Child's Play 3 (1991)

Child's Play 3
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Child's Play (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael R Heath Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000004
Craig Reardon Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Roger Dorney Visual Effects Supervisor (optical effects /Apogee) 249 23000001
David Schwartz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Petko Kadiev Visual Effects set illustrator 419 23000003
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Tim Flattery Visual Effects set illustrator 419 23000004
David Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Guy Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bob Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Diana C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000018
J Craig Morrison Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dan Cangemi Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Richard L Hill Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Roger Knight Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jack Marino Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Anthony Godfrey Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000004
Judy Smith Assistant (to David Kirschner) 120820 25000001
Glen Hawbecker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Kevin Yagher Mechanical Special Effects Chucky designer and engineer 121086 23000014
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000013
Jeffrey C Machit Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
John Cann Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Francis Pennington Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Steven Riley Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Thomas M Boland Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(optical effects/Apogee) 120917 23000012
David Amborn Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Dick Warlock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
John Morris Grip company grip 365 15000006
Bruce Chimerofsky Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Jeremias Grip company grip 365 15000007
William Huffman Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Norman Lang Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Daniel P Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Craig R Peiffer Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Kamins Lighting Technician lighting technician 2nd unit 120907 15000001
Scott Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Edward Sandlin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Jim Yant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Richard Kamins Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandey Grinn Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000007
Thom Fountain Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000006
N Brock Winkless IV Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000008
Greg Manion Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000009
Ronna "Smart Bomb" Slutske Assistant (to Jack Bender) 120820 25000002
David M. Kirschner Puppets Design Chucky doll creator 121103 19000010
Greg Williams Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000005
Fred Spencer Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000004
Mark C Yagher Business Affairs studio manager(Chucky effects/Kevin Yeager Productions) 120792 18000001
John C Kurize Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Mecki Heussen Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000001
Yancy P Calzada Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000002
Van Snowden Puppeteer Chucky puppeteer 682 19000003
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Alyson Evans Assistant (to Robert Latham Brown) 120820 25000003
Peter Konig Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000028
Vincent Guastini Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000027
Robert D Maverick Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000029
Cody L Pence Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000030
Shaun Smith Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000032
James P Slavin Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000031
David P Calvillo Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000026
Kenneth H Brilliant Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000025
Teresa Hogan Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000020
Ron Pipes II Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000019
Erik D Schaper Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000021
David Stinnett Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000022
Edward T Breathitt Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000024
T C Williams Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000023
Mark P Tavares Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000033
Lisa L Welton Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000034
Hannes Zacharias Special Thanks (Boonville City Administrator) 120874 26000043
Doug Mobley Other Chucky computer engineer(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000042
Lieutenant E G McCutchen Special Thanks (Missouri Highway Patrol) 120874 26000044
Gary Gonder Special Thanks (manager-Missouri Film Commission) 120874 26000045
Carl Morhouse Special Thanks (Resource Management Agency-Ventura County) 120874 26000047
Vincent Costa Special Thanks (public works department/Boonville-Missouri) 120874 26000046
Mark A Rappaport Other mechanical technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000041
Scott Y Oshita Other mechanical technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000040
Mecki Heussen Other mechanical technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000036
Bill Zahn Other studio technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000035
Yancy P Calzada Other mechanical technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000037
Gilbert M Correa Other mechanical technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000038
Rick Galinson Other mechanical technician(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120795 26000039
Judi Dolan Other projection equipment 120795 26000018
Jamale Sipe Other aid 120795 26000017
Nikita Knatz Production production illustrator 120824 25000013
Joseph Musso Production production illustrator 120824 25000012
Peter Alvarez Production labor foreman 120824 25000014
Curtis Giese Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Kevin E Patterson Other cable person 120795 26000001
Joyce Arrastia Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000016
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Charles Renfroe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Andrew Francis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Hal Houston Assistant (to Laura Moskowitz) 120820 25000004
Neil F Klindworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Adam Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Christopher Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ron Chesney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dennis Butterworth Other greensman 120795 26000002
Dave Margolin Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Burton Sharp Other loop group(ADR Voice Services) 120795 26000012
Alfred Del Boccio Other crane operator 120795 26000011
ADR Voice Services Other loop group 120795 26000013
Kenneth H Robertson Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Marion Peterson Other aid 120795 26000016
Lorin M Fife Jr. Other teacher 120795 26000015
Andre T Williams Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Excell Williams Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Lee E Johnson Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
David Love Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Joseph W Cardoza Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Sherman Fulton Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Jeffrey Roberts Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Milton C Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Richard Peter Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Sosna Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Metcalfe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Hirsch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Ron Windred Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Don Mancini Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Don Mancini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Bender Director n/a 2 2000001
Edan Gross Voice of Good Guy Doll 475 1000033
Robert Latham Brown Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Latham Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laura Moskowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
David M. Kirschner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lisa J Watters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Bruce Greene Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator Steadicam/b-camera operator 232 6000005
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator Steadicam/b-camera operator 232 6000006
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Stephen Ullman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
William H Battersby Jr. Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessica Kreps DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Diane Gutterud Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Rob Vaupel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Barbara Millie Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Mark Zimmer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Brad Dourif Voice of Chucky 475 1000032
Kim Stockdale Actor Mother 1 1000031
Donna Eskra Actor Ivers 1 1000011
Matthew Walker Actor Ellis 1 1000010
Terry Wills Actor Garbage Man 1 1000012
Richard Marion Actor Patterson 1 1000013
Ron Fassler Actor Petzold 1 1000015
Laura Owens Actor Lady Executive 1 1000014
Burke Byrnes Actor Sergeant Clark 1 1000009
Andrew Robinson Actor Sergeant Botnick 1 1000008
Jeremy Sylvers Actor Tyler 1 1000003
Perrey Reeves Actor DeSilva 1 1000002
Travis Fine Actor Shelton 1 1000004
Dean Jacobson Actor Whitehurst 1 1000005
Dakin Matthews Actor Colonel Cochrane 1 1000007
Peter Haskell Actor Sullivan 1 1000006
Michael Chieffo Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Henry G Sanders Actor Major 1 1000017
Aimee Joy Slutske Actor Carnival Teenager 1 1000026
Matt Daniels Actor Cadet 1 1000025
Alexis Kirschner Actor Carnival Kid 1 1000027
Jessica Kirschner Actor Carnival Kid 1 1000028
Hannah Owens-Bender Actor Carnival Kid 1 1000030
Sophie Owens-Bender Actor Carnival Kid 1 1000029
Kent Winfry Actor Cadet 1 1000024
Ryan Austine Actor Cadet 1 1000023
David Ellzey Actor Ghoul 1 1000019
Lois Foraker Actor Sergeant Frazier 1 1000018
Mark Christopher Lawrence Actor Cop 1 1000020
Richard A Pack Actor Nelson 1 1000021
Michael Renna Actor Cadet 1 1000022
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Nick G Linardos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(optical effects/Apogee) 120849 6000010
Colby Bart Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Richard Marion Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Linda Redmon Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Loring I Spicer Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Marilyn Dozer Chaney Costumes Chucky costumer(Chucky effects /Kevin Yeager Productions) 120828 13000005
Robert "Jake" Jacobs Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Richard A Pack Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Supervisor optical supervisor(optical effects/Apogee) 120845 11000002
David Lanning Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Robert Giordani Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lauren Cory Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Glenn Daniels Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Swallow Production Executive vice president of production(optical effects/Apogee) 118216 11000001
Liz Siegel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kaye Pownall Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Sharleen Rassi Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
David L Horton Jr. Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Justin Whalin Actor Andy Barclay 1 1000001
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Anthony David Sanucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Kimberly Felix Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Dorinda Carey Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Fran Murphy Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Amy Stofsky Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Thomas Plante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steve Marx Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Edward A Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Warschilka Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Eric Whitfield Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Edvard Grieg Composer song composer("Solveig's Song") 120836 8000001
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Scott James Wallace Editor n/a 172 7000001
Timothy Dunford Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Mark Gouldy Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000012
James Seltenreich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(optical effects/Apogee) 120849 6000011
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Jody Westheimer Photography plate photography(optical effects/Apogee) 120835 6000014
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Cory Lerios Music n/a 120781 8000002
John D'Andrea Music n/a 120781 8000003
Richard Bisutti Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Robert K Willis Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Sean Haworth Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Carole Lee Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jorge A Lynch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
James F Truesdale Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ethel Robins Richards Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Sawyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Hall Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Moira Marquis Music music recordist 120781 8000004
Abby M Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
W Warren Song song arrangement("Solveig's Song") 120859 8000007
Peter Vanderlohren Song ("Calliope Number 1 and Number 2") 120859 8000008
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Synopsis
Third installment of the murderous doll series finds Chucky in pursuit of a cadet in a military school.