Lone Survivor (2013)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000027
Ken Van Order Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000028
Kim Roebuck Modelmaker SFX Modeler 120919 23000029
Geoffrey C Martin Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000026
G Heath Hood Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000024
Dan Holt Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000023
Cyrus Mccray Special Effects SFX Modeler Apprentice 168 23000030
Danny Maldonado Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000025
Jose Mendoza Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000032
Bryan Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000036
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman(Action Unit) 250 23000037
Michael Chochol Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000035
Joseph Trujillo Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000034
Joel Hobbie Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000022
Zach Smith Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000033
Sean Green Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000031
Damon Green Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000020
Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000008
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
William R Aldridge Special Effects SFX Coordinator 168 23000011
Howard Berger Special Effects Special Make Up Effects 168 23000007
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Special Make Up Effects 168 23000006
Jesper Kjolsrud Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Foreman SFX Foreman 250 23000012
Chris Jones Special Effects Foreman SFX Shop Foreman 250 23000013
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000018
Phil Fravel Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000019
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 419 23000038
Brett Cole Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000017
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000016
Joe Livolsi Special Effects Foreman SFX Powder Foreman 250 23000014
Larz Anderson Special Effects Technician SFX Tech 242 23000015
Richard L Hill Special Effects SFX Tech 168 23000021
Zuzana Mikus Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000041
Gillian George Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000065
Michael Steward Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000066
Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter (Image Engine) 120959 23000067
Ross Wallis Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000064
Hoa Tran Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000063
Ryoji Fujita Digital Artist Effects Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000060
Ben Toogood Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000061
Edmond Engelbrecht Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000062
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Image Engine) 120644 23000068
Angel Alvarez Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000069
Chun Ping Chao Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000074
Freddy Chavez Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000075
Corey Coates Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000076
Marie-Eve Authier Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000073
Nicole Smith Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000072
Madeleine Mcallan Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000070
Calvin Romeyn Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000071
Paul Faulkes Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Image Engine) 120960 23000059
Jacob Clark Visual Effects Effects TD(Image Engine) 419 23000058
Tim Yang Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000046
Justin Holt Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000047
Muhammad Marri Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000048
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000045
Michael Billette Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000044
Asal Nikkhah Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000042
Barry Poon Visual Effects Supervisor Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000043
Jamie Gigot Visual Effects Look Development Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000049
Geoff Pedder Visual Effects Look Development Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000050
Frederic Medioni Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000055
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000056
Cristina Falcon Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000057
Robert Cvengros Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000054
Luke Spence Byrd Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000053
Cameron Widen Layout Artist (Image Engine) 120869 23000051
Lee Alexander Matchmove Artist Matchmove Lead(Image Engine) 120657 23000052
Bernhard Kimbacher Compositing Supervisor (Image Engine) 120928 23000040
Mickey Brown Craft Service (Action Unit) 120903 22000004
Jean Jacobson Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Autumn Brooks Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Lauren Popp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Anna Kongs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Adrienne Graves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dan Noah Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000009
Robert Abramoff Legal Services (Burgee & Abramoff PC) 120857 18000001
Keith Woulard Stunt Coordinator Asst. Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000002
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator (Action Unit) 120804 19000003
Johnny Hoffman Stunts Fighter Coordinator(Taliban) 240 19000004
Kevin C Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Services (Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP) 120857 18000004
Craig Emanuel Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb LLP) 120857 18000002
Jerry L Dasti Legal Services (Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP) 120857 18000003
Dwight Dollins Grip (Action Unit) 365 15000041
Jeffrey Lamm Best Boy Grip (Action Unit) 265 15000040
Charles Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000028
Eric Jaramillo Grip n/a 365 15000029
Dan Rael Grip n/a 365 15000030
Tim White Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Victor Shelehov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Chad Herr Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Juergen Heinemann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Ronald "Pablo" Romero Grip n/a 365 15000031
Terry Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000032
Steve Litecky Gaffer (Action Unit) 268 15000037
Sean Mallon Best Boy Electric (Action Unit) 259 15000038
Curt Griebel Key Grip (Action Unit) 263 15000039
Rich Steinig Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Brad Freshman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Mark Steinig Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000033
Michael Manzanares Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Grip 120958 15000034
Brian Howe Stunt Coordinator Fighter Coordinator(Taliban) 120804 19000005
Sean Graham Stunt Double (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120980 19000006
Lawrence Morales Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Jesus M Ornelas Plasterer n/a 121097 21000010
Edward Reyes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Enrique Gomez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Eli Browning Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Barton Slade Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Chad Enloe Construction Construction Tool Man 120900 21000005
Jeff House Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000006
Melquiades Rodriguez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Isiah T Carpenter Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Khalic Nance Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Gordon Chris Young Construction Laborer 120900 21000017
Donovan J Thomas Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
Ralph Diaz Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Nico Krieger Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Terry Kempf Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
David Peck Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Laurence Chavez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Scott Cosgrove Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Edward A. Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeff Bramstedt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Zack Duhame Stunt Double (for Mr. Foster) 120980 19000009
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Double (for Mr. Kitsch) 120980 19000007
Ryan Staats Stunt Double (for Mr. Hirsch) 120980 19000008
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mitchell Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nicole Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ayhan Tongadur Stunts n/a 240 19000019
David Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Diltz Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000077
Erica Henderson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000078
Chad Wadsworth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Scott Goudreau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Cassie Russell Transportation Captain (New Mexico) 272 25000039
Nicole Sahd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Danilo Olivas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Ken P Garcia Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Brian G. Lax Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Svetlana Litvinchuk Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Francis D Keao Driver (to Mr. Berg) 273 25000040
Steve E Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Chavez Driver n/a 273 25000046
Cody Frost Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jason Fujita Driver n/a 273 25000048
Natalie Casados Driver n/a 273 25000045
Adam E Candelaria Driver n/a 273 25000044
Corey Askins Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bill Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000043
Colton R. Dean Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Gabe De Baltz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Jackie Lawson Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000018
Maura Feerick Assistant (to Ms. Aubrey) 120820 25000019
Phillip Noorani Assistant (to Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla) 120820 25000020
Jason Strykowski Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000017
Schuyler Whitesell Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000016
Maynard Del Mar Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000013
Kevin Gaumond Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000014
Heather Wagner Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000015
Jay Osterman Assistant (to Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla) 120820 25000021
Jessica Welch Assistant (to Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla) 120820 25000022
Peter Graf Coordinator Aerial Technician 528 25000027
Peggy North Coordinator Aerial Ground Coordinator 528 25000028
Douglas Neal Acton Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Fred North Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000026
Trey Holland Assistant (to Mr. Kitsch) 120820 25000025
Ricky Martinez Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000023
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000024
Joseph Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robin Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000050
Brandon K Schiffman Set Production Assistant Set Assistant(Action Unit) 371 25000074
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant Set Assistant(Action Unit) 371 25000075
Diana Minfa Medic Set Medic(Action Unit) 120966 25000076
Kip Wolverton Driver n/a 273 25000073
Robbie Williams Driver n/a 273 25000072
Betty Weaver Driver n/a 273 25000069
Chris Wienckowski Driver n/a 273 25000070
George Williams Driver n/a 273 25000071
Pete Sebring Transportation Captain (Action Unit) 272 25000077
Frank Cruz Driver (Action Unit) 273 25000078
Veronica Torres Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(KNB) 121047 25000083
Dia Hahn Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Walker Driver (Action Unit) 273 25000082
Matt Wagner Driver (Action Unit) 273 25000081
Lori Dillon Driver (Action Unit) 273 25000079
Robert "Red" Maxwell Driver (Action Unit) 273 25000080
Todd Sopher Driver n/a 273 25000068
Richard Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000067
Travis Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Gavin Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000056
Lewis Meador Driver n/a 273 25000057
Robert Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Dart Hardiman Driver n/a 273 25000051
Justin Haviland Driver n/a 273 25000052
Steven Meador Driver n/a 273 25000058
Mark Mecheun Driver n/a 273 25000059
Joshua Reynolds Driver n/a 273 25000064
Michael B Russell Driver n/a 273 25000065
Walter J. Russell Driver n/a 273 25000066
Paul Ray Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dominic Pompeo Driver n/a 273 25000062
Jonathan Page Driver n/a 273 25000060
Steve Pape Driver n/a 273 25000061
Nathan J Davis Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000012
Jon Baran Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000011
Karhoe Chan Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000103
Mei Gangwen Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000104
Tey Kai Guan Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000105
Siksit Boonyodom Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000102
Florin Boieriu Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000101
Steven Sauers Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000098
Adam Walker Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000099
Park Young Bin Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000100
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000106
Jean Le Koh Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000107
Jeffrey Tan Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000112
Huai Yuan Teh Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000113
Duarte Victorino Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000114
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000111
Cheewei Peh Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000110
Eric Leong Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000108
Yatin Mahambrey Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000109
Pat Moreira Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000097
Jorik Dozy Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000096
Conrad Olson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000083
Pau Rocher Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000084
Dorian Roza Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000085
Brian Peluso Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000082
Alex Lama Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000081
Jean-Francois Houde Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000079
Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000080
Joao Sita Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000086
Noel Wright Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000087
Danielle Rubin Special Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000093
Okan Ataman Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000094
Simeon Bassett Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000095
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000092
Dave Dally Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000091
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000088
Evan Salusbury Visual Effects Editor (Image Engine) 614 23000089
Toh Zijing Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000115
Liew Mei Yun Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000116
Brett "Khan" Andrews Property Master Property Master/Armorer(Action Unit) 120805 24000022
Taylor Slade Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Kevin C Scott Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Christopher David Windisch Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Steve Vigil Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Jimmy Stephens Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Mike W Sullivan Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Lance Tytor Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Megan Shields Assistant (to Mr. Aftergood) 120820 25000002
Brandon Carroll Production EPK Producer 120824 25000003
Jessica Clark Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Adam Windom Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Ardy Brent Carlson Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000010
Catherine Ames Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Corrine Butler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Erika Gourvitz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Janie Elliott Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Richard Simeonoff Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Robert Richardson Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Chuck Rousseau Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Fritz Buckley Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Vincent Berardi Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Michael P Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Douglas Fox Armourer Property Master/Armorer 121128 24000001
Mok Kar Poh Visual Effects Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000117
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck Visual Effects SFX Office Coordinator 419 23000118
Michael Blatner Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Cliff Crouch Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Dylan Jarvies Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Carlos Mata Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Sergio Murillo Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Thomas James Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Mark Gutierrez Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Meliton Duran Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Ramon Gonzales Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Ollin Suarez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000022
Rob Salviotti Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Kent Harvey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Nick Shuster Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Coy Aune Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Brent Egan Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Xander Paul Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Jason Seigel Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Scott Evans Video Video Utility 120800 6000017
Frank Eyers Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000018
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000019
Mike Fernandez Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000016
Adam Barth Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000015
Jeff Tomcho Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000013
Trevor Murphy Camera DIT Utility 120798 6000014
Gregory E Peters Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000002
Tobias Schliessler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Slater Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Louis A Lanni Assistant Director Addl. 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marcus Luttrell Source Material (from book: "Lone Survivor: The Eyewitness Account of Operation Redwing and the Lost Heroes of SEAL Team 10") 120786 4000002
Patrick Robinson Source Material (from book: "Lone Survivor: The Eyewitness Account of Operation Redwing and the Lost Heroes of SEAL Team 10") 120786 4000004
Louis G Friedman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marcus Montano Location Manager Asst. Location Manager 193 5000007
Clay Matthew DeVelvis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Robert Cupp Location Assistant (Action Unit) 120947 5000013
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor (Action Unit) 191 5000014
Andrea Sorset Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 162 5000015
Katie Pruitt Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000012
Bryan Snodgrass Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000011
Kathleen Herbert Keller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Derek M. Chavez Assistant Production Coordinator Asst. Production Coordinator 192 5000010
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000020
Sofie Friis Borup Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000021
Satoshi Noguchi Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000004
Brady Mcgowan Score Mixing Score Mixing Assistant 120927 8000005
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Greg Cusumano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Explosions In The Sky Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Castro Score Mixing Technical Score Engineer 120927 8000007
Steve Jablonsky Music Music/Electric Guitar 120781 8000008
Wallis Buchanan Song ("Canned Heat") 120859 8000013
Simon Katz Song ("Canned Heat") 120859 8000014
Jason Kay Song ("Canned Heat") 120859 8000015
Sola Akingbola Song ("Canned Heat") 120859 8000012
Clay Duncan Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000011
Jon Jablonsky Soloist Drums 121021 8000009
Jacob Shea Soloist Addl. Arrangements And Acoustic Guitar 121021 8000010
Jamie Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gabriel Fleming Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dino Parks Director of Photography (Action Unit) 120780 6000026
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000027
Tristan S Chavez Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000028
James Cody Baker Camera DI Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000025
Mike Chiado Camera DI Technologist(Company 3) 120798 6000024
Erik G Rogers Camera DI Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000022
Paul Carlin Camera DI Conform(Company 3) 120798 6000023
Bob M Scott Camera Operator (Action Unit) 239 6000029
Mark D Boyle Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000030
Freddy Hernandez Dailies Dailies Producer(EC3) 120999 6000035
Jim Passon Color Timer (EC3) 120921 6000036
Colby Parker Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alden Del Los Santos Dailies Dailies Assistant(EC3) 120999 6000034
Adrian DeLude Colorist (EC3) 120920 6000033
Cherilyn Barnard Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000031
Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Action Unit) 120899 6000032
Peter Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Harry Humphires Associate Producer n/a 171 3000028
Nicholas Patel Actor Goat Boy 1 1000025
Daniel Arroyo Actor Teenage Goat Boy 1 1000026
Zarin Rahimi Actor Goat Man 1 1000027
Matthew Page Actor Army Intel Guy 1 1000024
Jason Riggins Actor 50 Cal Gunner 1 1000023
David Shepard Actor CJSOTF Commander 1 1000020
Justin Tade Actor CJSOTF Marine 1 1000021
Sterling Jones Actor Bagram Comms Guy 1 1000022
Rohan Chand Actor Gulab's Young Son 1 1000028
Anthony McKenzie Actor TOC Sr. Air Officer 1 1000029
Henry Penzi Actor Villager 1 1000034
Robert Loerke Actor Captain Jacoby 1 1000035
Kurt Carlson Actor Captain Lovas 1 1000036
Perparim 'Peter' Bici Actor Communication SEAL Perry 1 1000033
Samuel J Cloud Actor JAG 1 1000032
Brian Call Actor TOC SEAL 1 1000030
Ishmael Antonio Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Eric Steinig Actor SEAL Lieutenant 1 1000019
Josh Berry Actor Communication SEAL 1 1000018
Alexander Ludwig Actor Shane Patton 1 1000006
Ali Suliman Actor Gulab 1 1000007
Yousuf Azami Actor Shah 1 1000008
Eric Bana Actor Erik Kristensen 1 1000005
Ben Foster Actor Matt "Axe" Axelson 1 1000004
Taylor Kitsch Actor Michael Murphy 1 1000002
Emile Hirsch Actor Danny Dietz 1 1000003
Sammy Sheik Actor Taraq 1 1000009
Rich Ting Actor James Suh 1 1000010
Gregory Rockwood Actor Chinook Pilot No. 1 1 1000015
Ryan Kay Actor Chinook Pilot No. 2 1 1000016
Patrick Griffin Actor Chinook Co-Pilot 1 1000017
Scott Elrod Actor QRF SEAL 1 1000014
Rick Vargas Actor Crew Chief 1 1000013
Dan Bilzerian Actor Healy 1 1000011
Jerry Ferrara Actor Hasslert 1 1000012
Daniel Fulcoly Actor Lt. Andrews 1 1000037
Michael P. Herrmann Actor Wallace 1 1000038
Remington Chase Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Adi Shankar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000018
Louis G Friedman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Simon Fawcett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Lauren Selig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Braden Aftergood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Spencer Silna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000019
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000020
Eric Heffron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000025
Brandon Grimes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000026
Lindsay Greitzer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000027
Petra Holtorf-Stratton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000024
Jason Shuman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000023
Brandt Andersen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000021
Jeff Rice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000022
Kerry Foster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Norton Herrick Producer n/a 3 3000009
Hillel Michael Shamam Actor Angry Villager 1 1000043
Edmund Blanchet Actor PJ No. 1 1 1000044
Jim Cusic Actor PJ No. 2 1 1000045
Robert Doudell Actor Village Elder 1 1000042
John Hocker Actor Hocker 1 1000041
Paul Craig Actor EOD" Paul 1 1000039
Zabiullah Mirzai Actor Zabi 1 1000040
Peter Berg Director n/a 2 2000001
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Wahlberg Producer n/a 3 3000006
Stephen Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000007
Vitaly Grigoriants Producer n/a 3 3000008
Randall Emmett Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Berg Producer n/a 3 3000004
Sarah Aubrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Spikings Producer n/a 3 3000003
Toby Smith Song ("Canned Heat") 120859 8000016
Derrick McKenzie Song ("Canned Heat") 120859 8000017
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000022
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Division Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000023
Mike Lachimia Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Manufacturing Division(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120936 13000024
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120799 13000021
Megan Daum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Cory Welk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Geordie Sheffer Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Chris Prestia Wardrobe Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120823 13000025
Brie Ford Wardrobe Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120823 13000026
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Edwardo Santiago Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Rob Hidalgo Boom Operator Boom Utility 215 14000006
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Dirk Rogers Wardrobe Silicone Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120823 13000027
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Bryan Perkal Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michelle Pershing Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Erika C Walthall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Amy Stofsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nawroz Rahimi Advisor Cultural Technical Advisor 120821 12000009
Zarian Mohammad Rahimi Advisor Cultural Technical Advisor 120821 12000010
Jenna Gingery Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000006
Nancy Molleur Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120801 13000012
Georgia Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jerrad Gray Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Howard Berger Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Paula Rogers Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000008
Rachel Bris Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000009
Harry Cohen Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000007
Renee Tondelli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120939 14000008
Dwayne L Willis Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000010
Gregorio Aragon Electric Utility Tech 121127 15000011
Clayton Carlson Electric Utility Tech 121127 15000012
John Sterns Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Ray Ortega Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Peter Goodman Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Jason Linebaugh Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Louis Nelson Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Sean M Craycraft Electric Utility Tech 121127 15000013
Scott Evans Electric Utility Techs 121127 15000014
Eric Hernandez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000019
Robert Lofstrom Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000020
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000021
Anthony Suarez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Foreman 120958 15000018
Jeremy Antonio Oliver Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000017
James D. Franks Electric Utility Tech 121127 15000015
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000016
Jake Cottrell Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Waylon Brady Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000011
Branden Spencer Sound Editor Assistant Editor 229 14000009
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000010
Zack Howard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting And Supervision 2515 14000022
James R Tynes Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
James F Cornick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Brian Slack Sound Dubbing Stage Engineer 120816 14000021
Gary Simpson Sound Dubbing Stage Engineer 120816 14000020
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Muhammad Nawaz Rahimi Advisor Cultural Technical Advisor 120821 12000008
Mark Semos Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000007
Benton Teduie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Anthony Cope Gang Boss Modeler Gang Boss 121117 9000021
Genesis Purce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ram Goradia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Vince Luizzi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Matthew Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Adrian Valdes Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000022
Daniel Herrera Painter Paint Forman 200 9000023
Kimberly Murak Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Travis Stroope Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Ulli Auer-Erdoes Painter n/a 200 9000030
Michael Maloney Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000027
Francesco "Franco" Ferrara Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000026
Randy Severs Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000024
Louie Esparza Jr. Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000025
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
The New Blood Orchestra Song Performer ("Heroes") 120788 8000022
Tom Duffield Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen Cooper Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("Heroes") 120788 8000021
Brian Eno Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000020
Jamiroquai Song Performer ("Canned Heat") 120788 8000018
David Bowie Song ("Heroes") 120859 8000019
Derrick D Ballard Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Dennis Riewerts Art Department Draper 120843 9000009
Carol Ann Napier Art Department Buyer 120843 9000010
Meagan A. Skerchock Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000011
Bruce L Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Stephanie Ballard Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Meg Blissell Painter n/a 200 9000031
William Horn Painter n/a 200 9000032
Jamie Castro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Andrew Mackin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Marie Kohl Location Casting Location Casting Associate(New Mexico) 120864 10000006
Jo Edna Boldin Location Casting (New Mexico) 120864 10000003
John Brace Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000051
J Micheal O’Brien Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000052
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kristen Rakes Location Casting Location Casting Assistant(New Mexico) 120864 10000007
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Scott Foxx Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000004
Tyler Grey Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000005
Ray Mendoza Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000006
Chris Caracci Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Brian Call Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000002
Lorrie Latham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Marcus Luttrell Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000050
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 121081 9000049
Ricardo Paiz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Veronica Valverde Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Coad Miller Greensman n/a 201 9000039
George A Kruft Painter On-set Painter 200 9000036
Sebastian Rutkowsky Ruiz Painter n/a 200 9000035
Jacob Murphy Painter n/a 200 9000033
Pablo Perea Painter n/a 200 9000034
Ken Pickett Greensman n/a 201 9000040
Lenny Sanchez Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000041
David Grasso Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000046
Rich Mayberry Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000047
John Wheaton Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000048
Norman Cabrera Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000045
Jaremy Aiello Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000044
Chris Martin Greensman (Action Unit) 201 9000042
Carey Jones Art Department Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000043
Mark Wahlberg Actor Marcus Luttrell 1 1000001
Synopsis
Four Navy SEALs on a covert mission to neutralize a high-level al-Qaeda operative are ambushed by the enemy in the mountains of Afghanistan. Faced with an impossible moral decision, the small band is isolated from help and surrounded by a much larger force of Taliban ready for war. As they confront unthinkable odds together, the four men find reserves of strength and resilience as they stay in the fight to the finish.