Kill Your Darlings (2013)

Kill Your Darlings
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1940s, college, college/university, gay, homosexuality, investigation, literature, murder, New York, period, poetry, sex, student, unrequited love, world war two, writer, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johannes Brahms Song ("Waltz No. 7 In C Sharp Minor") 120859 8000010
Idil Biret Song Performer ("Waltz No. 7 In C Sharp Minor") 120788 8000011
Sarah McMillan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Cara Farnsworth Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Alicia Cargile Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Joan DeVilla Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Deborah Becker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Linda H Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shakim Coleman Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
David Feldman Accountant Account Executive(Company 3) 120802 16000005
Eugene Pikulin Legal Counsel Production Legal(Bruns Brennan Berry PLLC) 120913 18000002
Paul Brennan Legal Counsel Production Legal Services(Bruns Brennan Berry PLLC) 120913 18000001
Skylar Wilman Accountant Broker(Reiff & Associates, LLC) 120802 16000006
Martin Jaksa Grip n/a 365 15000013
Adam Barbay Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert McCormack Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John S Hockenberry Electrician Genny Op/Electrician 450 15000006
Micah Eisenmann Electrician Genny Op/Electrician 450 15000005
Tom Kerwick Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Jason Sarrey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Bob Calandro Grip n/a 365 15000011
Eddie Koza Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Shannon Such Lawyer Immigration Lawyer 121070 18000003
Victoria Gelardi Lawyer Immigration Paralegal 121070 18000004
Michael Kall Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bruce Barnes Stunts Water Police Captain(NY) 240 19000008
Aaron Padwee Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Yossi Barbalat Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tara Raichele Chef (My Kitchen Witch) 121045 22000003
Karen Jarmer Chef (My Kitchen Witch) 121045 22000002
Gregory Lemonides Chef (Directors Catering) 121045 22000001
Jared Burke Stunts Water Police #2(NY) 240 19000007
Thomas Place Stunts Water Police #1(NY) 240 19000006
Doug O'Dell Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000003
Mike Carew Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000002
Christopher Daniel Barnes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brittany Dankner Product Placement Clearance/ Product Placement 121058 26000003
Jackie Schwartz Product Placement Clearance/Product Placement 121058 26000002
Terry Lorino Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000005
Jason Northgard Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000004
Zenfeek Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Frank McCormack Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Malik Summers Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000009
Julie Klobusicky Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000008
Gina Gornik Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Andrea Caprio Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000010
Chanda Renee Young Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000011
Linda Kaufman Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Lori Hicks Makeup Assistant Make-Up Dept. Head 121007 13000013
Joey Bever Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000012
Taylor Rierden Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000006
Ben Phillip Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Barbara Houseman Coach Vocal Coach(For Daniel Radcliffe) 120914 12000005
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach (For Daniel Radcliffe) 666 12000004
Stephen Winter Consultant Dramaturg 120784 12000003
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christina Hribar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Ewa Noskowicz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Chrissy Kuhn Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Chris Milone Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Peg Schierholz Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000016
Patrick Christensen ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000010
Daniel Timmons Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
William Sweeney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
John Mcardle Grip Construction Grips 365 15000002
Zbigniew Kouros Grip Construction Key Grip 365 15000001
Rob Browing Sound Studio Manager 120816 14000013
Eric Strausser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Erik Bright Publicity Publicist(Prodigy Public Relations) 120789 29000001
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Julie Anna Kehoe Hair Hair Dept. Key 120794 13000017
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Designer/Re-recording Mixer 328 14000006
Joe Origlieri Boom Operator Boom/Playback Operator 215 14000005
Eva Vedock Craft Service (EW Crafty) 120903 22000004
William Sepulveda Craft Service (EW Crafty) 120903 22000005
Janelle Malak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jonathan Wu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jesse Getchell Driver PA Driver 273 25000015
Yara Caubet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Adam King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Frank Milea Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Catherine Bisley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Mike Mushkin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Lana Yang Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000014
Ryan Patterson Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000013
David Mekler Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000008
Andy Wilkinson Assistant (to Michael Benaroya) 120820 25000007
Julia Oh Assistant (to Christine Vachon) 120820 25000006
Terrell J Merrill Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000009
Jennifer Terpak Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000010
Tanesha K Hartsfield Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000012
Rachel Verrier Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000011
Jess Weiss Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Sophie Bodnar Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000024
George Holtzer Jr. Coordinator Teamster 528 25000036
George Holtzer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Luie Moralies Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000034
Scott Brady Coordinator Teamster 528 25000037
Michael Semon Coordinator Teamster 528 25000038
John T. Kelly Coordinator Teamster 528 25000041
Patrick Robertelli Coordinator Teamster 528 25000040
Thomas A Meehan Coordinator Teamster 528 25000039
Raul Mercedes Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000033
John Larios Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000032
Edwin Ortiz Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000027
Mongo Gonzalez Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000026
Cisco Marcial Transportation Parking Coordinator 120992 25000025
Nicolle Eugene Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000028
Ramon De Los Santos Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000029
Serafin Gonzalez Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000031
Richard Rentas Transportation Parking PA 120992 25000030
Nikolai Vanyo Assistant Research Assistant 120820 25000005
Jason Mittleman Assistant (to John Krokidas) 120820 25000004
Ryan Leonard Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000011
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000010
Aleksandar Djordjevic Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000009
Adam Gandola Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000012
Matt Wilson Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000013
Pam Gonzales Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000016
Samuel Jorgensen Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000015
Mathias Frodin Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000014
Kim Lebrane Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Method Studios) 419 23000008
Alice Kahn Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Method Studios) 419 23000007
Jackie Goldberg Consultant Design Consultant 120784 12000002
Spase Pejoski Security (for Daniel Radcliffe) 120951 26000001
Eugene Stamos Craft Service (EW Crafty) 120903 22000006
Chris Rubino Titles Title Designer 120825 23000003
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000004
Leah Garner Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000006
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Of Production(Method Studios) 419 23000005
Stephanie Sweeney Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000017
Gregory Liegey Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000018
Igor Boshoer Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Method Studios) 419 23000032
Glenn Bennett Digital Artist (Company 3) 121022 23000031
Dennis Huynh Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Method Studios) 121071 23000028
Michael Cory Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Colleen Dolan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Pauline L'Herbette Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Marissa Brown Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Josh Nadelman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000001
David Toepfer Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Method Studios) 121071 23000027
Karl Coyner Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Method Studios) 419 23000026
Joseph J Oberle Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000021
Adam Schwartz Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000020
James Kuroda Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000019
Markus White Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000022
Franz Kol Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000023
Christopher Riemann Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000025
Steve Koenig Digital Artist (Method Studios) 121022 23000024
Spencer Soloman Assistant Personal Assistant(to Daniel Radcliffe) 120820 25000042
Ronen Gevint Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Puloma Basu Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Stephen Grivno Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
David Velasco Location Manager Location Supervisor 193 5000007
Michael Deroker Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
John Crossley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Reed Morano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Spafford Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
James Castanien Location Manager Locations Unit PA 193 5000012
Leslie Zak Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Gilana Lobel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Austin Bunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Krokidas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew V Campbell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Austin Bunn Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Stephen Lippross Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Canella Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Zachery May Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric LaFranchi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Afton Grant Steadicam Operator Steadicam/A Camera Operator 232 6000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(CO3) 120850 6000002
John Diesso Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000014
Jay Tilin Camera Digital Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000013
Darrell R Smith Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000012
Colin Davis Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000015
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000016
Brian A Kates Editor n/a 172 7000001
David DuPuy Photography VFX Photographer 120835 6000018
Liam Ford Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000017
Andrew Geary Colorist DI Colorist/Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000011
Tom Poole Colorist DI Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000010
David Regan Camera Operator Camera Loader 239 6000005
Nicalena Iovino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kevin Akers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Cornelia Klapper Camera Camera PA 120798 6000006
Dani Girdwood Camera Camera PA 120798 6000007
Clay Enos Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Jessica Miglio Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
David Hinojosa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Sierra Nielsen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Erin Maya Darke Actor Gwendolyn 1 1000013
Brenda Wehle Actor Permissions Librarian 1 1000012
David Rasche Actor Dean 1 1000011
Craig Chester Actor Businessman 1 1000014
Lenore Harris Actor DA Secretary 1 1000015
Quinlan Corbett Actor Billeting Officer 1 1000018
Zach Appelman Actor Luke Detwieler 1 1000017
Mark Ethan Actor Campus Guard 1 1000016
John Cullum Actor Professor Steeves 1 1000010
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Marian Carr 1 1000009
Michael C Hall Actor David Krammerer 1 1000004
Ben Foster Actor William Burroughs 1 1000003
Dane DeHaan Actor Lucien Carr 1 1000002
Jack Huston Actor Jack Kerouac 1 1000005
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Naomi Ginsberg 1 1000006
David Cross Actor Louis Ginsberg 1 1000008
Elizabeth Olsen Actor Edie Parker 1 1000007
Dawn Newman Actor Jazz Singer 1 1000019
Clancy O'Connor Actor Tour Guide 1 1000020
Joe Jenckes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Krokidas Producer n/a 3 3000004
Rose Ganguzza Producer n/a 3 3000003
Stefan Sonnenfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jared Goldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Missy Papageorge Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Randy Manis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Pamela Koffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Christine Vachon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Benaroya Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sarah Hollis Actor Harlem Club Patron 1 1000023
Leslie Meisel Actor Edith Cohen 1 1000022
Jon DeVries Actor Mr. Burroughs 1 1000021
Nicole Signore Actor Page 1 1000024
Olen Holm Actor Sailor 1 1000025
John Krokidas Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Cavadias Actor Man Being arrested 1 1000026
Jonathan Spafford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Meagan Rodriguez Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000003
Gunner Fox Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000005
Anastasia White Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Alexios Chrysikos Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Angela Cullen Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000006
Zoe Robyn Turner Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000007
Betsy Klompus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Chloe Reisen Art Department Assistant Art Intern 120503 9000009
Stephanie Marie Flaeming Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000008
Stephen H Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bloc Party Song Performer ("The Pioneers (M83 Remix)") 120788 8000044
Richard Rodgers Song ("The Blue Room") 120859 8000036
Lorenz Hart Song ("The Blue Room") 120859 8000035
Louis Jordan & His Tympany Five Song Performer ("Caldonia") 120788 8000034
Catherine Russell Song Performer ("The Blue Room") 120788 8000037
Doris Fisher Song ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120859 8000038
Bloc Party Song ("The Pioneers (M83 Remix)") 120859 8000043
The Mills Brothers Song Performer ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120788 8000040
Allan Roberts Song ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120859 8000039
Peter DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Liz Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Laura Rosenthal Casting Director (Laura Rosenthal Casting) 157 10000001
John Paul Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic 745 9000024
Oleg Levin Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic 745 9000023
Maribeth Fox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jodi Angstreich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marcelo Gandola Head of Production (Company 3) 120889 11000001
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Allen Ginsberg 1 1000001
Lee Genick Extras Casting (Sylvia Fay Casting) 120851 10000004
Mario Mercado Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic 745 9000022
Jane Thurn Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic 745 9000021
Hannah Mendlowitz Set Decorator Set Decoration Intern 165 9000016
Patrick Head Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Emma McHugh Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Elizabeth Rodrick Set Decorator Set Decoration Intern 165 9000017
Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000018
Sarah Berney Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic 745 9000020
Laura Lerner Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000019
Fleecie Moore Song ("Caldonia") 120859 8000033
Jo Stafford Song Performer ("On The Sunny Side Of The Street") 120788 8000032
Norbert Schultze Song ("Lilli Marlene") 120859 8000005
Meghan Currier Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Hans Leip Song ("Lilli Marlene") 120859 8000006
Tommie Connor Song ("Lilli Marlene") 120859 8000007
Vince Giordano Song ("VG's Blues") 120859 8000012
Stanley Black And His Orchestra Song Performer ("Lilli Marlene") 120788 8000009
Anne Shelton Song Performer ("Lilli Marlene") 120788 8000008
Nico Muhly Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Dan Evans Farkas Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Zach Terry Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000006
Tommy Strauss Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000005
Madeleine Koestner Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000004
Owen Hutchinson Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000007
Selena Adams Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000008
Ben Wallin Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000010
Felicia Baldelli Editorial Production Assistant Editorial PA 121035 7000009
Vince Giordano & The Nighthawks Song Performer ("VG's Blues") 120788 8000013
Thomas Adair Song ("Let's Get Away From It All") 120859 8000014
Tv on the Radio Song Performer ("Wolf Like Me") 120788 8000026
Gerard Smith Song ("Wolf Like Me") 120859 8000025
David Andrew Sitek Song ("Wolf Like Me") 120859 8000024
Benny Carter Song ("Harlem On Parade") 120859 8000027
Redd Evans Song ("Harlem On Parade") 120859 8000028
Dorothy Fields Song ("On The Sunny Side Of The Street") 120859 8000031
Jimmy McHugh Song ("On The Sunny Side Of The Street") 120859 8000030
Catherine Russell Score Recording ("Harlem On Parade") 120840 8000029
David Malone Song ("Wolf Like Me") 120859 8000023
Jaleel Bunton Song ("Wolf Like Me") 120859 8000022
Gene DePaul Song ("Gimme Some Skin, My Friend") 120859 8000017
Music Sales Studio Group Song Performer ("Let's Get Away From It All") 120788 8000016
Matt Dennis Song ("Let's Get Away From It All") 120859 8000015
Red Mack Song ("Gimme Some Skin, My Friend") 120859 8000018
Don Raye Song ("Gimme Some Skin, My Friend") 120859 8000019
Babatunde Adebimpe Song ("Wolf Like Me") 120859 8000021
The Andrews Sisters Song Performer ("Gimme Some Skin, My Friend") 120788 8000020
Jackie Dickson Consultant Photography Consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
It's 1944, and future Beat Generation icon Allen Ginsberg is studying at Columbia University. He falls for fellow classmate Lucien Carr and strikes up friendships with writers William Burroughs, Jack Kerouac, and with a mysterious outsider named David Krammerer. But when Krammerer turns up dead, Kerouac, Burroughs and Carr are all arrested as suspects in his murder and the lives of these young men will never be the same.