The Hulk (2003)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Seth Rosenthal Supervisor Data Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000019
Danny Elfman Song ("Mother") 120859 8000037
Jason Brackett Special Effects Foreman Practical Effects Foreman(ILM) 250 23000018
Christopher Raimo Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Brian Tipton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Garson Yu Visual Effects Designer Designer(YU+CO) 120955 23000019
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000015
Nic Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor Additional Visual Effects Editor(ILM) 614 23000012
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor Additional Visual Effects Editor(ILM) 614 23000013
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor Additional Visual Effects Editor(ILM) 614 23000014
Anthony Butler Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000021
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000016
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000023
Cory Faucher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Mark Hawker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Ray Hoffman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Frank Iudica Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Raleigh Mann Visual Effects Technical Support(ILM) 419 23000027
Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000011
Michael Sanders Visual Effects Motion Capture Lead Engineer(ILM) 419 23000024
Alex Frazao Visual Effects Motion Capture Technician(ILM) 419 23000025
Doug Wright Visual Effects Motion Capture Technician(ILM) 419 23000026
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(ILM) 419 23000022
Gary Levy Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Anthony J Martin Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000019
Ronald Martinez Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000020
William R Wheaton Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000021
Michael Holland Sr. Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000022
Jack Laspada Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000018
Robert Laux Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000017
Brian J Rock Construction Foreman Supervising Laborer Foreman 277 21000013
Ron Brown Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000014
Ted Castrellon Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000015
Richard Clendenen Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000016
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
Ruben Garcia Welder Supervising Welder 121059 21000024
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000006
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(ILM) 243 23000007
Jennifer Fong Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(YU+CO) 243 23000008
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer (YU+CO) 243 23000009
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Tom Pahk Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Shop Supervisor 545 23000004
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor(ILM) 249 23000002
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Jay B King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Louie Lantieri Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000064
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000065
Hugh Bengs Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000066
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000067
Katharine Baird Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000063
Florian Kainz Software Engineer Software Research & Development(ILM) 121071 23000062
Steve Gawley Animation Supervisor Physical Model Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000058
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer Software Research & Development(ILM) 121071 23000059
Andre Mazzone Software Engineer Software Research & Development(ILM) 121071 23000060
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Software Engineer Software Research & Development(ILM) 121071 23000061
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000068
Cam Griffin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000069
Leslie Safley Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000076
Sam Stewart Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000077
Alan Travis Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000078
Erin West Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000079
Michelle Motta Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000075
Regan McGee Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000074
Jiri Jacknowitz Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000070
Drew Klausner Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000071
Jennifer MacKenzie Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000072
Jake Maymudes Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(ILM) 121082 23000073
Susan Ross Animation Supervisor Viewpaint Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000057
Doug Sutton Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000056
Timothy Naylor Special Effects Creature Technical Director(ILM) 168 23000041
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000042
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000043
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000044
Larry Zelenay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Steven Scott Wheatley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Ralph Peterson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
William Shourt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Glen McIntosh Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000045
Jamy Wheless Animation Supervisor Animation Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000046
Sean Mackenzie Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000052
Tom Martinek Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000053
Tia Marshall Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000054
Jeff Sutherland Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000055
John Helms Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000051
Lindy De Quattro Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000050
Patrick Brennan Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000047
Ian Christie Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000048
Pat Conran Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000049
Salvador Sanchez Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000012
Dave Kilby Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000010
Abbie Ludwig Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000012
Leslie Coogan Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000013
Simi Pettermann Assistant Accountant (Accounting Assistant) 120950 16000014
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
James D'Amery Jr. Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Oopie Parraco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
David C Romano Assistant Accountant Payroll 120950 16000007
Tania Levin Assistant Accountant Payroll 120950 16000008
Margo Romano Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Craig Hosking Stunt Coordinator Aerial Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000003
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Wendi Bromley Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brady Conrad Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mary Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dotan Bonan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eric Abrahamson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Yvonne Raymond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kelli Gillam Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ronald J Pure Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Timothy P McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David J Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John "Skids" Skidmore Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Chris Funk Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James F Cornick Electrician n/a 450 15000012
James R Tynes Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Alan Porter Engineer Computer Engineer 120938 15000009
Matt Cohen Engineer Computer Engineer 120938 15000010
Norman Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
David W Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Chris Bateman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Jeffrey LaPlante Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathy Petty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Gail Foreman Rose Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Electric (for Universal) 259 15000025
Cricket Sloat Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Kelly Diehl Crane Grip Remote Head Operator 121043 15000020
Derlin Brynford-Jones Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000021
Steele Hunter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Joseph E Bates Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Callie Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cameron Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ava Rose Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gabriel Womark Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Martin Valinsky Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Wyatt Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Mika Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Gunther Schlierkamp Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Jesse Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Sonny Tipton Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Robert M Misetich Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000007
David Morales Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000008
Rob Wilbanks Construction Foreman Supervising Plaster Foreman 277 21000009
Andrea Biklian Rendering Artist Scanning/Film Recording Operator(ILM) 121098 23000080
Kent L Jones Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000006
Chris Herrington Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000005
Robert Lambert Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Timothy D Ackers Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000004
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kevin Grevioux Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bevin Kaye Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Andrew Lantieri Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Scott R Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joshua Lee Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michelle Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Hannah Peitzman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Molly Peitzman Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Megan Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Hailey Peitzman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Megan Marshall Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tristan Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000029
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Douglas R Miller Jr. Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000011
George Gambetta Rendering Artist Scanning/Film Recording Operator(ILM) 121098 23000081
David Manos Morris 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000207
James Soukup 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000208
Talmage Watson 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000209
Lai Lam Yip 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000210
Luke Longin 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000206
Selwyn Eddy III 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000205
Thomas Zils Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000201
Colin Benoit 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000202
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000203
Lydia Choy 3-D Artist 3-D Matchmove Artist(ILM) 120965 23000204
Andrew D Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Hansen Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Richard D Crain Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Fred Deyoe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
John J Giuliano Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Dean E Hensley Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Michael Burke Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Michael B Bunch Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robin Reilly Props Special Effects Propmaker 120817 24000004
Richard Zarro Props Special Effects Propmaker 120817 24000005
Ronald Zarro Props Special Effects Propmaker 120817 24000006
Jeff Wozniak Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000200
Erik Winquist Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000199
Bill Eyler Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000183
Kelly Fischer Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000184
Tim Gibbons Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000185
Bill Gilman Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000186
Sam Edwards Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000182
Emmet Doyle Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000181
Barbara Brennan Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000177
Colin Campbell Animator (ILM) 483 23000178
Rafael Colon Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000179
Caitlin Content Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000180
Robert Hoffmeister Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000187
Michael Kennedy Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000188
Dean Yurke Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000195
Todd Vaziri Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000196
Susan Weeks Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000197
R D Wegener Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000198
Ken Sjogren Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000194
Jerry Sells Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000193
Katrin Klaiber Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000189
Kimberly Lashbrook Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000190
Will McCoy Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000191
Marc Dominic Rienzo Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000192
Henry John Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000013
Mark Knapton Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000014
Jessica Teach Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000025
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Thomas W Whelpley Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Stephen Riera Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000024
Katie Lynch Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(ILM) 275 25000023
Hanna Hinkel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jessica Tate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Darren Michael Blatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Fallon Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Paul E Stroh Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000029
Lisa Joelle Curtis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
David Henri Coordinator Graphics Coordinator 528 25000037
Audrey A Conrad Coordinator n/a 528 25000038
Audra Koklys Coordinator Motion Capture Coordinator(ILM) 528 25000039
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Richard Demolski Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000031
William Barr Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000032
Rod Janusch Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000033
Frank Strzalkowski Production Stage Support(ILM) 120824 25000034
Steven E Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Danny Mormino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Lee Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000002
Timothy Reid Assistant (to Ms Hurd) 120820 25000003
Chelsea Rutter Assistant (to Mr Arad) 120820 25000004
Peter Kujawski Assistant (to Mr Schamus) 120820 25000005
Danny Huang Assistant (to Mr Lee) 120820 25000001
Richard Vallone Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000019
Thomas Laufi Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000015
Dwight Lowell Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000016
Doug Rosenberger Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000017
Hubert W Ryan III Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000018
Trina Espinosa Assistant CG Resource Assistant(ILM) 120820 25000006
Larry Wineland Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Ryan Faust Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robin Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Phronsie Franco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ooralla Yamada-Walman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matthew A Rubin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Vanessa De Anda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Charles Trebino Production Assistant Graphics Production Assistant 275 25000008
Jennifer Rossini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tim Ball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kathleen Beeler Animator (ILM) 483 23000176
Okan Ataman Animator (ILM) 483 23000175
Dawn Gates Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000112
Cam Griffin Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000113
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000114
Drew Klausner Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000115
Michaela Calanchini-Carter Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000111
Hugh Bengs Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000110
Donna Tennis Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000106
Katharine Baird Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Paint(ILM) 120960 23000107
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000108
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000109
Jennifer MacKenzie Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000116
Jake Maymudes Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000117
Kela Carbrales Digital Effects Artist Multi-Screen Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000124
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Multi-Screen Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000125
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist Multi-Screen Inferno Artist(ILM) 120960 23000126
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(YU+CO) 120960 23000127
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000123
Alan Travis Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000122
Regan McGee Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000118
Michelle Motta Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000119
Leslie Safley Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000120
Sam Stewart Digital Effects Artist Paint(ILM) 120960 23000121
Tony Sommers Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000105
Bridget Goodman Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000104
Li-Hsien Wei Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000088
Carol Bauman Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000089
Nick Bogle Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000090
Jon Guidinger Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000091
Omz Velasco Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000087
Alyson Markell Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000086
Mitchell Todd Reckson Rendering Artist Scanning/Film Recording Operator(ILM) 121098 23000082
David Y Chow Modelmaker 3-D Set Model Builder 120919 23000083
Pamela J. Choy Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000084
Frank Gravatt Modelmaker Modeler(ILM) 120919 23000085
Nelson Hall Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000092
Victoria Lewis Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000093
Joshua Ong Matte Painter Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000100
Brett Northcutt Matte Painter Matte Artist(ILM) 120959 23000101
Susan A Burig Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000102
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(ILM) 120960 23000103
Dan Wagner Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000099
Eben Stromquist Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000098
Randy Ottenberg Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000094
Alan Peterson Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000095
Lorne Peterson Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000096
Michael Steffe Modelmaker (ILM) 120919 23000097
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000128
Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000129
Magali Rigaudias Animator (ILM) 483 23000159
P Kevin Scott Animator (ILM) 483 23000160
Dave Sidley Animator (ILM) 483 23000161
Sharonne Solk Animator (ILM) 483 23000162
Jay Rennie Animator (ILM) 483 23000158
Steve Rawlins Animator (ILM) 483 23000157
Christopher Minos Animator (ILM) 483 23000153
Rick O'Connor Animator (ILM) 483 23000154
Hiromi Ono Animator (ILM) 483 23000155
Jakub Pistecky Animator (ILM) 483 23000156
Tom St Amand Animator (ILM) 483 23000163
Trish Schutz-Krause Animator (ILM) 483 23000164
Kevin Wooley Animator Motion Capture Tech Animator(ILM) 483 23000171
Mimi Abers Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000172
Leah Anton Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000173
Jeffrey Arnold Animator Compositor(ILM) 483 23000174
Neil Lim Sang Animator Motion Capture Tech Animator(ILM) 483 23000170
Tim Stevenson Animator Motion Capture Tech Animator(ILM) 483 23000169
Kim Thompson Animator (ILM) 483 23000165
Delio Tramontozzi Animator (ILM) 483 23000166
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator (ILM) 483 23000167
Jan Van Buyten Animator (ILM) 483 23000168
Phil McNally Animator (ILM) 483 23000152
Kevin Martel Animator (ILM) 483 23000151
Sean Curran Animator (ILM) 483 23000136
Virginie Michel D'Annoville Animator (ILM) 483 23000137
Lou Dellarosa Animator (ILM) 483 23000138
Andy Doucette Animator (ILM) 483 23000139
Derrick Carlin Animator (ILM) 483 23000135
Susan Campbell Animator (ILM) 483 23000134
James Rothwell Animator Animatic 483 23000130
Ismail Acar Animator (ILM) 483 23000131
George Aleco-Sima Animator (ILM) 483 23000132
Charles Alleneck Animator (ILM) 483 23000133
C Michael Easton Animator (ILM) 483 23000140
Miguel Fuertes Animator (ILM) 483 23000141
Greg Kyle Animator (ILM) 483 23000147
David Latour Animator (ILM) 483 23000148
Alison Leaf Animator (ILM) 483 23000149
Janice Lew Animator (ILM) 483 23000150
Shawn Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000146
Peter Kelly Animator (ILM) 483 23000145
David Gainey Animator (ILM) 483 23000142
Andrew Grant Animator (ILM) 483 23000143
Maia Kayser Animator (ILM) 483 23000144
Rodney Veto Grip n/a 365 15000007
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Prior Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000061
Ricardo Ramos Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000062
Philippe Rebours Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000063
Jason Rosson Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000064
Bruce Powell Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000060
Daniel Pearson Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000059
Michael Muir Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000055
Kenneth Nielsen Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000056
Masi Oka Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000057
Khatsho Orfali Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000058
Saba Roufchaie Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000065
Frederic Schmidt Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000066
Eric Texier Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000073
Meghan Thornton Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000074
Terrance Tornberg Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000075
Barbara Townsend Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000076
Blake Sweeney Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000072
Nigel Sumner Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000071
Durant Schoon Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000067
Anthony Shafer Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000068
Paul Sharpe Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000069
Douglas J Smith Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000070
Joseph Metten Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000054
Keith McCabe Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000053
Ryan Galloway Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000037
Gonzalo Garramuno Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000038
Brian Gee Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000039
Howard Gersh Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000040
Brad Fox Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000036
Alexandre Ethier Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000035
Natasha Devaud Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000031
Richard Ducker Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000032
Jeff Ertl Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000033
Raul Essig Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000034
Branko Grujcic Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000041
Jeff Hatchel Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000042
Joshua LeBeau Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000049
Daniel Leung Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000050
Michael Ludlam Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000051
Saira Mathew Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000052
Jeroen Lapre Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000048
Donna Lanasa Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000047
Ian House Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000043
Peg Hunter Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000044
Polly Ing Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000045
Gregor Lakner Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000046
Angela Traeger Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000077
Kelly Walsh Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000078
Matt Cohen Video Video Engineer 120800 6000013
Peter Sorel Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
Mark Connelly Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Alan Porter Video Video Engineer 120800 6000012
Bryce Shields Video Video Assist 120800 6000011
Thomas Hill Lohmann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Keith Davis Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Tim Squyres Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Craig Alpert Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Avid) 203 7000009
Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Devon Miller Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Anthony Reyna Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stuart McCowen Dialogue Editor Dialogue Assistant Editor 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
David Matusek Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Robert Hill Camera Operator (Stage Support) 239 6000006
Thomas Hill Lohmann Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Todd Krish Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000085
Lenny Lee Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000086
Andrea Maiolo Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000087
Vijay Myneni Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000088
Hyun Kim Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000084
William Clay Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000083
Brandon Warner Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000079
David Weitzberg Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000080
Riccardo Zanettini Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000081
Andrew Anderson Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000082
Steven Sauers Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000089
Lee Uren Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000090
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hans Bjerno Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography(ILM) 120780 6000003
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Richard Marks Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000095
Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000094
Eric Wong Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000091
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000092
Meredith Humbracht Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000093
Kathleen Davidson Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000030
Jay Cooper Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000029
Eric Ware Actor Soldier 1 1000032
Jesse Corti Actor Colonel 1 1000033
Rob Swanson Actor Colonel 1 1000034
Mark Atteberry Actor Technician 1 1000035
Johnny Kastl Actor Soldier 1 1000031
Todd Lee Coralli Actor Soldier 1 1000030
Toni Kallen Actor Delivery Nurse 1 1000026
Paul Hansen Kim Actor Officer 1 1000027
John Littlefield Actor Security NCO 1 1000028
Lorenzo Callender Actor Soldier 1 1000029
Eva Burkley Actor Technician 1 1000036
Rondda Holeman Actor Technician 1 1000037
Brett Thacher Actor Comanche Pilot 1 1000044
Kirk B R Woller Actor Comanche Pilot 1 1000045
Randy Neville Actor F-22 Pilot 1 1000046
John Prosky Actor Atheon Technician 1 1000047
Sean Mahon Actor Comanche Pilot 1 1000043
David Sutherland Actor Tank Commander 1 1000042
John A Maraffi Actor Technician 1 1000038
Michael Papajohn Actor Technician 1 1000039
David St Pierre Actor Technician 1 1000040
Boni Yanagisawa Actor Technician 1 1000041
Louanne Kelley Actor Delivery Doctor 1 1000025
Jenn Gotzon Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Todd Tesen Actor Young Ross 1 1000008
Kevin Rankin Actor Harper 1 1000009
Celia Weston Actor Mrs Krenzler 1 1000010
Mike Erwin Actor Young Bruce Banner 1 1000011
Cara Buono Actor Edith Banner 1 1000007
Paul Kersey Actor Young David Banner 1 1000006
Jennifer Connelly Actor Betty Ross 1 1000002
Sam Elliott Actor General Thunderbolt Ross 1 1000003
Josh Lucas Actor Glenn Talbott 1 1000004
Nick Nolte Actor Dr David Banner 1 1000005
Lou Ferrigno Actor Security Guard 1 1000012
Stan Lee Actor Security Guard 1 1000013
Michael Kronenberg Actor Bruce Banner as Child 1 1000020
David Kronenberg Actor Bruce Banner as Child 1 1000021
Rhiannon Leigh Wryn Actor Betty Ross as Child 1 1000022
Lou Richards Actor Pediatrician 1 1000023
Daniella Kuhn Actor Edith's Friend 1 1000019
Daniel Dae Kim Actor Aide 1 1000018
Regi Davis Actor Security Guard 1 1000014
Craig Damon Actor Security Guard 1 1000015
Geoffrey Scott Actor President 1 1000016
Regina McKee Redwing Actor National Security Advisor 1 1000017
Amir Faraj Actor Boy 1 1000048
Ricardo Aguilar Actor Boy's Father 1 1000049
Rory Enke Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000013
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mayur Patel Technical Director Lead Technical Director(ILM) 491 5000015
Kevin Reuter Technical Director Lead Technical Director(ILM) 491 5000016
Stephen Mapel Location Manager Additional Location Manager 193 5000012
Val Kim Location Manager Additional Location Manager 193 5000011
Deanna Stadler Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Maria K Battle Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager Supervising Locations Manager 193 5000010
Ken Wesley Technical Director Lead Technical Director(ILM) 491 5000017
Joakim Arnesson Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000018
Tommy Burnette Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000025
Mario Capellari Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000026
Joshua Chapel Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000027
Leila Chesloff Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000028
Jason Brown Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000024
Sam Breach Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000023
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000019
Suzanne Berger Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000020
Matthew Blackwell Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000021
Matthew Bouchard Technical Director (ILM) 491 5000022
Artist Robinson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Diane Caliva Production Manager Multi-Screen Production Manager(ILM) 305 5000005
Larry J Franco Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Feige Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Womark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
James Schamus Producer n/a 3 3000003
Avi Arad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Victor Rivers Actor Paramilitary 1 1000050
Lyndon Karp Actor Davey 1 1000051
Ang Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Gale Anne Hurd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cheryl A Tkach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
James Schamus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
David Womark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael J Malone Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lori Arnold Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(ILM) 305 5000003
William Tlusty Production Manager Visual Effects Production Manager(ILM) 305 5000004
Jack Kirby Source Material (from the Marvel Comic Book Character) 120786 4000010
Stan Lee Source Material (from the Marvel Comic Book Character) 120786 4000009
Michael France Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
John Turman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
James Schamus Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Michael G Fisher Music Conductor Drum Master 120818 8000003
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000005
Matthew Morrissey Supervisor Effects Supervisor 120845 11000008
Thomas Homsher Supervisor Prop Shop Supervisor 120845 11000009
Clyde Zimmerman Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000010
Cliff Plumer Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000004
Jim Morris Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000003
Kim Ju Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Chrissie England Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000001
Mark S. Miller Executive ILM Senior Staff 120806 11000002
Daniel L Ondrejko Supervisor Greens Supervisor 120845 11000011
Christopher Townsend Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000012
Geoff Heron Supervisor Practical Effects Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000021
Mark Casey Supervisor Multi-Screen FX Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000022
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120845 11000023
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120845 11000024
Bruce Holcomb Supervisor Hard-Surface Modeling Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000018
Paul Giacoppo Supervisor Development Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000017
Gerald Gutschmidt Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000013
Michael DiComo Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000014
Hilmar Koch Supervisor Hulk R&D/Sequence Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000015
Aaron Ferguson Supervisor Development Supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000016
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Beau Bonneau Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Erich Ippen Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design(ILM) 121006 9000056
Robert MacKenzie Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design(ILM) 121006 9000057
Aaron McBride Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design(ILM) 121006 9000058
Philip Metschan Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design(ILM) 121006 9000059
Gus Dizon Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design(ILM) 121006 9000055
Brice Cox Jr. Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Design(ILM) 121006 9000054
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000050
Jose Luis Orozco Greensman Greens Standby 201 9000051
Craig Zimmerman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000052
Alex Jaeger Conceptual Illustrator Lead Conceptual Designer(ILM) 121006 9000053
Mariko Braswell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Chad Frey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Jonas Mayabb Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000068
Lisa Jackson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000069
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maureen Whalen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Ethan Goodwin Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000067
Kathleen Rosen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000066
William Hawkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000062
Norman Newberry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000063
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000064
Wendy Weaver Art Department Buyer 120843 9000065
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120845 11000025
John Underkoffler Consultant Science Consultant 120784 12000001
Eugene Gearty Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000014
Dee Selby Sound Design Sound Design Assistant Editor 120905 14000015
Andre Fenley Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Editor 229 14000016
James J Mase Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Thomas Wazney Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Rick Guertin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Eric Bana Actor Bruce Banner/The Hulk 1 1000001
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Brian Magerkurth Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000021
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000006
Paul Urmson Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000005
Joe McCloskey Costumer Military Key Costumer 120880 13000003
Kathleen Misko Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nick Teta Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Susan Hegarty Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
John Armbrust Advisor Comanche Advisor 120821 12000004
Randy Neville Advisor F-22 Advisor 120821 12000005
Nigel Boyd Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Diana J Wilson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Jessica Bellfort ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000002
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Amanda Gore Set Costumer Military Set Costumer 121008 13000013
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Dennis Liddiard Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Brad Wilder Makeup (for Ms Connelly) 353 13000010
Wendy M Craig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Bob Skemp Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000049
Richard W Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000048
Duff McKagan Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000033
Matt Sorum Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000034
Dave Kushner Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000035
Mychael Danna Song ("Young Scientists") 120859 8000036
Slash Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000032
Scott Weiland Song ("Set Me Free") 120859 8000031
John Rodd Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000027
Noah Snyder Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000028
Greg Dennen Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000029
Ryan Robinson Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000030
Kenneth Burgomaster Song ("Young Scientists") 120859 8000038
Don Harper Song ("Hulk Escapes") 120859 8000040
Matt Sorum Song Performer ("Set Me Free") 120788 8000047
Dave Kushner Song Performer ("Set Me Free") 120788 8000048
Don Great Song Performer ("Song For Classical Guitar") 120788 8000049
Natacha Atlas Vocals ("Hulk Escapes") 121032 8000050
Duff McKagan Song Performer ("Set Me Free") 120788 8000046
Slash Song Performer ("Set Me Free") 120788 8000045
Trevor Morris Song ("Hulk Escapes") 120859 8000041
Marc Ferrari Song ("Song For Classical Guitar") 120859 8000042
Don Great Song ("Song For Classical Guitar") 120859 8000043
Scott Weiland Song Performer ("Set Me Free") 120788 8000044
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Buck Sanders Music Engineer Score Programming 120837 8000010
Clay Duncan Music Engineer Score Programming 120837 8000011
Ernie Lee Music Engineer Score Programming 120837 8000012
Danny Elfman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000013
Judd Miller Music Engineer Score Programming 120837 8000009
Randy Kerber Music Engineer Score Programming 120837 8000008
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Marc Mann Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000005
Ellen Segal Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000006
Shie Rozow Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000007
Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer ("Set Me Free") 323 8000014
Julian Bratolyubov Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000015
Mark McKenzie Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Pete Anthony Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Robert Elhai Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Bruce Fowler Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000020
David Slonaker Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Ron Vermillion Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000016
Steve Bartek Original Music Lead Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Edgardo Simone Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike Binczek Model Maker n/a 121081 9000032
Anthony Cope Model Maker n/a 121081 9000033
Michael N Dupuis Model Maker n/a 121081 9000034
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000035
David Cohen Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000031
Chris Zimmerman Painter n/a 200 9000030
James Miller Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000026
Chris Hopkins Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Jeff Frost Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Derek C Pendleton Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Jeff Manning Model Maker n/a 121081 9000036
Edward J Quinn Model Maker n/a 121081 9000037
James Martin Illustrator n/a 600 9000044
Chris Ross Illustrator n/a 600 9000045
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000046
Carlo Basail Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000047
James Carson Illustrator n/a 600 9000043
Mauro Borrelli Illustrator n/a 600 9000042
Ernest Sanchez Leadman n/a 433 9000038
Peter A Ramsey Illustrator Storymatic Illustrator 600 9000039
Rodolfo Damaggio Illustrator Storymatic Illustrator 600 9000040
Michael Anthony Jackson Illustrator Storymatic Illustrator 600 9000041
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Christopher Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Kristen Pratt Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
John E Dexter Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Wilson Tang Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(ILM) 183 9000005
Jules Mann Art Director Visual Effects Art Director(ILM) 183 9000006
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Don Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Philip Metschan Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000020
Marilyn Morgan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Aaron McBride Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000019
Robert MacKenzie Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000018
Brice Cox Jr. Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000015
Gus Dizon Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000016
Erich Ippen Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000017
Paul Rychlec Grip n/a 365 15000006
Synopsis
Scientist Bruce Banner has, to put it mildly, anger management issues. His quiet life as a brilliant researcher working with cutting edge genetic technology conceals a nearly forgotten and painful past. His ex-girlfriend and fellow researcher, Betty Ross, has grown tired of Bruce's cordoned off emotional terrain and resigns herself to remaining an interested onlooker to his quiet life--until a simple oversight in the lab leads to an explosive situation in which Bruce heroically saves a life by absorbing a normally deadly dose of gamma radiation. Believing himself to have emerged from the accident unscathed, Bruce can't deny he's experiencing some strange side effects--including blackouts and the feeling that there is some kind of strange and dark, yet attractive, presence within him. All the while an impossibly strong, rampaging creature, who comes to be known as the Hulk, continues its sporadic appearances, cutting a swath of destruction in his wake. But Betty Ross has her theories, she knows the shadowy figure lurking in the background, Bruce's father David, is somehow connected. She may be the only one who understands the link between the scientist and the Hulk, but her efforts may be too late to save both man and creature.