Open Season 2 (2008)

Open Season 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Animated
Keywords animal, cgi, friendship, Open Season (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000006
Carey Len Smith Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000005
Ken Maruyama Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000003
Dana Vanhove Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000008
Jillian Toohey Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000010
David "Bull" Parrish Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000014
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000012
Matthew G Taylor Actor Voice of Deni, Buddy and Ian 1 1000013
Diane St. Clair Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000001
Jeff Alcantera Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000118
Chad Stewart Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000117
T Daniel Hofstedt Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000116
Takao Noguchi Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000115
Elizabeth Hauser Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000119
John Nesselrodt Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000120
Chia-Hua Chu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000123
Colin Campbell Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000122
Chris Buzon Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000121
Joty Lam Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000114
John Bevelheimer Digital Effects Artist Visual Development 120960 23000113
Steven "Axorr M O D" Kolbe Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000107
Blair Zajac Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000064
Yueyue Zhang Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000065
Stephen Childers Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000108
Rod Douglas Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000109
Michael May Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager 120960 23000112
Mike Wallace Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000111
Joe Johnson Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000110
Cheryl Davis Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000124
Jonanna Erbach Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000125
Jann Wimmer Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset APM(Resource Management) 120960 23000139
Won Chan Song Digital Effects Artist Fur Simulation 120960 23000138
Sungman Pyun Digital Effects Artist Fur Simulation 120960 23000137
Francis Wu Digital Effects Artist Fur Lead 120960 23000136
Carter Goodrich Character Design Character Designer 485 23000140
Steve Eger Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000141
Damon Shelton Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000144
Jason Osipa Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000143
Keith Lackey Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000142
Michael Zolliger Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000135
Julie Terrel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000134
Francois Hogue Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000128
Tiffany Grant Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000127
Richard Gauge Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000126
Jayakanthan Kalappan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000129
Kenneth C Landrum Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000130
Pushparaj Sethu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000133
John J Miralles Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000132
Scott McCullough Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000131
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer Color Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000066
Joseph Slomka Software Engineer Color Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000067
Steve Hilbert Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000085
Dharani Ellappan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000084
Drew Daleo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000083
Joe Cherian Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000082
Tom Jordan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000086
Durai Krishnamoorthy Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000087
Julia Phelps Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000090
Bala Paul Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000089
Sarah Moore Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000088
Brandon Bruce Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000081
Walter Behrnes Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000080
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000071
Dennis McGrath Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000074
Tyler Franks Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000073
David Miya Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000075
David Stewart Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000076
Nathan Smithson Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000079
Peter Wright Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000078
Ken Williams Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000077
Christian Smith Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000091
Barani Venugopal Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000092
Troy Griffin Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000105
Yashar Kassai Matte Painter Matte Painter/Texture Artist 120959 23000104
Emily Su Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000103
James Williams Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000106
Javier Solsona Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000145
Freshta Ramsey Software Engineer Software Coordinator 121071 23000068
Paolo Suaya Software Engineer Software Coordinator 121071 23000069
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000070
Megan Shafer Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000102
Woo Hyun Nam Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000101
Gopi Krishna Bose Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000095
Ronnie Bates Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000094
Doris Wang Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000093
Lauren Davis Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000096
Todd Harper Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000097
Caroline Muir Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000100
Sathiya Krishnamoorthy Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000099
Hollan Holmes Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000098
Chad Eeds Software Engineer Systems R & D and Engineer 121071 23000072
David Seager CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000151
Antony Sony Animator n/a 483 23000201
Ron Smith Animator n/a 483 23000200
Pushparaj Sethu Animator n/a 483 23000199
Chad Sellers Animator n/a 483 23000198
Michael Spokes Animator n/a 483 23000202
Chad Stewart Animator n/a 483 23000203
Anoob Varkey Animator n/a 483 23000206
Tonya Noerr Animator n/a 483 23000205
Jason Taylor Animator n/a 483 23000204
Dan Segarra Animator n/a 483 23000197
Mike Safianoff Animator n/a 483 23000196
Michael Plaisance Animator n/a 483 23000190
Ryan Page Animator n/a 483 23000189
Patrick Osborne Animator n/a 483 23000188
Jayson Price Animator n/a 483 23000191
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000192
Sandra Ryan Animator n/a 483 23000195
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000194
Gwendelyn Robson Animator n/a 483 23000193
Rakesh Venkatachalam Animator n/a 483 23000207
Dimos Vrysellas Animator n/a 483 23000208
Oliver Benavidez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Laura M Meredith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Megan Lane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brandon R Thomas Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Matt Homeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rob Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Williams Coordinator Sweatbox Coordinator 528 25000009
Regaye M Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000008
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000007
Ranjan Sahoo Props Prop Setup TD 120817 24000003
Thanga Perumal Props Prop Setup TD 120817 24000002
Jim Winquist Animator n/a 483 23000211
Chris Williams Animator n/a 483 23000210
Todd Wilbur Animator n/a 483 23000209
James Battersby 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000212
John Buitu 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000213
Kenny Friesenhahn Props Prop Setup TD 120817 24000001
Todd Pilger 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000215
Omar Smith 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000214
Deanna Molinaro Animator n/a 483 23000187
Sean McComber Animator n/a 483 23000186
John Berry Animator n/a 483 23000160
A Ibrahim Basha Animator n/a 483 23000159
Jkumaar Balasubramaniam Animator n/a 483 23000158
Kent Alfred Animator n/a 483 23000157
Aja Bogdanoff Animator n/a 483 23000161
Ernesto Bottger Animator n/a 483 23000162
Jeremy Collins Animator n/a 483 23000165
Benjamin I Cinelli Animator n/a 483 23000164
Ray Chase Animator n/a 483 23000163
David Stodolny Animator Animation Lead 483 23000156
Timothy P Lannon Animator Animation Lead 483 23000155
Kyle Wood Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000149
Rob Wilson Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000148
Josh Carey Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000147
Harry Michalakeas CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000150
Brian Wong Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000063
Bill Haller Animator Animation Lead 483 23000154
Jean-Dominique Fievet Animator Animation Lead 483 23000153
Bryan Engram Animator n/a 483 23000152
Jeff Croke Animator n/a 483 23000166
James Michael Crossley Animator n/a 483 23000167
Randy Hayes Animator n/a 483 23000180
Melissa Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000179
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000178
Kenneth Huling Animator n/a 483 23000181
Robert Huth Animator n/a 483 23000182
Yuri Lementy Animator n/a 483 23000185
Eric Lees Animator n/a 483 23000184
Matt Kummer Animator n/a 483 23000183
Tim Hatcher Animator n/a 483 23000177
Kurt Futrell Animator n/a 483 23000176
Chris Endicott Animator n/a 483 23000170
Eric Drobile Animator n/a 483 23000169
Thomas Danen Animator n/a 483 23000168
Sean Ermey Animator n/a 483 23000171
Lance Fite Animator n/a 483 23000172
Derek Friesenborg Animator n/a 483 23000175
Shaun Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000174
Marco Foglia Animator n/a 483 23000173
Jinnah Yu Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000146
Marc Matthews Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000057
Jimmy Sandoval Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Joshua Fritchie Editorial Production Assistant Editorial Production Coordinator 121035 7000005
Taide Carpenter Editorial Production Assistant Editorial Production Coordinator 121035 7000004
Art Noda Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Westerberg Music n/a 120781 8000002
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Klotz Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jan Chalupecky Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Steven Liu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Patrick J Voetberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Farley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Anthony F Stacchi Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
Steve Moore Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Kevin Noel Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000017
Pam Kolbe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000001
Jasmine Johnson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Heather M Drummons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Zdena Pelikanova Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000007
Sean P Mullen Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Chris Mitchell Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Brandon Jeffords Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
John Norton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Robert Souza Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
William Mata Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Jason Lethcoe Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Michael Lester Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Hal David Song ("(They Long To Be) Close To You") 120859 8000010
Burt Bacharach Song ("(They Long To Be) Close To You") 120859 8000009
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Andy Gaskill Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald W Lukas Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Elliot M Bour Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Todd Wilderman Storyboard Artist of Story 199 9000004
Lawrence Jonas Storyboard Artist Story APM 199 9000003
Jill Culton Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
John Carls Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Michelle Murdocca Actor Voice of Maria 1 1000016
Sean P Mullen Actor Voice of Roger 1 1000015
Nika Futterman Actor Voice of Rosie 1 1000014
Danny Mann Actor Voice of Serge 1 1000012
Jacquie Barnbrook Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Dana L Belben Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
June Christopher Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Ranjani Brow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Jeff Bennett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Olivia Hack Actor Voice of Charlene 1 1000011
Fred Stoller Actor Voice of Stanley 1 1000010
Jane Krakowski Actor Voice of Giselle 1 1000004
Mike Epps Actor Voice of Boog 1 1000003
Joel McHale Actor Voice of Elliot 1 1000002
Billy Connolly Actor Voice of McSqvizzy 1 1000005
Crispin Glover Actor Voice of Fifi 1 1000006
Diedrich Bader Actor Voice of Rufus 1 1000009
Georgia Engel Actor Voice of Bobbie 1 1000008
Steven R. Schirripa Actor Voice of Roberto 1 1000007
David Cowgill Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Rachel Crane Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Kirk Bodyfelt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Wilderman Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Matt O'Callaghan Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt O'Callaghan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jill Culton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David I Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Jupiter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michelle Murdocca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hans Tester Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Laurie Fraser Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Omar Crook Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Nicholas Guest Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Bridget Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Scott Menville Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Walter Jones Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Wendy Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Jeff Ranjo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Kevin Macphail Special Effects Technician Senior PST(Resource Management) 242 23000035
Benjamin Dines Special Effects Technician Senior PST(Resource Management) 242 23000034
Miles Todorof Special Effects Technician Senior PST(Resource Management) 242 23000033
Chuck Peil Visual Effects Senior Management(Reel FX Creative Studios) 419 23000032
Amy C.G. Nelson Effects Coordinator Lighting/Effects Coordinator 120917 23000036
Erin Ferguson Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000037
Jeff Wong Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000040
Baran Gurunathan Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000039
Cassie Fauss Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000038
Dale Carman Visual Effects Senior Management(Reel FX Creative Studios) 419 23000031
Donna Henry Visual Effects Senior Management(Reel FX Creative Studios) 419 23000030
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000024
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000023
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000022
George H Joblove Visual Effects Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000025
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000026
David Ross Visual Effects Senior Management(Reel FX Creative Studios) 419 23000029
Steve O'Brien Visual Effects Senior Management(Reel FX Creative Studios) 419 23000028
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000027
Justin Barrett Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000041
Justin Miller Animation Director Animation Support TD 740 23000042
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000056
Cameron Chrisman Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000055
Michael Ball Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000054
Erik Strauss Software Engineer Technical Production Manager 121071 23000053
Cody Cameron Actor Voice of Mr Weenie 1 1000001
Ken McCloskey Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000058
Geo Snelling Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000061
Kelly Redding Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000060
Ross Moshell Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000059
Mitch Dobrowner Software Engineer Technical Production Manager 121071 23000052
Marlin Rowley Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000051
Andrew Closson Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000045
John Anderholm Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000044
Leslie Picardo Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000043
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000046
George Dechiara Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000047
Yi Ming Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000050
Matt McPherson Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000049
Daniel Lobl Software Engineer Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000048
Navin Venkatesh Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000021
Angie Parks Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000020
Howard London Sound Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 230 14000010
Craig Dellinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
R Russell Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Trevor Pawlik Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Fred W Peck III Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000013
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michelle Wong Art Department Art Department APM 120843 9000021
Jeff Wong Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Valerie Salerno Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000019
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mike Marino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Johnny Cardona Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Augusto Schillaci Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lawrence Jonas Visual Effects Editor Editorial APM 614 23000014
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer Senior Pipeline Producer 243 23000013
Shanna Bassinger Visual Effects Producer Producer(Original Rank: Digital) 243 23000012
Tim Archer Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Jake Patton Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Greg Lyons Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000019
Brandon Tharp Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Ahren Shaw Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Kyle Clark Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Reel FX) 243 23000011
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc.) 243 23000010
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Supervisor General Manger(SPII) 249 23000004
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000003
Marry Borlik Visual Effects Supervisor Executive Director(Resource Management) 249 23000002
Scott Correll Visual Effects Supervisor Systems R & D and Engineering Supervisor(RFX) 249 23000005
Krishnakant Mishra Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(SPII) 120866 23000006
Andrea Lackey Pace Effects Supervisor Manager(Resource Management) 120866 23000009
Blair Pierpont Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000008
Luke Olson Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000007
Michael Truog Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000062
Synopsis
Elliott is all set to marry, but his bride-to-be Giselle smells a rat when her fiancé is suddenly called away on an adventure. It seems that their domesticated dachshund friend Mr. Weenie has been kidnapped by a group of house pets eager to re-indoctrinate Mr. Weenie into the joys of domestic life. Now the OPEN SEASON gang must team up to break the dog out of a heavily-guarded resort and still get Elliott to the church on time.