Young Warriors (1983)

Young Warriors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Daubert Actor Country Band Member 1 1000060
Mike Damon Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low") 120788 8000008
Mark Culbertson Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low") 120788 8000009
Steve Huber Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low") 120788 8000010
Gene Coreno Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low") 120788 8000007
Lennie Gale Song Performer ("The Young Warriors") 120788 8000006
Robert J Walsh Song ("The Young Warriors") 120859 8000002
Gene Coreno Song songs("Drinkin' Beer Kickin' Butt" "Pick It "Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low") 120859 8000003
Mike Damon Song ("Drinkin' Beer Kickin' Butt") 120859 8000004
The Charming Colors Song n/a 120859 8000005
Joe Bob and the Moontans Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low") 120788 8000011
The Charming Colors Song Performer ("Fun in the Sun") 120788 8000012
Charles Balazs Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
Louis Lazzara Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jayne Dancose Makeup (Canada) 353 13000004
Douglas J White Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000005
Tom Nicolou Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roger Lewis Technical Advisor (production) 537 12000001
Karl Pogany Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard S Bylin Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Robert L Rosen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Robert J Walsh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ted Nicolaou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Akester Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000010
Robert L Rosen Assistant Director (Canada) 163 5000011
Joseph R Milligan Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Hugh Stegman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Diane L Cheek Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000009
Stuart Selig Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000008
Michael Sourapas Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000004
Carol Lewis Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000005
Raymond Randall Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000006
Richard Metzner Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000007
George Mason Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Mac Ahlberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Assistant (USA) 120867 6000007
Gary Kenney Camera Assistant (USA) 120867 6000008
Anne Coffey Camera Assistant (Canada) 120867 6000009
Joel Ransom Camera Assistant (Canada) 120867 6000010
Mike Wilson Camera Assistant (USA) 120867 6000006
Jo Carson Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Jacques Haitkin Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Tom DeNove Photography n/a 120835 6000003
David Schmier Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Laura Colgin Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Dana Lyman Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eddie Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Laurie Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Virant Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kevin Lavin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Charlie Lup Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Shepard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Craig Teuben Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sled Reynolds Wrangler (pigs) 121018 20000001
Fess Reynolds Wrangler (pigs) 121018 20000002
John Wismer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Randy Woltz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Greg Lloyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Robert Sheehan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Adam Slater Animator n/a 483 23000003
Gunther Stotz Main Title Design main titles artist 120925 23000002
Boone Narr Animal Trainer animal trainer supervisor 120962 20000003
David J McMillan Animal Trainer animal trainer supervisor 120962 20000004
John Aggett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dark Hoffman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Burrus Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Keith Olson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robert Perissi Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Brian Demellier Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Rod Sutton Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Lauren Polizzi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Joyce Tani Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Dorothy Wright Foley foley recording 120961 14000001
Michael Sloan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Kip Wing Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charlie Bill Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Doug Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jerry Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Barron Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Kevin Nichols Sound Effects (racing engine) 120868 14000010
Irv Nafshun Sound Mixer sound mixer engineer 230 14000011
Bill Navarro Sound Mixer sound mixer engineer 230 14000012
Gordon Wolf Production Manager (USA) 305 5000003
Bob Akester Production Manager (Canada) 305 5000002
Nay Dorsey Actor Car Stripper 1 1000030
Michael Green Actor Car Stripper 1 1000031
Chip Washington Actor Car Stripper 1 1000032
Michael Barron Actor Cantina Fighter 1 1000033
Toni Amber Actor Catina Waitress 1 1000029
Randy Woltz Actor "Brick Test" Frank 1 1000028
Charlie Bill Actor Gang Member 1 1000024
Kip Wing Actor Gang Member 1 1000025
Gregory Bennett Actor Officer Wemby 1 1000026
Michelle Rossi Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Doug Ford Actor Cantina Fighter 1 1000034
John Simon Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000035
Alice LaDeane Actor Graduation Teacher 1 1000041
Bill Gass Actor Graduation Teacher 1 1000042
Frank Babbit Actor Graduation Teacher 1 1000043
Thelma Babbit Actor Graduation Teacher 1 1000044
Ron Gabler Actor Principal 1 1000040
Kim Goldman Actor Girl in Library 1 1000039
Paul Frizler Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000036
Rick Matzner Actor Psych Class Student 1 1000037
Matt Sisson Actor Fraternity Drunk 1 1000038
Rob Rosen Actor Gang Member 1 1000023
Charles Noriega Actor Gang Member 1 1000022
Ed DeStefane Actor Stan 1 1000007
Mike Norris Actor Fred 1 1000008
Dick Shawn Actor Professor Hoover 1 1000009
Linnea Quigley Actor Ginger 1 1000010
Thomas J Reilly Actor Scott 1 1000006
Anne Lockhart Actor Lucy 1 1000005
Richard Roundtree Actor Sergeant John Austin 1 1000002
Lynda Day George Actor Beverly Carrigan 1 1000003
James Van Patten Actor Kevin Carrigan 1 1000004
John Alden Actor Jorge 1 1000011
Britt Helfer Actor Heather 1 1000012
Jimmy Patterson Actor "Ice Test" Monty 1 1000018
Bernard Bloomer Actor Priest 1 1000019
Darlene Diangela Actor Prostitute 1 1000020
George O'Mara Mason Actor Gang Leader 1 1000021
Paul Tanashian Actor Dicter 1 1000017
Rick Easton Actor Bartender 1 1000016
Don Hepner Actor Animation Instructor 1 1000013
April Dawn Actor Tiffany Carrigan 1 1000014
Nels Van Patten Actor Roger 1 1000015
Betty Lee Actor Graduation Teacher 1 1000045
Johnny Pop Actor Cantina Drunk 1 1000046
Mark Peleuses Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000076
Anthony Godinez Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000077
Michael Price Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000078
Barry Maultasch Voice of Helicopter Pilot 475 1000079
John Billings Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000075
Kim Fuller Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000074
Billy Bates Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000071
Casper Actor Butch--the Wonder Dog 1 1000072
Renee Richard Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000073
Lawrence David Foldes Director n/a 2 2000001
Victoria Paige Meyerink Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Slater Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Lawrence David Foldes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Russell W Colgin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Frizler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Joseph R Milligan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Russell W Colgin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Mark Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Foldes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lawrence David Foldes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jamie Sonne Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000070
Carl Davidson Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000069
Larry Klein Actor Prom Band Member 1 1000052
George Woods Actor Prom Band Member 1 1000053
Bob Wier Actor Prom Band Member 1 1000054
Mike Sosa Actor Prom Band Member 1 1000055
Johnny Quist Actor Prom Band Member 1 1000051
Daniel Peck Actor Thug 1 1000050
Alvin Hurd Actor Waitress Abductor 1 1000047
Jerry Thomas Actor Waitress Abductor 1 1000048
Randy Lupul Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000049
Mike Damon Actor Country Band Member 1 1000056
Gene Coreno Actor Country Band Member 1 1000057
Eric Gauvin Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000065
Beth Merry Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000066
Connie Johnson Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000067
Teresa Sims Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000068
Lori Zaremba Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000064
Lyle Haskell Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000063
Darrell Stipes Actor Country Band Member 1 1000058
Gary Smith Actor Country Band Member 1 1000059
Claire Mimier Actor Frat Party Person 1 1000062
Ernest Borgnine Actor Lieutenant Bob Carrigan 1 1000001
Synopsis