Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks (2014)

Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords 2010s, compassion, dance, discovery, Florida, friends, friendship, funny, gay, human nature, loyalty, Opposites, retirement, secrets, touching, widow
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Attila Pacsay Song ("Invisible") 120859 8000040
The Budapest Jazz Orchestra Song Performer ("All About Dudley") 120788 8000044
Zoltan Keresztes Song ("Bimbo Mambo") 120859 8000055
Attila Pacsay Song Performer ("Aus Tiefer Not") 120788 8000063
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Surfin' USA") 120788 8000026
Gabor Farkas Song Performer ("Invisible") 120788 8000041
Brian Wilson Song ("Surfin' USA") 120859 8000025
Zoltan Benyo Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Apes) 249 23000007
Gabriella Koran Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000010
Zoltan Szegedi Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000012
Robert Illes Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000011
Peter Zavorszky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Pal Klemm Compositing Supervisor (Digital Apes) 120928 23000009
Zoltan Szarvasi Visual Effects Producer (Digital Apes) 243 23000008
Gyorgy Albitz Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000005
Brandi McMahan Craft Service () 120903 22000010
Melissa Craig Chef () 121045 22000009
Zsofia Papcsik Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Csilla Halaszi Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Sandra Salazar Craft Service Craft Service Assist 120903 22000011
Dora Nagy Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Tibor Fajcsi Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000004
Csaba Sebastian Kiss Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000003
Endre Korda Visual Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 249 23000002
Denes Molnar Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000013
Gergely Velki Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000014
Bence Hegybiro Compositor Senior Compositor(Umbrella) 120626 23000028
Andras Turcsan Matchmove Artist Matchmove Technical Director/Lead Match move Artist(Umbrella) 120657 23000027
Andor Zahonyi Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/Lead Compositor(Umbrella) 249 23000026
Jozsef Morvay Visual Effects Supervisor Effects Supervisor/Compositor(Umbrella) 249 23000025
Matyas Szabo Compositor Senior Compositor(Umbrella) 120626 23000029
Krisztian Csanki Compositor (Umbrella) 120626 23000030
Gergely Kanyog Animator Lead Roto Animation Artist(Umbrella) 483 23000033
Attila Molnar Matchmove Artist (Umbrella) 120657 23000032
Andras Szocs Compositor (Umbrella) 120626 23000031
Miklos Kazmer Visual Effects Producer (Umbrella) 243 23000024
Zoltan Hidvegi Visual Effects Producer (Umbrella) 243 23000023
Richard Nagy Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000017
Maria Czegledi Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000016
Balazs Santha Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000015
Laszlo kun Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Apes) 120626 23000018
Gyula Andrasi Matchmove Artist (Digital Apes) 120657 23000019
Imre Lovasz Software Engineer Software development and support(Digital Apes) 121071 23000022
Csaba Toth Matchmove Artist (Digital Apes) 120657 23000021
Zoltan Fiedler Matchmove Artist (Digital Apes) 120657 23000020
Csaba Kun Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Katalin Kovacs Kunne Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Norbert Csontos Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Peter Bognar Cable Operator Dimmer Operator 120964 15000008
László Krasznai Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Istvan Osz Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Laszlo Balazs Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Laszlo Horvath Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jozsef Molnar Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000015
Ernö Demeter Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000014
Viktor Racsek Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Janos Kovacs Grip n/a 365 15000012
Zsolt Horváth Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Istvan Csehi Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Attila Tozser Sound Editor Re-Recording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000008
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Greg Johnson ADR ADR Recordist(Oracle Post) 120912 14000006
Tom Allen Recording Engineer Recording Sound Engineer(Florida) 120942 14000005
Gabor Csaszar Sound Dialog Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120816 14000009
Pal Besze Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Szabolcs Sipos Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Tamas Fodor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Bela Romwalter Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mark Czirjak Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000016
Janos Steili Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000017
Georgia Von Schondorf Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Bendeguz Kormoci Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Dr. Robert Nagy Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Dr.Timea Fejes Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jozsef Kiss Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jozsef Lakatos Construction Manager Construction Manager Assistant 120983 21000002
András Márton Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Ferenc Farkas Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Peter Szilagyi Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Attila Toth Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Marta Biri Choreographer Choreographer Assistant 120803 17000001
Attila Mercel Accountant Account Representative(Origo Digital Film) 120802 16000004
Patrick K Meng Key Grip (Florida) 263 15000021
Dave Cook Electrician (Florida) 450 15000020
Tony Gerace Crane Grip Techno Crane Tech(Florida) 121043 15000019
Krisztián Horváth Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000018
Douglas Fenclau Best Boy Grip (Florida) 265 15000022
Rodney Brandenburg Grip (Florida) 365 15000023
Laszlo Csillag Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Csaba Cservenak Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Zoltan Hidi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Istvan Pinter Animator Roto Animation Artist(Umbrella) 483 23000034
Virag Kiss Animator Roto Animation Artist(Umbrella) 483 23000035
Lajos Ronaszegi Medic Medical / Nurse 120966 25000038
Tamas Retfalvi Medic Medical / Nurse 120966 25000037
Istvan Pinter Medic Medical / Nurse 120966 25000036
Abel Eduard Mollo Medic Medical Coordinator 120966 25000035
Gergo Monek Medic Medical / Nurse 120966 25000039
Peter Heder Medic Medical / Nurse 120966 25000040
Daniel Kresmery Assistant Electronic Press Kit 120820 25000044
Piroska Forgon Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000043
Janos Prihoda Coordinator Immigration Coordinator 528 25000042
Zoltan Kotroczo Assistant Health & Safety Officer 120820 25000041
Ádám Vaszary Medic Medical Supervisor 120966 25000034
Gergely Kereskai Transportation Coordinator Production Vehicles Provider 271 25000033
Bela Blasko Driver n/a 273 25000027
Laszlo Bodis Driver n/a 273 25000026
Janos Spak Driver n/a 273 25000025
Laszlo Levai Driver n/a 273 25000024
Zoltan Szepesi Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jozsef Nyiri Driver n/a 273 25000029
Imre Solti Transportation Coordinator Production Vehicles Provider 271 25000032
Mihaly Gaspar Transportation Coordinator Production Vehicles Provider 271 25000031
Laszlo Batonai Driver n/a 273 25000030
Sandor Csoma Assistant Electronic Press Kit 120820 25000045
Gergo Honti Assistant Electronic Press Kit 120820 25000046
Ilona Kulcsar Kopisne Security n/a 120951 26000003
Szabolcs Locskai Security n/a 120951 26000002
Sándor Katona Security n/a 120951 26000001
Craig Clarke Driver "Lorry" - Volvo Tractor - Driver 273 25000058
Viktoria Spirk Security n/a 120951 26000004
Andras Kopis Security n/a 120951 26000005
Henri Bollinger Publicity Press Agent 120789 29000001
Sara Janasz Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000008
Ali Moshref Film Clips Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 121056 26000007
David Korda Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances) 120795 26000006
Mike Carter Driver Camera Car Process Trailer Driver 273 25000057
Mike Brown Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Alex Tatro Floor Runner Runner(Florida) 121159 25000050
Alex Cooper Set Production Assistant Set PA(Florida) 371 25000049
Max Cooper Set Production Assistant Set PA(Florida) 371 25000048
Balazs Dudas Assistant Electronic Press Kit 120820 25000047
Dave Lasky Office Production Assistant Office PA(Florida) 120909 25000051
Gina Tripp Driver (for Cheyenne Jackson/Florida) 273 25000052
Ian M Kemp Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Mark Henning Assistant Transfer Services(Bluewater Media) 120820 25000054
Jessica Mason Driver (for Gena Rowlands/Florida) 273 25000053
Zsolt Barta Driver n/a 273 25000023
Daniel Kiraly Driver n/a 273 25000022
Akos Fekete Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope(Deep Pictures) 120644 23000050
Attila Timar Compositor (Deep Pictures) 120626 23000049
Gabor Boros Compositor Compositor(Deep Pictures) 120626 23000048
Judit Fiedler Compositor (Deep Pictures) 120626 23000047
Pal Tauszig Visual Effects VFX Consultant(Deep Pictures) 419 23000051
Krisztian Mazsa Compositor (KGB) 120626 23000052
Ryan Grosjean Visual Effects Background Plate(KGB) 419 23000056
Jordy Klein Visual Effects Background Plate(KGB) 419 23000055
Bence Ivancsics Special Effects SFX Editor 168 23000054
Zsolt Kauker Titles Title Design 120825 23000053
Peter Gurszky Compositor Compositor(Deep Pictures) 120626 23000046
Krisztian Kosi Compositor Compositor/Horizon consultant(Deep Pictures) 120626 23000045
Gergely Piroska Matte Painter (Umbrella) 120959 23000039
Gábor Szügi Matte Painter (Umbrella) 120959 23000038
Boris Ignjatovic Software Engineer Software Development/Pipeline Technical Director(Umbrella) 121071 23000037
Andor Grebenics Software Engineer Software Development And Support(Umbrella) 121071 23000036
Balazs Szocs Visual Effects Roto Artist(Umbrella) 419 23000040
Balazs Papay Visual Effects (Deep Pictures) 419 23000041
Daniel Serley Compositor (Deep Pictures) 120626 23000044
Tamás Fiedler Compositor Lead Compositor(Deep Pictures) 120626 23000043
Daniel Bartha Compositor Lead Compositor(Deep Pictures) 120626 23000042
Krisztian Gaal Props n/a 120817 24000001
Jozsef "Dzsozi" Szmetana Props n/a 120817 24000002
Adam Kolos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Marton Bornyi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Bea Neszmélyi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Gabriella Balogh Cashier Production Cashier 121079 25000012
Georgina Hegedus Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Szilveszter Svab-Kovacs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Karoly Farkas Driver n/a 273 25000021
Attila Csehy Driver n/a 273 25000020
Erika Horvath Assistant Crowd Marshall 120820 25000019
Zsofia Mitkov Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Márk Tusa Production Assistant Production Trainee 275 25000011
Annamária Morvai Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Sara Clessler Assistant (to Gena Rowlands) 120820 25000004
András Csernóczki Assistant (to Bruno P. György) 120820 25000003
Beáta Tutervai Assistant (to András Somkuti) 120820 25000002
Erika Turbucz Assistant (to György Gattyán) 120820 25000001
Radick Cembrzynski Assistant (to Arthur Allan Seidelman) 120820 25000005
Diana Szilagyi Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000006
Judit Anna Banhazi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Anna Szoke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Edit Hornicsek Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Balázs Haraszti Sound Audio Technician 120816 14000004
Zsolt Bajczar Tailor Production Trailer 120990 13000029
Daniel Horvath Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Fanni Benke Video Video Technician 120800 6000009
Krisztian Galanics Film Lab Digital Image Technician 120850 6000008
Péter Faludi Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000007
Andras Taborosi Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Ian L. Sitren Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Zsolt Czigleczki Film Lab Data Wrangler(Origo Digital Film) 120850 6000016
Alex V Hurley Video Assistant (Florida) 121119 6000015
Barna Király Photography n/a 120835 6000014
Barna Burger Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Tamas Janossa Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000006
Akos Gulyas Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000005
Geza Both Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000022
Ferenc Szabados Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000021
Mate Varga Production Manager (Umbrella) 305 5000020
László Hargittai Technical Manager (Origo Digital Film) 121147 5000019
Erika Köcsky In-House Coordinator In-house Producer 121185 5000023
Vilmos Zsigmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Istvan Gottmann Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000004
Andras Khin Camera "B" Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator 120798 6000003
Zoltan Honti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tamás Albert Film Lab Engineering Support(Origo Digital Film) 120850 6000017
Benedek Kaban Dailies Dailies Operator(Origo Digital Film) 120999 6000018
Rezso Ott Music Copyist 120781 8000005
Tibor Zezula Music Orchestra Contractor/Music Recording Director/Music Editor 120781 8000004
Dr. Krisztina Endreny Music Music Clearances 120781 8000003
Thomas Morse Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Peter Kovacs Music Copyist 120781 8000006
Pannonia Symphonic Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000007
Gergely kuklis Music Orchestra Concertmaster 120781 8000010
Laszlo Kovacs Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000009
The Budapest Jazz Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000008
Attila Pacsay Music Music/Orchestrator 120781 8000001
Greg Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Benedek Kaban Colorist n/a 120920 6000022
Reka Hain Colorist (Origo Digital Film) 120920 6000021
Gergo Galisz Dailies Dailies Operator(Origo Digital Film) 120999 6000020
Adam Halasz Dailies Dailies Operator(Origo Digital Film) 120999 6000019
Krisztian Balogh Colorist Colorist Assistant 120920 6000023
Karoly Ari Video Video Technician 120800 6000024
Istvan Kiraly Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Bert Glatstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Molnar Film Lab DCP Creator 120850 6000025
Adam Halasz Post-Production Supervisor Inhouse Post Production Supervisor(Origo Digital Film) 120796 5000018
Benedek Kaban Post-Production Supervisor Inhouse Post Production Supervisor(Origo Digital Film) 120796 5000017
Iren Kondra Actor Older Woman In Elevator 2 1 1000016
Agi Margitai Actor Older Woman In Elevator 1 1 1000015
András Márton Actor Charlie 1 1000014
Eva Gal Actor Michael's Mother 1 1000013
Zsofia Elsheikh Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Arthur Allan Seidelman Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas H Brodek Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gyorgy Zoltan Gattyan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andras Somkuti Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nora Lili Horich Actor Nan 1 1000012
Radick Cembrzynski Actor Radiation Nurse 1 1000011
Jacki Weaver Actor Irene Mossbecker 1 1000005
Kathleen Rose Perkins Actor Susie 1 1000004
Rita Moreno Actor Ida Barksdale 1 1000003
Cheyenne Jackson Actor Michael Minetti 1 1000002
Julian Sands Actor Winslow Cunard 1 1000006
Anthony Zerbe Actor Mr. Crumwald 1 1000007
Christina Myhr Actor Nurse Summer 1 1000010
Judit Fekete Actor Department Store Clerk 1 1000009
Simon Miller Actor Robert 1 1000008
Marc Platt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jerry Offsay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
J R von Schondorf Production Coordinator Production Coordinator/2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Florida) 162 5000011
Jonathan Chambers Production Manager Production Manager/1st Assistant Director(Florida) 305 5000010
Andras Szucs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tamas Vago Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Diane Foti Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000012
Elizabeth Overcast Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000013
Gabor Hajdok Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
András Csernóczki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Lisa Roberts Assistant Location Manager (Florida) 194 5000014
Tamas Pejko Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Judit Ritterodesz Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Richard Alfieri Source Material (from play: "Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks") 120786 4000002
Richard Alfieri Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Simon Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Péter Bruno György Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Istvan Kolos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Reka Belso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eszter Ovari Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Dora Endrenyi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Szabolcs Lang Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gyorgy Salamon Soloist Clarinet Solos 121021 8000011
Otto Racz Soloist Oboe Solos 121021 8000012
Daniel Mihaly Costumes Dresser 120828 13000004
Márti Madarász Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Eva Csiszar Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gyorgyi Szakacs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alex P. Nagy Costumes Dresser 120828 13000005
Andrea Fock Costumes Dresser 120828 13000006
Magdolna Marta Makeup Makeup Stylist & Designer 353 13000010
Erika Kovacs Tailor Tailor/Dresses 120990 13000009
Timea Bosnyak Costumes Dresser 120828 13000008
Vivien Cseh Costumes Dresser 120828 13000007
Adrienne Schuster Advisor Insurance Advisor 120821 12000002
Ágoston M. Félegyházi Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000001
Andrea Orban Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Paul Ruddy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Scott Remington Leadman (Florida) 433 9000013
Stephen Erdberg Set Decorator (Florida) 165 9000012
Andrea Orban Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Agnes Eckert Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000004
Gábor Ferenczy Studio Executive Head of Studio 120875 11000001
Susan Schwabinger Extras Casting (Alexa Model & Talent Management, Inc.) 120851 10000006
Carol Matlock Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000005
Christina Smith Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Gena Rowlands) 120801 13000011
Eva Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Brigitta Mogony Hair & Makeup Makeup and Hair Assistant 121041 13000027
Monika Bulyaki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Sandorne Monika Toth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Monia Csomos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Sandor Monus Tailor Production Trailer 120990 13000028
Gena Rowlands Actor Lily Harrison 1 1000001
Szabolcs Stella Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Janos Koporosy Recording Engineer Recording Sound Engineer 120942 14000001
Donna Riggs Costumer (Florida) 120880 13000030
Gyulane Szabo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Laszlone Kanizsai Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Laszlo Horvath Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Anna Kriskó Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gyorgyike Nagy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Aniko Toth Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Csaba Szever Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Richard Bodis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Miklos Novak Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Orsolya Muranyi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Erzsebet Racz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Ákos Mihályi Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000011
Laszlo Szabo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Carolyn Leigh Song ("The Best is Yet to Come") 120859 8000031
Cy Coleman Song ("The Best is Yet to Come") 120859 8000030
Tony Asher Song ("God Only Knows") 120859 8000028
Chuck Berry Song ("Surfin' USA") 120859 8000024
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("The Best is Yet to Come") 120788 8000032
Candido Fabre Song ("Un Tema Para Maria") 120859 8000033
Benny Goodman Song Performer ("Sing Sing Sing") 120788 8000036
Louis Prima Song ("Sing Sing Sing") 120859 8000035
Candido Fabre Song Performer ("Un Tema Para Maria") 120788 8000034
The Andrews Sisters Song Performer ("Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen") 120788 8000023
Sholom Secunda Song ("Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen") 120859 8000022
Tony Pusztai Soloist Guitar 121021 8000016
Zoltan Attila Cseh Soloist Violoncello Solos 121021 8000015
Andrea Horváth Soloist Bassoon Solos 121021 8000014
Veronika Oross Soloist Flute Solos 121021 8000013
Gabor Farkas Soloist Piano 121021 8000017
Balazs Robert Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer/Music Editor/Score Mixer 120837 8000018
Jacob Jacobs Song ("Bei Mir Bist Du Schoen") 120859 8000021
Tamas Dragon Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer/Music Editor/Score Mixer 120837 8000020
Peter Erdelyi Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer/Music Editor 120837 8000019
Johann Strauss Song ("Die Fledermaus - The Laughing Song") 120859 8000037
Lesley Garrett Song Performer ("Die Fledermaus - The Laughing Song") 120788 8000038
Vera Ronai Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Judit Csak Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Zoltan Schoffer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tibor Lazar Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nora Talmaier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Zoltan "Hege" Hegedus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Csaba Varadi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Istvan Varadi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Janos zovath Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Candido Fabre Y Su Banda Song Performer ("Un Tema Para Maria") 120788 8000073
The Vera Jonas Experiment Song Performer ("Now That You Can See Me") 120788 8000072
Barnabas Kelemen Song Performer ("Unpardonable Tears") 120788 8000048
Nikola Parov Song Performer ("The Crazies In C") 120788 8000046
Pannonia Symphonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Invisible") 120788 8000042
Irving Berlin Song ("Let's Face the Music and Dance") 120859 8000039
Zoltan Orosz Song Performer ("Unpardonable Tears") 120788 8000049
Tony Pusztai Song Performer ("Unpardonable Tears") 120788 8000050
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Aus Tiefer Not") 120859 8000062
Tony Lakatos Song Performer ("Dance Divine") 120788 8000061
Tibor Zsakai Song Performer ("Unpardonable Tears") 120788 8000052
Szabolcs Gaspar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Synopsis
A formidable retired woman, Lily Harrison hires acerbic dance instructor Michael Minetti to give her private dance lessons -one per week for six weeks- in her gulf-front condo in St. Petersburg Beach, Florida. What begins as an incompatible relationship blossoms into an intimate friendship as these two people from very different backgrounds reveal their secrets, fears, and joys while dancing the Swing, Tango, Waltz, Foxtrot, Cha-Cha, and Contemporary Dance. By the final lesson, Lily shares her most closely guarded secret and he shares his greatest gifts, his loyalty and compassion
N/A
N/A