Walled In (2009)

Walled In
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords psychological, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Ed Seneshen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Warren St Onge Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Al Sherbin Sound Effects Editor (Talking Dog Studios) 327 14000017
Jeff Hamon Sound Effects Editor (Talking Dog Studios) 327 14000016
Jeff Hamon Rerecording Mixer (Talking Dog Studios) 120856 14000013
Dane Roy Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000014
Catherine Haines Sound Talent/Walla Coordinator(Talking Dog Studios) 120816 14000015
Shawn Fulton Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kyle Mrazek Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Ryan Scott Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Matt Greenhough Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ryan Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chad Biesenthal Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rob Hillstead Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Rob Parrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Aaron Jacobs Grip n/a 365 15000005
Evan Rust Rerecording Mixer (Talking Dog Studios) 120856 14000012
Jeff Smulan Foley Recordist Foley Recordist/Editor(Talking Dog Studios) 225 14000011
Tracy George Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jennifer Forberg Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Kerri La Londe Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000011
Kaitlyn Rae Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000008
Tamara Harrod Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Myk Brazier Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amber Herbach Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Lisa Campbell-Bureau Hair Assistant Assistant Hair 120989 13000006
Evan Rust ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Talking Dog Studios) 120939 14000001
Steve Hasiak ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Talking Dog Studios) 120939 14000002
Cal Harle Foley Artist (Talking Dog Studios) 223 14000008
David Taylor Foley Artist (Talking Dog Studios) 223 14000009
David Taylor Foley Recordist Foley Recordist/Editor(Talking Dog Studios) 225 14000010
Roger Roscoe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Leon Wiegers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rob Bryanton Audio Audio Post Supervisor(Talking Dog Studios) 120810 14000003
Steve Hasiak Audio Audio Post Supervisor(Talking Dog Studios) 120810 14000004
Hildy Bowen Audio Post-Production Audio Post-Production Coordinator(Talking Dog Studios) 121065 14000005
Nigel Crook Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffery Quinn Accountant (Minds Eye Entertainment) 120802 16000002
Norm Daschle Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Laura Wolfe Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000002
Will Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Sophie Grenier Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Ahmad Ismail Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 121075 23000009
Brent Braaten Visual Effects Visual Effects Trainee 419 23000006
Colin Hubick Animation Director Technical Director(Minds Eye Entertainment) 740 23000007
Motassem Younes Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 121075 23000008
Ryan Schmidt Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000002
Ryan Smiley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Medic First Aid 120966 25000009
Gavin Dargin Driver n/a 273 25000010
Richelle Bourgoin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Natasha Getz Production Producer Intern 120824 25000008
Elaine Schaeffer Production Secretary (Minds Eye Entertainment) 367 25000007
Sheila Richards Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Jason Bryant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Jillian Walchuck Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Lee Hughes Visual Effects DI Coordinator(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 419 23000005
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 614 23000004
Brentyn Krekoski Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Dean Schatz Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gerry Filby Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Steve Pilon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
TJ Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl Caza Finance Manager Manager of Finance(Minds Eye Entertainment) 120941 16000003
Kari Fonkalsrud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patricia J F Warsaba Legal Services Production Legal Services(Robertson Stromberg Pedersen LLP) 120857 18000001
David Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Whitbread Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Colin Hubick Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Co-Supervisor 249 23000001
Paul Noel Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 243 23000003
Bev Dusel Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Lauren "Fluff" Lindsay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Shawn Karkulowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Leonard Ayotte Construction Foreman Carpenter Foreman 277 21000008
Danny Scavuzzo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Sonja Clifton-Remple Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Catherine McComb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sheree-Rae Betker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alfie Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kenny Chaplin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rhonda Baker Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Kevin DeWalt Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Kevin DeWalt Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gilles Paquet-Brenner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Serge Broselot Source Material (from novel: "Les Emmeures") 120786 4000002
Terry Mialkowsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Shane Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Allan Feildel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000003
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120850 6000004
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120850 6000005
Mark Dobrescu Camera Operator Camera Operator/2nd Unit Director of Photography 239 6000002
Karim Hussain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tiffany Palmer Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000008
Pamela Simons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Shelly Bowes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Jean-Charles Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Clément Miserez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Allen Actor Police Officer 1 1000007
Darla Biccum Actor Liz Walzcak 1 1000008
Eugene Clark Actor Burnett 1 1000009
Sophi Knight Actor Julie 1 1000006
Josh Strait Actor Vincent Walzcak 1 1000005
Deborah Kara Unger Actor Mary 1 1000002
Cameron Bright Actor Jimmy 1 1000003
Shannon Jardine Actor Store Clerk 1 1000004
Mark Claxton Actor Richard 1 1000010
Pascal Greggory Actor Malestrazza 1 1000011
Rob Van Meenen Actor Patrick Walzcak 1 1000017
Gilles Paquet-Brenner Director n/a 2 2000001
Ingo Vollkammer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rob Roy Actor Charles Walzcak 1 1000016
Jane Redlyon Actor Denise 1 1000015
Noam Jenkins Actor Peter 1 1000012
Taylor Leslie Actor Lucy Walzcak 1 1000013
Emily McAfee Actor Young Sam 1 1000014
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120850 6000006
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000007
Jefferson Little Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Johann Wessels Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Melanie McNicholl Painter n/a 200 9000017
Daniel McKay Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Johanna Devries Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Morgan Hughes Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Bob Nett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Troy Jessop Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Rylan Faul Greensman Greens Head 201 9000018
Sara Longfellow Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Trenna Keating Casting (Saskatchewan) 179 10000005
David Geiss Extras Casting Assistant Extras Wrangler 120970 10000006
Joanna Vollhoffer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kate Plantin Casting n/a 179 10000004
Carmen Kotyk Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Mathilde Abraham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Karina Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Shauna Tocchet Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tom Strelow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Carolyn Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Todd Irving Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Nick Lamb Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Dean Frank Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Mila Patriki Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) 120920 6000012
Sandy Parr Colorist Dailies Colorist(Eyes Post Group) 120920 6000011
Alison Schouten Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000008
Stephen Brown Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) 120850 6000009
JuliAnne Bonnett Film and Electronic Laboratory Dailies Coordinator(Eyes Post Group) 121135 6000010
Michael Pavlovsky Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Jackie Dzuba Editor n/a 172 7000001
Johann Wessels Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Adrian Traquair Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Meghan Hickie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Adrienne Conley Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Sara McCudden Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gregory Biribauer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bertrand Seitz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrea Spakowski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mischa Barton Actor Sam 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young woman who recently graduated from engineering school travels to a remote location to supervise the demolition of a mysterious building. She soon discovers the horrifying secrets of the building and its past inhabitants, many of whom were victims of a vicious murderer who entombed his prey alive within its walls. Now she must turn the tables on the killer before she becomes his latest victim.