Art Heist (2006)

Art Heist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alvaro Fernandez Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Axel Marin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Carles Maresch Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 233 6000023
Alexandro Santana Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Raul Gutierrez Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lamia Alamy Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Manuel Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Waldir De Oliveira Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Francoise Amery Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jonathan Lelo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Juan Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Walter De Oliveira Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Anais Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nordin Alamy Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Freddy Godefroid Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sergio Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mara Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Alfredo Juarez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Malou Mastrangioli Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Yenifer Leyva Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jaume Nicolas Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Rodrigo Ollarzo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Susana Navarro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Jordi Bascunyana Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Pirotecnia Igual Special Effects (SA) 168 23000010
Salvador Santana Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Josep Maria Saez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Steven M Blasini Visual Effects Designer Visual Effects Director(Second Unit) 120955 23000003
Mario Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Afaf Alamy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Narcis Roca Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mikael Van Hove Stunts n/a 240 19000033
BenniQue Blasini Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Steven M Blasini Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bruce Hidalgo Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Oriol Gaset Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sisco Felices Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Xavier Espinosa Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jose Antonio Danta Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Lluc Marti Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Carlos Calzada Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000014
Angel Fernandez Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000016
Joan Delshorts Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000015
Raimon Buff Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Xavier Sarasa Gaffer (Second Unit) 268 15000008
Xavi Gordi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joan Cardona Key Grip (Second Unit) 263 15000002
Toni Gil Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Cristina Perez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nurah Bouhachmir Grip Grip Assistant(Second Unit) 365 15000005
Toni Llopart Gaffer Gaffer Additional Labor 268 15000007
Moni Caballero Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Javier Guerrero Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000017
Bernat Manen Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000018
Alonso Montse Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Danoff Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gerard Kuhnl Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Roberto Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Olivier Godefroid Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Koringa Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Carlos Campos Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gregory Mastrangioli Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Olivier Godefroid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marc Creus Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Carlos Santamaria Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000020
Ferran Pons Electrician Electricians Additional Labor 450 15000019
Srdan Krtolica Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sonia Sanchez Choreographer (Flamenco Group) 120803 17000001
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Serra Legal Counsel Legal Consulting 120913 18000001
J Kathryn Landholt Titles Title Graphics 120825 23000011
Chris Dusendschon Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor 345 23000013
Mariano Millan Driver Camera Truck Driver(Second Unit) 273 25000036
Juan Carlos Jimenez Driver Electrical Truck Driver(Second Unit) 273 25000035
Francisco Granados Driver Electrical Truck Driver(Second Unit) 273 25000034
Israel Pardo Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver(Second Unit) 273 25000037
Gemma Pujals Other Trainer 120795 26000001
Gerard Binefa Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000003
Xavi Gonzalez Other Trainer 120795 26000002
Isidro Martinez Driver Generator Driver 273 25000033
Ricard Sanchez Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000032
Nicolas Alfin Driver Actor's Driver 273 25000027
Raul Guerrero Medic Paramedic(Second Unit) 120966 25000026
Laura Jimenez Medic Paramedic(Second Unit) 120966 25000025
Cristobal Rodriguez Driver Motor Home Driver 273 25000028
Antonio Martin Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000029
Vicente Guerra Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000031
Juan Antonio Chavero Driver Electrical Truck Driver 273 25000030
Beatriz Carandell Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000004
Mireia Corbera Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000005
Antonio L Barrero Other Fine Art Copyist 120795 26000016
Rosa Perez Other Fine Art Copyist 120795 26000015
Clara Alvarez Other Making of 120795 26000014
Fernando Fuertes Other Fine Art Copyist 120795 26000017
Javier Badiola Other Fine Art Copyist 120795 26000018
Ferran Marin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Moises Garcia Other Fine Art Copyist 120795 26000019
Sashka Krtolica Other Script Translator 120795 26000013
Francesca Ibanez Other Script Translator 120795 26000012
Ramiro Adan Gomez Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000007
Nicolas Garcia Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000006
Eduard Montells Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000008
Estefania Perez Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000009
Alba Rosado Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000011
Camila Pompew Other Trainee(Second Unit) 120795 26000010
Oriol Espier Office Runner Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000024
Sergi Llopart Office Runner Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000023
Francesca Ibanez Assistant Assistant to the Executive Producer 120820 25000001
Anna Pares Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Pau Costa Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Jo Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Joan Ramon Busquets Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ivan Naval Production Assistant (Second Unit) 275 25000005
Casiana Monczar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kim Berenguer Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Marc Mateu Property Master (Second Unit) 120805 24000006
Joan Ramon "J" Galindo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick M Griffith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
David Conesa Assistant Property Master (Second Unit) 120969 24000002
Juame Gonzalez Assistant Property Master (Second Unit) 120969 24000003
Merce Pares Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Pablo Zareceansky Assistant Props Prop/Art Assistant(Second Unit) 120904 24000004
Priscilla Andrade Production Assistant (Second Unit) 275 25000006
Sashka Krtolica Production Assistant (Second Unit) 275 25000007
Alex Fernandez Office Runner Runner 120988 25000018
Albert Castello Pilot n/a 570 25000017
Nico Gracia Pilot n/a 570 25000016
Nacho Gefall Office Runner Runner 120988 25000019
Raul Martinez Office Runner Runner 120988 25000020
Carles Rius Office Runner Runner(Second Unit) 120988 25000022
Jordi Fernandez Office Runner Runner 120988 25000021
Sergi Gras Production n/a 120824 25000015
Sashka Krtolica Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Eva Andujar Production Assistant (Second Unit) 275 25000009
Carla Corbi Production Assistant (Second Unit) 275 25000008
Michael Rae Production Assistant (US) 275 25000010
Xavi Serra Office Assistant Office Administration 120996 25000011
Maribel Agruna Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Javier Velasquez Post-Production Post Production Courier 120945 25000012
Heather L Anderson Graphics IO Film Producer 120826 23000012
Pepe Caceres Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Paul G Volk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Populo Antolin Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000012
Salvador Ferrer Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000011
Sergi Cabrera Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Pepo Alba Associate Director (Second Unit) 1279 5000015
Laura Hernandez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Cristina Cordero Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Gerardo Lemes Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000010
Alvaro Bartolome Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Albert Morera Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Scott E Chester Production Supervisor (US) 307 5000003
Sisco Peret Unit Production Manager (Second Unit) 182 5000002
John J Kelly Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Fernando Trullols Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sandra Garcia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carlos Valero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nuria Casanueva Script Supervisor (Second Unit) 191 5000018
Sisco Peret Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Paul Jannosey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Axel Marin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
David Casas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Josep Lluis Martinez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Pep Soler Assistant Camera (Second Unit) 233 6000012
Guillem Huertas Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Elisenda Cardona Figueras Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Teresa Burgos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Juan Carlos Lausin Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000003
Craig Ayers Production Coordinator (US) 162 5000021
Adam Bennett Technical Coordinator Technical Support 120890 5000020
Manel Manteca Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000022
Mark Cross Assistant Production Coordinator (US) 192 5000023
Jesus Escosa Director of Photography (Second Unit) 120780 6000002
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Altuna Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lynn Neary Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Vanessa Mesa Actor n/a 1 1000012
Alex O'Dogherty Actor Inspector Rubio 1 1000011
Madison Goeres Actor Allison 1 1000010
Rachel Laure Actor Gabriella 1 1000013
Montserrat Gausachs Actor Mrs. Bassols 1 1000014
Terry McLean Actor Wellington's Auctioneer 1 1000016
Juan Carlos Guzman Actor n/a 1 1000015
Diego Martín Actor Jose 1 1000009
Roger Delmont Actor Hector 1 1000008
Abel Folk Actor Daniel 1 1000003
William Baldwin Actor Bruce 1 1000002
Ed Lauter Actor Victor Boyd 1 1000004
Simon Andreu Actor Maximov 1 1000005
Damia Plensa Actor n/a 1 1000007
Andrés Herrera Actor Fernando 1 1000006
Menh-Wai Actor Mrs. Yee 1 1000017
Raul Perales Actor Student Office Records 1 1000018
Roger Corbi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Manuel Corbi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Manuel Corbi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lluis Oliva Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Manuel Ortiz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Evan Spiliotopoulos Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Diane Fine Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Patrick J Statham Director (Second Unit) 2 2000003
Paul G Volk Director (Second Unit) 2 2000002
Fernando Martin Actor n/a 1 1000020
Rolando Raimjanov Actor Yuri 1 1000019
Marta Nieto Actor Hector's Girl 1 1000021
Antonio Moniz Actor Dancer(Flamenco Group) 1 1000022
Bryan Goeres Director n/a 2 2000001
Sonia Sanchez Actor Dancer(Flamenco Group) 1 1000023
Concha Breda Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 233 6000016
Xavier Belles Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 233 6000017
Manuel Villagrasa Makeup Assistant (Second Unit) 121007 13000009
Edu Contreras Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Francesc Ruiz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Noelia Tallon Makeup Assistant (Second Unit) 121007 13000010
Valentina Ducet Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Manel Salas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Maria Alejandra Gutierrez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Ana Ascensio Makeup Makeup Additional Labor 353 13000006
Pepa Navas Makeup Makeup Additional Labor 353 13000005
Ramon Ybarra Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Kevin Mullican Research Research & Development 458 12000001
Ines Liverato Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Evaristo Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Evaristo Ortiz Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Sara Perez Hair Stylist Hairstylist Additional Labor 120799 13000003
Miguel Angel Jimenez Wardrobe Assistant (Second Unit) 120809 13000014
Mar Lopez Wardrobe Assistant (Second Unit) 120809 13000015
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Chris Ostler Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000008
Galen Senogles Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Todd Langler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Steve McCarty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Ellen Pompeo Actor Sandra 1 1000001
Patrick M Griffith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Cathleen Rowland Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Juan Albo Boom Operator (Second Unit) 215 14000005
Flavia Portela Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Additional Labor(Second Unit) 120809 13000017
Ariadna Gasch Wardrobe Assistant (Second Unit) 120809 13000016
Paul Drenning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Stephen Galvin ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Alex Oller Boom Operator (Second Unit) 215 14000004
Isaac Bonfill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Nuria Vilert Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Gisela Krenn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Aitor Echevarria Loader (Second Unit) 120956 6000030
Juan Gomez Loader n/a 120956 6000029
Lisbeth Salas Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000028
Adam S Hawkey Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000031
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Juan Carlos Lausin Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000034
David Valldeperez Camera Assistant Second Camera Assistant(Second Unit) 120867 6000033
Antoni Miro Video Assist/Playback (Second Unit) 120899 6000027
Carles Oliva Video Assist/Playback (Second Unit) 120899 6000026
Roger Sola Assistant Camera (Second Unit) 233 6000019
Pau Castejon Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 233 6000018
Miquel Auget Assistant Camera (Second Unit) 233 6000020
Jake West Assistant Camera (Second Unit) 233 6000021
Zach Haitkin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Elena Canadas Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Paul G Volk Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Chris Weber Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Pep Oliver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joan Rectoret Song Performer Acoustic Bass(Flamenco Group) 120788 8000008
Jose Manuel Cabezas Song Performer Percussion(Flamenco Group) 120788 8000007
Alex Tarraguel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jordi Soler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jose Ignacio Gandarias Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Aguado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Flamenco Song Performer ("Another Face") 120788 8000006
Juan Cortes Song Performer Guitar(Flamenco Group) 120788 8000005
Koldo Idigoras Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Weber Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Sean Murray Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000001
Sean Murray Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Sonia Sanchez Original Music Written by("Another Face") 120838 8000004
Joan Rectoret Original Music Written by("Another Face") 120838 8000003
Eduard Ramada Sound Mixer (Second Unit) 230 14000014
Synopsis
When an art historian and old flame calls on her for help, an American art expert leaves her troubled marriage to investigate a series of art thefts in Barcelona, followed, unbeknownst to her, by her estranged husband.