P.O.W. the Escape (1986)

P.O.W. the Escape
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Carradine Actor Colonel Jim Cooper 1 1000001
Charles Floyd Actor Sparks 1 1000002
Steve James Actor Jonston 1 1000004
Phil Brock Actor Adams 1 1000005
Daniel Demorest Actor Thomas 1 1000006
Tony Pierce Actor Waite 1 1000007
Steve Freedman Actor Scott 1 1000008
James Acheson Actor McCoy 1 1000009
Rudy Daniels Actor General Morgan 1 1000010
Ken Metcalfe Actor General Weaver 1 1000011
Kenneth Weaver Actor Teague 1 1000012
Michael James Actor Veteran Sergeant 1 1000013
Irma Alegre Actor Bar Girl 1 1000014
Spanky Manikan Actor NVA Officer 1 1000015
Estrella Antonio Actor Vietnamese Mother 1 1000016
Tony Beso Actor Young Boy in Se Village 1 1000017
John Falch Actor GI with Thomas 1 1000018
Chris Aguillar Actor Bouncer 1 1000019
Crispin Medina Actor 1st NVA in Empty Camp 1 1000020
Rey Ventura Actor 2nd NVA in Empty Camp 1 1000021
Luisito Hilario Actor Radio Operator 1 1000022
Chris Gould Actor 1st POW 1 1000023
Brian Robillard Actor 2nd POW 1 1000024
Leif Eriandson Actor 3rd POW 1 1000025
Brian Tasker Actor 4th POW 1 1000026
James Gaines Actor 5th POW 1 1000027
Eric Hahn Actor 1st GI 1 1000028
Mansour Khalili Actor 2nd GI 1 1000029
Tony Realle Actor 3rd GI 1 1000030
Tony Williams Actor 4th GI 1 1000031
Willy Williams Actor 5th GI 1 1000032
Avi Karpick Actor Murphy 1 1000033
Bill Kipp Actor Soldier at Fuel Depot 1 1000034
Andrew Sommer Actor Soldier at Fuel Depot 1 1000035
Victor Barjo Actor Soldier at Fuel Depot 1 1000036
John Barett Actor Soldier at Fuel Depot 1 1000037
Zenon Gil Actor Soldier at Fuel Depot 1 1000038
Henry Strazalkowsi Actor Soldier at Fuel Depot 1 1000039
Gideon Amir Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Tal Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Kleinberger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Maria Metcalfe Associate Producer co-associate producer(Philippines) 171 3000004
Ken Metcalfe Associate Producer co-associate producer(Philippines) 171 3000005
Jeremy Lipp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Bruner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Malcolm Barbour Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Langley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Avi Kleinberger From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Gideon Amir From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Michael Kansky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Romulo Ramos Unit Manager (Philippines) 120832 5000002
Lupe Juban Production Supervisor (Philippines) 307 5000003
Antonio Ezpeleta Production Manager (Philippines) 305 5000004
Adi Shoval Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ricardo DeGuzman Assistant Director (Philippines) 163 5000006
Gene Singson Assistant Director (Philippines) 163 5000007
Pepito Diaz Assistant Director (Philippines) 163 5000008
Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jessie Cuneta Location Manager (Philippines) 193 5000010
Ronit Ravich Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Yechiel Ne'Eman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Avi Karpick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nonong Rasca Camera Operator (Philippines) 239 6000003
Freddie Conde Camera Operator (Philippines) 239 6000004
John Heller Photography stills 120835 6000005
Gideon Porath Photography (Los Angeles) 120835 6000006
Brad Gross Photography (assistant director) 120835 6000007
Karen Koch Photography (production manager) 120835 6000008
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Joe Dalton Cameras and Lenses camera and lenses 121156 6000010
George Rosales Camera Assistant (Philippines) 120867 6000011
Jun Rasca Camera Assistant (Philippines) 120867 6000012
Roy Watts Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Duthie Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Alain Jakubowicz Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Marcus Manton Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000004
Robert Ulrich Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000005
Noah Blough Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Peter Foster Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Marcelo Sansevieri Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Marva Fucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Grace Valenti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Denise Cochran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Rick Roberts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Joe Hutshing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
David Storrs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Virginia Ellsworth Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bill Black Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
David Storrs Music Producer ("POW the Escape") 323 8000004
Michael Linn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
John Fogerty Song ("Proud Mary") 120859 8000006
Fontaine Brown Song n/a 120859 8000007
Fontaine Brown Song Performer ("On the Fenceline") 120788 8000008
David Storrs Song Performer n/a 120788 8000009
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bo Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Ramon Nigado Art Director art direction(Philippines) 183 9000003
Roy Lachica Set Dresser (Philippines) 197 9000004
Bill Dacuson Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Philippines) 121108 9000005
Danny Fernandez Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Philippines) 121108 9000006
Erin Martin Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Philippines) 121108 9000007
Dwight Gaston Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Philippines) 121108 9000008
Romy Mabutol Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Philippines) 121108 9000009
Baldo Ighavas Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant(Philippines) 121108 9000010
Odel Cruz Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(Philippines) 315 9000011
Robert MacDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Perry Bullington Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joseph Santos Supervisor utility supervisor(Philippines) 120845 11000001
Esther Zewko Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Audrey Bansmer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeanne Van Phue Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Edith Sanchez Hair hairstyles(Philippines) 120794 13000003
Jeanne Van Phue Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Antonio Artieda Makeup Artist (Philippines) 120801 13000005
Totoy Cerna Makeup Assistant makeup artist assistant(Philippines) 121007 13000006
Wynn Arenas Wardrobe wardrobe master(Philippines) 120823 13000007
Ramon Alonzo Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe 1st assistant(Philippines) 120809 13000008
Donald Santos Boom Operator (Philippines) 215 14000001
Mark Eiges Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Richard Villa Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Julie Hall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Richard Bock Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Don MacDougall Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Richard Tyler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
John Mack Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000009
Margaret Bentley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jim Bryan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Dana Desselle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Mark Ivers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Richard King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Phil Linson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Trevor Keates Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
John Orland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Cathy Shorr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Richard Shorr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ron Bartlett Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000020
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000021
Oscar Mitt Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000022
Tony Wakefield Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000023
Gilberto Nunes Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000024
Brett Ericson Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000025
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000026
Craig Weintraub Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000027
Tony Campisi Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor apprentice 327 14000028
Sarah Sheranian Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor apprentice 327 14000029
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
John Savka Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Enrico Balicas Grip (Philippines) 365 15000003
Joel Cruz Grip (Philippines) 365 15000004
Luis Orita Grip (Philippines) 365 15000005
Beni Ofer Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Julian Baltonado Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000007
Rodante Baltonado Electrician (Philippines) 450 15000008
Rene Balicas Dolly Grip (Philippines) 264 15000009
Ernesto Baltonado Assistant Engineer assistant electrician(Philippines) 120997 15000010
John Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Lambert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Allan Oberholzer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Francisco Balangue Construction Manager (Philippines) 120983 21000001
Danny Dominguez Special Effects Supervisor (Philippines) 545 23000001
Rolando Salem Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant(Philippines) 120922 23000002
Wenden Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000003
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000004
Dading Urbano Property Master (Philippines) 120805 24000001
Eddie Urbano Props property master 1st assistant(Philippines) 120817 24000002
Andrew Silver Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Patricia Tobin Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000002
Firmo Guina Transportation Manager (Philippines) 121030 25000003
Ofer Yinov Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Anne Garcia Other production secretary(Philippines) 120795 26000002
Joe Dadley Other general operator(Philippines) 120795 26000003
Toto Santiago Other general operator(Philippines) 120795 26000004
Boy Dominguez Other armorer(Philippines) 120795 26000005
Angelito Felipe Other head painter(Philippines) 120795 26000006
Michael DiPasquale Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A