Burke and Hare (2011)

Burke and Hare
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror, Foreign, Period
Keywords black comedy, period, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gareth Bull Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Rebecca Wolf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jon Duncan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Graham Baker Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000028
Joe Downs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anne Sheehan Production Finance Film Finance(Prescience) 121166 16000005
Boyd Harvey Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers Ltd) 120949 16000008
John O'Sullivan Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers Ltd) 120949 16000007
Jeff Hayward Finance Manager Finance(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120941 16000006
Carsten Thoms Lighting Technician Lighting Balloon Technician 120907 15000027
Isabel Chick Production Accountant (Prescience) 282 16000004
Lee Baker Electrician Trainee Electrician 450 15000026
Mark Hutton Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mark Joiner Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Carl Hutton Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Stuart Holt Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Paul Dewhurst Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Paul Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jason Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Paul Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Paul Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Phil Reader Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Terry Montague Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipleys LLP) 120886 16000009
Les Child Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Danielle De Costa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Daniel Naprous Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Charlotte Melhuish Animal Services Groom 121036 20000002
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Gilly Raddings Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Crispy Cox Animal Services Groom 121036 20000004
Matt Crook Animal Services Groom 121036 20000003
Andy Wareham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Robert Jarman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Sarah Caughey Legal Services (Olswang, LLP) 120857 18000004
Ted Cawrey Legal Services (Olswang, LLP) 120857 18000003
James Kay Legal Services (Olswang, LLP) 120857 18000002
Alexandra Keen Business Affairs Head Of Business & Legal Affairs(Prescience) 120792 18000001
Abigail Payne Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000005
Alan Moss Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000006
Gary Connery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cassandra Manita Legal Services (Harbottle & Lewis LLP) 120857 18000009
Emily MacKintosh Legal Services (Field Fisher Waterhouse LLP) 120857 18000008
Tim Johnson Legal Services (Field Fisher Waterhouse LLP) 120857 18000007
Steve Costello Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Nesbitt Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Waldo Mason Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000033
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic 120936 13000034
Monica MacDonald Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair 121041 13000032
Agnes Legere Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair 121041 13000031
Lucy Friend Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair 121041 13000030
Con McCloskey Wardrobe Silicone Technician 120823 13000035
Susie Redfern Wardrobe Silicone Technician 120823 13000036
Mike Reardon Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000005
John Midgley Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000004
Adam Fil Mendez Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Foley Recordist(Anvil Post Production) 120856 14000003
Harry Barnes Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
David Dorling Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair 121041 13000029
Helen Conroy Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair 121041 13000028
Chloe Meddings Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000021
Lesa Warrener Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000020
Jacqueline Thomas Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000019
Mike Skorepa Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Peta Dunstall Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000022
Charmaine Fuller Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000023
Sylvia Atkins Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair 121041 13000027
Andrew Simonin Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000026
Paul Mooney Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000025
Sallie Jaye Hair & Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 121041 13000024
Joe Carey Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor (Anvil Post Production) 327 14000007
Alan Martin Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
George Powell Head Stage Technician Technician 121157 15000005
Benjamin L Edwards Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000004
Gary Romaine Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lee Martin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
David Moore Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000008
Seamus O'Sullivan Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000002
Rob Walton Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000011
Steve Cook Lighting Technician Desk Operator 120907 15000010
Garry Thomson Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000009
Jim Crowther Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Appleby Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000011
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Film Studios) 120856 14000010
Colin Ritchie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Anvil Post Production) 120939 14000009
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mark Appleby Rerecording Dialogue Re-Recording(Goldcrest Post Production) 120995 14000014
Tony Curran Rerecording Dialogue Re-Recording(Goldcrest Post Production) 120995 14000018
Nick Kray Rerecording Dialogue Re-Recording(Goldcrest Post Production) 120995 14000017
De Lane Lea Rerecording Dialogue Re-Recording(Goldcrest Post Production) 120995 14000016
Simon Diggins Rerecording Dialogue Re-Recording(Goldcrest Post Production) 120995 14000015
Neil Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paul Duff Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000003
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000019
Barrie Williams Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Jake Cox Driver Carriage Driver 273 25000018
Mike Pike Driver Carriage Driver 273 25000017
Tom Cox Driver Carriage Driver 273 25000016
Georg Grohmann Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
James Hare Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Alan Bristow Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
George L Andrews Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Paul Allen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Symon Butcher Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Tracey Larcombe Production EPK 120824 25000015
Julie Falconer Medic Unit Nurse(Scotland) 120966 25000014
Dexter Bryant Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000007
Josey McNamara Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000006
Cathy Lorimer Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
Morven Reid Office Runner Produdtion Runner(Entertainment Film Distributors/Scotland) 120988 25000004
Chris Foggin Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000008
Tamara King Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000009
Rachel King Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000013
Clive Drinkall Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000012
Soleil Jackson Apprentice Make-Up & Hair Trainee 120976 25000011
Liam Lock Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000010
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Erol Halil Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Ian Ford Security Location Security 120951 26000001
Sean Desmond Security Location Security 120951 26000002
Naomi Weiner Coordinator Sales Co-ordinator(Ealing Studios International) 528 25000043
David Sendall Assistant Studio Assistant(Anvil Post Production) 120820 25000042
Barry Stone Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000041
Neil Calder Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Ltd) 120795 26000003
James Shirras Other Completion Bond(Film Finances Ltd) 120795 26000004
Julia Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sandra Tankel Other Accommodation Agent(West Trend Apartments) 120795 26000007
Claire Arnold Other Accommodation Agent(Big City Reservations) 120795 26000006
Sue Roberts Other Travel Agent(Scallywag Travel Ltd.) 120795 26000005
Richard Ong Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000040
Mike Harris Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000039
Nairn McArthur Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Russell D Equi Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Peter Soteriou Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Mohammad Rezza Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Sandra McArthur Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Leigh Mason Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000034
Alan Jones Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000038
Ken Price Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000037
Jeff Edwards Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000036
Paul Bates Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000035
Paula Hind Production Secretary (Entertainment Film Distributors) 367 25000003
Ruth Robinson Assistant Executive Assistant(to Nigel Green/Entertainment Film Distributors) 120820 25000002
Matt W.B Plummer Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000010
Martyn George Siddiqui Software Engineer Systems(BlueBolt) 121071 23000011
Markus Kuha Compositor (BlueBolt) 120626 23000009
Charles Jarrett CG Supervisor (BlueBolt) 779 23000008
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer (BlueBolt) 243 23000007
Max Dennison Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(BlueBolt) 120959 23000012
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Design 120825 23000013
Clare Brody Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services London) 419 23000017
Matthew Benns Visual Effects Data Management(Technicolor Creative Services London) 419 23000016
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Technicolor Creative Services London) 243 23000015
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000014
Scott Peters Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Gerry Higgins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
David Richmond Carpenter Construction Carpenter(Scotland) 529 21000007
Jake Drummond Carpenter Construction Carpenter(Scotland) 529 21000006
Richard McCarthy Plasterer Construction Plasterer 121097 21000005
Dave Lowery Carpenter Construction Carpenter 529 21000004
Bert Ross Carpenter Construction Carpenter(Scotland) 529 21000008
Gary Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000009
Nick Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Felicity Hickson Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor (BlueBolt) 249 23000001
Emma Hulme Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services London) 419 23000018
Matthew Baker Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services London) 419 23000019
Colin McKenzie Props n/a 120817 24000015
Gary Martin Props n/a 120817 24000014
Garry Drewett Props n/a 120817 24000013
Kristin Theyers Props n/a 120817 24000012
Stuart Rutherford Props n/a 120817 24000016
Oliver Van Der Vijver Props n/a 120817 24000017
Jules T Smith Assistant Production & Marketing Assistant(Ealing Studios) 120820 25000001
Fred MacMillan Props (Scotland) 120817 24000020
Paul Campbell Props (Scotland) 120817 24000019
Peter Wood Props n/a 120817 24000018
Kevin Day Props n/a 120817 24000011
Kim Miles Props n/a 120817 24000010
Dorothy Sullivan Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000003
Jo Berglund Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Marshall Aver Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Will Hudson Visual Effects Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services London) 419 23000020
Jim Sparrow Props Life Casting 120817 24000004
Nikkie Grimshaw Props Life Casting 120817 24000005
Ian Cooper Props n/a 120817 24000009
Nic Stubbings Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000008
Jo Vinton Props Property Storeman 120817 24000007
Peter Hallam Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Tracey Millar Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Ashwin Makan Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Peter Nichols Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
James Atherton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Brett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nigel Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jan Pace Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alexandra Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Piers Ashworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Alexander Assistant Producer (Ealing Studios) 403 3000012
Sam Parker Assistant Producer (Ealing Studios) 403 3000011
Nichola Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
James Spring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Barnaby Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michele Ray-Gavras Actor French Family 1 1000055
Constantin Costa-Gavras Actor French Family 1 1000054
Esme Thompson Actor Nicephore's Girlfriend 1 1000053
Billy Riddoch Actor Rabble Rouser 1 1000052
Romain Gavras Actor French Family 1 1000056
Emmanuel Hamon Actor French Family 1 1000057
John Landis Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Wilson Actor Distinguished Doctor 1 1000061
Dodger Actor Greyfriars Bobby 1 1000059
Theo Hamon Actor French Family 1 1000058
Nick Moorcroft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Donald "Bovy" MacKinnon Location Manager (Scotland) 193 5000017
Beverly Syme Unit Manager (Scotland) 120832 5000018
David Hancock Location Manager (Scotland) 193 5000016
Joel Holmes Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Graham "Billy" Pegg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Danny Khoudary Location Assistant (Scotland) 120947 5000019
Elizabeth Blackledge Project Manager Commercial Manager(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120994 5000020
Simon Hume Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cassandra Sigsgaard Clearance Coordinator Neg Check And Clearance(Jeva Films) 121031 5000021
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Jemma Sands Project Manager Film Marketing Manager(Prescience) 120994 5000012
Hannah Collett Production Coordinator (Entertainment Film Distributors) 162 5000005
Linda Deacy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Simon Mills Production Coordinator (Entertainment Film Distributors) 162 5000006
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard George Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Camilla Stephenson Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Tom Browne Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Andrew Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John Woodvine Actor Lord Provost 1 1000051
Jacob Edwards Actor Hollyrood Courtier 1 1000050
Gabrielle Downey Actor Mad Maggie 1 1000017
Stuart McQuarrie Actor Magistrate 1 1000018
Christian Brassington Actor Charles 1 1000016
Paul Davis Actor Patient 1 1000015
Bill Bailey Actor Hangman 1 1000014
Mike Goodenough Actor Aggrieved Customer 1 1000019
Robert Fyfe Actor Old Donald 1 1000020
Reece Shearsmith Actor Sergeant Mackenzie 1 1000024
Ciaron Kelly Actor Private Fox 1 1000023
David Hayman Actor Danny McTavish 1 1000022
Robert Willox Actor Gravediggers' Bouncer 1 1000021
Allan Corduner Actor Nicephore 1 1000013
David Schofield Actor Fergus 1 1000012
Tom Wilkinson Actor Doctor Robert Knox 1 1000005
Jessica Hynes Actor Lucky 1 1000004
Isla Fisher Actor Ginny Hawkins 1 1000003
Simon Pegg Actor William Burke 1 1000002
Tim Curry Actor Doctor Monro 1 1000006
Ronnie Corbett Actor Captain Tam McLintoch 1 1000007
Hugh Bonneville Actor Lord Harrington 1 1000011
Christopher Lee Actor Old Joseph 1 1000010
Michael Smiley Actor Patterson 1 1000009
Jenny Agutter Actor Lucy 1 1000008
Joyce Henderson Actor Mrs. McFie 1 1000025
Pollyanna McIntosh Actor Mary 1 1000026
Janet Whiteside Actor Old Woman 1 1000043
Ella Smith Actor Barmaid 1 1000042
Michael Winner Actor Gentlemen Passenger 1 1000040
Paul Whitehouse Actor Gentleman Drunk 1 1000039
Robert Stone Actor Miss Clarissa Windsor 1 1000044
Max Landis Actor Handsome Coachman 1 1000045
Stephen Merchant Actor Holyrood Footman 1 1000049
Michael Billington Actor Medical Student 1 1000048
Patricia Gibson-Howell Actor Mrs. John Martin 1 1000047
Chris Obi Actor John Martin 1 1000046
Tom Meeten Actor Samuel Coleridge 1 1000038
Simon Farnaby Actor William Wordsworth 1 1000037
Steven Speirs Actor McMartin's Doorman 1 1000030
Amanda Claire Actor Nicola 1 1000029
Shelley Longworth Actor Hannah 1 1000028
Georgia King Actor Emma 1 1000027
George Potts Actor Doctor Lister 1 1000031
Duncan Duff Actor Attendant 1 1000032
Robert Paynter Actor Distinguished Doctor 1 1000036
Dr. John Gaynor Actor Distinguished Doctor 1 1000035
Sir Alan Munroe Actor Distinguished Doctor 1 1000034
Ray Harryhausen Actor Distinguished Doctor 1 1000033
Lewis Hume Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Dan West Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Will Machin Distribution Of Distribution(Ealing Studios International) 121161 11000007
Natalie Brenner Sales Of Sales(Ealing Studios International) 121175 11000008
Michael Gavriel Finance Financial Liaison(Entertainment Film Distributors) 121155 11000006
Robert Street Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Finance(Entertainment Film Distributors) 120791 11000005
Rachel Woodeson Head of Production Head Of Business Affairs(Ealing Studios) 120889 11000004
Anna Brazinova Executive Office Executive(Prescience) 120806 11000009
Clare Kennedy Executive Head Of Administration(Prescience) 120806 11000010
Leon Clarance Executive (Quickfire Films) 120806 11000014
Joe MacCarthy Executive (Quickfire Films) 120806 11000013
Suthan Selvachandran Executive Administrator(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120806 11000012
James Swarbrick Executive in Charge Commercial(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120791 11000011
Simon George Head of Production Head Of Finance(Ealing Studios) 120889 11000003
Tabitha Jenkins Head of Production Head Of Production(Ealing Studios) 120889 11000002
Iain Geddes Painter Construction Painter(Scotland) 200 9000015
Gary Crosby Painter Construction Painter 200 9000014
James Bernardinis Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000013
Kevin Walker Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000012
Robert Gee Painter Construction Painter(Scotland) 200 9000016
Martin Lane Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Sophie Meyer Development Executive Head Of Development(Ealing Studios) 120807 11000001
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Gemma Sykes Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Dan Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ari Daniel Pinchot Executive (Crystal Film Partners) 120806 11000015
Stuart Avi Savitsky Executive (Crystal Film Partners) 120806 11000016
Sarah Touaibi Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Anthony Brookman Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Eleanor Landgrebe Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Paul Yeowell Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Russell Barnett Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Ann Cartwright Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Graham Hunter Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
April Gilchrist Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Danielle Everett Costumes Crowd Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Helen Ingham Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000005
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Matt Adams Consultant DI Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120784 12000003
Clem Leneghan Advisor Health And Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mark Manson Executive (Crystal Film Partners) 120806 11000017
Keith Bryant Consultant Laboratory Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120784 12000004
Barry Hatswell Liaison Telecine Liaison(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121064 12000005
Sally Turner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Christine Blundell Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Designer 121041 13000002
Deborah Nadoolman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cherri Arpino Liaison Telecine Liaison(Technicolor Creative Services London) 121064 12000006
Sam Ives Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000011
Satarupa Bradley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Mark Everson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emanuele Giraldo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cliff Thomas Camera Digital Scanning And Recroding(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120798 6000020
Richard Lampard Camera Digital Scanning And Recroding(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120798 6000019
Dan Dolan Camera Digital Scanning And Recording(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120798 6000018
Joby Talbot Music Music Arranger And Producer 120781 8000001
Guy Dagul Music Music Composer 120781 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Tom Halstead Music Engineer Engineer(Angel Studios, London) 120837 8000005
Niall Alcott Music Engineer Engineer(Angel Studios, London) 120837 8000004
Ben Foster Music Music Orchestrator, Conductor And Additional Score Composer 120781 8000003
Stephen Garrett Camera Digital Conform(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120798 6000017
Paul Ensby Colorist DI Colourist(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120920 6000016
Paul A. Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Russell Kennedy Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000008
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Robert Hamilton Video Playback Playback 505 6000006
Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Keith McNamara Focus Puller C Camera Focus Puller 332 6000011
Giles Keyte Camera Still 120798 6000015
Laurie Sparham Camera Still 120798 6000014
John Conroy Camera Operator VFX Camera Operator 239 6000013
Dan Simpson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000012
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Everton Nelson Music Leader 120781 8000008
Nick Dent Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Simon Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Proclaimers Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles)") 120788 8000021
Annie Gilhooly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Lisa McDiarmid Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Rohan Harris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Gary Jopling Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000007
Marco Restivo Art Director n/a 183 9000006
The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Song Performer ("Amazing Grace") 120788 8000020
Mark Bousie Music Accordian 120781 8000019
Andrew Fisher Music Orchestrations 120781 8000012
Catherine Manners Original Score Score Co-ordinator 120839 8000011
David Foster Original Music Orchestral Part Preparation And Additional Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Mike Lovatt Soloist Trumpet Solo 121021 8000009
Donald Lindsay Music Bagpipes/Whistle 120781 8000013
Ali Roberts Music Guitar/Mandolin 120781 8000014
Rob Farrer Music Percussion 120781 8000018
Tad Sargent Music Bodhran 120781 8000017
Ali Caplan Music Fiddles 120781 8000016
Sam Proctor Music Fiddles 120781 8000015
Andy Serkis Actor William Hare 1 1000001
Synopsis
Burke and Hare struggle to make a living. By chance, they hear local doctors are willing to pay handsomely for the corpses of the recently deceased, and, by chance, a boarder in their home has died. Burke and Hare discover their new trade. The taste of money inspires Hare to conceive of murder. Along with his greedy, exceedingly horny drunkard wife, Hare's desires never exceed profit, even when contending with dangerous local pimp and gangster Danny McTavish, who demands a cut of their earnings. Burke, however, wants only to impress spritely young would-be actress Ginny Hawkins, whose dreams of an all-female production of Shakespeare's Macbeth make Burke's need for more blood money urgent when he agrees to be her sole backer.