Rocky Balboa (2006)

Rocky Balboa
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Sequel, Action, Sports
Keywords boxing, competition, franchise, Rocky (franchise), transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Stallone Song Performer ("Take You Back") 120788 8000041
Frank Stallone Song ("Take You Back") 120859 8000021
Puccini Music ("O Mio Babbino Caro" from Gianni Schicchi") 120781 8000003
Tenor Song Performer ("Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120788 8000051
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Libiamo, Libiamo Ne'Lieti Calici" from "La Traviata") 120781 8000002
Thomas Marolda Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000032
Steven Golebiowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christie Mattull Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Cheri Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mark De Alessandro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon E Graf Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Christopher M Ridino Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Bob Dunn Animal Services Animal Provider 121036 20000002
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
John Montgomery Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Tali Lipa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Beattie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Jason Santelli Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Larry Wallace Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
S Toulouse Holliday Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Kimberly A Rial Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000029
John Chickanis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000032
Francine Natale Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000031
Erasto T. Garcia Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000030
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Michael Frechette Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects) 419 23000011
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000010
Derron Ross Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000014
Bruce Schulter Titles Main Titles Designer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000015
Steve Langius Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000019
Han Nguyen Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000018
Rick Kim Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000017
Rosanna Sumagaysay-Aouda Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000016
Anthony Urban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 249 23000001
Gerardo Acosta Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James Thomsen Electrician n/a 450 15000023
David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000003
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000007
Al Shier Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Associate VFX Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000005
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000004
Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Gay Riedel Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Solange Schwalbe Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Tom Y Burns Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000010
Adam Blantz Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Brian Gardner Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000012
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert M Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Debra Knotts Hair Stylist (Las Vegas Unit) 120799 13000011
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
David Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Scott Eddo Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Karen Spangenberg ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 219 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Larry Kemp ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Diane Heller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000017
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike Connors Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Richard Asbury Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000012
Glenn R Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dave Kissinger Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Morcos Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000020
Brian Raby Electrician n/a 450 15000020
William Louthe Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jason Leeds Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Joseph Presson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jason Newton Grip n/a 365 15000010
M. R. Smith Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Hal Groshon Rigging Gaffer (Las Vegas Unit) 120937 15000002
Adam Chambers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Sheridan Braxton Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Mock Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gregory F Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mark Catania Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dan Carpluk Grip n/a 365 15000006
Nate Scaglione Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tristan Royas Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000021
Malika R Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ken C Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Katie Pruitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ben Davidow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Saunders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Gregory Santoro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Federico Ferreri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Robert Tyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nicole Agostino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Talia Leone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matt O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jose Ruisanchez Assistant (to Messrs. Winkler, Winkler & Chartoff) 120820 25000001
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Vic Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
J. Celeste Salzer Assistant (to Mr. Stallone & Mr. King) 120820 25000002
Shannon Riggs Assistant (To Mr. Riedel) 120820 25000003
Kevin Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Milus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ryan King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bill Vergos Assistant (To Mr. Young) 120820 25000004
Staci Hagenbaugh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Man Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gil Amarol Transportation Coordinator (Las Vegas Unit) 271 25000038
Charles Winkler Second Unit Director (Las Vegas Unit) 412 25000039
Jim Moores Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000037
John F Morrone III Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Vanessa Gutin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
George Haycraft Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jo Ann M. Smith Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Alex Barnoya Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Kathleen Kelly Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Heather Cohen Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000034
L. Chip Crosby Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Matt Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Monique Lamontagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Keith A Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Erica Jacobs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Justin G Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Elisabeth Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
John J Sullivan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Steve Waldstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Richard Streeter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Mike Tsucalas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Clay Sparks Digital Effects Digital Editor(Look Effects) 345 23000070
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000069
R Alexi Steinhauer Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000037
Victor Rodriguez Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000038
Kirby Conn Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000036
Robert Barnes Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000035
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000034
Marie Denoga Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000039
Andreas Jablonski Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000040
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects) 120960 23000044
Burak Yarkent Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000043
Stephen Paull Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000042
Nina Yoon Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000041
Ronnie Cleland Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000033
Jonathan Sims Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000032
Chad Buehler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000025
Doug Witskin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000024
Chris Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositer 120960 23000023
Gregory Ivens Software Engineer I/O Department 121071 23000022
Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000026
Rob Ostir Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000027
Merlin Carrell Digital Effects Artist Roto Artist 120960 23000031
Kevin P Browne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000030
Jennifer Yu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000029
Tefft Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000028
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects) 120960 23000045
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects) 120960 23000046
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000062
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000061
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000060
Alan De Castro Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000059
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000063
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000064
Jim O'Hagen Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000068
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000067
Kiley Bond Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000066
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000065
James Chul Rim Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000058
Francis Yu Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000057
John Campuzano Digital Effects Digital Optical Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 345 23000050
Michael Kaelin Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000049
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000048
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000047
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000051
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000052
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000056
Scott Evans Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000055
Jennifer Chantnicki Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000054
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000053
Nicole C Venables Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jennifer Antony Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Guy Riedel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robert Chartoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Irwin Winkler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Billy Chartoff Producer n/a 3 3000005
Sylvester Stallone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Louis J Guerra Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Katie Carroll Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Charles Winkler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kevin King Templeton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Nick Baker Actor Irish Pub Bartender 1 1000053
Rick Buchborn Actor Rocky Fan 1 1000052
Robert Michael Kelly Actor Mr. Tomilson 1 1000051
Kevin King Templeton Actor Robert's Friend 1 1000050
Don Sherman Actor Andy 1 1000054
Stu Nahan Actor Computer Fight Commentator 1 1000055
David Winkler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sylvester Stallone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sylvester Stallone Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Compton Actor Security Guard 1 1000056
Ramiro A Gomez Assistant Director (Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000006
Melody L Moses Assistant Director (Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000007
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John S Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Warden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
James Maxtone-Graham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael J Walker Camera Operator "D" Camera Operator(Las Vegas Unit) 239 6000005
Colette Gabriel Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
David Katz Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000008
Scott Crabbe Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000007
Cindy Bond Camera DI Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120798 6000006
Rebecca Milgrom Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Stephen Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Patricia Taggart Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Carey Len Smith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director (Las Vegas Unit) 163 5000008
Kim Houser Location Manager (Las Vegas Unit) 193 5000012
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Julian Ruhe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
David Malley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
David Raynor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Kelly Moran-Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Paul Dion Monte Actor Robert's Friend 1 1000049
Matt Frack Actor Robert's Friend 1 1000048
Lahmard Tate Actor X-Cell 1 1000017
louis Giansante Actor Bar Thug 1 1000016
Angela Boyd Actor Angie 1 1000015
Ana Gerena Actor Isabel 1 1000014
Maureen Schilling Actor Lucky's Bartender 1 1000018
Woody Paige Actor ESPN Commentator 1 1000019
Dana Jacobson Actor ESPN Host 1 1000023
Brian Kenny Actor ESPN Host 1 1000022
Jay Crawford Actor ESPN Commentator 1 1000021
Skip Bayless Actor ESPN Commentator 1 1000020
Pedro Lovell Actor Spider Rico 1 1000013
Henry G Sanders Actor Martin 1 1000012
Geraldine Hughes Actor Marie 1 1000005
Antonio Tarver Actor Mason "The Line" Dixon 1 1000004
Milo Ventimiglia Actor Robert Balboa, Jr. 1 1000003
Burt Young Actor Paulie 1 1000002
Tony Burton Actor Duke 1 1000006
James Francis Kelly III Actor Steps 1 1000007
Mike Tyson Actor Himself 1 1000011
Lou Dibella Actor Himself 1 1000010
Talia Shire Actor Adrian 1 1000009
A J Benza Actor L.C. 1 1000008
Chuck Johnson Actor ESPN Host 1 1000024
James Binns Actor Commissioner 1 1000025
Carter Mitchell Actor Shamrock Foreman 1 1000041
Joe Cortez Actor Referee 1 1000040
Jack Lazzarado Actor Dixon's Inspector 1 1000039
Michael Buffer Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000038
Fran Pultro Actor Father at Restaurant 1 1000042
Vinod Kumar Actor Ravi 1 1000043
Tim Carr Actor Robert's Friend 1 1000047
Tobias Segal Actor Robert's Friend 1 1000046
Jody Giambelluca Actor Dinner Patron 1 1000045
Frank Stallone Actor Dinner Patron 1 1000044
Anthony Lato Actor Rocky's Inspector 1 1000037
Marc Ratner Actor Weigh-In Official 1 1000036
Larry Merchant Actor HBO Commentator 1 1000029
Jim Lampley Actor HBO Commentator 1 1000028
Barney Fitzpatrick Actor Commissioner 1 1000027
Johnnie Hobbs Jr. Actor Commissioner 1 1000026
Max Kellerman Actor HBO Commentator 1 1000030
Leroy Neiman Actor Himself 1 1000031
Yahya Actor Dixon's Opponent 1 1000035
Gunnar Peterson Actor Weightlifting Trainer 1 1000034
Bernard Fernandez Actor Boxing Association Of America Writer 1 1000033
Bert Randolph Sugar Actor Ring Magazine Reporter 1 1000032
Danny Sariano Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Lisa Markou Film Lab DI Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120850 6000011
Franco Carbone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Three 6 Mafia Song Performer ("It's A Fight") 120788 8000056
Frank Sinatra Song Performer ("High Hopes") 120788 8000055
Georgio Lamberti Song Performer ("E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120788 8000053
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carl R. Ledsworth Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Luis Russo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michael Atwell Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alfredo Ortega Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Peter Dvorsky Song Performer ("Una Furtiva Lagrima") 120788 8000050
Smokey Robinson & The Miracles Song Performer ("Ooh Baby Baby") 120788 8000049
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("High Hopes") 120859 8000040
Sammy Cahn Song ("High Hopes") 120859 8000039
Tosca Song ("E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120859 8000036
Smokey Robinson Song ("Ooh Baby Baby") 120859 8000035
Valentine Song Performer ("Take You Back") 120788 8000042
Banda El Recordo Song Performer ("Que Te Ruegue Quien Te Quiera") 120788 8000043
D jon Song Performer ("Get Up") 120788 8000047
The Killers Song Performer ("Somebody Told Me") 120788 8000046
Natasha Bedingfield Song Performer ("Still Here") 120788 8000045
Rich Boy Song Performer ("Boy Looka Here") 120788 8000044
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Robert Sale Advisor Boxing Technical Advisor 120821 12000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
David Kramer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Gretchen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Maren Reese Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Teresa Binder Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sylvester Stallone Actor Rocky Balboa 1 1000001
Laurel Frushour Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Danielle Colli Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist Scenic Chargeperson 745 9000011
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Adrienne Boyd Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Jason Loftus Casting Associate (Philadelphia) 160 10000003
Diane Heery Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000002
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kathleen Walker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Warren Moore Song ("Ooh Baby Baby") 120859 8000034
Donald Johnson Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000033
Julia Grove Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Paul Harb Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Seth Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Bill Conti Composer n/a 120836 8000001
David Matusek Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Bob Drwila Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Kate Crossley Editor DI Editor 172 7000002
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeremiah Morey Colorist DI Colorist Assistant 120920 6000015
Paul Bronkar Colorist DI Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000014
Nathaniel Miller Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Las Vegas Unit) 120850 6000013
Peter Gray Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Las Vegas Unit) 120850 6000012
Brian Osmond Camera Assistant First Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000016
Timothy Metivier Camera Assistant First Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000017
Neal Morrell Camera Assistant Second Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000021
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Camera Assistant Second Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000020
Rod Calarco Camera Assistant First Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000019
Nathan Wilson Camera Assistant Second Assistant "A" Camera 120867 6000018
Gaetano Donizetti Music ("Una Furtiva Lagrima" from "L'Elisir D'Amore") 120781 8000005
Francesco Maria Piave Music Libretto("La Donna e Mobile") 120781 8000008
Merece Richards Song ("Boy Looka Here") 120859 8000024
Jamal Jones Song ("Boy Looka Here") 120859 8000023
Oscar Alvarez Song ("Que Te Ruegue Quien Te Quiera") 120859 8000022
Jordan Houston Song ("It's A Fight") 120859 8000020
Niqua Jones Song ("Boy Looka Here") 120859 8000025
Diane Warren Song ("Still Here") 120859 8000026
Ronnie Vannucci Jr. Song ("Somebody Told Me") 120859 8000030
Mark Stoermer Song ("Somebody Told Me") 120859 8000029
Dave Keuning Song ("Somebody Told Me") 120859 8000028
Brandon Flowers Song ("Somebody Told Me") 120859 8000027
Paul Beauregard Song ("It's A Fight") 120859 8000019
Ashley Irwin Original Score Electronic Music Production 120839 8000018
Sally Stevens Music Contractor Vocal Contractor(Hollywood Film Chorale) 121013 8000012
Giovanni Ruffini Music Libretto("Una Furtiva Lagrima") 120781 8000011
Luigi Illica Music Libretto("E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120781 8000010
Giuseppe Giacosa Music Libretto("E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120781 8000009
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jack Eskew Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Nathan Kaproff Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000016
Guy Roche Music Producer ("Still Here") 323 8000015
Honora Jackson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Synopsis
Former heavyweight champion Rocky Balboa steps out of retirement and back into the ring, putting himself against a new rival in a dramatically different era. After a virtual boxing match declares Rocky Balboa the victor over current champion Mason "The Line" Dixon, the legendary fighter's passion and spirit are reignited. But when his desire to fight in small, regional competitions is trumped by promoters calling for a rematch of the cyber-fight, Balboa must weigh the mental and physical risks of a high profile exhibition match against his need to be in the ring.