Hameuad (1990)

Hameuad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Yoram Pollack Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Judith Rosenberg Oded Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Daniel Magen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Moshe Hingali Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Iizik Nafar Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Eliezer Shama Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000002
Dan Barel Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Barch Dinar Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Nitzhona Gilad Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Rossi Evron Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Dani Yifrah Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Sarah Fleischman Wachsmann Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Yehudit Evron Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Dudik Ohana Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Ephraim Gilad Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Yehiam Ohana Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Jacob Freidman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Gali Reshef Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Colleen Byrnes Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
James H Stellar Jr. Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Hadera Oren-Sela Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor 2nd unit(Israel) 327 14000012
Gaston Biraben Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Nick Forshager Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Bill McCaughey Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Rosa Fleischmann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Eli Taragan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Noam Isenberg Grip n/a 365 15000001
Sinai Abbott Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tal Alon Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Avihai Henning Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Danny Ben-Menahem Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit(Israel) 268 15000004
Adam Haber Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mikey Inbari Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Nili Hameiri Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
David Lipkind Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Eli Benzar Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ofra Ohana Other coordinator(extras) 120795 26000001
Ofer Frant Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Madi Cohen Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Israel) 275 25000032
Eli Sabag Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit(Israel) 275 25000031
Shahar Landau Assistant assistance(Delta Film) 120820 25000029
Arik Hagalil Assistant assistance 120820 25000030
David Nip Other painter 120795 26000003
Nashon Varol Other guard 120795 26000004
Yossi Safrani Manager set manager 2nd unit(Israel) 120827 28000001
Avihu Levanon Manager set manager 2nd unit(Israel) 120827 28000002
Irene Shalmo Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Shlomo Ariel Other attorney 120795 26000008
Irit Yom-Tov Other attorney 120795 26000007
Arieh Tussia-Cohen Other attorney 120795 26000005
Eli Vilotsky Other attorney 120795 26000006
Chaim Sharir Assistant assistance(Delta Film) 120820 25000028
Omri Maron Assistant assistance(April Media) 120820 25000027
Haya Nestowich Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Nava Desenchik Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Devir Intertor Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Arat Lubarsky Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Chaim Tal Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Hanan Peled Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Abram Hefner Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Attorney Alex Jacques Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Attorney Heruta Hared Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Gabi Turel Assistant assistance(Beeper Call) 120820 25000025
Benny Rottblatt Assistant assistance(Pelephone) 120820 25000026
Razi Chen El-Raz Assistant assistance 120820 25000024
Eitan Alon Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Attorney Yehoshua Shtain Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Mike Brandt Assistant assistance(FTS) 120820 25000022
Patrick Cyccone Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Debra O'Connor Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Ehud Bleiberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Isaak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Menahem Golan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Enrique Rottenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel Wachsmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Rafi Shwat Actor Poets Aids 1 1000019
David Shwat Actor Poets Aids 1 1000020
Daniel Wachsmann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shmuel Has'fari Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Shimon Azouli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Iftach Gabay Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Galia Shiloah Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Avi Mugrabi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ron Isaak Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Razi Levinas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tamar E Glaser Writer (dialogue) English dialogue 120952 4000004
Shimon Adawi Actor Poets Aids 1 1000018
Mordechai Turjeman Actor Religious Poet 1 1000017
David Danino Actor Messenger With Beard 1 1000006
Reuven Dayan Actor Meyer 1 1000007
Barak Hanegbi Actor Opponent 1 1000008
Yitshak "Bahbi" Neeman Actor Blind Messenger 1 1000005
Shabtai Conortti Actor Messenger Without Beard 1 1000004
Zvi Shissel Actor Abraham 1 1000002
Ronit Elkabetz Actor Oshra 1 1000003
Marta Elkana Actor Baby's Mother 1 1000009
Pitzo Ben Tsur Actor Ben Tsur 1 1000010
Liz Paheema Actor Hysterial Woman 1 1000015
Leon Vardemon Actor Papo Markovitch 1 1000016
Yitzhak Edlif Actor Hungarian 1 1000014
Tzipora Tzuberi Actor Old Woman 1 1000013
Ruth Goldenberg Actor Bride 1 1000011
Michael Rosti Actor Italian Priest 1 1000012
Shmulik Sheref Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Osnat Margovsky Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Simon Ohana Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000004
Leora Kamninetsky Dialogue Coach English dialogue coach 538 12000001
Rona Doron Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amir Darevsky Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000003
Itai Elohav Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Arieh Weiss Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ilan Shushan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Zdena Daoud Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000002
Shuki Zikri Hair hairstyles(Ronit Elkabetz) 120794 13000003
Ruben Veloso ADR ADR director 120912 14000001
Chaim Elon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Bailey Foley foley walker 120961 14000003
Hagit Shiloa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Tal Amir Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Zdena Daoud Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Tammy Gai Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Anat Avivi Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Avi Avivi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Yoav Ben David Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ofer Frant Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Avi Koren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Amnon Zleit Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ilan Goldstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Leora Kamninetsky Continuity continuity 2nd unit 890 5000008
Ilan Rosenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leora Kamninetsky Photography stills 120835 6000007
Shahar Katzel Grader grading 121138 6000008
Hagar Gerti Assistant Editor (Israel) 203 7000004
Ori Vidislevski Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hagit Anin Assistant Editor (Israel) 203 7000003
Rosa Fleischmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Freddie Rajawan Film and Electronic Laboratory laboratory manager 121135 6000009
Zohar M Sela Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shuli Rand Actor Shmaya Ben-David 1 1000001
Synopsis
A son rejects the ways of his father, a mystic rabbinical sage, and becomes a traveling performer and magician.
N/A
N/A