Uncorked (1998)

Uncorked
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • TV NOTES: Is 'Buffy' Moving?
    By: Mauricio Minotta Mar 19, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Jan. 8, 2001 -- A top executive for the WB says that he’s willing to do what it takes to keep “Buffy, the Vampire Slayer” at the network, short of letting its producers suck the blood out of him. The drama series, starring Sarah Michelle Gellar, is up for grabs at the end of this season, and word is that Fox and ABC are interested in taking the show, The Associated Press reports. Jamie Kellner, the WB’s top exec, said Saturday that he’s willing to hand over every penny the show makes

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tara MacLean Song Performer ("That's Me") 120788 8000042
Todd Nichols Song ("Wont Let It") 120859 8000021
Glen Phillips Song ("Wont Let It") 120859 8000023
Toad the Wet Sprocket Song Performer ("Wont Let It") 120788 8000038
Tara MacLean Song ("That's Me") 120859 8000030
Jeff Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Edwards Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Eric Yahraus Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Dar Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Carlos Isais Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
David Waelder Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000026
Scott Rusch Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Steven Brewer Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Peggy McAffee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Rick Maclane Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000025
John Rane Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Anthony P Brown Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Nate Cushman Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Vladimir Melnik Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Anna Downing Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mac Henderson Accountant Payroll Services(BTS Payroll) 120802 16000003
Don Pfister Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Doug Rymes Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Paul Szopa Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bill Bridges Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Jon Meta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steve Altman Grip Lighting & Grip Equipment(Cinevideo) 365 15000008
Chuck Boyd Generator Operator Generator(Cinerep Amps) 363 15000009
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Joseph Prado Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Lance Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kerri Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Beau Maxwell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Phil Heywood ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Mikael Sandgren ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Gina Nuccio ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000002
Brian Smith ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bridgett Ballou Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Patrina O'Conner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Bari Rubin Makeup Make-Up/Hair 353 13000007
Jennifer Turchi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Tish Beckman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Chris Quilty Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Geoff Clark Sound Sound Services Manager 120816 14000018
Mimi Starrett Sound Sound Services Manager 120816 14000017
Carl D Ware Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Lance Brown Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Kurt Woolner Production Insurance Completion Guarantee(Film Finances, Inc.) 120949 16000004
Lance Brown Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Lance Brown Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jerry Jordan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Cameron Steenhagen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Brian Smith Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Brasher Sound Post-Production Sound n/a 121026 14000013
James G Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Paul Curtis Sound Editor (recut/remix) 229 14000022
Matt Warren Production Insurance Completion Guarantee(Film Finances, Inc.) 120949 16000005
Jack Lietzke Transportation Picture vehicles(Studio Picture Vehicles) 120992 25000011
Bob Dykes Transportation Truck Provider(Galphine Ford) 120992 25000010
Julie-Anne Younghans Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Dan Swett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
David Caplan Production Production Intern 120824 25000015
James Budak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
William Kuehn Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Manuel Sapon Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Manuel Jason Magboo Assistant (to Mr Huddles) 120820 25000004
Sebastian Gibson Assistant (to Mr Huddles) 120820 25000003
Holly Thomas Assistant Cast Driver/Assistant 120820 25000005
Paula Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeremy Sweet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Greg Novak Production Production Intern 120824 25000016
George Williams Driver n/a 273 25000017
Robert Bugarin Security Security Provider(Cast Security) 120951 26000006
Edward Ramirez Security Security Provider(Cast Security) 120951 26000005
Patrick Espinola Security Security Provider(Cast Security) 120951 26000007
Ruben Hinojos Security Security Provider(Cast Security) 120951 26000008
Scott Mosier Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Tony Soto Security Security Provider(Cast Security) 120951 26000009
Roy Ruiz Security Security Provider(Cast Security) 120951 26000004
Jon Shiffman Other Bank Services(Imperial Bank) 120795 26000003
Russell Raduenz Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jarrett Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000018
William Prosser Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jacque Martin Other Screen Actors Guild Representative 120795 26000001
Morgan Rector Other Bank Services(Imperial Bank) 120795 26000002
Kandice Stroh Assistant (to Mr Grodnik) 120820 25000002
Joan Chandler Assistant (to Robert Snukal) 120820 25000001
Scotty Coyote Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
John Cade Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Matthew Love Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Robert Wood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Thonghchai Santijaronon Stunts the H'mong 240 19000009
Montre Keawmalee Stunts the H'mong 240 19000008
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Matthew Anderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Paul Mayersohn Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Surpin Mayersohn & Edelstone) 120857 18000001
Paul Jones Production Insurance Insurance(AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services, Inc.) 120949 16000006
Ronald J. Levin Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Surpin Mayersohn & Edelstone) 120857 18000002
Bruce Vann Legal Services Bank Legal Services(Kelly, Litton, & Vann) 120857 18000003
Warren A. Stevens Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sakchai Josam Stunts the H'mong 240 19000010
soontorn Stunts the H'mong 240 19000011
David Peilin Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Tony Pielin Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Catherine Ernst Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000001
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joe Christian Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Warner Hitch Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Nikki Pelley Wrangler Horse Wrangler/Rider 121018 20000002
Jeff Dolan Wrangler Horse Wrangler/Rider 121018 20000001
Peter Sherayko Animal Supplier Horse & Wrangler Provider 121133 20000003
Ken Weiner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Marla Hathaway Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa Luke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Maria Alonte Music Executive Soundtrack Executive(Unforscene Music) 121033 11000001
Bill Taylor Location Coordinator Location Site Monitor 120877 5000018
T J Warenz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Carradine Morris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Mark Vicente Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Charlie Lieberman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rondelle Cagwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Jesse Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
James A Holt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Jim Holt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
William Langlois Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Taman McCall Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Scott Garrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Roger Olkowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jeremy Launais Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jim O'Banion Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Marc Pariser Loader n/a 120956 6000012
John Perez Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Naomi Villanueva Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Jeffery Dean Zawitkoski Photography to Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Scott Del Amo Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Gavin H Ames Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Dar Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kavon Elhami Camera Arriflex Cameras(Camtec, Inc) 120798 6000007
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jeffrey Snell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Michael Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Paul Eaves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jim Beaver Actor Foreman 1 1000010
Elizabeth Tsing Actor Maya 1 1000009
Greg Grunberg Actor Delivery Man 1 1000011
Ali Sitthiso Actor The H'mong 1 1000012
John Huddles Director n/a 2 2000001
Chalvay Srichoom Actor Cha 1 1000008
Gregory Sporleder Actor Tom 1 1000007
Rufus Sewell Actor Ross 1 1000003
Nigel Hawthorne Actor Uncle Cullen 1 1000002
Amelia Heinle Actor Laurie 1 1000004
Michael Rodgers Actor Paul 1 1000005
Keone Young Actor Mr Tang 1 1000006
Dan Grodnik Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Snukal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Franklin Vallette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Valletta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Remick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Wendy Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
William B Steakley Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
William B Steakley Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Minnie Driver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kate Driver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nigel Hawthorne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Lauren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Huddles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Camille Freer Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Dennis M Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah McLachlan Song Performer ("Drawn To The Rhythm") 120788 8000045
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("This Is Where It Ends") 120788 8000043
Rick Walken Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peggy Paola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Gersh Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Wild Strawberries Song Performer ("What A Little Moonlight Can Do") 120788 8000041
Grant Lee Buffalo Song Performer ("The Shallow End") 120788 8000039
Bill Bell Song ("Calls To Nothing") 120859 8000034
Ed Robertson Song ("This Is Where It Ends") 120859 8000032
Sarah McLachlan Song ("Drawn To The Rhythm") 120859 8000035
Mychael Danna Song ("Love Of Heaven") 120859 8000036
Jeff Danna Song ("Love Of Heaven") 120859 8000037
Timothy Iley Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Eric Andrews Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Bader Alwazzan Extras Casting (Prime Casting) 120851 10000004
Libby Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000003
Minnie Driver Actor Kendal 1 1000001
Laura Cunningham Bauer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heather Priest Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000002
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maya Garsia Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000007
Kevin Fox Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Deborah Salsbury Painter Set Painter 200 9000008
Phillip "Butch" Harford Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Sarah Geller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Steven Page Song ("This Is Where It Ends") 120859 8000031
Harry M Woods Song ("What A Little Moonlight Can Do") 120859 8000029
Kit Higginson Music Musician 120781 8000007
Brice Martin Music Musician 120781 8000006
Jamie Snider Music Musician 120781 8000008
Sharlene Wallace Music Musician 120781 8000009
Kirk Worthington Music Musician 120781 8000010
Russ Miller Music Musician 120781 8000005
Glen Holmen Music Musician 120781 8000004
Ed Marx Editor n/a 172 7000003
Sean Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Gutman Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Brad Haehnel Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Lisa Brown Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Gary Bovyer Music Musician 120781 8000011
Ethan James Music Musician 120781 8000012
Toad the Wet Sprocket Song ("Wont Let It") 120859 8000022
Brad Haehnel Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000020
Grant Lee Phillips Song ("The Shallow End") 120859 8000024
Randall Guss Song ("Hope") 120859 8000026
Dean Dinning Song ("Hope") 120859 8000028
Andrew Lockington Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Quinn Music Musician 120781 8000013
Dan Greco Music Musician 120781 8000015
Dean Parks Music Musician 120781 8000016
Stephen E Smith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Lisa Lake Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Synopsis
Ross is an entrepreneur who has lost his way, financially and spiritually. Kendal is his fiance, but is carrying a torch for someone else. And eccentric Uncle Cullen may be a reincarnation of Saint Simeon. At their lush New England estate, he builds a pillar, sleeps on it day and night, and spouts nuggets of wisdom, setting into motion events that change the lives of everyone in the family.