 275 25000010
Janos Kaszab Assistant (to Mr Nedivi) 120820 25000004
Laszlo Bazso Assistant (to Mr Simpson) 120820 25000001
Tom Mahoney Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Cosa Fx) 345 23000027
Scott Hankel Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dream) 345 23000026
Morgan McDermott Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Digital Dream) 345 23000025
David Beedon Digital Effects Compositor(Cosa Fx) 345 23000028
Balazs Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sandor Nagy Property Master Standby Property Master 120805 24000003
Gábor Posevitz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dream) 243 23000005
Anita Cannella Foley Foley Walker(Danetracks, Inc) 120961 14000012
Peter Racz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
A J Raitano Assistant Camera (Cinema Production Services) 233 6000007
Zsolt Merhay Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Doane Gregory Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Sandor Domokos Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Mike Sowa Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000013
Chris Lubbers Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000012
Travis Avitabile Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000011
Balazs Revesz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Gabor Marosi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Marcsi Toth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Aron Jozsef Tavas Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Barnabas Kiraly Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Anita Wittmann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mark Garrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Balazs Revesz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Laszlo Bille Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000015
Jamie Steele Music Protools Recordist 120781 8000004
Rossano Galante Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Services) 120781 8000003
Bill Boston Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Services) 120781 8000002
Buck Sanders Music Synth Sound Design 120781 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000006
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Attila Pfeffer Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Adam Wallner Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Zsolt Feher Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Chris Willingham Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Handman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gyula Mozes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Gabriella Csoma Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jadin Gould Actor Child Shelby 1 1000013
Karley Scott Collins Actor Child Tabitha 1 1000012
Eyad Kurd-Misto Actor Child Laugh 1 1000011
Alisha Boe Actor Child Lisa 1 1000014
David Steven Waine Actor Puppeteer 1 1000015
Neal Edelstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Macari Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Simpson Director n/a 2 2000001
Rena Owen Actor Psychiatrist 1 1000010
Kevin Gage Actor Tryton 1 1000009
Jessica Lucas Actor Lisa 1 1000004
Laura Breckenridge Actor Shelby 1 1000003
Katheryn Winnick Actor Tabitha 1 1000002
Tad Hilgenbrinck Actor Rob 1 1000005
Reid Scott Actor Dan 1 1000006
Shauna Duggins Actor Woman In Truck 1 1000008
Fernanda Dorogi Actor Cat 1 1000007
Merideth Finn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Udi Nedivi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000011
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Judit Soltesz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Darin Read Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Gabor Ujhazy Location Manager (Original Unit: Hungary) 193 5000014
Kati Magenheim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tamas Vass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Balazs Harmati Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jake Wade Wall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matt Speigel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Miklos Toth Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gabor Gajdos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Digital File Transfer 120837 8000010
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Erzsebet Racz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ildiko Makk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Izabella Janositz Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Richard Bodis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Hildegard Haide Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Zsolt Egressy Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects(Filmefex Studio) 120935 13000012
Ivan Poharnok Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects Designer 120935 13000011
Eva Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Gali Noy Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Monika matyi-kiss Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kim Reese Music Executive n/a 121033 11000013
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Lindsay Crain Production Executive n/a 118216 11000011
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000014
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000015
Amy Stofsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Andrea Flesch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Csaba Bojthe Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects(Filmefex Studio) 120935 13000013
Balint Feledy Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects(Filmefex Studio) 120935 13000014
Cody Klop ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000006
Carlyle King ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000005
Andreana Weiner ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000004
Cameron Monaghan ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000007
Trillby Kimberly Lowe ADR/Dialogue Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 120939 14000008
Szabolcs Stella Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 222 14000010
Paul Hackner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Danetracks, Inc) 120939 14000009
Jason Pace ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Tamas Savanya Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects(Filmefex Studio) 120935 13000017
Gergo Lengyel Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects(Filmefex Studio) 120935 13000016
Attila Tilinger Makeup Effects Makeup and Creature Effects(Filmefex Studio) 120935 13000015
Maria Csaki Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Ildiko Biro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Alan Freeman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Adrienn Ferencz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Sara Rose Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Fauxliage Song Performer ("Rafe") 120788 8000023
Marco Beltrami Song ("Mine") 120859 8000022
Dillon Dixon Song ("Mine") 120859 8000021
Dillon Dixon Song Performer ("Mine") 120788 8000024
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mihaly Molnar Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bence Erdelyi Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gabor Nagy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Roy Salmond Song ("Rafe") 120859 8000020
Bill Leeb Song ("Rafe") 120859 8000019
Dana Niu Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Jim Honeyman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Rossano Galante Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Ceiri Torjussen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Leigh Nash Song ("Rafe") 120859 8000018
John Kurlander Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Charlie Daboub Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Attila "Digi" Kovari Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000003
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000005
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Merideth Finn Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000007
Kavita Amar Studio Executive Production Attorney(New Line) 120875 11000001
Tamas Kertesz Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Coordinator 120970 10000005
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000009
Szilvia Paros Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Peter Gantner Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Johanna Ray Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Adrienn Laratos Casting (Budapest) 179 10000002
Sandor Denes Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jenny Jue Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Keir O'Donnell Actor The Laugh 1 1000001
Synopsis
A traumatized woman is questioned by a cop and a psychiatrist about three stories involving a clown, a hotel and a convoy, that involve her and two of her female friends from childhood.