The Baby-Sitter's Club (1995)

Baby-Sitter's Club
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Family
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emmy Yu Actor Camper 1 1000027
John Stuver Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Stewart Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Edmund J Lachmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jonathan Karp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David J Hudson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Evelyn Hokanson Nickel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Barbara McCart Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Walter Stewart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Ronne Sound production mixer 120816 14000013
Bobby Vercruse Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Niles McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Diamond Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Peter Cornford Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Oliva Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Wendy J Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Don Cerrone Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Volpe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eugene DePasquale III Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jacob Cerrone Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Kistler Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Sonya Ooten Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jennifer Wichinsky Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Ben Wilkins Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000002
Darren Paskal Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000001
Macie Jill Vener Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynda Halligan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Louisa Anthony Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Shawn Willms Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Marvin Moore Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tayler Paskal Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Matthew J McFadden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Barbara McCart ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Christina Tucker ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Kathryn Miles Kelly Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Joseph Regina Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Nancy Collini Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000009
Kathy Davis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Jon C Archibald Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Bob Rosen Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kevin Scott Driver n/a 273 25000020
Randy Tenhaeff Driver n/a 273 25000021
Johanna Cypis Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Sean Neel Driver n/a 273 25000018
Todd Starks Driver n/a 273 25000017
Pamela Holt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Robin Narly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Goldie Tiegland Medic set medic 120966 25000015
John Aliano Driver n/a 273 25000016
Chris L Winslow Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Thomas Giordano Other cable man 120795 26000003
Jean Feiwel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Sona Gourgouris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Robin Grey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dana Ewy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Bethany Buck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Ludlow Peter Colemann III Other chef 120795 26000004
Millie Hirsch Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Patti Finn Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Marie Kouf Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Kim Hasse Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Estee Chase Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Ray Maxwell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Monique Limery Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Josh Hakian Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jeffrey Paul Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brigitte Bourque Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gustavo Oliva Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Cheri Hall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cynthia LeJeune Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Gui Andrisano Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeannine Corbo Assistant (to Melanie Mayron) 120820 25000001
Patrick J Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ben Schneider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
David Shafer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Timothy Blackton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joseph M Aspromonti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jodi Lowry Assistant (to Peter O Almond) 120820 25000002
Amanda Ansorge Assistant (to Jane Startz) 120820 25000003
Sarah J Pink Assistant (to Tina Stern) 120820 25000004
Amy K Skjonsby-Winslow Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Erica Hess Actor Margie Klinger 1 1000034
Samantha Alanis Actor Charlotte Johnson 1 1000035
Aaron Metchik Actor Alan 1 1000036
Peter Horton Actor Patrick 1 1000037
Bridget Kate Geraghty Actor Vanessa 1 1000033
Lance O'Reilly Actor Matt 1 1000032
Josh Berman Actor Ricky 1 1000026
E J De La Pena Actor Jonas 1 1000029
Madison Fisk Actor Beth 1 1000030
Cleo Brock-Abraham Actor Cleo 1 1000031
Jeffrey Quittman Actor Jamie Newton 1 1000038
Colleen Camp Actor Maureen McGill 1 1000039
Aixa Clemente Actor Louise 1 1000046
Nancy Mette Actor Sheila 1 1000047
Melanie Mayron Director n/a 2 2000001
Jane Startz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harris Yulin Actor Harold 1 1000045
Candy Trabucco Actor Cabbie 1 1000044
Teddy Dale Actor David Michael 1 1000040
Robin Swid Actor Brookes 1 1000041
Richard Guiton Actor Mark 1 1000042
Peter Gregory Actor Bouncer 1 1000043
Jonah Bliss Actor Nicky 1 1000025
David Quittman Actor Buddy Barrett 1 1000024
Vanessa Zima Actor Rosie Wilder 1 1000008
Christian Oliver Actor Luca 1 1000009
Brooke Adams Actor Elizabeth Thomas Brewer 1 1000010
Bruce Davison Actor Watson 1 1000011
Zelda Harris Actor Jessi 1 1000007
Stacey Linn Ramsower Actor Mallory 1 1000006
Bre Blair Actor Stacey 1 1000002
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Mary Anne 1 1000003
Larisa Oleynik Actor Dawn 1 1000004
Tricia Joe Actor Claudia 1 1000005
Jessica Needham Actor Karen 1 1000012
Ellen Burstyn Actor Mrs Haberman 1 1000013
Scarlett Pomers Actor Suzie Barrett 1 1000020
Kyla Pratt Actor Becca 1 1000021
Anne Costner Actor Anne 1 1000022
Lily Costner Actor Lily 1 1000023
Katie Earle Actor Nina Marshall 1 1000019
Natanya Ross Actor Grace 1 1000018
Asher Metchik Actor Jackie Rodowsky 1 1000014
Austin O'Brien Actor Logan Bruno 1 1000015
Marla Sokoloff Actor Cokie Mason 1 1000016
Ashlee Turner Actor Bebe 1 1000017
Peter Almond Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin J Keltz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Reid Woodbury Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Carter De Haven, IV Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Perry H Patterson Camera film loader 120798 6000003
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jana Lynn Gold Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
David Michael Frank Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Collum Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Keith Cunningham Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Schuyler Fisk Actor Christy 1 1000001
Douglas A Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Larry Fulton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Lux Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Helle O'Connell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Willy Kurant Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maureen Gibson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Maria Gillen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Dalene Young Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ann M Martin Book as Source Material from book series 120888 4000002
Tina Stern Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eileen Cowel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Tina Stern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Deborah Forte Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Yudi Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Esther Vivante Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Belinda Ellis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rose Unite DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
David Dwiggins Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000012
Dan Gorman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kevin Halloran Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Diana Williams Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Rob Neft Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Phyllis Amdurer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Peter Borck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Synopsis
It is a pivotal moment in the lives of The Baby-sitters Club--seven very special girls growing up in Stoneybrook, Connecticut. With most of the girls turning 13 and the summer upon them, they hope to devise a brilliant plan to make some money, have some fun and keep their remarkable friendships intact, but with new boyfriends showing up, rival girls, and long separated parents, the baby-sitters will test the fabric of their long-standing friendships. Each girl rises to the challenge in her own way and by the summer's end they discover their friendships have not only survived, they have thrived and flourished.
N/A
N/A